北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Bank | Recruitment Information Network | University | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

The 2019 Guangxi Highway Administration recruits basic staff test questions and answers

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2019-08-09 10:00:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2019-08-09 10:00:00

1. A cotton spinning mill has increased capital advances due to rising cotton prices, which affects the mill's ().

Multiple choice

A. Capital technology composition

B. Organic composition of capital

C. Material composition of capital

D. Capital value composition

[Answer] D
[Analysis] Reference answer: D Answer explanation: D. This question mainly examines the accurate cognition of the concept of the composition of capital value. To answer this question, three points must be clear: first, cotton is the raw material for cotton spinning mills; second, the four alternative answers are about the composition of capital, and cotton as the raw material is constant capital; Rising, constant capital needed to advance cotton purchases increased. Judging from this, the correct option is D, which affects the capital value composition of the plant, because the value composition refers to the ratio of constant capital to variable capital. The material composition of capital consists of the means of production and labor. The ratio between the two is determined by the level of production technology. Therefore, it is also called the capital technology composition. Therefore, options A and C are incorrect. The organic composition of capital refers to the price composition that is determined by the technology composition and reflects changes in the technology composition. The change in the value composition enumerated in this question is caused by the increase in cotton prices and does not reflect the change in technical composition. Therefore, Option B is also incorrect.

2. The value of a commodity is determined by the labor time necessary to produce it. It is at ().

Multiple choice

A. Realization of competition among producers of similar goods

B. Realization of competition between producers of different types of goods

C. Achieved in competition among consumers of similar goods

D. Achieved through competition among sellers of similar goods

[Answer] A
[Analysis] Reference answer: Explanation of A answer: A society's necessary labor time is the time required to produce a certain commodity under the average labor proficiency and labor intensity of the society. The "some" commodity here refers to the same type of commodity, so It is achieved by competition among producers of similar commodities.

3. In a commodity economy based on large-scale social production, the regulation of the three aspects of the commodity economy by the law of value can be summarized as one point ().

Multiple choice

A. Promote continuous optimization of social resource allocation and increase of economic benefits

B. Gradually liberalize prices, form a price mechanism based on market prices, and regulate production, supply and demand

C. Support the survival of the fittest through competition with the support of national policies

D. Enhancing the vitality of state-owned enterprises and transforming their operating mechanisms

[Answer] A
[Analysis] The law of value is the basic law of the commodity economy, and its role is to regulate the distribution of production materials and labor in the social production sector, stimulate commodity producers to improve technology, improve management and labor productivity, and promote the survival of the fittest in the competition . Under the conditions of a market economy, the result of this adjustment is to optimize and rationally allocate social resources, thereby increasing economic benefits. Therefore, the answer to this question is A.

4. Law is a hard requirement, which is mandatory and authoritative; while morality is a soft constraint, which has guidance and ().

Multiple choice

A. Charisma

B. Diffusion

C, binding force

D. Intimacy

[Answer] A
[Analysis] Law is a hard requirement, it is compulsory and authoritative; morality is a soft constraint, it has appealing and guiding power. Only when the two support each other and learn from each other's strengths can they benefit the governance of the country and the stability of society. Therefore, the answer to this question is A.

5. The purpose and requirements for making and issuing official documents are generally determined by ().

Multiple choice

A. The writer himself or the group

B. Party and government officials

C, text object and text content

D. Author's superior authority

[Answer] C
[Analysis] The purpose and requirements of the official document shall be determined according to the object and content of the official document. Therefore, choose C for this question.

6. In the era of the knowledge economy, the increase of value must not be obtained through labor but through the acquisition of knowledge. ()

True or False

Correct

wrong

[Answer] wrong
[Analysis] Value is the indiscriminate human labor condensed in commodities. Labor is the only source of value. People's knowledge acquisition still includes human mental and physical labor. Therefore, this question is wrong.

7. The following statements about performance evaluation and performance management are correct ().

multiple choices

A. Performance management is a link in performance assessment

B. Effective performance assessment is a powerful support for performance management

C. Performance assessment focuses on information communication and performance improvement

D. Performance management focuses on information communication and performance improvement

[Answer] B, D
[Analysis] Performance management is a complete management process, and performance assessment is only a link in performance management, and item A is wrong. Performance evaluation is an important part of performance management. The smooth implementation of performance evaluation depends not only on the evaluation process itself, but also on the entire performance management process related to evaluation. Effective performance appraisal is a strong support for performance management. Successful performance management will also promote the smooth development of performance appraisal. Item B is correct = performance management focuses on information communication and performance improvement, while performance evaluation focuses on performance identification, Judgment and evaluation, item C is wrong, item D is correct. Therefore, the answer to this question is BD.

8. The main ideas of the scientific management school represented by Taylor do not include ().

Multiple choice

A. Implement standardized management

B. Workers are social people, not just economic people

C. Implementing stimulating piece rate wages

D. Refine the management functions and implement the "functional foreman system" on this basis

[Answer] B
[Analysis] The main ideas of the scientific management school represented by Taylor are: to implement standardized management; to implement a stimulating piece-rate wage system; to refine the management functions, and to implement a "functional foreman system" on this basis. "Workers are social people, not just economic people" is Mayo's idea of interpersonal relationships.

9. The report of the Nineteenth National Congress pointed out that in order to adhere to the strict and strict administration of the party, we must take () as the fundamental principle, put the party's () in the first place, ideologically build the party and govern the party in the same direction, and make overall efforts to promote the party's various Construction, grasp "()", adhere to the "three stricts and three realities", and adhere to democratic centralism.

Multiple choice

A. Party constitution, economic construction, key minority

B. Socialism with Chinese characteristics in the new era, political construction, key minority

C. Party constitution, political construction, key minority

D. Socialist thought with Chinese characteristics in the new era, economic construction, key minority

[Answer] C
[Analysis] The report of the 19th National Congress of the Communist Party of China pointed out that in order to adhere to the strict and comprehensive management of the party, it is essential to follow the party constitution, put the party's political construction in the first place, ideologically build the party and govern the party in the same direction, and coordinate the advancement of the party's various Construction, grasp the "key minority", adhere to the "three stricts and three realities", and adhere to democratic centralism.

10. The most basic feature of criminal behavior is ().

Multiple choice

A. Criminal illegality

B. Serious social harm

C. Penalty

D. The perpetrator is punishable

[Answer] B
[Analysis] The characteristics of criminal behavior include serious social harmfulness, criminal illegality, and punishment. Among them, serious social harm is the most basic characteristic of criminal behavior. Therefore, the answer to this question is B.

11. The report of the Nineteenth National Congress of the Communist Party of China pointed out that the party's goal of strengthening the army in the new era is to build the people's army into the army.

Multiple choice

A. Constructing a modern military force system with Chinese characteristics;

B. Building a People's Army that can follow the Party ’s command and can win wars and has a good work style;

C. Promote the in-depth development of military-civilian integration; world-class

D. Form a scientific and standardized military cadre system; a world-class

[Answer] B
[Analysis] The report of the Nineteenth National Congress of the Communist Party of China pointed out that the goal of the party's strong army in the new era is to build a people's army that listens to the party's command, can win wars and has a good work style, and build the people's army into a world-class army.

12. The most appropriate word to fill in the horizontal line 3 is ().

Multiple choice

A. Clear

B. Rectify

C. Abolition

D. Clean up

[Answer] D
[Analysis] Clear means to remove all; sweep clean. Rectify and make the disorder tidy; Repeal To clean up means to sort out or dispose of it thoroughly. According to the topic, "The examination and approval items with administrative permission nature set in the form of departmental regulations, normative documents, etc." are not all removed and cleaned at once, but the documents need to be organized before they can be processed. , So exclude items A and C. Moreover, from the principle of “all cancellations before the end of 2015”, it can be seen that the disorder is not neatly trimmed, but is substantially removed, so item B is excluded. Therefore, choose D for this question.

13. The root cause of the prosperity of the Silk Road in the Han Dynasty was ().

Multiple choice

A. Zhangye Tong's Western Regions make the traffic between China and the West smooth.

B. The establishment of the Western Regions Dufu House protects business travel

C. The developed economic culture in the Han Dynasty

D. Establishment of a unified multi-ethnic state

[Answer] C
[Analysis] The prosperity of the Han Dynasty Silk Road was caused by a variety of reasons, both geographical and political. The four options listed in the title can be said to be the reason for its prosperity. Item A is a promoting effect, item B is an external objective guarantee, item D is an important condition, and item C is the decision. The underlying factor of action.

14. The scope of the "Three Norths" shelter forest project in China includes () multiple provinces and cities.

Multiple choice

A. Northwest Hebei North China

B. Northwest of North Shandong and North China

C. Northwest, Northeast, North China

D. Northwest North China and North Jiangsu

[Answer] C
[Analysis] C The largest artificial forest area in China is the Three North Shelterbelt, which spans the entire northern half of China, including Northeast, North China, and Northwest. Therefore, choose C for this question.

15. A television station intends to request a university to select an economist to assist in the production of economic programs. The official documentary language it should use is ().

Multiple choice

A. Notification

B. Letter

C. Request

D. Report

[Answer] B
[Analysis] Article 8 of the "Regulations on the Processing of Official Documents of Party and Government Organs" stipulates that the letter is applicable to consultations, questions and answers to questions, requests for approval, and responses to approval matters between non-affiliated agencies. There is no affiliation between TV stations and universities, and letters should be used. Therefore, choose answer B for this question

The core of high technology in the 16th and 21st century is ().

Multiple choice

A. Biotechnology

B. Information Technology

C. New material technology

D. Marine technology

[Answer] A
[Analysis] Biotechnology is the core of 21st century technology. It has two iconic technologies: genetic engineering and protein engineering. Therefore, the answer to this question is A.

17. Residents' committees and villagers' committees set up in urban and rural areas according to residents' living areas are

Multiple choice

A. Grassroots mass autonomous organizations

B. Grass-roots political organizations

C. Mass mediation organization

D. Dispatched agencies of grassroots people's governments

[Answer] A
[Analysis] According to the provisions of the current constitution and relevant laws, China has established basic self-governing mass organizations of self-education, self-management, and self-service for the residents in urban and rural areas according to the areas where residents live, that is, urban residents 'committees and rural villagers' committees. So choose A.

The report of the Nineteenth National Congress of the Communist Party of China pointed out that we must firmly grasp the leadership of ideological work, implement the ideological work responsibility system, strengthen position building and management, pay attention to distinguishing (), have clear-cut opposition to and resist various wrong views.

multiple choices

A. Academic Views

B. Political principles

C. Ideological issues

D. Theoretical construction

[Answer] A, B, C
[Analyze] The report of the 19th National Congress of the Communist Party of China pointed out that we should firmly grasp the leadership of ideological work, implement the ideological work responsibility system, strengthen position building and management, pay attention to distinguishing political principles, ideological and academic issues, and academic viewpoints, and have clear-cut opposition and resistance. Various misconceptions.

19. Mao Dun, formerly known as Shen Dehong, with the word Yan Bing, was awarded the title of "People Artist" in 1950. ()

True or False

Correct

wrong

[Answer] wrong
[Analysis] Mao Dun did not get the title of "People Artist". Lao She was awarded the title of "People Artist" in 1950. Therefore, this question is wrong.

[1] [2] [3] [4] Next page

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network