北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Banks | Recruitment Information Network | Universities | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

Analysis of customs clearance simulation questions and answers in the "Examination" of Shanxi civil servant exam [2019]: 40

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2019-12-29 21:08:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2019-12-29 21:08:00
1: Chinese classical literature has a long history, almost every dynasty has a new style, and there are corresponding representative writers. The following stylistic prosperity periods and their representative writers are correct ().
Multiple choice
A. Warring States Period
B. Yilefu and Jiayi in the Han Dynasty
C. A Dunhuang text in the Tang Dynasty
D. Late Ming, Essay, Yuan Hongdao

2: \ "\"
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

3 :.
Multiple choice
A. As shown
B. As shown
C. As shown
D. As shown

4: The cases where the product producer can be exempted from liability are not included if the product or the property of others is damaged due to a defect in the product ().
Multiple choice
A. Producers can prove that they are not at fault
B. The producer can prove that the product has not been put into circulation
C. When the producer can prove that when the product is put into circulation, the defect that caused the damage does not exist
D. The producer can prove that the level of science and technology at the time of putting the product into circulation has not found defects

5: The facts fully show that the effectiveness of the system depends not only on the scientificity, rationality and applicability of the system itself, but also on the quality of its implementation. In recent years, the central government and various provinces and cities have formulated many anti-corruption and clean government systems, but in some regions and departments, the results have been different. One important reason is the difference in enforcement awareness and enforcement. The ancients said that "apprenticeship is not enough to take care of themselves." If a system is not implemented, then no matter how good it is, it will eventually be displayed. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. Anti-corruption and honesty focus on practical actions
B. Institutional life lies in implementation
C. Strengthen supervision of leading cadres
D. Must strictly implement the system responsibility system

6: The following treatment of migrant worker injury insurance is correct ().
Multiple choice
A. The unit where migrant workers do not participate in work injury insurance may not be liable for work injury insurance
B. The project contractor does not have the qualifications of the main body of the employment. If an employment accident occurs in the employment of migrant workers, the contractor will compensate him.
C. Migrant workers are injured by a third party at work. The employer does not bear the liability for work injury insurance.
D. The employer and the migrant worker agree that they will not be liable for work-related injury insurance because of work-related injuries caused by their illegal operations.

7: Today, when I stood on the ancient city wall, I realized that: __________, they created the new connotation of the ancient city wall and the new image of the ancient city wall. And reinvented himself in this creation. The most appropriate entry for the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. The people of Xi'an are clearly creating. They have done more than just repair the ancient city walls.
B. The people of Xi'an are clearly creating, and they are not only repairing the ancient city walls
C. The people of Xi'an have not only completed the restoration of the ancient city walls, they are clearly creating
D. The Xi'an people are not only repairing the ancient city walls? They are clearly creating

8: Two ships A and B leave from A at the same time, ship A goes to place B countercurrently, and ship B goes downstream to place C. After one hour, the two ships turn around to place A, and ship A returns 1 hour earlier than Knowing that the static water speed of ship A is 3 times the current, the ratio of the static water speed of ship A to that of ship B is:
Multiple choice
A. 3: 5
B. 2: 3
C. 3: 4
D. 2: 5

9: 0.2, 6.8, -0.8, 5.8, -1.8, 4.8, (), 3.8
Multiple choice
A. -2.8
B. 3.8
C. -4.8
D. 5.8

10: The circular track is 400 meters long. Lao Zhang, Xiao Wang, and Xiao Liu set off from the same location and walk slowly, jog, and cycle around the track. It is known that the speed of the three persons is 1 m / s, 3 m / s, and 6 m / s. When asked Xiao Wang to surpass Lao Zhang for the third time, how many times did Xiao Liu surpass Xiao Wang ()
Multiple choice
A. 3 times
B. 4 times
C. 5 times
D. 6 times

11: Regarding the jurisdiction of the central government over border areas in the past, the following statements are incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. Emperor Hanwu Shibanchao visited the Western Regions twice
B. The Tang government established Heishui Dudufu in Heishui
C. The Yuan Dynasty government established the Penghu Inspection Division to govern Penghu and Ryukyu
D. Minister of Tibet in Tibet during the Yongzheng period of the Qing Dynasty

12: .
Multiple choice
A. 5/16
B. 8/16
C. 6/32
D. 16/32

13: .
Multiple choice
A. 18/11
B. 21/11
C. 23/11
D. 36/23

14: Fill in the sentences at the horizontal line of the following paragraphs in turn. The most appropriate group is (). As a part of culture, the most fundamental feature of mathematics is that it expresses a spirit of exploration. ① People always have a conviction: the universe is orderly. ② However, without this spirit of exploration, mathematics cannot satisfy people's material needs. ③ Therefore, people should explore this deep inner order to satisfy people The material needs of ④ The emergence of mathematics is to meet the needs of human material life ⑤ Mathematicians further believe that this order is a multiple choice question that can be expressed in mathematics
A 、 ④②①⑤③
B 、 ①③⑤④②
C 、 ④②③①⑤
D 、 ①③④②⑤

15: Execution of penalty means that the obligor fails to perform its administrative law obligations within the time limit. A compulsory administrative system in which administrative agencies force obligors to pay compulsory payments to facilitate their performance. The execution penalty mainly applies to the parties' failure to perform their obligations of inaction and cannot be replaced by others. According to the above definitions, the following are execution penalties:
Multiple choice
A. A company owes a fine. The administrative organ decides to impose a fine of 3% on the daily fine
B, Zhang is suffering from infectious diseases. Refusal to hospitalization, health authorities forcibly send them to infectious disease hospital for treatment
C. A unit refuses to demolish illegal buildings. The urban construction administrative department entrusted a project team to demolish the illegal building
D. The wine production date marked by a company is not true. Quality and Technical Supervision Bureau fined 3,000 yuan

16: In Soldier Assault, a world without bad guys and extreme __________, the conflict between people is so warm and so dramatic that it draws the audience in and __________ their sleeping sense of justice, sacredness Sex, through idealized experiential experience, breed moral values. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A. Pure induction
B. Purely induced
C. Clean induction
D. Purity-induced

17: Please choose the most suitable one from the four options given to fill in the question mark, so that it shows a certain regularity:
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

18: Egyptian puppets still maintain the traditional way of performing puppets. Although not as good as modern puppet shows, the humorous characters are still __________, and combined with traditional Arab music, Egypt's thousands of years of civilization history are __________ on this small stage. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, smile and open compression
B. Ecstatic
C, forbearance can not help but concentrate
D. Erosion

19: Insufficient rainwater has caused almost all ponds to be nearly crickets, causing a large number of mosquito larvae that have to survive in the water to die. Although the normal survival of bats has nothing to do with the existence of sufficient rain, the dry ponds also bring trouble to the survival of bats. Which of the following, if correct, best explains the above phenomenon?
Multiple choice
A. Bats are natural enemies of mosquitoes. Bats feed on mosquitoes
B. The larva of mosquito can only live in water. The only food for all bats is the larva of mosquito.
C. Bats are the biggest natural enemies of mosquitoes. Swallows and dragonflies also feed on mosquitoes.
D. Bats must survive in wet caves. Without sufficient rain, the caves are no longer wet.

20: Provincial administrative units with the largest number of neighboring provinces in China are ().
Multiple choice
A. Henan
B. Shandong
C. Xinjiang
D. Shaanxi

21: The word "brand" comes first, and "brand" comes last. This shows that there must be "goods" before there can be "cards." In other words, if there is no good product to support, relying only on advertising and sponsorship, even if you can make a famous brand, it is only __________. This lesson is __________. The so-called "product" not only refers to "product" and "quality", but also includes the "character" of the enterprise, which means that the enterprise must actively perform its social responsibility. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. The name does not match the deafness
B, floating light glances are common
C. Countless flowers
D. Covering ears and stolen bells abound

22: Perhaps many people who do not often brush their teeth are surprised that this bad habit has made them a high-risk group for oral cancer. In order to help these people find oral cancer early, the municipal health department has issued a booklet that teaches people how to use some simple household lighting tools, such as table lamps and flashlights, to conduct weekly oral self-tests. Which of the following, if true, would most effectively challenge the effectiveness of the above booklet? ()
Multiple choice
A. People who often do not brush their teeth are unlikely to have a weekly oral self-examination
B. People who often brush their teeth may also suffer from oral cancer
C. The options for preventing oral cancer vary from person to person
D. The reliability of oral self-examination is not as good as the special inspection performed in the hospital

23: The following statement is wrong ().
Multiple choice
A. The systolic blood pressure is between 90 and 140 mm Hg.
B. People's ears are more afraid of cold than other places because they are too thin and easily emit heat
C. Antibiotics cannot treat diseases caused by viral infections
D. Urine glucose test is the main method to diagnose diabetes

24: Population density is the number of people living on a unit of land, and it is an indicator of the density of population around the world. But the population density only reflects the general quantitative relationship between the population and the land area. It cannot reflect the composition of the population on a unit area of land, nor can it reflect the relationship between the population and the land area that actually feeds him. In order to make up for these shortcomings, some new complementary density indicators have appeared, such as physiological density and agricultural density. The population density calculated by area is called the mathematical density of the population. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. Reasons for the evolution of the meaning of population density
B. The generation process of complementary density indicators
C. Specific manifestations of population density
D. Relationship between land area and population composition

25: Adhering to the authenticity of news is the common "iron law" of the press, and it is also the life of news. ______ in any detail is ______ for journalism and ______ for journalists. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Fallacy
B. Distortion and Responsibility
C. Dishonor and stigma
D. Mischief and sorrow

26: .
Multiple choice
A.
B.
C.
D.

27: To determine whether a company is growing, it is important that the company's products or services have a market. Some companies may have maintained rapid growth for a few years, but if the space they work in is limited, it is doomed to high growth. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A. The share is overwhelming
B. Demand for Passive Water
C. Prospect Sky Tower
D. Short-term potential

28: Wen Guxinxin: The Analects
Multiple choice
A. A drop in the sea: The Former Chibi Fu
B. Comparing with each other: The Book of Songs
C. Spring rain: "Zhuangzi"
D. Theon loses his horse: Mencius

29: -3,12,25 / 3,42 / 5, ()
Multiple choice
A. 73/9
B. 89/11
C. 9
D. 10

30: In the northeast of China, the sun halo can still be seen from summer to 9 pm, and it is completely dark until 5 pm in winter. The main reason is ().
Multiple choice
A. The point of direct sunlight is in the northern hemisphere in summer and winter in the southern hemisphere. Therefore, daylight is short in winter and long in summer in high latitudes.
B. The direct sun spot is in the southern hemisphere in summer and winter in the northern hemisphere, so the daytime is short in winter and long in summer in high latitude regions.
C. The northeast region is thin in summer and thick in winter
D. Winter in the latitudes is longer than summer—exam big + online exam center—

31: .
Multiple choice
A. 1 / a
B. a
C. 2a
D. 2 / a

32: Social security refers to the system in which the state provides material assistance to members of society when they are old, disabled, disabled, unemployed, suffering disasters, or living in difficulty. The core content of social security is ().
Multiple choice
A. Social Insurance
B. Social relief
C. Social welfare
D. Preferential care placement

33: Collectors are never people who treat art as commodities. For them, collecting ___________ is a temporary investment, and ___________ is a passion: passion for art, material passion, historical Passion, passion for possession. It is this passion that rewrites the meaning of artwork. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, not so much
B. Not only but
C, though
D. Even if

34: Gambler's Fallacy, also known as Monte Carlo Fallacy, is a false belief that the chance of an event in a random sequence is related to a previous event, that is, the chance of its occurrence will follow the previous The number of events increased. One of the following items that is not a gambler's fallacy is ().
Multiple choice
The total score of A and A for three consecutive semesters is the first in the whole year, but this semester suddenly fell by dozens
B. When tossing a coin, when the results of several consecutive times are all positive, the probability of the next negative will increase greatly.
C. In the middle of summer, the continuous good weather makes people worry that it will rain heavily on the weekend.
D. The price of a certain stock has been rising at a high level. Investors worry that the rising space is getting smaller and smaller, and the price trend will "reverse"

35: The sum of 50 numbers 2, 3, 4, 3, 4, 5, 4, 5, 6, 5, 6, 7, 6, 7, 8, ... is ().
Multiple choice
A. 497
B. 523
C. 541
D. 568

36: Pour 200 grams of alcohol from a 1,000-gram bottle of 50% alcohol, then pour in distilled water to fill the bottle. After doing this three times, what is the alcohol concentration in the bottle? ()
Multiple choice
A. 22.5%
B. 24.4%
C. 25.6%
D. 27.5%

37: In 2008, a survey conducted by a “city survey team” in China showed that among married young couples born in the “80s”, the proportion of people living with their parents or parents-in-law accounted for more than 55% ; Compared to married couples in the '70s, this proportion has increased by 22%. From this point of view, married young couples born in the "80s" are more difficult to bear the pressure of independent living. The conclusion above is most likely based on which of the following assumptions? ()
Multiple choice
A. Young couples in the "80s" prefer to live in a two-person world
B. Some young couples in the "post-80s" are not willing to take care of their children by both parents, so they are not willing to live with both parents
C. As long as the "post-80s" young couple can live independently, they will not choose to live with both parents
D. Some “post-80s” young couples do not want children due to work pressure

38: Military training at a university. The military training department organizes students into 8 groups. If the number of students in each group is one more than the predetermined number, the total number of students will exceed 100. If the number of students in each group is one less than the predetermined number, the total number of students will Less than 90 people, it can be seen that the number of students scheduled for each group is ()
Multiple choice
A. 20 people
B. 18 people
C. 6 people
D. 12 people

39: While the Internet provides convenient information, it also allows people to degenerate and "degenerate" step by step. People are losing their ability to read long articles, whether online or on paper. Of course, people who are used to Google will definitely argue that online reading will improve people's reading efficiency, but what is the real situation? The University of London spent 5 years researching the sellers of the British Library online and found that readers always I'm busy reading one article after another, but rarely look at the articles I've visited. They open an article or a book, usually read a page or two, and then "jump" elsewhere. The report said: "It is clear that online reading makes people read more, but sells it shallower. People go online to avoid reading in the traditional sense." This text is meant to explain ().
Multiple choice
A. The Internet has brought us into the information society, but it will also cause information overflow.
B. Traditional reading has more flavor and depth than online reading, and we should not shy away
C, the Internet is easy to distract people, which will affect the efficiency of online reading
D. Online reading makes people read shallower, and it can not really improve reading efficiency \ t

40: Although the emerging drama is a small one, its strong folk and artistic personality has been warmly welcomed by the local people. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, little known
B, weak single force
C. Being in a corner
D. Poor potential

41: At this stage in China, the employees of different state-owned enterprises pay the same labor and receive different labor compensation. This is because ().
Multiple choice
A. Distribution according to work should make some enterprises rich first
B. Combining distribution according to work and distribution according to production factors
C. Implementing the principle of giving priority to efficiency and considering fairness according to work distribution
D. The realization of distribution according to work is linked to the business results of the enterprise

42: The following statements about modern technology are correct ().
Multiple choice
A. High temperature superconductor means that its superconducting critical temperature is above zero degrees Celsius
B. Nanomaterials refer to materials whose dimensions of the structural unit reach the nanometer level and the original properties remain unchanged.
C. Hybrid rice is used to improve rice yield by genetic recombination
D. Genetically modified food refers to the gene of a mobile plant, which is changed to produce food with new characteristics.

43: A Guangdong company published a report in Beijing , recruiting factory directors with an annual salary of 500,000, and Beijingers who could not afford it were as if experiencing a bomb explosion. In the past few years, it has become less surprising to advertise in newspapers to recruit talents with annual salary of hundreds of thousands. In a headhunting company in Beijing, you can easily find a list of job applicants, and you will find that more than 80% of job applicants have their own monthly salary requirements of more than tens of thousands of yuan. However, on the other hand, employees who have been fired from traditional state-owned enterprises, even with a monthly salary of four or five hundred yuan, have difficulty finding a job. The main point supported by this passage is ().
Multiple choice
A. People's income requirements of 10,000 yuan per month are now considered normal.
B. Increasing investment in recruiting talents
C. The value of talent is more and more manifested today
D. The differences in employment and income between people are more obvious

44: When a certain person withdrew money from the bank , the bank staff paid an extra 10,000 yuan due to a mistake in counting money. A used this 10,000 yuan as the capital to do business and made a profit of 5,000 yuan, of which 2,000 was the cost of labor management costs. A month later, the bank discovered the fact of overpayment and asked A to return it. A did not agree. Which of the following statements about the case is correct? ()
Multiple choice
A, A do not need to return, because of the bank's own mistakes
B, A should return 10,000 yuan overpaid
C. A should return the bank's overpaid 10,000 yuan, and at the same time, it should also return 1 month's interest
D. A should return the overpaid 10,000 yuan paid by the bank. At the same time, one month of interest and 3,000 yuan profit should be returned.

45: Two villages A and B are on each side of a highway L. The distance A to L | AC | is 1 km, the distance B to L | BD | is 2 km, and C and D are 6 km away. Build a garbage station somewhere on the highway to make it easier for the villages A and B to handle garbage here. How many kilometers away from C?
Multiple choice
A. 2.75
B. 3.25
C. 2
D. 3

46: In an enterprise, 40% of employees have at least 3 years of service experience, and 16 employees have at least 8 years of service experience. If 90% of the employees have less than 8 years of service, there are () employees who have been working for at least 3 years but less than 8 years.
Multiple choice
A. 48
B. 64
C. 80
D. 144

47: According to the Basic Law of the Special Administrative Region of China, which of the following options is correct?
Multiple choice
A. The legislation of the Special Administrative Region does not need to be submitted to the Standing Committee of the National People's Congress for approval.
B. You can appeal to the Supreme People's Court of China if you do not accept the judgment of the court of the Special Administrative Region
C. The Special Administrative Region may independently decide on diplomatic, economic, and financial matters.
D. The Standing Committee of the National People's Congress may authorize the Special Administrative Region to handle relevant foreign affairs on its own in accordance with the Basic Law

48: For a long time, compared with the Confucian doctrine, which emphasizes etiquette and morality among groups, Taoism is regarded as a doctrine based on individuals and advocating the natural development of individual life. Therefore, today, when economic and social changes have taken place, and a considerable part of the doctrine norms advocated by Confucianism has lost institutional support, Taoist thinking, especially Zhuangzi's philosophy of life, has regained theoretical self-sufficiency in individual life and life. Once again, it attracted people's attention. The following statement is inconsistent with the meaning ().
Multiple choice
A. Confucianism is group-based
B. Taoist philosophy is individual-oriented
C. Today's social system is more supportive of Taoist philosophy
D. Individual development is more advocated in today's society

49: A passenger ship travels between the two coastal cities of A and B, sailing from city A to city B, and sailing from city B to city A. It is known that the speed of the ship in still water is 25 knots. It took 8 hours from city A to city B, and the time from city B to city A was 1.5 times the time from city A to city B. How many nautical miles are the cities apart? ()
Multiple choice
A. 270
B. 260
C. 240
D. 280

50: When attacked by pests, soybeans and other plants produce a hormone called jasmonate, which initiates a series of chemical reactions to synthesize more protease inhibitors and increase their own resistance. When the pest eats the compound, its digestive function is inhibited. Plant biologist Drusia found that high concentrations of carbon dioxide will cause plants to lose their ability to secrete jasmonate, and the entire "defense channel" will be closed. Therefore, the pest resistance of soybean crops will gradually increase with the increase of carbon dioxide content. Weaken. This can be derived ().
Multiple choice
A. Soybean production will be affected by air conditions
B. The main role of jasmonate is to resist pests
C. Plants that cannot produce jasmonate will be difficult to resist pests
D. Reducing the carbon dioxide in the air will increase the insect resistance of soybeans

51: The first instance administrative case in which the patent right for an invention was confirmed in China should be:
Multiple choice
A. Jurisdiction of the basic people's court
B. Jurisdiction of Intermediate People's Court
C. Jurisdiction of the High People's Court
D. Jurisdiction of the Supreme People's Court

52: "North American Free Trade Area" was announced by the three countries on August 12, 1992, and is an economic integration organization with the participation of developed and developing countries.
Multiple choice
A, United States, Canada, Chile
B, US, Canada, Mexico
C, United States, Chile, Peru
D, United States, Argentina, Brazil

53: There are many reasons why Chinese football does not go, whether it is the selection and training of young players, or the construction of professional leagues. There are still a lot of problems in the construction of the national team. These different levels of problems boil down to the basics: quick success and shortcomings, and fraud, cleverness, but misunderstanding, fooling one's great future. Football is a simple sport with its simple development rules. To get it up, you must loosen the football, remove the utilitarian burden attached to football, and abandon speculation. In youth teams and clubs, The team takes the player's technology and consciousness as the foundation of the team. After the overall strength is enhanced. The level of the national team has risen, and the glory for the country has come to pass. The most accurate summary of the main point of this text is ().
Multiple choice
A. Analysis of the reasons for the backwardness of Chinese football
B. Explain the rules inherent in football
C. Reveal the harm of utilitarian tendencies to Chinese football
D. Point out ways to change the status quo of Chinese football

54: Some experts believe that currently, on the one hand, we must step up the development of electric vehicles to keep up with the world __________, and on the other hand, we must reduce the carbon dioxide emissions and fuel consumption of traditional energy vehicles. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Do not blame the past
B, spare no effort
C. spare no effort
D, the trend does not blame the past

55: In today's era, the combination of various types of network media and information dissemination is taking humans into an era of “horizontal” information proliferation. Under this situation, timely and transparent release of major emergency information that is of great concern to the masses is not only the only remedy for cracking all kinds of false rumors and bad information, but also maintaining the credibility of the government and improving the government An important aspect of competence. This text is intended to indicate ().
Multiple choice
A. The era of high-speed diffusion of information brought by human beings through online media
B. The need for the government to release emergency information in a timely manner
C. Openness and transparency can create a good public opinion environment, which is conducive to improving the government's ability to govern
D. Cracking false rumors requires the cooperation of the government and the masses

56: The state nature of our country is a socialist country with a people's democratic dictatorship. The primary symbol of China's national nature is ().
Multiple choice
A. The class foundation of the workers-peasants alliance
B. Leadership of the Communist Party of China
C. Working class leadership
D. Adhere to the four basic principles

57: Xiao Li took a bus to a certain place. When he was halfway, he gave up his seat to an old man, and then stood there all the time. When he was 3 kilometers from the end, he sat down again. In the course of this ride, if his journey distance is one-third of the journey distance, then Xiao Li ’s journey is ()
Multiple choice
A. 8 km
B. 9 km
C. 12 km
D. 14 km

58: In the process of healthy urbanization, cities cannot develop themselves by depriving the countryside. Because cities do not necessarily represent advanced, and rural areas do not necessarily mean backwardness. The advancement of industrial zone boundaries and the shrinking of farmland are not natural. If purely based on economic efficiency, natural land must be inferior to agricultural land, and agricultural land must be inferior to industrial and urban land. But this is not the reason why cities endlessly erode rural areas. The experience of developed countries proves that the value of rural areas will continue to increase with the modernization process. To examine whether a city's development is healthy, it must be determined whether its relationship with the surrounding countryside is harmonious. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. Cities ignore the actual needs, fanaticism affects the process of urbanization
B. In the process of modernization, urban and rural development cannot be based solely on economic efficiency
C. To promote healthy urbanization, cities need to develop in harmony with the surrounding countryside
D. Rural values are increasingly prominent in the process of urbanization

59: The number plate of a motor vehicle in a certain city is composed of uppercase English letters and ten digits from 0 to 9, with a total of five digits. If the Transportation Bureau stipulates that the first digit must be a letter and the remaining four digits are all numbers, please calculate how many motor vehicle license plates with a trailing number of 0 ()
Multiple choice
A. 3120
B. 25480
C. 26000
D. 131040

60: Community commerce is the basis of urban commerce, an important carrier to meet the comprehensive consumption of residents, and accelerating the development of community commerce is an urgent requirement to enhance the modernization and comprehensive competitiveness of urban commerce. Therefore, the development and improvement of business communities, the systematic, scientific, and efficient integration of existing community business outlets, and the construction of a modern community business network in China are important measures to meet the daily needs of residents and improve the quality of life of residents. The main point of this passage is ().
Multiple choice
A. The construction of a modern community business network in China is to meet the needs of daily life of community residents
B. Accelerating the development of community commerce in China is an urgent requirement to enhance the modernization and comprehensive competitiveness of urban commerce
C. Community commerce is an important carrier to meet residents' comprehensive consumption
D. Community commerce is the foundation of urban commerce

1: Answer D
Analysis of item A: Sao style, which originated from Chu State during the Warring States Period, represented by Li Yuan, a great poet Qu Yuan. Although Song Yu was a student of Qu Yuan, he mostly inherited the style of Chu Ci, and most of his representative works were fortune. Item B: Han Yuefu was very popular, but Jia Yi was the representative writer of Han Fu. Item C: In addition to the legend of Tang Dynasty, there were also popular styles and narratives in the Tang Dynasty. In the late Qing dynasty, a large number of Tang Dynasty manuscripts, that is, Dunhuang manuscripts, were found in the Dunhuang stone room, but "Wu Zizheng" was one of them, but the author was not Wu Zizheng. Item D: The prosperous style of essay writing is mainly in the late Ming Dynasty. The representative writers are Yuan Hongdao and Zhang Jian. Therefore, choose D for this question.
2: Answer A
Each line of parsing includes two graphics; each column includes three graphics. Therefore, the correct answer to this question is A.
3: Answer D
Parse D. This is a series of fractions and belongs to the topic of the overall observation method: feature (1) the product of the previous numerator and denominator is equal to the denominator of the next fraction, so the denominator of the missing term is 23 × 210 = 4830; feature (2) the previous denominator The difference between the numerators is equal to the numerator of the latter fraction, so the numerator of the vacant term is: 210-23 = 187, so the answer to this question is option D.
4: Answer A
Analyze that the producer can not be liable for compensation if he can prove that: (1) the producer can prove that the product has not been put into circulation, it will not be liable for compensation; (2) the producer can prove that the product caused damage when it was put into circulation If the defects do not exist yet, they shall not be liable for compensation; (3) If the producer can prove that the defects cannot be found at the scientific and technological level when the product is put into circulation, they shall not be liable for compensation. Therefore, option A is in line with the question.
5: Answer B
The analysis of "if a system cannot be implemented, then no matter how good the system is eventually set up" points out the purpose of this paragraph, that is, the system is focused on implementation. The expression of item B is consistent with this, which is the correct answer. The paragraph is mainly aimed at the implementation of the system. The coverage of item A "focus on practical action" is too wide, and it does not reflect the main purpose of the paragraph and exclude it. The "intensity of supervision" in item C and the "responsibility system" in item D are excessive extensions, which cannot be introduced from the paragraph and are excluded.
6: Answer B
Analyze that the unit where item A belongs does not participate in work injury insurance, but must bear the liability for work injury insurance; in item C, migrant workers are injured by a third party during work hours, which is classified as work injury insurance; in item D, operating injuries are violated during working hours. ”, The employer must also bear the responsibility for work-related injuries; in item B, the contractor has no principal qualifications, so the contracting company must compensate. So choose B.
7: Answer D
Analytical solution This question must first pay attention to the connection between the head and the tail. From the following "They create ... create ..." It can be seen that the underlined part should also end with "create", so exclude A and B. Let's look at the two items C and D, which corresponds to the previous "sudden realization". The first sentence of item D can be used to express a strong tone in the form of rhetorical questions, so the answer to this question is D.
8: Answer A
Parse A.
9: Answer A
Parsing
10: Answer B
Parsing
11: Answer A
Analysis of the relationship between the Han Dynasty and the Western Regions (Xinjiang): Emperor Hanwu (138 BC and 19 BC). Zhang Huan made two missions to the Western Regions; during the Western Han Dynasty (60 BC), he set up capitals in the Western Regions, and Xinjiang began to be under the jurisdiction of the central government. Therefore, item A is incorrect. BCD item is correct
12: Answer A
Parse A.
13: Answer A
Parsing
14: Answer A
Let ’s look at the two sentences ① and ⑤. The “order” in the ⑤ sentence obviously refers to “the universe is orderly” in the ① sentence. Therefore, the ① and ⑤ sentences are connected, and ① is in front of ⑤. Exclude B, D. ②④ Sentences are echoed with "material needs of people" and should be together. From the "then", "this order", and "material needs of man" in the ③ sentence, we can see that the ③ sentence is a summary of ①②④⑤, so it should be put at the end, so the answer to this question is A.
15: Answer A
Analysis of item A. A company does not pay a fine, and the administrative agency's additional fines can motivate it to fulfill its obligations, which is in line with the definition; neither B or C forces the obligor to pay compulsory payments. The fines of the Quality and Technical Supervision Bureau of item D are not for the purpose of prompting them to fulfill their obligations. Neither meets the definition. So the answer is A.
16: Answer B
Analytical "pure" refers to those that are not doped with other ingredients; without admixtures, without additions, substitutions, or heterogeneous substances, or that truly reflect the essence of things. It is most suitable for use here; "induction" is followed by behavior verbs or behavior phrases, and "induction" is equivalent to "induction" and can be used as a noun. So choose B.
17: Answer B
The analysis of this question is to find the same element change. The same elements in the first group of graphs are circles, and the numbers are 3, 2, and 1, in that order. The same elements in the second group of graphs are triangles, and the numbers are 3, 2, and 1, in that order. Therefore, option B conforms to "with only one triangle".
18: Answer C
Analyze with smiles: Describe people's expressions of joy and joy. Ecstatic: Delighted as mad, describing extreme joy. Forbearance can't help but laugh. Heart blossomed: Delighted as if flowers bloomed, described as very happy. Combining the meaning of the words, from the "humorous and humorous character image", we can see that the first empty selection of "Jun Jun could not help" is the most appropriate. The second empty use of "concentration" is also appropriate, so the correct answer to this question is C.
19: Answer B
Analytical: Interpretive questions. The problem to be explained is that "the drying up of the pond caused a large number of mosquito larvae to die, and it also caused problems for bat survival." Items A and C, "bats are natural enemies of mosquitoes" do not deny that bats have other food sources; item D is contradictory to the question "the normal survival of bats is not related to adequate rain," and item B indicates that the mosquito larvae are only The only food that all bats can live in is mosquito larvae, which explains the phenomenon well. So the answer is B.
20: Answer D
Analyze that the most provincial administrative units in China's neighboring provinces are Shaanxi Province and Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region , each with eight. Among them, the provincial-level administrative units adjacent to Shaanxi Province are: Ningxia , Gansu , Inner Mongolia, Shanxi , Henan, Hubei , Sichuan , Chongqing ; the provincial-level administrative units adjacent to Inner Mongolia are: Gansu, Ningxia, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Hebei , Liaoning , Jilin and Heilongjiang . Therefore, choose D for this question.
21: Answer C
Analyze the "deafening and deafening" metaphor to wake up the numb people with words and words, so that they are awake, and cannot be matched with "lessons," excluding item A. The words in the first blank should indicate the ending of the brand without the support of the product. The "floating light glance" metaphor is not meticulous in observation, and it is not deep in learning. Not impressed. "Covering the ears and stealing the bell" metaphorically deceives itself. The short-lived metaphor is that good things don't last. Obviously, the non-persistent meaning expressed by "a flash of light" is most consistent with the meaning of the sentence. Therefore, items B and D can be excluded. Select C for this question.
22: Answer A
The purpose of analyzing the above booklet is to help people who often do not brush their teeth to perform oral self-examination. Only in this way can the effect be achieved, and item A concludes that people who do not often brush their teeth are unlikely to do weekly oral self-examination. If they do not check at all, The brochure is obviously useless. So choose A. (This analysis is provided by Wang Xueqin)
23: Answer B
Analysis of the various parts of the human body, the ears are most afraid of cold, because the capillaries are distributed in the ears. In the human body, after the blood is pumped from the heart, it flows from the aorta to the middle and small arteries to the capillaries. The more it reaches the capillaries, the less blood there is, and the less natural energy and heat. Furthermore, although the ears are relatively small compared to other parts of the body, their relative surface area is large, so the heat is easily volatile. 8 errors. So choose 8.
24: Answer A
The analysis from "population density" to "mathematical density of the population" is actually the evolution of the concept of "population density" from coarse division to fine division. The main part of the text analyzes the shortcomings of "population density" and intends to explain the reason for the evolution of the meaning of population density. Item A is correct. From "to make up for these shortcomings, some new supplementary density indicators have appeared", it can be seen that the text points out the reasons for the occurrence of supplementary density indicators, but does not mention the process, and item B can be excluded. Not mentioned in the paragraph and should be excluded. So choose A.
25: Answer C
The life of parsing journalism lies in the truth, so any detail misunderstanding is a mistake in journalism and a shame for journalists.
26: Answer D
Parse D.
27: Answer D
It can be judged from the second unprecedented "just" that the text is not optimistic about "high growth". Combined with the previous "years", it can be seen that the words filled in by the second empty are to describe the existence of high growth. Relatively short. "A flash of light" is a metaphor for a beautiful thing or scene that appears and disappears quickly. So choose D.
28: Answer A
The analysis of Wen Guzhixin comes from "Wu Guzhi's new knowledge can be a teacher's advice" in The Analects. A drop of the sea comes from Su Shi's "Front of the Red Cliff", "Pinning in the heavens and the sea, a drop of the sea." Comparing and discussing from the "Historical Records"; spring wind and rain from "Mencius"; Sai Weng lost horses from " Huainanzi ".
29: Answer C
Parse C.
30: Answer A
In the analysis of the summer solstice, the direct solar point is on the Tropic of Cancer, the higher the latitude of the northern hemisphere is, the longer the sunshine time; in the winter solstice, the direct solar point is on the southern tropic line, and the higher the latitude of the southern hemisphere, the longer the sun. China is located in the northern hemisphere. When the sun is directly on the Tropic of Cancer, our country has long sunshine hours and short night time. When the sun is directly on the Tropic of Cancer, our country has short sunshine hours and long night time. The northeast is the northernmost part of our country and belongs to a region with relatively high latitudes. According to the explanation above, the correct answer is A.
31: Answer C
Parsing
32: Answer A
Analysis of social security refers to the social security system in which the state and society distribute and redistribute national income through legislation and guarantee the basic living rights of members of society, especially people with special difficulties in living. The essence of social security is to maintain social equity and thus promote social stability and development. Generally speaking, social security consists of social insurance, social relief, social welfare, preferential treatment and resettlement. Among them, social insurance is the core content of social security. So choose A.
33: Answer A
Parsing This is an analysis question of empty words. Item A "is not as good as ..." Represents a choice relationship that is unconvinced, item B represents a progressive relationship, item C represents a concession relationship, and item D represents a hypothetical relationship. According to the "never" in the foregoing and "it is this passion" in the following, it can be seen that the meaning of the text is to completely negate the former and affirm the latter, which is a selection relationship, so choose A.
34: Answer A
The key to analysing the "gambler's fallacy" is that it mistakenly believes that events that occurred randomly will be affected by previous events, and items B, C, and D all reflect this. The decline in the A score is not a random event, but a result of personal factors. Therefore, item A is not a gambler's fallacy and is in line with the question.
35: Answer C
Parsing
36: Answer C
Parse C. The first time, 200 × 50% = 100 grams of alcohol was poured out, and the remaining alcohol concentration after filling up with water was 40%. The second time, 80 grams of alcohol was poured out, and the remaining alcohol concentration after filling up with water was 32. %; The third time poured out 64 grams of alcohol, at this time 500-100-80-64 = 256 grams of alcohol remain in the bottle, so the concentration is 25.6%.
37: Answer C
Analysis of the problem stems from the rising proportion of "post-80s" married young couples who live with their parents or parents-in-law. It is inferred that "post-80s" married young couples are more difficult to bear the pressure of independent living. The necessary links are missing between the two and a transition is needed. A is an irrelevant term, B is a weakening term, C is a link between both sides of the question, and D is an irrelevant term. So choose C.
38: Answer D
Parsing
39: Answer D
The focus of the analysis of this paragraph is the disadvantages of online reading. Item A emphasizes "information" and item B emphasizes "traditional reading", which are not the focus of the paragraph. Therefore, A and B are excluded. Item C only mentions the efficiency of online reading, but does not mention the depth of online reading. It is not as complete and accurate as item D. Therefore, the answer to this question is D.
40: Answer C
The interpretation of "little known" means that few people know it, which contradicts "the warm welcome of the local people", excluding A. Both "single and weak" and "poor and weak" emphasize the weak strength, while "deprivation" emphasizes the narrow range. From the meaning of the sentence, the emerging drama is extremely popular in the "local" range Therefore, "partial residence" fits the context better. The correct answer is C.
41: Answer D
Analyze the perspective of the proposition, which refers to the employees of different state-owned enterprises who pay the same labor and receive different remuneration. The reason for this is that different enterprises have different operating results and good labor. The income is high. So choose D.
42: Answer C
The ultra-low temperature required for the analysis of high-temperature superconductors is also minus several hundred degrees Celsius. For example, if the superconductivity is above liquid nitrogen temperature (77 K), 77K is equivalent to \ u001e196 ℃, and the term A is wrong. Nanomaterials refer to the size of the structural unit between 1 ~ 100. In the nanometer range, its properties change greatly due to the self-organization brought about by strong coherence. And, therefore, the characteristics it exhibits, such as melting point, magnetic, optical, thermal conductivity, and electrical conductivity, etc., are often different from those of the substance in its overall state. Item B is wrong; genetically modified foods use modern molecular biotechnology, Transfer the genes of certain organisms to other species, transform the genetic material of the organisms, and transform them in the shape, nutritional quality, consumption quality, etc. to the goals that people need, and use genetically modified organisms as direct food or as raw materials for processing and production Food is "GMO food", item D is wrong. So choose C.
43: Answer D
The analysis materials mainly cover two aspects. On the one hand, it highlights the existence of certain job seekers who require good positions and high incomes. On the other hand, it also mentions those who have difficulty finding a job even if their monthly salary requirements are very low. sharp contrast. So the correct answer is D.
44: Answer C
The analysis of improper gains refers to the fact that there is no legal or contractual basis for gaining benefits and causing losses to others. The debtor's return of undue interest shall include the original and the income from the original. In this question, the bank staff paid an extra 10,000 yuan to a certain person because of a mistake in counting money. As a debtor, A should return the interest of 10,000 yuan for the original and 10,000 yuan for the original. Therefore, options A, B, and D can be excluded.
45: Answer C
Parse C. Connected to AB, toll road L is at point E, point E is where the two villages A and B are more convenient to handle garbage. The triangle ACE is similar to triangle BDE, so AC / CE = BD / DE, and CE + DE = 6, AC = 1, BD = 2, the solution is CE = 2, so it should be built 2 kilometers away from C.
46: Answer A
Parse A. 90% of employees are less than 8 years old, so 1-90% of employees are at least 8 years old = 10%, so the company has a total of 16/10% of employees = 160; 40% of employees are at least 3 years old %, So employees with at least 3 years but less than 8 years account for 40% -10% = 30%, that is, 160 × 30% = 48 people. Therefore, the answer to this question is option A.
47: Answer A
The laws formulated in the Special Administrative Region must be reported to the Standing Committee of the National People's Congress for record, but the record will not affect the entry into force of the law. So A is correct. The Special Administrative Region enjoys administrative, legislative, independent judicial and final adjudication powers. So B is wrong. It does not enjoy national sovereignty; it does not have diplomatic or national defence powers. So C error. The Central People's Government can authorize the Special Administrative Region to handle relevant external affairs on its own in accordance with the Basic Law, so item D is wrong. Therefore, the answer to this question is A.
48: Answer C
Analyze "The passage mentions the Taoist doctrine of advocating individual life. It has once again attracted people's attention in modern society. The passage does not discuss the impact of the current social system on the idea, and item C belongs to nothing. Therefore, choose C.
49: Answer C
Parsing
50: Answer A
Analysis This question is of logical reasoning type. The problem stems from a syllogistic reasoning: Jasmonate produced by soybeans and other plants can inhibit insect pests in plants; high concentrations of carbon dioxide can cause soybean plants to lose the ability to secrete jasmonate; high concentrations of carbon dioxide (implied: air quality conditions Poor) will cause soybean plants to be unable to suppress pests (implied: soybeans reduce yield due to pests). As a result, item A, "Soybean production will be affected by air conditions." So choose A.
51: Answer B
Analysis of Article 14 of the "Administrative Procedural Law of the People's Republic of China" stipulates that the first-instance administrative cases under the jurisdiction of the Intermediate People's Court are: (1) cases in which the patent right for invention is confirmed, and cases handled by customs ; (3) Major and complicated cases in the area under their jurisdiction. So the answer is B. (This analysis is provided by Wang Xueqin)
52: Answer B
Analysis of the North American Free Trade Area consists of the United States, Canada and Mexico. The three countries reached an agreement on the North American Free Trade Agreement on August 12, 1992, and were officially signed by their leaders in their respective countries on December 17, . On January 1, 1994, the agreement came into effect, and the North American Free Trade Area was announced.
53: Answer D
Analyze this text in view of the current situation of Chinese football, in-depth analysis of the reasons, and provide the solution to the problem. The reason for the analysis of item A is to propose a targeted solution later, not the main purpose of the paragraph, to exclude. The object of item B is "football." The paragraph mainly talks about "Chinese football", which has expanded the scope and excluded. The "utilitarian tendency" of item C is indeed an important sticking point that restricts the development of Chinese football, but its harm is not the main purpose of the passage. The passage mainly talks about how to do it and exclude it. The correct answer to this question is D.
54: Answer B
Analyze the trend: metaphor the trend of social change or development. Pace: The speed at which things are compared. The research and development of electric vehicles is a development trend of the automobile industry. The first choice is "trend". Spare no effort: put all your strength into play and don't reserve anything. Never blame the past: no longer hold accountable for past mistakes or guilt.
55: Answer C
The analytic paragraph is intended to explain that for major emergencies that are of great concern to the masses, government departments should promptly and publicly release them, so as to create a good public opinion environment, maintain the credibility of the government, and enhance the ability of the government to govern, so item C is correct. Item A is not the focus of the paragraph; the concept of stealing the item B, "emergency" does not mean "a major emergency that the masses pay close attention to", and "timely release" does not mean "public and transparent release"; item D The paragraph did not reflect the cooperation of the government and the masses. Therefore, choose C for this question.
56: Answer C
Analysis of the nature of the state is the state, the class nature of the country. China's Constitution stipulates that China is a socialist country led by the working class and based on a people's democratic dictatorship based on the workers-peasants alliance. Among them, the leadership of the working class is the primary symbol of the nature of the country. The worker-peasant alliance is the political foundation.
57: Answer C
Parsing
58: Answer C
The analytic paragraph first proposes that in the process of healthy urbanization, cities cannot endlessly erode rural areas, then verifies the value of rural areas with the experience of developed countries, and finally proposes whether the relationship with the surrounding rural areas is harmonious or not is a sign of whether urban development is healthy . The end sentence of the paragraph is the main sentence. The expression of item C is consistent with this, which is the correct option.
59: Answer C
Parse C. There are 26 English letter choices, and the last number is 0, so the three numbers in the middle appear 10 × 10 × 10, so the number of motor vehicle license plates ending in 0 is 26 × 10 × 10 × 10 = 26000. Species
60: Answer A
The analysis of this question belongs to the general topic of the subject. Belongs to the typical causal. The subject matter is the resulting sentence after "So". Of the four options, only the A item expresses the resulting sentence, and the other three options are all the reasons for the first half. So choose A.

[The trial is over, please join the membership to learn the full version. 】 How to join the civil service examination information network member?

1. Using WeChat, scan the QR code below and follow the official WeChat of the Civil Service Examination Information Network.

Second, receive a 100 yuan cash voucher

Purchase VIP Member of the Year

Fourth, after the purchase is successful, you can start a year of learning

related articles:


Chapter 2 Shanxi Civil Servants Examination "Examination" Simulated customs clearance test questions and answers [2019]: 71

1: The following sentence that does not reflect the region's natural geographical environment affecting people's production methods, living habits, cultural traditions, etc. is ().
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

2: The basis for dividing administrative actions into essential administrative actions and non-essential administrative actions is ().
Multiple choice
A. According to whether the object is specific
B. Degree of restraint based on legal norms
C. There are uncertain formal requirements
D. Is it necessary to apply for an administrative counterpart based on the launch?

3: Relative selection refers to the selection of individuals (relatives) in a population that are genetically related to the population, and this selection is often not beneficial or even harmful to the individual who made the selection. According to the above definition, the following are the choices of relatives ().
Multiple choice
A. When marmots encounter predators, they yell at the risk of being preyed to help other marmots in the group escape.
B. The bark of a certain area is blackened by smoke and dust. The gray beetle is easier to be infected than the black beetle. [View Details]

Chapter 3 Shanxi Civil Servant Examination "Examination" Simulation Tests and Answer Analysis [2019]: 56

1:.
Multiple choice
A.3 / 7
B.76 / 2568
C.652 / 27380
D.428 / 25440

2: From the four options given, select the most appropriate one to fill in the question mark so that it shows a certain regularity: "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

3 :.
Multiple choice
A. 7 rows and 1 column
B.7 rows and 4 columns
C.8 rows and 6 columns
D. 8 rows and 7 columns

4: Some employees work in the workshop of a factory. If 4 female employees leave the workshop, the number of female employees accounts for five-ninth of the remaining employees. If 4 male employees leave the workshop, among the remaining employees, male The number of employees accounts for one third. A total of () employees worked in the workshop.
Multiple choice
A.36
B.40
C.48
D.72

5: According to the survey [View full text]

Chapter 4 Shanxi Civil Servants Exam "Examination" customs clearance simulation test and answer analysis [2019]: 1

1: Lightning for () is equivalent to () for in-patient multiple choice questions
A, hail, doctor
B, thunder, registration
C. Heavy rain and discharge
D, surgery, cloudy

2: A hospital drug warehouse has 14,600 grams of 98% alcohol. Q How many grams of distilled water can be added to make it into a disinfectant alcohol with a concentration of 73%?
Multiple choice
A.4600
B.5000
C.9600
D.19600

3: Chinese Chess. In the Zhou Dynasty, there were 5 soldiers on each side. In the late Western Han Dynasty, Liu Xiang's "Story" contains records of "combat chess." In the Northern and Southern Dynasties, chess was gradually popularized by Zhou Wudi personally authoring the "Xiang Jing". Chess in the Tang Dynasty was very popular and introduced to Japan. After the Ming and Qing Dynasties, famous chess players emerged, and a large number of chess records were circulated to many countries and regions in the world. Go is a game in which the two sides siege each other with black and white pieces, and the number of winners is determined. In this paragraph, the incorrect interpretation of Chinese chess and Go is ().
Multiple choice
A 、 Medium [View full text]

Chapter 5 Shanxi Civil Servants Exam "Examination" customs clearance simulation test and answer analysis [2019]: 80

1: Paper: Printing: Book multiple choice questions
A. Leather: Processing: Shoes
B. Seed: Seed: Grain
C, flour: fried: fritters
D. Blueprint: Construction: Architecture

2: In 1856, France established the world's first modern weather service system to carry out weather forecast services. The generation of weather forecast originates from ().
Multiple choice
A. Curious
B. Production
C, life
D. War

3: There are too many, too many advertisements on TV media, and the time is too long, which has long been criticized by viewers. Obviously it is a 40-minute TV series. It has to be cut into several segments, and endless commercials are inserted. When the audience was watching it, the TV show came to an abrupt halt, and the eye-catching advertisements were colorful. Obviously the TV series is over, but it is necessary to insert an advertisement and then put on the cast list, so that the audience feels deceived. Such things highlight the hegemony of the TV media, and behind it is profit-making. There is nothing wrong with television media needing advertising support, but we should grasp the scale and focus on social benefits and economy. [View Details]

Chapter 6 Shanxi Civil Servant Examination "Examination" customs clearance simulation test and answer analysis [2019]: 74

1: Yinxun leads the world in the history of civilization with its word-making methods ________, its content ________, and inheritance of orderly oracle bones. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Skillful and diverse
B. Unique and complete
C, mature and rich
D. Proper and comprehensive

2: The following statements correspond to the wrong source:
Multiple choice
A. Defeating soldier without a fight id = "d1" "Sun Tzu's Art of War"
B. Knowing is knowing, knowing is not knowing, is knowing also id = "d1"-"Han Feizi"
C. The time is not as good as the place, the place is not as good as people and id = "d1" ---- "Mencius"
D. Blue is better than blue for blue id = "d1" id = "d1" "Xunzi"

3:66. Mathematical methods are extremely important and indispensable methods in Western science. Rigor and precision are an important part of the scientific spirit, and rigor and precision are largely brought about by mathematical methods. Science requires various concepts to be quantified as accurately as possible [View full text]

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network