北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Banks | Recruitment Information Network | Universities | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

Civil servants' `` Speech Understanding '' daily practice exercises (December 30, 2019-8708)

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2019-12-30 09:27:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2019-12-30 09:27:00
1: () For piloting is equivalent to the rule for ()
Multiple choice
A. Flight: Player
B. Navigation mark: foul
C. Navigation: Competition
D. Route: Referee

2: "If chance does not help, then world history will have a very mysterious nature." Which of the following views is inconsistent with this view? ()
Multiple choice
A. The historical role of any hero cannot exceed the scope allowed by their historical conditions.
B. Heroes and the people make history together
C. The psychological advancement of big men is easier to follow, and the entire history can be changed.
D. The will to rule and slavery is the power that determines everything

3: Relatively speaking, choosing the technical structure of the overall economy and society, and formulating relevant policies to achieve this structure, is a task that can be completed within the science and technology strategy independently of other fields. In addition, the technological structure has greatly restricted the development of the overall economy and society. Therefore, in the science and technology strategies and policies of developing countries and regions, the technology structure strategy is at the core. This passage mainly supports such an argument, which is ().
Multiple choice
A. Technology strategy can be completed independently from other fields
B. The technological structure of developing countries and regions should place the technological structure at the core
C. Science and technology strategy should be based on different national conditions
D. Technology structure restricts economic and social development

4: Under this situation of talent supply and demand, simply store things in the market that cannot be __________ temporarily stored in some kind of warehouse, and its time to market is obviously not a solution to the problem. __________ You can put them in the warehouse Keep it there forever. The point is that you need to allow these people to avoid industries that are oversupplied when they leave the warehouse, preferably in industries that are in short supply. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Accepting the forecast seems
B, accommodate change
C. Since conversion control
D. Digestive delay unless

5: If someone shoots at you, the best way is to jump into the pool, as long as half a meter of water can reduce the speed of the bullet to a non-lethal level. Similar phenomena occur in the universe. For those particles that move at a speed close to the speed of light, the microwave background radiation that fills the universe is like a dense ocean. As long as a particle travels through it for hundreds of millions of light years, its speed will drop dramatically. According to the above text, () can be derived.
Multiple choice
A. The dense ocean can slow down the speed of particles
B. Jumping into the pool can resist the deadly attack of bullets
C. As you travel through the universe, the particle speed will drop significantly.
D. Microwave radiation energy buffers the speed of particles passing through it.

6: The classroom teaching dialogue is an equal dialogue. It is a spiritual dialogue that breaks time and space __________. It is a spiritual communication and impact. Dialogue requires a common topic between teachers and students, so as to arouse the soul and __________. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A. Boundary resonance
B. Demarcation shock
C, boundary resonance
D, blocking tremor

7: China's county seat is indeed too complicated. When the North Saibei was frozen for thousands of miles and the snow drifted for thousands of miles, Jiangnan was already full of flowers and flowers. In more than 2,000 counties, geographical location, resource endowment, cultural traditions and ordinary people's lifestyles are all __________.
Multiple choice
A. Each has its own advantages
B. Different poses
C. Meteorology
D. Ever-changing

8: Since the middle and late 20th century, food safety incidents have repeatedly occurred, which has increased the psychological burden on consumers in various countries, and various food safety issues around the world, such as "mad cow disease" in Britain, "foot-and-mouth disease" in Europe, "Avian flu," etc., pose a potential threat to human health and related industries, or cause significant damage, and bring huge economic losses. In order to improve the quality and safety of food, governments around the world have formulated strict food safety technical regulations and standards, and strengthened supervision of food quality and safety. Strengthen the control of all aspects of food production, and implement extensive quality management from "farm to table". This passage mainly talks about ().
Multiple choice
A. Frequent food safety issues cause various diseases
B. Food safety problems are hugely harmful. Governments of various countries have introduced measures to strengthen management.
C. Consumers have a large psychological burden on food safety issues
D. The government plays a decisive role in food safety

9: As we all know, the creation of Chinese cartoons has always been adhering to the purpose of "education and fun", and has achieved certain results, but in the process, there has also been a misunderstanding of the positioning of the animation market, which believes that cartoons are "kids world". In addition, a series of common flaws in the Chinese animation industry are criticized by people, and they need an innovation from beginning to end. The text in this paragraph is intended to explain ().
Multiple choice
A. China's animation industry lags behind the world
B. Chinese moving toilet films should abandon the purpose of "education and fun"
C. China's animation industry needs fundamental reform
D. Animation is not "the world of children"

10: As an ancient and rejuvenating great power in the East , to the West, China is very mysterious, just like the description of Marco Polo when he arrived in China: gold is everywhere, silver is everywhere. Westerners read the travel notes, but they felt that China is very rich, but how rich it is depends on imagination. Nowadays, when looking at China in the West, there are real elements and many imaginary elements. This text mainly explains ().
Multiple choice
A. Westerners' perceptions of the Chinese still deviate from reality
B. Western understanding of China still lingers in Marco Polo
C. Marco Polo's description forms the basis for Westerners to understand China
D. China's rapid development has caused a serious lag in Western understanding

11: Facing the deputies of the National People's Congress in accordance with the law ________, although the heads of some departments have not been able to answer satisfactorily, they have shown an open mind and a serious reflection attitude.
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

12: The work has entered the final stage. At this time, we must take it seriously, and we must be cautious, or we will ________. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Defeat
B. Deficit
C. Lost
D. Return without power

13: The ancients focused on conspiracy. __________ In the world they live in, there are far more unexplainable things than known. Yin people valued the use of oracle bones for divination. At that time, they also used grass to carry on the divination. Grass was easier to obtain than tortoise shells, and their status was __________. The Zhou people started from Xiqiao, and had to focus on the law as a last resort. When they perished Yin Shang, they launched a cultural transformation and took up the position __________. The Master of the Western Zhou Dynasty collected the signs and explanations obtained by Zhan Yan, compiled and selected them to make a book, which is the Book of Changes that later generations said. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line part in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A, due to high elevation
B, because low rise
C. Due to high reduction
D, because low

14: The most appropriate one of the following to fill in the horizontal line is (). (1) After we disembark, the summer heat has gradually dissipated by the fresh evening coolness and the breeze on the river. At this place, __________, the body is suddenly light—the breeze of Xi Xi is on his face, hands, and clothes. Feeling a new cold. (2) But most people still forget why they want to be handsome, and they think they are beautiful, and they hardly know how thick the sky is. This is really so-called "__________". (3) However, only experienced tea guests can be so decent; occasionally the locals and foreigners who went to the teahouse once can't help but __________ and came out with their stomachs.
Multiple choice
A. As in Wonderland, Immortal, Gobble
B. Suddenly cheerful, arrogant, chewy
C. Suddenly cheerful, arrogant, gobbling
D. Willow blossoming, self-esteem, eating and chewing

15: The development of human culture, after the late Paleolithic Age, has entered the Neolithic Age and the Metal Age successively .... It is now just over a hundred years, and the use of atomic energy is only a matter of recent decades, while the development stage before the Neolithic period was hundreds of thousands to millions of years. The most accurate understanding of the above paragraph is ().
Multiple choice
A. The development of human culture is not a constant-speed movement, but is similar to an accelerated movement. The later, the speed of advancement increases exponentially.
B. The development process of human culture is slow. This is an objective existence and is not transferred by human will.
C. The metal age is a key period in the history of human culture. Since then, electrical energy and atomic energy have been widely used, which has rapidly promoted the development of human society.
D. The different stages of human culture development vary in length of time, some taking hundreds of thousands of years, and others taking only a few decades.

16: When everyone is allowed to steal a parking space at the intersection, one day you and I will face, maybe the _____- style revenge for the entire city traffic; today you are used to slow down the intersection to avoid the rhombus signs of pedestrian crossings, and tomorrow maybe It will become a party similar to the "Love Zebra Crossing incident in Hangzhou " ... To a certain extent, all the tragedies are _____, step by step, slackening, and numbness. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A, accidentally ignore and ignore
B. Ignore the collapse
C. Impulsive uselessness
D. Mine ignored and suppressed

17: For the __________ peak consumption during the National Day Golden Week, this supermarket will start the “eight days and eight nights in advance. It ’s wonderful with the eleven” night market and group purchase __________. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, increase, strategy
B, increase, strategy
C, stimulation, strategy
D, stimulation, strategy

18: The World Expo opens on May 1, 2010. The day is Saturday, and March 1, 2007 is ().
Multiple choice
A, Monday
B, Tuesday
C, Wednesday
D, Thursday

19: Some people have a misunderstanding that they only talk about "realizing their own value" and not "improving their own value." Humans naturally have value. This value should be valued, but it needs to be improved. Improvement cannot depend on packaging and hype, but quality must be truly improved. The specific performance is nothing more than virtue and talent. The improvement in these two aspects can only be achieved through self-denial and self-cultivation. "So Mencius said:" Heaven will descend to the people of Sri Lanka, he must first suffer his mind, strain his bones, starve his body, empty his body, and disturb his actions, so he will be patient and gain No. "Without hard work, how can you" enhance what you can't "? This text means:
Multiple choice
A. Clarify the misunderstanding of treating one's own value
B. Emphasizing both virtue and talent is the core of talent quality
C. criticize some people for blindly packaging themselves
D. Explain the significance of self-denial and self-cultivation to increase one's own value

20: Confucius is a great philosopher in China. He has a thorough analysis of human nature and has had a huge impact on China's historical development. The Confucian doctrine has become the mainstay of Chinese culture since the Han Dynasty, ruling the minds of scholars and ordinary people. The most important tenet of Confucius' doctrine is that everyone must know his or her place in the social hierarchy, and must stick to it and cannot surpass it. This greatly hinders people's curiosity and creativity, and limits people's freedom to explore the things around them. The central idea to be expressed in this text is ().
Multiple choice
A. Confucius is a great philosopher in China
B. Confucius has a thorough analysis of human nature, etc.
C. Confucius requires everyone to know his or her place in the social hierarchy
D. Confucius's theory has a great impact on future generations, and it also limits people's freedom of thought.

21: Food is the material basis for human survival. For a developing country like China with a population of 1.3 billion. It is of great significance to ensure effective food supply and achieve self-sufficiency. In recent years, the state has issued a series of strong agricultural benefits policies, which have played an important role in mobilizing farmers' enthusiasm for grain production and stabilizing grain production. However, due to various reasons, the good agricultural policy has not kept the footsteps of young people in rural areas. Farmers who farm in the village are becoming increasingly aging. The text is intended to emphasize:
Multiple choice
A. Attention should be paid to rural aging
B. The important role of the country's strong agricultural policy
C. Difficulties in the realization of grain self-sufficiency in China
D. The policy of benefiting farmers does not solve the problem of farming farmers

22: Incorporating the handling of mass incidents into the accountability system is not only a need to improve the ability to govern, but also a concrete manifestation of administration according to law. But in a deeper sense, in order to truly reduce or even overcome mass incidents, citizens must be allowed to express their wishes in a legal manner; special procedural laws and regulations must be formulated, requiring state agencies and their staff to fully respect and take them seriously The way the community residents express their opinions in a group, and solve the problems they raise according to law within the framework of the law, ensuring that the entire society is lively and orderly. The most accurate summary of the main point of this text is ().
Multiple choice
A. Analysis of the shortcomings of the accountability system in handling mass incidents
B. Explain the deep meaning of properly handling mass incidents
C. Explore measures to fundamentally resolve mass incidents
D. Propose ideas for solving group problems within the legal framework

23: Of the following four sentences, the one that is diseased is ().
Multiple choice
A. There are many foods in the daily diet that seem to be normal, but they have very good health effects for pregnant women.
B. With the development of the disaster relief spirit, I am increasingly motivated to think about a question: "What kind of social responsibility should we bear as soldiers?"
C. Today in the United States, astronauts are still one of the most respected professions, and many young people want to pursue this profession.
D. The Ministry of Environmental Protection of China has decided to launch a special environmental protection action for the lead storage battery industry to comprehensively investigate environmental violations

24: It is indeed an ingenious arrangement, so that our planet has inexhaustible water, fire and land resources. But; the human beings that depend on it are never content to get grain and so on only from these natural resources to fill their stomachs. Of course, only when they are far away from hunger do they have the intention to use their cognitive ability to the world, their ability to associate with the surrounding richness, and the infinite creative power that emanates from them, so as to transform certain natural things into human needs The man-made objects created a form of production that was compatible with the human lifestyle at that time-ceramics. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. The solution to the problem of food and clothing is a necessary material basis for artistic creation
B. Pottery technology is the result of human's creative use of natural resources
C. The improvement of human production forms stems from the need to enhance lifestyles
D. Pottery technology is a symbol of human ability to use nature to meet the needs

25: Ancient Greece and Rome were the cradle of Western civilization. Western philosophy, aesthetics, and various art forms began here, and Western music culture also began. The earliest oral Greek poems appeared during this period, such as "Iliad" and "Odyssey"; mathematician Pythagoras revealed the relationship between music and mathematics; the famous three tragedies Escu Ross, Euripides, and Sophocles were both dramatists and musicians. Music played a wonderful role in their plays. It can be seen from this text that the characteristics of the music culture of ancient Greece and ancient Rome were ().
Multiple choice
A. The meaning is more narrow than it is now
B. The content mainly involves mathematics and drama
C. Close connection with other arts and sciences
D. A strict distinction from art and philosophy

26: Of the following options, the one without speech problems is ().
Multiple choice
A. Modern medicine has repeatedly proven that when a person's energy declines. When there is a lack of curiosity and interest in things, the function of the circulatory system will also deteriorate.
B. More than 1,800 Fujian industrial and commercial elites from more than 40 countries, regions and 31 provinces, municipalities and autonomous regions at home and abroad gathered in Fuzhou .
C. Yesterday, the Municipal Bureau of Cultural Relics organized 39 experts to arrive at the rebuilt Gongtan Ancient Town and passed the acceptance of the completed project.
D. Walking along the path, the wind sent a pungent scent. Looking around, I saw a plum blossom exposing a high wall where it was releasing its fragrance.

27: A stable house is the prerequisite for dignity and the first step to happiness. If cities are to make life better, they need to start with everyone living and living. However, the problem of housing is the biggest challenge for cities. "Housing shortages are unique to cities." Engels's 1872 masterpiece "On Housing" puts forward that the root of the housing problem is the imbalance between urban and rural-urban development. Urbanization and industrialization have brought about the high concentration of population in cities, and the scarcity of urban land resources, resulting in a huge contrast between housing demand and supply. The housing shortage is a typical "urban disease". This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. Living in a home is a prerequisite for dignity and the basis of happiness
B. The emergence and solution of housing problems are closely related to urban development
C. The agglomeration effect and scarcity effect of resources are accompanied
D. Housing shortage is an "urban disease" accompanying urban development

28: "Dancing Beijing " is a seal of China. __________ is a vow of a nation of 56 nations to the Olympic Movement. "Dancing Beijing" is a totem of the Chinese nation. __________ Glory. The most appropriate one for the horizontal lines is ().
Multiple choice
A, engraved bearing
B, sculpture presentation
C. Bearing support
D. Inscribed Flying

29: In order to effectively protect the legitimate rights and interests of small and medium shareholders, improving legislation on investor protection and strengthening law enforcement is only one of the aspects. More importantly, the market value assessment mechanism must be introduced as soon as possible in state-owned listed companies. , Organically unite the interests of major state-owned shareholders with the interests of the majority of small and medium shareholders. The main point expressed in this text is ().
Multiple choice
A. The legitimate rights and interests of small and medium shareholders must be protected
B. Market value assessment mechanism must be introduced as soon as possible to organically unify the interests of large, medium and small shareholders
C. In terms of investor protection, it is necessary to improve legislation and strengthen law enforcement
D. The legitimate rights and interests of small and medium shareholders are not effectively protected at all

30: One culture cannot be truly developed by other cultures. Is there a courage to accommodate foreign ingredients, and whether it can digest new molecules without mechanical copying and blindly advocating the ocean, it is the standard for measuring the vitality of a culture. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A. Squeeze absorption
B. Exclusion
C. Squeeze uptake
D. Rejection and absorption

31: Hangzhou's brave embrace of the "most beautiful mother" of the girl who fell down the floor has aroused admiration and moved by countless people. This admiration and moving. In fact, it is contemporary people who care for each other and respect life, a kind of beauty and nobility of truth, kindness, beauty, and humanity, and a better and more humane society. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is:
Multiple choice
A. Eager to pursue
B. Pursue desire
C. Hope to pursue desire
D. Hope to pursue

32: Western architects in the 19th century were mostly satisfied with the use of steel as a means of __________ for classical or Gothic architecture that was popular at the time. It took a long time for the architect to __________ the classical and Gothic models, and to fully use the various potentials of the steel structure. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A. Secondary give up
B, supplement to get rid of
C. Major Transcendence
D. Typical elimination

33: Two great Russian writers can't help expressing their views on Shakespeare. Turgenev used his criticism of "Hamlet" to treat the Shakespeare _______. His attitude is like a gentleman, and generally he is moderate. Tolstoy was more powerful. He attacked Shakespeare fiercely, verbally, almost speaking of the great Shakespeare _______. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, disdain for nothing
B. Quite trivial and useless
C. Disrespectful and incomplete
D. The nose is a mess

34: The international monetary system is a kind of __________ common institutional arrangement that guarantees the normal conduct of international transactions. There are two main __________: first, to provide liquidity to facilitate cross-border transactions of goods and assets; second, to provide some mechanism for adjusting trade imbalances. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Follow the goals
B. Follow purpose
C. Compliant use
D. compliance function

35: Many surveys show that the majority of rural laborers who have achieved regional transfer are concentrated between the ages of 20 and 35. Among them, the proportion of males is much higher than that of females, and their educational level is higher than the average level of rural laborers. From the perspective of the migrant's family's economic situation, it is usually in the middle and upper levels in their hometown. Compared with those who have already gone abroad, the quality of the labor force still remaining in the countryside is relatively low. To achieve outward transfer, it is necessary to overcome restrictions in terms of culture, age and economic conditions. The main problem explained in this text is (). What are the conditions for farmers to go out to work? The main characteristics of rural laborers who have already gone out to work are the main characteristics of rural laborers who stay in their hometowns. The specific reasons for rural laborers to improve their economic conditions
A. What conditions do farmers have to make it easier to go out to work?
B. Main characteristics of rural laborers who have been out
C. The specific reasons for the rural laborers to stay home
D. Ways for Rural Labor to Achieve Economic Improvement

36:
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

37: ① There is also a flower hall (community hall) and a tea house near the gate of the Grand View Garden. ② Among them, Dicui Pavilion is near the Xiaoxiang Pavilion. The building is divided into east and west by a central axis that runs through the north and south. ④ From the south to the north of this axis, there are Yihongyuan, Jiayintang and other moon-respecting moon-viewing buildings, Buddhist temple buildings (including 栊) Cuiyu), Qinfang Gate Bridge, etc. ⑤ The western half of this axis is the residential area of Zhulou of Honglou. From the south to the north, there are Xiaoxiang Museum, Daoxiang Village, Nuanxiangwu, Wuwu Garden, and Botanical Garden Scenic Area (including Hongxiang Garden) , Yuyintang) ⑥ All the way from south to north on the central axis, Zhengyuanmen, Cuiyi Daqiao, Qinfangting Bridge, Jade Archway, and Provincial Villa rearrange the above six sentences. The word order is correct:
Multiple choice
A. ③④⑤②⑥①
B 、 ③⑥④⑤②①
C 、 ①②③⑥④⑤
D 、 ③⑥②①④⑤

38: Opinion is the basis of action. At present, the BRICS countries are transforming their knowledge of the world into more action. In the Sanya Declaration, we also saw specific action plans. This kind of action plan can basically be regarded as a prelude to the coordinated stance of various countries to take common measures, and the coordinated stance not only includes the economy, but also involves politics and security, and is appropriately extended to education and cultural exchanges. It also means, __________. The most appropriate sentence to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Seeking common prosperity in differentiation is currently the most important task for BRICS countries.
B. The BRICS countries are working hard to implement economic cooperation mechanisms and expand coordination of positions in politics and security.
C. The BRICS cooperation mechanism has taken shape
D. Although the BRICS cooperation mechanism is not a political group, it has a clear demonstration effect on future cross-regional cooperation.

39: The reading crisis and obstacles exist to varying degrees in developed and less developed countries, and they show a more consistent pattern. A report on the "reading crisis" showed that people are moving away from books and closer to television and electronic media. There is also a research report entitled "Reading or Not Reading", which states that people spend less and less time on reading, and teenagers are the group that reads the least. Compared with the past 20 years, households have reduced the cost of buying books; reading comprehension skills are degrading; and reading quality is increasingly affected by readers' social, cultural, and economic conditions. The most accurate summary of this text is ().
Multiple choice
A. Research on the status of reading has drawn attention from all walks of life
B. People's reading situation worldwide is worrying
C. Adolescents' reading ability and reading interest generally decline
D. Television and electronic media pose a greater threat to reading

40: The birth of "Harry Potter" requires a certain base, just like the emergence of a talented football player requires countless children who are enthusiastic about participating in this sport. If "fantasy literature" is always included in the field of "pediatrics". Just like the mysterious and cross-literature on our network is now always included in this field, so that the authors and readers feel that they should provide and use "fast-moving consumer goods", no one breaks through, even if they try, or the kind of attempt lacks communication at all. Way, then our classic fantasy novels cannot be born. An accurate summary of the main thrust of this text is:
Multiple choice
A. Exploring the Irrationality of Fantasy Literature Classification
B. Explaining the Misunderstanding of Fantasy Literature Creation in China
C. Analysis of the reasons for the lack of classic fantasy novels in China
D. Point out the gap between our fantasy literature creation and foreign countries

1: Answer D
Analytical routes are the standards to be followed by pilots, and rules are the standards to be followed by referees. So choose D.
2: Answers B, C, D
The analytic question, then, the historical materialist view of Marxism, affirmed the role of contingency in the process of historical development. Item A is also a historical materialist view; history is created by the people, heroes play an important role in historical development, and item B is wrong; item C is the view of Liang Qichao, who believes that "big people" determine the course of historical development. Item D is Nietzsche's point of view, both of which are subjective idealist views. Therefore, the correct answer to this question is BCD.
3: Answer B
The analysis of this question mainly examines the candidates' grasp of the subject. The sentence led by "So" at the end of the text is a summary of the previous text, which is the main sentence of this paragraph. Combining the options, we can choose B for this question.
4: Answer D
The analysis of "temporary storage" corresponds to "delayed listing time". Generally there are fixed conjunctions after "may" and "since". However, there is no such content in the original text. Items B and C can be excluded. "It seems" is out of context and can be ruled out.
5: Answer D
The analytic text compares the microwave background radiation in the universe to the ocean, and high-speed particles will slow down after passing through hundreds of millions of light years. The concept of item A stealth is wrong. The passage cited the example of jumping pools to avoid deadly bullets to illustrate that water can slow down the speed of bullets, and the term B is too absolute. exclude. From "a particle only needs to travel hundreds of millions of light years in it. Its speed will drop significantly", we can see that the C term is partial and wrong. Therefore, the answer to this question is D.
6: Answer A
The difference between analyzing "boundary" and "boundary" is that the former is mostly used for abstract things, while the latter is mostly used for concrete things, so the C term is excluded. "Tremor" refers to tremor or trembling due to panic or fear, and it is not as good as "resonance" and "shock" in the second space, which excludes item D. Looking at "Resonance" and "Shock" again, it can ensure the smoothness of the text in the second space, but the "common topic" mentioned in the previous article, so the "resonance" in the second space can be matched with the previous one.
7: Answer A
Analyze the complexity of China's county seat, the passage is explained in two aspects, that is, the difference in meteorology and the difference in lifestyle. According to the description in the sentence, "The stars are scattered, geographical location, resource endowment, cultural traditions, and ordinary people's lifestyles ..." It can be seen that there are not only many counties in China, but also each has its own characteristics. "Thousands of postures" describes various postures or rich types. "Meteorology" describes the magnificent and varied scene or thing. "Variety" describes the changes very much and there is no end. These three words are inappropriate to modify "lifestyle". "Each has its own advantages" refers to the value of its own existence. Metaphor has its own strengths and its own characteristics. It is in line with the characteristics of China's county seat, so the answer is A.
8: Answer B
The last sentence of the parse paragraph emphasizes the point that the government has taken certain measures to address food safety issues. Observe the four options. Option A is just to emphasize its harmfulness, express one-sidedly, and exclude. Option B is a homologous replacement for the main sentence of the article, correct. Option C expresses one of the harms to consumers caused by food safety issues, which are excluded. Option D is too absolute and expands the role of the government. The government's role in promoting food safety is to promote, strengthen, and eliminate. So choose B for this question.
9: Answer C
Analysis of the text in this paragraph describes the many flaws in the Chinese animation industry, which is intended to illustrate the urgent need for change in the animation industry. Item C is a synonymous replacement of the intent of the paragraph. "Innovation from beginning to end" is fundamentally innovative, and item C is correct. Paragraph A is not reflected. Item B is incorrectly described. The text says that "education is fun" has achieved certain results, but there are misunderstandings in positioning. It does not say that "education is fun." Item D is not the content emphasized in the passage, it is one-sided. Therefore, choose C for this question.
10: Answer A
The analytic passage first states that Westerners did not understand China before, that China was mysterious, and that China was full of imagination. Then it was said that now that the West looks at China, there are also many imaginative elements. From this we can see that the main point of the passage is that Westerners still do not understand China, and there are still deviations in understanding. So the answer is A. Item B "Still in Marco Polo Period" does not match the paragraph "Now, the West looks at China, the real elements are there"; Item C is not the main content of the paragraph; Item D is not reflected in the paragraph .
11: Answer D
Analytical questioning: Questioning a query is more appropriate and comprehensive than using "questioning" or "questioning" in a sentence. Confrontation: Confrontation, controversy, and disrespect.
12: Answer B
Analyze idioms to identify problems. Defeat: Describes a complete failure. Shortcomings: Comparing a major event with only a little bit of human or material resources and failing to succeed, it contains the meaning of regret. Depression: Describe depression. Returning without success: Describes returning without any results. From the prompts in the "end-of-stage" and "careful end", you can know that this question should be selected as "a shortfall of success".
13: Answer B
Parsing "because" and "because" can both indicate the cause, but the partial sentence of "because" can be placed after the regular sentence, and "because" cannot, so the first blank should be filled in "because". Grasses are easier to obtain than tortoise shells, so the status of grasses is lower than that of tortoise shells. The Zhou people destroyed Yin Shang and launched cultural transformation, and the status of occupying them was naturally enhanced. So choose B.
14: Answer C
Analyze that "gobbling" in (3) sentence can better reflect people's love for teahouse cuisine, so the two items B and D can be excluded; (2) the sentence "beautiful" is almost unknown. It is appropriate to "Yelang arrogance", so the answer to this question is C.
15: Answer A
When analyzing this question, we must pay attention to the questioning method: "The most accurate understanding of the above paragraph" is the most accurate word. D itself is correct, but it is too general. The chronological sequence such as the Neolithic period and the metal age is not clearly stated in it, and the increase in development speed is not reflected. So A is the most accurate. (This analysis is provided by Ambarella)
16: Answer B
Analysis According to the second blank "for the rhombus sign ...", you cannot fill in "absent" and exclude C. Looking at the first empty "traffic in the whole city" again, what is prominent is the systematic revenge, so "accidental" is excluded. Finally, look at the third space. The next three words of "step by step ..." should be progressive, and "slackness, numbness" are all adjectives, starting from the beginning "lucky", which is in line with people's psychological development trend. Therefore, choose B for this question.
17: Answer C
Analyze that "stimulus" and "consumption" are properly matched, and "increase" should be matched with "consumption", so exclude A and B. "Strategy" refers to methods and guidance. "Strategy" means strategy; strategy. The main body of the sentence is "supermarket" and the target is the consumer, so "strategy" is used. The answer to this question is C.
18: Answer D
It is known that May 1, 2010 is Saturday, and the month and date are the same as May 1, 2007. Root 19: Answer D
The analytic passage leads to the main point of view by enumerating the misunderstandings of treating one's own value-improving one's own value through self-denial and self-cultivation. Item A is only an introduction, item B is just an argument for an argument, and item C is not the focus of a paragraph. So D is the correct answer.
20: Answer D
The analysis of the entire text can be divided into two levels. The first level is to explain that the Confucian doctrine has been the main pillar of Chinese culture since the Han Dynasty and has a great impact on future generations. The second level explains that the most important creed in the Confucian doctrine is "to win the best. "The author believes that this hinders people's curiosity and creativity, and limits people's freedom to explore things around them. In summary, the central idea to be expressed in this text is that Confucius's theory has a great influence on future generations, and it also limits people's freedom of thought.
21: Answer D
The analytic paragraph first points out the great significance of China's grain self-sufficiency. Then affirmed the important role of the policy of strengthening agriculture and benefiting agriculture to stabilize food production, and finally explained the limitations of the effectiveness of this policy with a "but" transition. That is, "farming is about to face the embarrassing situation of no one taking over." It can be seen that the text emphasizes the D term.
22: Answer C
Analyze this text from the manpower of "incorporating the handling of mass incidents into the accountability system" and further elaborate some of the measures that must be taken to overcome mass incidents. Item A “Insufficient Accountability System” is not covered and excluded. The "deep meaning" of item B in the original text refers to the perspective of thinking, not the value of dealing with mass incidents, and exclusion. The expression of “resolved within the legal framework” of item D is correct, but it is not comprehensive enough, and the paragraph also mentions that “citizens must be allowed to express their wishes in a legal manner”. The correct answer to this question is C.
23: Answer B
Analyze the lack of the B subject. "With" changes "the development of the disaster relief spirit" into its own object, which causes the lack of the subject. "With" should be removed to supplement the component. So choose B.
24: Answer C
The analytic passage first introduces the most basic human life needs-filling the stomach. Under the premise that this demand is met, mankind has created a need to pursue a higher-level lifestyle. The improvement of production forms such as ceramics is driven by this demand. A "Art Creation" is not the main content of the passage, it is excluded. The two "ceramics", B and D, are only a typical example of the improvement of production forms, which are excluded. The correct answer to this question is C.
25: Answer C
Analysis of this question belongs to the general purpose type. It can be seen from reading that the stems belong to a side-by-side structure. Materials that summarize this juxtaposed structure require candidates not to ignore every part juxtaposed together. Specifically, the title stems the relationship between music and poetry, music and mathematics, music and drama, and sums them up: music is closely related to other arts and sciences.
26: Answer A
Analysis of item B. The word "inside" in "Overseas and Overseas" is repeated with the following "domestic". In item C, the "acceptance passed" in the "acceptance of the completed project" does not match the subject "expert". It should be changed to "Accepted". Item D, "seeing" "Lamei ... Releasing the fragrance" is illogical. It could be changed to "see ... Lamei is blooming there." The correct answer is A.
27: Answer D
The analysis of item A is only an introduction to the paragraph, which leads to the problem of housing in the city. It is not the focus of the paragraph and is excluded. The paragraph does not mention how to solve the housing problem, so exclude B. Item C refers to the "aggregation effect and scarcity effect of resources", which could not be related to the housing problem in the city and excluded. Answer D to this question.
28: Answer A
Analytical analysis shows that the words filled in these two blanks should correspond to the "seal" and "totem" in front of them. Obviously, the "bearing" of item C does not correspond to the "seal", which is excluded. D item "Fei Yang" is not matched with "着", and no object is added after that, excluded. The objects that are "presented" are mostly real things, such as colors, scenery, expressions, and atmosphere. It does not match with "long years" and "national glory". Exclude B. Therefore, the answer to this question is A.
29: Answer B
Analyze "from the keyword" more important ", it can be seen that the text emphasizes that" the market value assessment mechanism must be introduced as soon as possible in state-owned listed companies, and the interests of large state-owned shareholders and the interests of the majority of small and medium shareholders should be organically unified. " .
30: Answer D
Analyze "exclusion" refers to the use of forces or means to make people who are against them lose their status or interests. "Exclusion" means taking someone else away from you. In this sentence, "exclusion" is too strong, and "exclusion" is more appropriate. "Absorption" means that an object sucks something from the outside into the inside. "Absorption" corresponds to "digestion". So choose D.
31: Answer A
Analysis of the second sky, "pursuit of truth, goodness and beauty" is a habitual combination, excluding B, D. "Hope" means hope; "Hear" means urgently like drinking water when you are very thirsty. In contrast, the degree of "craving" is heavier. It can be seen from the corresponding sentence that "better society and more humanity" is only a hope, and "caring for each other and respecting life" is a deep and urgent hope. Therefore, the first blank is filled with "desire", the third blank is filled with "hope", and C is excluded. The answer to this question is A.
32: Answer B
Analysis From "a long time ago ... the various potentials of the steel structure were fully utilized", it can be inferred that steel was not the "main" or "typical" means in the 19th century, excluding C and D. It can be seen from "the full use of the various potentials of the steel framework structure" that the architect is seeking to "get rid of" the classical and Gothic models, and "abandoning" does not reflect the meaning of seeking initiative in the passive. So choose B.
33: Answer B
Analysis from the perspective of context, the two major Russian writers are critical of Shakespeare and his plays, but to a certain extent. According to "His attitude is like a gentleman, but generally mild", "dismissive, disrespectful, scornful" can be ruled out, because these three words have a stronger emotional color than "very negligible". So choose "very verbal." It can be seen that Turgenev criticized Shakespeare for being gentle, while Tolstoy was fiercely attacked and verbally criticized. Tolstoy described Shakespeare as "useless."
34: Answer D
The first four words are parsed as synonyms, and the fixed collocation is examined here. "Follow" is generally paired with instructions; "Follow" is generally paired with laws and principles; "Compliance" is generally paired with teachings and wishes; "Compliance" is generally paired with rules, orders, and systems. We can see from the "institutional arrangements" later. Choose "adhere" to the most appropriate. In the second sky, it can be seen from the two "provides" that they are talking about the effectiveness of the international monetary system, and "functions" are in line with the meaning of the sentence. Select D for this question.
35: Answer C
The focus of the analytic paragraph is in the second half, that is, "compared to those who have gone out, the quality of the labor force still remaining in the countryside is relatively low. To achieve outward transfer, it is necessary to overcome cultural, age and economic conditions "Limitations", the text analyzes the reasons why the rural labor force cannot achieve regional migration through a comparison before and after. In item A, the topic discussed in this paragraph is the issue of restrictions on the regional transfer of rural labor, not the conditions of employment. In item B, the characteristics of rural laborers who have gone out are not the focus of the passage. In item D, the focus of the text is on the restrictions on the transfer or relocation of rural labor, rather than on strategies to improve the economic status of rural labor. So choose C.
36: Answer D
Parsing This is a sentence ordering question type. According to the characteristics of the first sentence, option B does not match, and the order "②④" and "⑤⑥" are determined in order, so it matches option D.
37: Answer B
Analyze from "There is" in ① sentence, this sentence should not put the beginning of the paragraph, excluding C. From the sentence "is divided into east and west by a central axis that runs through the north and south", it can be seen that the following introduction of the Grand View Garden should be performed in this order: first the "central axis". ⑥ Sentences should be preceded by ④ and ⑤, exclude A. The "Xiaoxiang Pavilion" of the ② sentence corresponds to the ⑤ sentence, so the "where" in the ② sentence should refer to the residential area of the Zhulou of the Red House in the western half of the ⑤ sentence center line. The answer to this question is B.
38: Answer B
Analyze item A. The most important tasks of the BRICS countries are not mentioned in the text and are excluded. In item C, the "Sanya Declaration" in the text is a prelude to the coordinated stance of the countries to take common measures. , Belongs to excessive extension; item D, deviates from the purpose of the paragraph. The subject of item B is the same as the previous one, and the content is closely linked, so B is selected.
39: Answer B
Analysis B This is a general summary question type. The entire paragraph is divided into sub-parallel structures. On the one hand, television and electronic media affect the current reading situation. Bad reading status. Therefore, the reading status of matching option B worldwide is worrying. Therefore, the answer to this question is option B.
40: Answer C
Analyze from the last sentence, "Then our classic fantasy novels cannot be born." The foregoing is the reason for the lack of classic fantasy novels in our country, which is the C term. "If" fantasy literature "is always included in the" pediatrics "field," pediatrics "refers to the status of fantasy literature. It is not a real classification, so item A is wrong. Items B and D are not the focus of the paragraph. The answer to this question is C.

For more test questions, please visit: Civil Service Exam Clearance Question Bank

related articles:


Chapter 2: Daily Exercises of Customs Examination Questions for "Judgement and Reasoning" (December 30, 2019-3984)

1: From the four options given, select the most appropriate one to fill in the question mark so that it shows a certain regularity: "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

2: You must subdue the bad guys, sometimes you need to treat the bad guys with the bad guys, deal with the big bad guys with the bad guys, and the bad guys with the bad guys. The bad guys do good things, but as long as the good guys do bad things, they become bad guys. This can be derived ().
Multiple choice
A. Good people can't subdue bad people
B. There can be no good people in the world
C. People who have done good things may not be good people
D. People who have done bad things may not be bad people

3: In some cities, due to the relatively uniform schedule, and too many motor vehicles, it is easy to cause morning or evening peaks. It is not easy for citizens to commute during peak hours. In order to ease the traffic pressure of people commuting to and from work, a government consultant proposed to adopt a commuting system at different time periods. That is, different units can commute to work at different time periods. If the following options are true, are they most likely to prevent the consultant's proposal from achieving the desired results?
Single choice [View full text]

Chapter 3 Daily Practice Exercises for Public Servants "Common Sense Judgment" (December 30, 2019-5141)

1: The line that Peking Opera's face belongs to is ().
Multiple choice
A, Health
B. Ugly
C, net
D, end

2: At present, resisting crises is a common issue facing society. In order to promote economic development, China has adopted various measures to actively address this severe challenge. The following chart is helpful to maintain the stable and rapid development of the domestic economy ().
Multiple choice
A, B, alt = \
C, />
D,
3: The following verses are not from the Tang Dynasty poets ().
Multiple choice
A, then the lotus leaves are infinitely green, and the lotus is so red
B. The window contains the Xiling Qianqiu Snow, and the gate is docked on the Soochow Wanli ship
C. Poor, the first three nights of September
D. The body is colorless and the wings are flying.

4: Regarding Chinese painting, the following statement is incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. Chinese painting has been divided into three major subjects: people, landscapes, flowers and birds since ancient times.
B. "Characters of Dragon and Phoenix" and "Yu" unearthed from the tomb of Chu in Changsha [View Full Text]

Chapter 4 Daily Practice Exercises for Civil Servant "Quantity Relations" (December 30, 2019-8453)

1: In order to water a flower bed with a radius of 10 meters, the gardener has to arrange several rotating sprinklers in the flower bed. However, there are only sprinklers with a radius of 5 meters in the warehouse. Every corner can be watered to ()
Multiple choice
A.4
B.7
C.6
D.9

2: 2, 4, 3, 7, 16, 107, ()
Multiple choice
A.1594
B.1684
C.1707
D. 1856

3: A and B plan to walk from place A to place B. B leaves at 7:00 in the morning and walks at a constant speed. Due to delays, A leaves at 9:00. In order to catch up with B, A decides to run forward. The running speed is 2.5 times the walking speed of B, but he needs to rest for half an hour every half an hour.
Multiple choice
A.10: 20
B.12: 10
C.14: 30
D.16: 10

4: An enterprise [View full text]

Chapter 5 Hunan Civil Servant Examination "Exam Test" Customs Clearance Simulation Test and Answer Analysis [2019]: 77

1: Regarding electronic information technology, the following statement is correct ().
Multiple choice
A. Optical computing can resist electromagnetic interference
B. Quantum computers came out in 2010
C. There is no loss during the transmission process of optical fiber communication
D. DNA computing is part of the Human Genome Project

2: Please choose the most suitable one from the four options given, and fill in the question mark so that it shows a certain regularity: "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

3: Nature's magical work, the tenacity and splendor of human life, deep and wonderful human thinking, the expansion and release of creative thinking, ___________ have become world cultural heritage, and they are describing human wisdom and civilization in different ways. traces of. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Evolution
B. Metamorphosis
C. Evolution
D. Change

4: Full-year pricing of two newspapers [View full text]

Chapter 6 Daily Practice of Customs Clearance Questions for "Speech Understanding" of Civil Servants (December 30, 2019-4231)

1: Composite materials with a variety of excellent properties are widely used in industry and national defense, but ___________ is very ___________. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Production difficulties
B. tedious manufacturing
C. Complex research
D. Creating Difficulties

2: Ancient Greece and Rome were the cradle of Western civilization. Western philosophy, aesthetics, and various art forms began here, and Western music culture also began. The earliest oral Greek poems appeared during this period, such as "Iliad" and "Odyssey"; mathematician Pythagoras revealed the relationship between music and mathematics; the famous three tragedies Escu Ross, Euripides, and Sophocles were both dramatists and musicians. Music played a wonderful role in their plays. It can be seen from this text that the characteristics of the music culture of ancient Greece and ancient Rome were ().
Multiple choice
A. The meaning is more narrow than it is now
B. The content mainly involves mathematics and drama
C. Close connection with other arts and sciences [View full text]

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network