北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Banks | Recruitment Information Network | Universities | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

Civil servants' "common sense judgment" daily practice exercises (December 30, 2019-4246)

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2019-12-30 09:33:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2019-12-30 09:33:00
1: The following statements about common sense in life are incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. When boiling water, the sprayed water vapor is more severe than hot water. It is because the water vapor emits more heat when it becomes hot water of the same temperature.
B. Raw water should not be used for cooking. This is because raw water contains chlorine gas, which will destroy the vitamin B1 contained in food.
C. When examining diseases of the esophagus, stomach and other places in the radiology department of the hospital, the "barium meal" contrast method is commonly used, and the substance used as the "barium meal" is barium carbonate.
D. I often feel sore body after strenuous exercise. This is because the lactic acid accumulation in the body caused by strenuous exercise makes the muscles sore.

2: From the 1960s, Comrade Deng Xiaoping, through continuous exploration, in the 1992 Southern Talk, he summarized the essence of socialism as: "The essence of socialism is to liberate productive forces, develop productive forces, eliminate exploitation, and eliminate polarization. Eventually achieve common prosperity. "The general theoretical significance of this lies in ().
multiple choices
A. Raising awareness of socialism to a new level
B. It is a major theoretical achievement of exploring and building socialism with Chinese characteristics
C. Pave the way for building socialism with Chinese characteristics
D. It is a major theoretical contribution to scientific socialism

3: Regarding the appointment and removal of the president and vice president of the intermediate people's court established by province in each region, which of the following statements is correct?
Multiple choice
A. The President of the Intermediate People's Court is appointed and removed by the Provincial High People's Court
B. The president of the Intermediate People's Court is elected by the Standing Committee of the Provincial People's Congress
C. The Deputy President of the Intermediate People's Court is appointed and removed by the Standing Committee of the Provincial People's Congress
D. The Deputy President of the Intermediate People's Court is appointed and removed by the Provincial High People's Court

4: Regarding China's mutually beneficial and win-win opening strategy, the following statements are incorrect:
Multiple choice
A. Changing from exporting and absorbing foreign capital to importing and exporting, absorbing both foreign investment and foreign investment is the new situation facing China's opening up
B. China-ASEAN Free Trade Area was officially launched. This is the most populated free trade area in the world and the third largest free trade area in the world
C. At present, China's foreign exchange reserves rank first in the world
D. The Boao Forum for Asia is an official, profitable, regular, addressable, and open international conference organization. Founded on February 27, 2001, headquartered in Boao, Hainan

5: The BRICS countries bordering China are ().
Multiple choice
A, 1
B, 2
C, 3
D, 4

6: In the following statements about the relationship between the state, class, and party, the correct one is (). ①A party must have a class and a country ②A class and a country must have a party ③In contemporary times, the class attributes of the ruling party are consistent with the nature of the state
A, ①②
B, ②④
C, ③④
D, ①③

7: One of the following statements is incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. Garcia Marquez is the most outstanding representative writer of magic realism and winner of the Nobel Prize in Literature. His "Hundred Years of Solitude" has been hailed as "the masterpiece to reproduce the historical and social picture of Latin America" ...
B. Ancient Chinese opera mainly refers to the Zaju of Yuan Dynasty and legends of Ming and Qing Dynasties. Guan Hanqing's "Dou E Yuan" and Wang Shifu's "The West Chamber" represent the highest achievements of the Yuan Zaju, Tang Xianzu's "Peony Pavilion" is a representative work of the legend of the Qing ...
C. "Thinking about home and country" is one of the common themes in Chinese classical literature works. Du Fu's "Spring Hope" in the Tang Dynasty and "Yu Meiren" in the late Tang Dynasty both expressed the pain of the country's death.
D. The poet's business image is often ingenious. Xu Zhimo used the "water lotus" under the "cool breeze" to metaphor the girl's coquettishness, while Shu Ting used "kapok" and "red flowers" to symbolize the independence of modern women.

8: Independent innovation includes ().
multiple choices
A. Original innovation
B. Introduce digestion and absorption and innovate
C. Technical innovation
D. Integrated innovation

9: Infrared is one of the many invisible rays of the sun's rays. It was discovered in 1800 by German scientist Howell. The reason why it cannot be seen is because of ().
Multiple choice
A. Out of the visible spectrum
B, below the threshold of visual stimulation
C, can not stimulate pyramidal cells
D, can not stimulate rod body cells


10: The following statements about the death penalty are wrong ().
Multiple choice
A. The death penalty applies only to criminals with extremely serious crimes.
B. Death penalty is not applicable to persons under the age of 18 at the time of crime and to women who were pregnant at trial
C. If the death sentence is executed immediately, it shall be approved by the Supreme People ’s Court and some higher people ’s courts authorized by the Supreme People ’s Court
D. If the death sentence is suspended, if there is no intentional crime during the suspended execution of the death sentence, the sentence will be reduced to life imprisonment after the two-year period expires.

11: Philosophical poetry is a poem that expresses the poet's philosophical perspective and reflects philosophy. The content of this kind of poem is deep, full, subtle, and timeless. It often contains the abstract philosophies of philosophy in vivid artistic images, often short and concise. According to the above definitions, the following are not philosophical poems ().
Multiple choice
A. When viewed from the horizontal side, it becomes a peak on the ridge side, with different heights. I don't know the true face of Lushan, so I am in this mountain. ——Su Shi's "Tixi Linbi"
B. As soon as half a acre of Fangtang opened, the skylight and cloud shadow lingered. Q: How can I get the clear water like this? ——Zhu Xi's "Viewing Books"
C, Mo Yan will not be difficult to get down, earn pedestrians like it. Is entering the Wanshan circle, one mountain passes one mountain. ——Yang Wanli, "Over Songyuan Chenchou Lacquer Shop"
D. The bustling events are scattered by the dust, and the flowing water is relentless. Like Mu Dongfeng complaining about birds, falling flowers are like falling people. ——Du Mu's "Golden Valley"

12: "Qu Gao and Widow" comes from "Question to the King of Chu" by Song Yu of the Warring States Period. The original meaning of this idiom is a high-pitched tune. The extended meaning is that the speech or work is not popular, and few people can understand it. If understood from the perspective of economics, the truth it embodies is ().
Multiple choice
A. The price should be set at the marginal cost
B. The price should be set at the consumer demand line
C. Prices should be well regulated by the government
D. The price should be set on the actual needs of society

13: On October 18, 2010, the Fifth Plenary Session of the 17th Central Committee of the Communist Party of China adopted the "Proposal of the Central Committee of the Communist Party of China on the Twelfth Five-Year Plan for National Economic and Social Development". According to this, the following are the outstanding and unbalanced, uncoordinated, and unsustainable problems in China's development mentioned above ()
multiple choices
A. Total exports are greater than total imports
B. Large income distribution gap
C. Irrational industrial structure
D. Strengthening resources and environment constraints for economic growth

14: Party building is one of the three magic weapons for the victory of the Chinese Revolution. Meetings or campaigns that have been held during the party's construction process: ① Wayaobao Conference, ② Sixth Plenary Session of the Sixth Central Committee, ③ Yan'an Rectification Campaign, ④ Gutian Conference, the correct order in chronological order is ().
Multiple choice
A 、 ④①③②
B 、 ④①②③
C 、 ①④②③
D 、 ①③④②

15: 2009 is the 60th anniversary of the founding of the People's Republic of China. On October 1, 1949, when the People's Republic of China was established, some newspapers and periodicals commented, "The Chinese people are standing up!" One of the meanings of this sentence is ().
Multiple choice
A. The new democratic revolution has been completed
B. The KMT's influence on the mainland has been completely eliminated
C. People hold state power
D. Establishment of the People's Congress system

16: The most critical and basic link in building a harmonious society is ().
Multiple choice
A. Improve the socialist democracy and legal system
B. Effectively protect the political, economic, and cultural rights of the people
C. Gradually reverse the development gap between urban and rural areas, and make income distribution more reasonable
D. Promote the further development of productivity

17: Historical materialism believes that human value lies in ().
Multiple choice
A. Personal self-creation and self-actualization
B. Individual self-selection and free development
C. Enhance personal subjectivity and get rid of social constraints
D. Individual contribution to society and social respect for individuals

18: In a society where patriarchal concepts are prevailing, surnames are also distinguished by their ranks. According to the order "Zhao Qiansun Li" in "Hundred Family Names", "Zhao" is not the largest surname in China but ranks first. It can be inferred that "Hundred Family Names" may appear in () at the earliest.
Multiple choice
A, Western Zhou
B. Tang Dynasty
C. Song Dynasty
D. Ming Dynasty

19: Two drinks, A and B, which contain the same fruits and vegetables but different concentrations. A drink weighs 40 kg and B drink weighs 60 kg. Now pour a portion of each of the two beverages, and the weight of the pour portion is the same, and then mix the portion of each beverage with the rest of the other beverage. If the two beverages after mixing contain the same fruit and vegetable concentration, the same weight poured from each beverage is () kg.
Multiple choice
A, 20
B, 24
C, 30
D, 36

20: The oldest monuments listed below are ().
Multiple choice
A. Great Wall of China
B. Leshan Giant Buddha
C. Terracotta Warriors and Horses
D. Mogao Grottoes

21: Regarding the origin of the universe, the most representative and influential theory is ().
Multiple choice
A. Black hole theory
B. The Big Bang Theory
C. Dark matter theory
D. Law of conservation of capacity

22: A philosopher once said: "Experience based on observation alone cannot fully prove necessity. This is so correct that it cannot be inferred from the fact that the sun always rises in the morning and it will rise again tomorrow." This shows that ().
Multiple choice
A. The so-called causality of things is just a habitual association formed by people in observation.
B. Perceptual knowledge must rise to rational knowledge
C. People can only understand the phenomenon of things, they cannot understand the nature of things
D. Inductive methods can only draw probabilistic conclusions. Such conclusions have no value in understanding.

23: The characteristics of the market economy are ().
multiple choices
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

24: The knowledge of chemistry in the following idioms is incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. The "yellow" in "Xinkou Female Yellow" is arsenic trisulfide. The ancients used "Female Yellow" to alter the text.
B. The "kettle" in "bottom of the kettle" refers to an ancient type of pot. The bottom of the kettle uses the removal of combustible materials to extinguish fires.
C. The "饴" in "Gan Zhi Ru Zhi" refers to glucose, which is made by air-dried malt or grain fermentation
D. The "water" in "dropping stones" contains carbon dioxide, which makes the "water" acidic. It is dropped on the rock mainly composed of calcium carbonate, and the calcium carbonate is dissolved in the water.

25: The following statement about literary common sense, the incorrect one is ().
Multiple choice
A. The historical books called "the first four history" are: "Historical Records", "Hanshu", "Post-Hanshu" and "Three Kingdoms"
B, Yuan Qu's four are: Guan Hanqing, Bai Pu, Ma Zhiyuan and Zheng Guangzu
C. What Lu Xun called "Four Condemnation Novels of the Late Qing Dynasty" are: "Official Appearance", "Ru Lin Wai Shi", "Old Can You Ji" and "Nie Haihua"
D. Shakespeare's four major tragedies are: Hamlet, King Lear, Othello and Macbeth

26: The following sentence that cannot reflect the regional natural geographic environment affecting people's production methods, living habits, cultural traditions, etc. is ().
Multiple choice
A, rely on the mountain to eat the mountain, rely on the sea to eat the sea
B. One party supports one person
C. Wear skins and yarns at noon and eat watermelons around the stove
D. If you want to build roads before getting rich

27: Huanghe Tower is located in Wuhan , Hubei Province . It is one of the three famous buildings in Jiangnan, and is known as "the first floor of the world". In ancient times, many literati poets used Huang Helou as a poem, and the following correct verse related to Huang Helou is (). The old man resigned from the Yellow Crane Tower and fireworks descended to Yangzhou in March. ——Bai Juyi Huang He is gone forever, Baiyun has a long life. ——Li Bai Qingshan is as old as ever, when did the Yellow Crane go back? —— Jade Island played the flute in the Yellow Crane Tower, Jiangcheng plum blossom in May. ——Lu You Single Choice Question
A. The old man resigned from the Yellow Crane Tower and the fireworks went to Yangzhou in March. One by one
B. Yellow Crane is gone forever, Baiyun has a long life. ——Li Bai
C. Qingshan is as old as ever, when did the Yellow Crane go? Jia Island
D. Jade flutes are played in the Yellow Crane Tower. ——Lu You

28: China is a large coal-producing country, a country that relies heavily on coal energy, and is also a country with frequent mine disasters. The frequent occurrence of mining accidents is rooted in the one-sided emphasis on economic benefits and neglect of social equity and even the life rights of miners. From the perspective of political life, the key to reducing mining disasters is ().
multiple choices
A. Adhere to the people-oriented and accountable to the people, and effectively perform government functions
B. Improve the work injury insurance system and reduce accident losses
C. Adhere to the scientific concept of development and continuously improve the ability to build a harmonious society
D. Implement the principle of governing the country according to law and attach importance to protecting human rights

29: People like to put some waterweed in the fish tank when fish farming, why is this? ()
Multiple choice
A. Because water plants will release oxygen and absorb carbon dioxide, so that the fish get enough oxygen.
B, because aquatic plants can decorate fish tanks
C, because aquatic plants have the function of decomposing fish excrement and purifying water
D. Because aquatic plants provide places for fish to rest and play

30: A variety of fishes are black on the back and white on the abdomen. The reason is ().
Multiple choice
A. Protective colors formed by long-term evolution
B. The back receives more light than the abdomen, resulting in pigmentation (* ^ __ ^ *) The test is large ... online ★ Exam center
C. The back is thicker than the abdominal mucosa and absorbs more light
D. There are many fish scales on the back and absorb more light

31: Which of the following words are related to the ancient Chinese imperial examinations?
Multiple choice
A. Toad Palace Folding Laurel, Laurel Crown, Lianzhong Sanyuan
B, won the Central Plains, dominated, toad palace
C, Lianzhong Sanyuan, Wuzi Dengke, Sun Luoshan
D. Gold list title, laurel crown, dominate

32: "No anger, no revelation, no fuss, no fuss, no fuss, no fuss." This sentence comes from ().
Multiple choice
A. Zhouyi
B. The Analects
C. Mencius
D. The Tao Te Ching

33: Since ancient times, the Chinese have had the habit of drinking tea. Earlier research on tea in China came from the "Book of Tea" of Lu Yu in the Tang Dynasty. Tea can be divided into non-fermented, semi-fermented and fully fermented tea according to its production process. The following are semi-fermented teas ().
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

34: For more than two thousand years, the reason why Confucianism has been able to flourish is mainly because of ().
Multiple choice
A. China advocates governing the country by virtue, and Confucianism is valued by the ruling class.
B. China is a state of etiquette
C. Confucianism itself has compatibility and development characteristics,
D. Other thoughts do not pose a threat to Confucianism

35: The biggest impact on consumer demand is ().
Multiple choice
A. Consumer preferences
B. Price factor
C. Consumer income
D. Price and quantity of alternative products

36: Regarding the harm of the offshore oil spill, the following statement is incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. Decrease the self-purification ability of the ocean
B. Hydrometeorological conditions affecting local areas
C. Most marine life dies from suffocation rather than poisoning
D. Potential impact on global sea level change and long-term climate change

37: The following literary images are not typical of miserly ghosts ().
Multiple choice
A. Yevgeny Onegin in Yevgeny Onegin
B. Abague in The Tatars
C. Sherlock in The Merchant of Venice
D. Spear Higgin in Dead Spirit

38: A destructive earthquake occurred in a certain place, located in the two places of A and B in the earthquake area. The middle distance of the A earthquake is larger than that of B, then (). "
Multiple choice
A. The intensity of A land is less than that of B land
B. The intensity of A land is greater than that of B land
C, A and B may have the same intensity
D, A and B cannot be damaged to the same extent

39: The following common sense questions about science and technology. the correct one is:
Multiple choice
A. Watch the TV with the lights off to see more clearly. Rest your eyes
B. The eight planets of the solar system are: Mercury, Venus, Mars, Earth, Jupiter, Saturn, Uranus, Neptune.
C. Water cannot be continuously boiled after drinking
D. The black box on the aircraft is used to record the condition of the pilot's cabin for monitoring

40: Which of the following battles was a turning point in World War II, causing the German fascist army to be forced into strategic defense? ()
Multiple choice
A. Battle of Britain
B. Moscow Defence War
C. Battle of Stalingrad
D. Airstrike Pearl Harbor

1: Answer C
Analyze "barium meal" radiography, that is, barium gastrointestinal radiography, refers to the use of barium sulfate as a contrast agent to show the presence of lesions in the digestive tract under X-ray irradiation. Among them, the substance used as "barium meal" is medicinal barium sulfate, because it is insoluble in water and lipids, so it will not be absorbed by the gastrointestinal mucosa, so it is basically non-toxic to humans. So item C is wrong.
2: Answers A, B, D
The analysis of Deng Xiaoping's scientific summary of the nature of socialism is a summary of decades of experience in socialist construction. It is one of the most important theoretical results in exploring the path of socialism with Chinese characteristics. It is a major development of socialist theory. Awareness of socialism has been raised to a new level. Item C is the practical significance of this theory.
3: Answer C
Analysis: Article 34 of the Organic Law of the People's Court stipulates that the presidents of local people's courts at various levels are elected by local people's congresses at all levels, and vice presidents, presidents, vice presidents and judges are at local people's congresses at all levels. Appointment and removal of standing committee. The presidents of the intermediate people's courts established in the province by region and in the municipalities are elected by the people's congresses of the provinces and municipalities. Appointment and removal. The presidents of local people's courts at various levels in ethnic autonomous areas are elected by the people's congresses at various levels in the ethnic autonomous areas. Appointment and removal. The President of the Supreme People's Court is elected by the National People's Congress. The Vice President, President, Vice President, and judges shall be appointed and removed by the Standing Committee of the National People's Congress.
4: Answer D
Analysis Boao Forum for Asia is an unofficial, non-profit, regular, addressable, open international conference organization. Founded on February 27, 2001. Headquartered in Boao, Hainan.
5: Answer B
The BRICS refers to Brazil, Russia, India, China, and South Africa. Among them, Russia and India are bordered by our country.
6: Answer D
Analysis With the emergence of the class, the country as the product and expression of the irreconcilable class contradictions also emerges, and the party is the product of the development of a certain class politics and must be later than the class and the state. ② Error; the state is the tool of class rule. But political parties are not necessarily instruments of class rule. Only the ruling party can conduct class rule. ④ It is wrong. So the answer is D.
7: Answer B
Analysis of Tang Xianzu's "Peony Pavilion" is a legendary masterpiece of the Ming Dynasty, not the Qing Dynasty. Therefore, choose B for this question.
8: Answers A, B, D
The analysis of independent innovation is to strengthen the original innovation, integrated innovation and introduction, digestion, absorption and re-innovation, starting from strengthening the national innovation ability.
9: Answer A
The wavelength in the spectrum from 0.76 to 400 microns is called infrared. Infrared is invisible light. Wavelengths between 400 and 760 nanometers are general visible light. So choose A.


10: Answer C
Analyze the immediate execution of the death penalty. Except for a direct judgment by the Supreme People's Court, all cases should be reported to the Supreme People's Court for approval according to law. The High People's Court has no right to approve. Immediate execution of the death penalty applies only to offenders with extremely serious crimes. Paragraph A is correct. Article 49 of the Criminal Law stipulates that the death penalty does not apply to persons under the age of 18 at the time of crime and to women who were pregnant at trial. Item B is correct. Article 50 stipulates that if the death penalty is suspended, if there is no intentional crime during the suspension of execution of the death penalty, if there is no intentional crime, it will be reduced to life imprisonment after two years; Term of imprisonment of more than 20 years but less than 20 years; if the intentional crime is verified, the death sentence shall be approved by the Supreme People's Court. Item D is correct. So choose C.
11: Answer D
Analysis of the philosophy contained in item A is that people will get different conclusions when they observe things with different footings and positions, so to understand the nature of things, we must observe from all angles, both objectively and comprehensively; B The philosophy in item is: everything moves, changes, and develops. Everything can maintain its existence only in movement; the philosophy in item C is: No matter what people do, they must do what is difficult on the way forward. It is a good estimate that you should not be intoxicated by the success of a momentary event. When you have achieved a certain result, you must not be complacent, but you should keep making progress. D Xiang's whole poems are written in scenes, expressing emotions in the scenes, expressing the sympathy and regret of the poet, not philosophical views. Choose D for this question.
12: Answer A
Analyze "curve height and widow" from the perspective of economics, that is, the price cannot be set too high, and too high will cause insufficient consumer demand. This principle requires us to set the price at a reasonable position, that is, to set the price at the marginal cost.
13: Answers B, C, D
An analysis of the recommendations of the Central Committee of the Communist Party of China on the formulation of the 12th Five-Year Plan points out that the problems of imbalance, uncoordination, and unsustainability in China's development remain prominent, mainly due to the strengthening of constraints on resources and the environment for economic growth, imbalances in the relationship between investment and consumption, and a large gap in income distribution. The scientific and technological innovation ability is not strong, the industrial structure is unreasonable, the agricultural foundation is still weak, the urban-rural regional development is uncoordinated, the total employment pressure and structural contradictions coexist, the social contradictions have increased significantly, and the institutional mechanisms that restrict scientific development remain more numerous. Therefore, the correct answer to this question is BCD.
14: Answer B
Analyze the time of the Wa Yaobao Conference was December 1935, the Sixth Plenary Session of the Sixth Central Committee was held from September to November 1938, the start time of the Yan'an Rectification Movement was 1942, and the Gutian Conference was held in December 1929. Therefore, the correct chronological order is ④①②③, so item B is correct.
15: Answer C
Analysis [Analysis] "The Chinese people stood up" in the title indicates that the people are the masters of the country. Item A is wrong. In fact, after the founding of New China, there are still some tasks of the new democratic revolution to be completed. The "complete" error in item B can only be said to be basically eliminated. The time of item D does not correspond, and its establishment time is 1954. year.
16: Answer C
The analysis of the theory on building a harmonious society states that the goal of gradually reversing the gap between urban and rural development and regional development and making income distribution more reasonable has captured the most critical and basic link in building a harmonious society. So choose C.
17: Answer D
The analysis of human value is the unity of self-value and social value. Self-worth refers to the society's respect and satisfaction of individuals, and social value is the individual's responsibility and contribution to society. Therefore, the answer to this question is D.
18: Answer C
Analyze that the founding emperor of the Song Dynasty was Zhao Kuangyin, so the surname Zhao was the most noble at that time, so he was ranked first. So choose C.
19: Answer B
Analysis of this is a concentration problem. Suppose the concentration of the original A drink is a, and the original B drink is 20: Answer B
Analyze that the Leshan Giant Buddha was excavated in the first year of the Tang Dynasty (AD 713). The Mogao Grottoes were built in the pre-Qin period of the Sixteen Kingdoms. The Great Wall and the Terracotta Warriors and Horses of the Qin Dynasty were obviously built before the Han Dynasty. Late should be the Leshan Giant Buddha. So choose B.
21: Answer B
In analyzing the origin of the universe, the most representative and influential theory is the Big Bang Theory. According to the Big Bang theory, the universe evolved from a very dense and extremely hot state about 14 billion years ago. Almost all research in modern cosmic physics is related to the Big Bang theory, or its extension, or further explanation.
22: Answer B
The understanding of analytical experience belongs to the understanding of phenomena, and certainly cannot replace the understanding of essence. It is impossible to draw the inevitable conclusion that the sun will rise every day by using the simple enumeration method to see the phenomenon that the sun rises daily. Only by grasping the laws of the movement of celestial bodies and understanding the inevitable connection between the sun and the earth can this conclusion be reached. This just shows that the perceptual knowledge must rise to the rational one. Accordingly, B is a response option. Item A denies the objectivity of causality. Proposition C expresses agnosticism. Inductive method is divided into two types: simple enumerated induction method and scientific induction method. The former conclusion is contingent, and the latter conclusion is inevitable. Even if the probabilistic conclusion is certain, Value, so item D is wrong.
23: Answers A, C, D
Analysis of the market economy is a socialized commodity economy, which has equality, competition, legality and openness. The market economy has its shortcomings. It cannot provide public goods, cannot achieve complete competition, cannot achieve full employment, and market information will appear. Failure requires government macro-control. So choose A, C, D.
24: Answer C
Analyze "Ganzhiru" in "Ganzhiru" refers to maltose, and from the following "brewed through air-dried malt or grain fermentation", you can also know that item C is wrong. Therefore, the answer to this question is C.
25: Answer C
Analyze "The First Four History" is the first four historical books in the "Twenty-four History", that is, Sima Qian's "Historical Records", Ban Gu's "Hanshu", Fan Ye's "Han Hanshu", Chen Shou's "Three Kingdoms", A item Correct; Yuan Qu refers to Guan Yuanqing, Bai Pu, Ma Zhiyuan, Zheng Guangzu, four Yuan drama writers, and item B is correct; Lu Xun believes that the four major condemnation novels in the late Qing Dynasty are the collective name of the four condemnation novels in the late Qing Dynasty. "Information", Wu Woyao's "The Strange Situation Witnessed in Twenty Years", Liu Xie's "Old Disabled Travel", and Zeng Pu's "Siege Sea Flower", the C term is wrong; four major tragedies by Shakespeare, including "Hamlet "," Othello "," King Lear "," Macbeth ", the stories are taken from European historical legends, and item D is correct. Therefore, the answer to this question is C.
26: Answer D
The analysis of item A, "Eat by the mountains and eat by the mountains, and eat by the sea" reflects different lifestyles in different environments and regions. Item B, "One party supports water and soil to support one person" refers to people from different regions. Because the water and soil environment and human environment are different, human personality, lifestyle, ideology, and human history will change accordingly. People living together , Personality will be very similar. Item C, "Putting on the skin early and wearing yarn at noon, eating watermelons around the stove," very vividly reflects the characteristics of Xinjiang's geographical climate and people's living habits. "If you want to build roads before getting rich," it refers to a measure to promote economic development by strengthening the circulation of people and materials between regions to stimulate the high-speed operation of the national economy. So the correct answer is D.
27: Answer C
The analysis of A verse comes from Li Bai's "The Yellow Mausoleum to Meng Haoran's Guangling", the whole poem reads: "An old man resigned to the Yellow Crane Tower, and the fireworks descended to Yangzhou in March. The lone sail has a blue sky and the sky is full, only the Yangtze River flows." Item A corresponds to an error. The B-verse is taken from Chuang Hao's "Yellow Crane Tower" in the Tang Dynasty. The whole poem reads: "People have taken the Yellow Crane Tower, and there is no space for the Yellow Crane Tower. The yellow crane is gone forever, and Baiyun is empty for a long time. The eye is in the calendar and Hanyang Trees, fragrant grasses and cockatoos. Where is Nissho Township? It is worrying on the Yanbo River. "Item B is wrong. Item C is from Jiadao's "Yellow Crane Tower". The poem reads: "If the high threshold and eaves are flying, the lonely clouds and wild waters are together. The mountains are as old as ever. , Yan Sheng Nan Pu Shu will be slightly weak. It is determined that the Yuke has no reason to see, and the airmen are affectionate to Luo Hui! "The C item is correct. Item D comes from Li Bai's "Hanging the Yellow Crane Tower with Shi Lang Zhongqin". The whole poem reads: "One went to Changsha for the relocating guest, looking to Changan to the west without seeing the house. The yellow crane tower was playing the flute, Jiangcheng May plum blossoms . "Therefore, the corresponding item D is wrong. Select C for this question.
28: Answers A, C, D
In the analysis of the problem, what is said is the key to reducing mine disasters, and what B is saying is to improve the work injury insurance system and reduce accident losses. It only reduces the accident losses after the mine disaster. It cannot reduce the mine disasters, so B is not selected. Therefore, the correct answer to this question is ACD.
29: Answer A
The reason why we put aquatic weeds in fish tanks when analyzing aquaculture is that aquatic weeds can constantly absorb the carbon dioxide exhaled by the fish from the water and release the oxygen needed by the fish for the fish to breathe. So the A option is correct.
30: Answer A
Analyze that most fish are black on the back and white on the abdomen. This is a protective color that has evolved over time because of this protective color. Whether viewed from above or below, the fish's protective color makes it easy to blend with the natural environment, and it can easily avoid predation by waterbirds or carnivorous fish.
31: Answer C
Analysis C: Lianzhong Sanyuan, Wuzi Dengke, and Sun Luoshan. Three yuan: The imperial examination system is called the township test, conference test, and hall test. The first names are Xie Yuan, Hui Yuan, and No. 1 champion. Successively won the first place in the township test, the conference test and the hall test, which is called "Lianzhong Sanyuan". From: Ming? Feng Menglong's "Monitoring to the World" Volume 18: "On his ambition, it is like Feng Jingshang Lianzhong Sanyuan, and it only counts the things in his pocket. It's really good enough to fight bulls." Wuzi Deng Ke: "Song History? Biography of Dou Yi" records: the five sons of Dou Yujun in the Song Dynasty
32: Answer B
The source of analyzing this sentence is "The Analects of Confucius Vol. 4 · Narrative and 7th": "Zi Ri: 'No anger, no revelation, no fuss, no fuss, no fuss, no fuss. No answer. So choose B for the answer to this question.
33: Answer C
Analysis of item A West Lake Longjing tea is unfermented tea; item B Lushan Yunwu tea is unfermented tea; item C Tieguanyin is semi-fermented tea; item D Qimen black tea is fully fermented tea.
34: Answer C
The reason why analysis is "permanent" is because of its "compatible" and "development" characteristics, which are in line with historical development.
35: Answer B
Analyze the factors affecting consumer demand: (1) consumer preferences; (2) prices and quantities of substitute products; (3) quantities and prices of complementary products; (4) consumer income; (5) consumers Expectations for future prices. Although the above factors will have a great impact on consumer demand, the most important factor affecting consumer demand is still the price factor.
36: Answer C
Analyzing item A, each drop of oil can form an oil film of 0.25 square meters on the water surface, and each ton of oil may cover the water surface of 500,000 square meters. The oil film isolates the atmosphere from the water surface and reduces the amount of oxygen entering the seawater, thereby reducing the ocean's self-purification ability. In item B, the oil film covering the sea surface will also hinder the evaporation of seawater, affect the heat exchange between the atmosphere and the ocean, change the reflectivity of the sea surface, reduce the solar radiation entering the surface of the ocean, and may have certain impacts on hydrometeorological conditions in local areas. In item C, although many marine life also died of suffocation (such as some seabirds and seals), most of the marine life died of toxic substances such as benzene and toluene contained in petroleum. In item D, the oil film formed by oil on the sea surface can hinder the gas exchange between the atmosphere and sea water, which affects the absorption, transmission and reflection of electromagnetic radiation by the sea. The oil film covering the polar ice surface for a long time will enhance the heat absorption capacity of the ice blocks, accelerate the melting of the ice layer, and cause potential impacts on global sea level changes and long-term climate change. Therefore, item C should be selected.
37: Answer A
Analytical analysis: Throughout the development of European literature, we have collected a variety of ghost images, among them Sherlock in the Shakespeare comedy "The Merchant of Venice", and Moliere in the comedy "Sad Man" (also known as "The Ghost"). Bagong, Grandzai in Balzac's novel Eugenie Grande, and Prelude Higgin in Gogol's "Dead Soul", are the four immortal examples of ghosts in European literature. . The Russian novel "Yevgeny Onegin" (also translated as "Organ Onegin") is the most important work of Pushkin and the cornerstone of Russian realist literature, which shaped Onegin. "Excess people" image.
38: Answer C
Analyze earthquake intensity is a "ruler" for measuring the impact and damage of earthquakes, referred to as intensity. After an earthquake, the seismic intensity of an area will be affected by various factors such as magnitude, epicenter distance, focal depth, geological structure, human perception, and building structure, so there is no complete correlation between seismic intensity and epicentral distance.
39: Answer C
Analyze item A. Turning off the lights and watching TV makes the surroundings too dark, which can cause eye irritation and vision loss, so item A is wrong. The eight major planets of the solar system in item B are: Mercury, Venus, Earth, Mars, Jupiter, Saturn, Uranus, and Neptune. The black box on the D-class aircraft is used to record the various conditions on the aircraft at the time of the crash. It helps people understand the cause of the accident. Not surveillance.
40: Answer C
The analysis of Stalingrad's defense war was the main turning point of the Soviet Patriotic War in World War II, and also the turning point of World War II. The Axis side lost one quarter of its troops in the Eastern Battlefield in this battle, and then fell back until it finally defeated. For the Soviet side, the victory of this battle marked the beginning of the recovery of the occupied territories, and finally ushered in the final victory over Nazi Germany in May 1945. Therefore, the correct answer to this question is item C.

For more test questions, please visit: Civil Service Exam Clearance Question Bank

related articles:


Chapter 2 Hunan Civil Servant Examination "Examination" customs clearance simulation test and answer analysis [2019]: 28

Tip: The document does not exist [View full text]

Chapter 3 Daily Practice of Customs Clearance Questions for "Speech Understanding" of Public Servants (December 30, 2019-8708)

1: () for pilot is equivalent to the rule for ()
Multiple choice
A. Flight: Player
B. Navigation mark: foul
C. Navigation: Competition
D. Route: Referee

2: "If chance does not help, then world history will have a very mysterious nature." Which of the following views is inconsistent with this view? ()
Multiple choice
A. The historical role of any hero cannot exceed the scope allowed by their historical conditions.
B. Heroes and the people make history together
C. The psychological advancement of big men is easier to follow, and the entire history can be changed.
D. The will to rule and slavery is the power that determines everything

3: Relatively speaking, choosing the technical structure of the overall economy and society, and formulating relevant policies to achieve this structure, is a task that can be completed within the science and technology strategy independently of other fields. In addition, the technological structure has greatly restricted the development of the overall economy and society. Therefore, in the science and technology strategies and policies of developing countries and regions, the technology structure strategy is at the core. This passage mainly supports this [View Full Text]

Chapter 4 Daily Practice of Customs Clearance Questions for "Certain Reasoning" (December 30, 2019-3984)

1: From the four options given, select the most appropriate one to fill in the question mark so that it shows a certain regularity: "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

2: You must subdue the bad guys, sometimes you need to treat the bad guys with the bad guys, deal with the big bad guys with the bad guys, and the bad guys with the bad guys. The bad guys do good things, but as long as the good guys do bad things, they become bad guys. This can be derived ().
Multiple choice
A. Good people can't subdue bad people
B. There can be no good people in the world
C. People who have done good things may not be good people
D. People who have done bad things may not be bad people

3: In some cities, due to the relatively uniform schedule, and too many motor vehicles, it is easy to cause morning or evening peaks. It is not easy for citizens to commute during peak hours. In order to ease the traffic pressure of people commuting to and from work, a government consultant proposed to adopt a commuting system at different time periods. That is, different units can commute to work at different time periods. If the following options are true, are they most likely to prevent the consultant's proposal from achieving the desired results?
Single choice [View full text]

Chapter 5 Public servants' "common sense judgment" daily practice exercises (December 30, 2019-5141)

1: The line that Peking Opera's face belongs to is ().
Multiple choice
A, Health
B. Ugly
C, net
D, end

2: At present, resisting crises is a common issue facing society. In order to promote economic development, China has adopted various measures to actively address this severe challenge. The following chart is helpful to maintain the stable and rapid development of the domestic economy ().
Multiple choice
A, B, alt = \
C, />
D,
3: The following verses are not from the Tang Dynasty poets ().
Multiple choice
A, then the lotus leaves are infinitely green, and the lotus is so red
B. The window contains the Xiling Qianqiu Snow, and the gate is docked on the Soochow Wanli ship
C. Poor, the first three nights of September
D. The body is colorless and the wings are flying.

4: Regarding Chinese painting, the following statement is incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. Chinese painting has been divided into three major subjects: people, landscapes, flowers and birds since ancient times.
B. "Characters of Dragon and Phoenix" and "Yu" unearthed from the tomb of Chu in Changsha [View Full Text]

Chapter 6 Daily Practice Exercises for Civil Servant "Quantity Relations" (December 30, 2019-8453)

1: In order to water a flower bed with a radius of 10 meters, the gardener has to arrange several rotating sprinklers in the flower bed. However, there are only sprinklers with a radius of 5 meters in the warehouse. Every corner can be watered to ()
Multiple choice
A.4
B.7
C.6
D.9

2: 2, 4, 3, 7, 16, 107, ()
Multiple choice
A.1594
B.1684
C.1707
D. 1856

3: A and B plan to walk from place A to place B. B leaves at 7:00 in the morning and walks at a constant speed. Due to delays, A leaves at 9:00. In order to catch up with B, A decides to run forward. The running speed is 2.5 times the walking speed of B, but he needs to rest for half an hour every half an hour.
Multiple choice
A.10: 20
B.12: 10
C.14: 30
D.16: 10

4: An enterprise [View full text]

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network