北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Banks | Recruitment Information Network | Universities | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

Civil servants' `` Speech Understanding '' daily practice exercises (December 30, 2019-4796)

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2019-12-30 09:33:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2019-12-30 09:33:00
1: Taboo is a very prominent cultural matter in ancient China. There are strict __________. In the Modern Chinese Dictionary, "taboo" is interpreted as: "to maintain the dignity of the hierarchy in the feudal era, you cannot speak or write the name of a monarch or an elder relative when speaking or writing an article. Social customs, psychology, and consciousness are manifested in many aspects, such as being far and near expensive, being honest, and respecting the ancient and the present, etc. With the change of history, these customs still exist and have penetrated into the national in. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A, regular character
B. Required character
C. Rule character
D, required character

2: The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines is (). ① Buildings that have been newly built in recent years __________ make the city more prosperous. ② At the art party, they can play their performances __________. ③ Although there are many people applying to the talent market, __________, it is not easy for employers to find people who are truly competent.
Multiple choice
A. Stars are scattered, good and bad are mixed, dizzying
B, dizzying, vivid, mixed
C, row by row, incisive, good and bad
D, endless stream, dizzying, row after row

3: In the past, people thought that the highest task of philosophy was to treat objective existence as something other than the person as the subject. Through human knowledge, grasp the universal laws of objective existence in order to conquer the object and use the object to achieve the "unified unity of subject and object ". Philosophy is thus defined as the pursuit of universal law or the "most" universal law. Philosophy needs to talk about universal laws. This is undoubted, but after one's life, after finding the most universal laws of things, there is another question about how to deal with the most universal laws, that is, the attitude of life, that is, the realm of life. This is the highest task that philosophy should explore. So the meaning of philosophy should go beyond the old definition. The text is intended to emphasize:
Multiple choice
A. Philosophy must make rational and deep reflections on various activities in life.
B. Philosophy should be a science that enhances the realm of life
C. The object of philosophical reflection is life, and its essence cannot be separated from life
D. The meaning of philosophy should reflect the attention to life attitude

4: A new mechanism can be tried to solve urban transportation: the public transport service is provided by the government to the public at a low price because public transport services are provided to low-income earners and environmentalists. Government purchase system, or bicycle priority measures; Because the price of taxis will not affect the choice of taxis as a way of travelling by taxis, naturally the corresponding services will be provided by an open competitive market; for car users Road tolls can be levied to internalize the externalities of traffic congestion. The implementation of this mechanism also requires supporting measures: for example, improving public transport priority infrastructure, encouraging carpooling, restoring or building bicycle lanes, formulating policies and regulations for green travel, and guiding and encouraging green travel modes. The most appropriate summary of the "new mechanism" in the text is ().
Multiple choice
A. "Subject-supporting" mechanism
B. "Diversity-Environmental Protection" Mechanism
C. "Safety-market" mechanism
D. "Fair-efficient" mechanism

5: These manufacturers say that the packaging of this product is biodegradable. Once they are mixed with other substances, they will naturally disappear or support the growth of organisms. Researchers believe that true biodegradable substances can be decomposed into carbon dioxide and water under aerobic conditions, and they can be decomposed into methane and carbon dioxide under anaerobic conditions. However, every product they tested was not degradable and did not meet the above criteria. This passage mainly supports such a view ().
Multiple choice
A. Manufacturer's claims are exaggerated
B. Unclear expression of “biodegradation” by manufacturers
C. "Biodegradation" can have a different understanding in reality
D. Researcher experiments are very successful

6: In the following sentences, the one without speech problems is ().
Multiple choice
A. The continuous rise of international crude oil has caused countries around the world to start looking for alternative energy sources for oil. Therefore, solar energy has received great attention as a new energy source, which has also heated the domestic polysilicon market, and even a situation of value and out of stock has appeared. .
B. Propaganda, learning, implementation, and implementation of the scientific concept of development is a gradual and integrated process, not a one-off event.
C. The post "Jia Junpeng, your mother yells for you to eat" may be so funny that it was quickly transferred by netizens to major websites. Many netizens who do n’t know the truth asked "Jia Junpeng who is who", but no one Come out to answer.
D. Facing the global financial crisis, the Chinese government has focused on stimulating economic development and focused on product structure adjustment and people's livelihood projects to gradually recover the Chinese economy.

7: ① The formation and development of "tacit understanding" is the result of the interaction of psychological factors such as understanding, positioning, seeking beauty, and innovation. ② Simultaneously. Because of the psychological set, the "tacit understanding" is stable. ③ There is a relationship of interdependence, mutual restriction, and mutual promotion between the creation and appreciation of any art. ④ Understanding and seeking beauty are the basis of tacit understanding. ⑤ One of the profound expressions of this relationship in the art form is that there is an unspoken "tacit understanding" between the creator and the appreciation. ⑥ Since both the creation and appreciation require new things, the "tacit understanding" is not solidified. Change, but change and develop, rearrange the above 6 sentences. The correct word order is ().
Multiple choice
A 、 ⑤②①④⑥③
B 、 ③④①⑤②⑥
C 、 ③⑤①④②⑥
D 、 ③⑤②①④⑥

8: Generally speaking, there are a considerable number of military enthusiasts or enthusiasts in any country and region. This is an unquestionable normality. But if this enthusiasm for the military, from military enthusiasts to the large-scale folk. And to form a passion for the military among the people, people need to treat it. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is:
Multiple choice
A. Serious infection
B. Pervasive and positive
C. Spread caution
D. Solemn proliferation.

9: "One country, two systems" is the best way to achieve peaceful reunification of the motherland. The implementation of "one country, two systems" will not change the socialist nature of our country, because ().
Multiple choice
A. Although the Special Administrative Region enjoys a high degree of autonomy, it does not have the character of an independent sovereign entity
B. Capitalism and socialism have equal status in both systems
C. The capitalist system of the Special Administrative Region prevails throughout the country
D. The premise and basis of "one country, two systems" is one country, the People's Republic of China

10: Film is a kind of virtual art. Historical film is not about writing history. Film creation must make full use of artistic imagination, and be carefully selected and tailored. Film works are art rather than academic. We should give them __________ tolerance, not __________, and seek full blame with an academic vision. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, basic, harsh
B, at least, pick
C. Necessary and critical
D, special, negative

11: When I returned to my hometown, I found that the traditional way of life in my hometown was dying. People in the village used to have a complete ________ spiritual world, but the outside world changed all that. This village is undergoing ________ transformation in a hurry, just the people who live in it ________. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A, the beauty is not traceable
B. Simplicity and ignorance
C, single silent
D. Closed and silent

12: This ancient city, which has been well-known for thousands of years, is now under the protection of __________. The city is overcrowded. The farmer ’s production and life have seriously affected the ancient city wall __________. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A. Desperate Security
B. Dilemma security
C. Desperate Security
D. Dilemma

13: For better classical poetry. The Pragmatics Department of the Ministry of Education decides that college students and social forces can compose classic poetry, realizing classical poetry and fashion elements. So as to achieve the purpose of promoting Chinese cultural classics. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is:
Multiple choice
A. Heritage and transfer
B. Popularity calls for unity
C. Communication and launch
D. Continue to call for docking

14: As "Valentine's Day", the Tanabata Festival gradually lost its traditional taste and was given the connotation of "foreign". Especially in recent years, the related activities of merchants are so crowded that the meaning of "China's Valentine's Day" has been pushed to the extreme. Blind parties, marriage proposals and business promotions have become the most common sights in this festival. The Qixi Festival is reduced to Valentine's Day, and it is becoming more and more lively, while the traditional Qixi custom, such as wearing needles and begging, joyful spiders, checking needles, worshiping weavers, worshipping stars, eating fruit, and the seventh birthday, are gradually diminishing. The Qixi Festival encounters the "foreign interpretation", which is the epitome of the loss of traditional festival connotation. Obviously, while globalization has strengthened the ability of dialogue and communication among various nationalities and promoted cultural integration, it is also continuously eroding the territory of national cultures, and cultural diversity is facing unprecedented threats. The text in this paragraph is intended to explain ().
Multiple choice
A. While globalization promotes cultural integration, it also has a profound impact on national culture.
B. For a nation to develop, it must fully inherit and carry forward the essence of its own culture.
C. Traditional festivals are embarrassed, and it is related to the increasingly simple and homogeneous event form.
D. The appearance of the "busy Tanabata Festival" is precisely the impact of globalization

15: If a person wears two watches at the same time, he may not feel ______, because he does not know which watch to trust; if two different standards appear in an enterprise, the employee will be ______. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is:
Multiple choice
A. Willing to do it alone
B. Complaining
C. Adapting to what you don't know
D. Rest assured

16:56. Under the conditions of a market economy, if an enterprise wants to achieve its own profit, it must first produce or provide something valuable to others. If an enterprise ignores the interests of others and adopts deceptive means for improper exchange, it will not only be tolerated by society, but also be punished by law. The market economy inherently requires companies to follow exchange standards of integrity, fairness, and accountability. These exchange rules contain the moral power to maintain and promote the development of enterprises. In other words, non-moral companies, companies that are not responsible for others or society will eventually be eliminated. This text is intended to illustrate (). A. Promoting corporate moral power is an inherent requirement for the healthy development of a market economy B. Promoting corporate moral power is to enhance corporate responsibility and mission C. Promoting corporate moral power is a necessary condition for the sustainable development of modern enterprises D. Promoting corporate morals Power is a means for enterprises to avoid legal punishment. Reference answer: C
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

17: First of all, if the economic level of a country is not enough, not only is it difficult to build a high-speed railway, but it will also be difficult to control costs and achieve profitability in future operation management and maintenance. This is one reason why high-speed railways started earlier and developed better in developed countries such as Germany, Japan, and France. Secondly, the research and development of high-speed railways reflects the research and development level of the entire industrial chain of a country. Moreover, along with the construction of high-speed railways, it will bring the overall development of the entire high-speed railway industry chain, thereby forming a set of advanced technologies that integrate design, construction, manufacturing, operation and management. The above paragraph mainly explains ().
Multiple choice
A. The high-speed railway is the product of a certain stage of social and economic development, which reflects the overall strength of the country
B. High-speed railways were first developed in developed countries. This is the necessity of economic development
C. The construction of high-speed railway will bring the overall development of the social industry chain and form a complete set of advanced technologies
D. The construction of high-speed railway is difficult, and its maintenance and operation are also difficult.

18: China's market economy is still imperfect and requires a monitoring and control system. However, administrative regulation is not a panacea. Price control often signals __________ the market's normal supply and demand signals, ___________ normal market operation, and ultimately ___________ for the abnormal economic data in the next stage. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A, interference hinders shadows
B. Disturb intervention
C, hidden trouble
D. Distorted twisted foreshadowing

19: In industrial enterprises, employee training is very important. From a development perspective, it will become more and more important. Science and technology are developing rapidly, production and manufacturing methods are undergoing drastic changes, and employees are facing the problem of improving their personal qualities to adapt to this change. This sentence emphasizes ().
Multiple choice
A. At present, enterprises do not pay much attention to employee training.
B. The rapid development of science and technology promotes continuous improvement and innovation of production and manufacturing technology
C. Staff training is very important and must be continued
D. With the development of science and technology, the quality of employees needs to be improved

20: Fairness and justice is not only a subjective issue, but also an objective optional issue; it is not only a static issue, but also a dynamic process. On cognitive issues, we need to build a basic social identity through media and public opinion. From an objective point of view, the social system should provide opportunities for people to choose their own path. For example, when some people cannot be satisfied in receiving general higher education, they can turn to vocational and technical education; when some people are unwilling to accept specific jobs At the job, he has the opportunity to enjoy the guarantee of unemployment insurance. In other words, the social system should meet the needs of the vast majority of people as much as possible in a certain time and space. Even when people are temporarily unsatisfied in this space-time structure, and it is difficult to achieve fairness and justice, the ideal social system should also You can create conditions for him to see hope that he can enjoy the sunshine of public products in some subsequent space-time structure. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. The essence of fairness and justice
B. Conditions for the realization of fairness and justice
C. Fairness and justice can be constructed
D. Important ways to achieve fairness and justice

21: HIV is a well-equipped virus, and immune cells are its main battlefield. The virus must enter the immune cells to lie dormant through recognition and binding with the CCR5 receptor, and then after a long period of incubation, it will focus on outbreaks to harm the human body. If the CCR5 receptor is mutated, the virus will not be able to bind to it: closing the "gate" of the HIV virus into immune cells will render the virus's sophisticated weapons useless and only accept the fate of being cleared in the blood. This text mainly introduces ().
Multiple choice
A. The HIV virus is a well-equipped virus
B, CCR5 receptor mutations will make the HIV virus ineffective and be cleared from the body
C, CCR5 receptor coordination is necessary for HIV to function
D, CCR5 receptor mutations can clear HIV

22: At present, there are more than 150 college museums in China. However, these museums are lonely. They are _____ all year round. Some do n’t even know the teachers and students of their own school. Some do n’t have exhibition conditions. It is full of faces, and the utilization rate is very low. As for free and open to the people, it is a topic of _____. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line part in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A. Moncolo
B. No one is surprised
C. The gate is deserted
D. Extremely inaccessible

23: The Qing Dynasty was the heyday of the development of purple sand pots. Famous pot makers came out, and they were perfect in terms of materials selection, color matching, modeling, firing, subject matter, decoration, and craftsmanship. The development of the purple teapot was closely related to the social, economic, and cultural life of the time. The tea drinking custom in the Qing Dynasty was very popular and became a necessity in the daily life of the people. Therefore, the development of the purple teapot was growing. There are six major types of tea in the Qing Dynasty: black tea, green tea, white tea, yellow tea, scented tea, and loose tea, which are roughly the same as today's tea. The tea set is made by Cheng Ming, and most of them are ceramics. The porcelain tea set in Jingdezhen is the best. Yixing's Zisha tea set is the best. The main meaning of this paragraph is ().
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

24: In the eight-hour working day, the average effective working time is about six hours. If one does not work very hard, it is likely that the effective working time is only four hours a day; but if the other is working hard, most of their minds are put on work, and even after work, the mind is constantly thinking about the work Things, generate new ideas, think about solutions to problems, etc. In the same day, you may accumulate work experience equivalent to + two hours. For a long time, two people work the same for ten years. The former may only accumulate work experience equivalent to six or seven years. But the latter already has the equivalent of twenty years of work experience. The main emphasis of this passage is:
Multiple choice
A. Habit
B. Method
C. Attitude
D. Experience

25: The reason why Chinese civilization lasts for thousands of years, the reason why Chinese society has a superstructured history is that it has always had a set of ______, ______, the mainstream values accepted by the majority of the people, the so-called Confucian values. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Stable and complete
B. Long balance
C. Rigorous and Popular
D. System peace

26: When Barcelona FC and the Argentine Football Association disputed over Messi's participation in the Olympic Games, Maradona criticized the silent Messi for lack of __________ for the national team. __________ cannot be inspired by teammates on the field. Lack of __________ to be a leader. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Desire, aspiration, potential
B, passion, fighting spirit, temperament
C. Consciousness, morale, quality
D, character, passion, ability

27: Many students in a class meet with teachers after graduation for many years. Some of these students become famous and others are not ordinary. The teacher took out many cups of various kinds, all poured in water for students to choose. The students first chose the most beautiful cups among them. Then the teacher said to them: "No matter what the shape or texture of the cup is, it doesn't look good, it's delicate and delicate, and the water in it is the same." One thing that is accurate in understanding this paragraph is ().
Multiple choice
A. Life and packaging are not consistent
B. Life does not depend on packaging
C. Life comes down to the same thing
D. There is no distinction between high and low in life

28: Futurist Cochran believes that in the next 50 years, the human brain may be directly connected to the computer. He said that by the beginning of the 21st century, scientists will begin development work that directly connects chips to the human brain. As long as the problem of 1: 3 connection between the chip and the brain is solved, this idea can become a reality. Now the entire contents of the Encyclopedia Britannia can be engraved on the tip of a needle in a molecular-sized font, so people can use the same technology to develop chips that are implanted in the brain. The main point of this text is ().
Multiple choice
A. Within the next fifty years. The human brain will likely be directly connected to the computer
B. Scientists will carry out development work that directly connects the chip to the human brain
C. Computer's ability to access information can be comparable to human brain
D. At present, the key to restricting the implantation of computers into the human brain is the interface between the chip and the brain.

29: Sports is an activity developed to meet the needs of human production, military and health. The rise of the modern Olympic movement has further internationalized the spirit of sports, but at the same time, its composition has increased due to commercial operations and interests. In some ways, sports have also begun to diverge. It is undeniable that sports are difficult to develop without social background. But more importantly, sports is a symbol of human society's pursuit of progress. Once this will is violated, the role of sports on humans will weaken. Eventually it will lose its need for existence and development. The main point supported by this passage is ().
Multiple choice
A. Sports are important social activities of human beings. Therefore, the development of sports must not run counter to this original intention
B. The development of modern sports may lead to the demise of sports itself
C. The development of sports must contribute to human progress
D. The effect of sports on humans is weakened by the development of modern sports

30: The Taj Mahal was built by Mughal monarch Shah Jahan for his pet concubine, Mon Taj. This is an Islamic building __________ with gems. Later, the Taj Mahal became a World Cultural Heritage. Even among today's many world cultural heritages, it is __________. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, mausoleum, embellishment, unique
B, Tomb, Mosaic, Unique
C, tomb, decoration, unique
D. Cemetery, decoration, unparalleled in the world

31: The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is (). ① Buildings that have been newly built in recent years __________ make the city more prosperous. ② At the art party, they can play their performances __________. ③ There are many people applying to the talent market, but __________, it is not easy for employers to find people who are truly competent.
Multiple choice
A. Stars and lanterns are covered in a mess.
B. Dazzlingly dripping with fish and dragons
C. The scales are better than the best.
D. Endless stream of rows

32: Answer the questions based on the following materials: In the past 500 million years, the high temperature period of the earth generally coincided with the period when the carbon dioxide concentration in the atmosphere was high, and vice versa. At present, scientists are studying climate change in the history of the earth to predict how the earth's climate will change when the concentration of carbon dioxide in the atmosphere rises in the future. Not just relying on computer model predictions. There are a variety of clues to studying climate change in Earth's history. Rocks can reveal environmental information about when they were formed. For example, many rocks can only be formed where there is liquid water. Measure the carbon dioxide content in the micro-bubbles in the Antarctic ice sheet. Can understand the concentration of carbon dioxide in the atmosphere in the past, but the time to trace back is not long. It is necessary to understand the carbon dioxide concentration in the atmosphere over a longer period. Indirect methods, such as models, must be used to study the various factors that affect the level of carbon dioxide in the atmosphere in the long run. These models can show changes in the average carbon dioxide content in the atmosphere over tens of millions of years, but cannot provide information on short-term fluctuations. By measuring the stomatal density of fossils in plant leaves, you can also understand the past concentration of carbon dioxide in the atmosphere. In addition, the ratio of boron and calcium in shallow sea shellfish fossils can also be measured, because this ratio is related to the ocean acidity when these shellfish grow, and the ocean acidity is related to the atmospheric carbon dioxide level. Studying past climate change can better understand the climate sensitivity of the planet. Climate sensitivity refers to the global average temperature change caused by radiative forcing when the concentration of carbon dioxide in the atmosphere doubles. According to related research, if other conditions remain the same, every doubling of the carbon dioxide content in the atmosphere will increase the average earth temperature by 1 degree Celsius. However, when the earth's climate warms, many factors will change along with it. For example, climate warming makes the atmosphere contain more water vapor, and water vapor is a powerful atmospheric insulation gas; climate warming will also reduce snow accumulation and reduce the coverage of the ocean. This will result in less solar radiation being reflected back into space, which will lead to further increases in temperature. Relevant UN agencies recently predicted that after taking these feedback effects into account, the computer model's climate sensitivity is between 2 and 4.5 degrees Celsius, with the best estimate being 3 degrees Celsius. In fact, computer models only consider rapid feedback on the effects of warming, and those feedback that will appear decades or hundreds of years later, such as changes in the extent of land ice fields, are ignored. Therefore, true climate sensitivity may be higher than predicted by computer models. Since existing climate models cannot consider the effects of long-term feedback, more accurate climate sensitivity must be obtained. The only way to do this is to study the effects of past atmospheric carbon dioxide concentrations on the Earth's climate. In order to make the results more accurate, scientists have researched the early Pliocene (approximately 4.5 million years ago), which is similar to now. At that time, the average temperature of the earth was 3 degrees Celsius higher than today, the sea level was 25 meters higher than now, and the area of the permanent ice sheet was also smaller than now. A study of the Pliocene found that the climate sensitivity at that time was that for every doubling of carbon dioxide concentration, the average temperature increased by 4.5 degrees Celsius. If the concentration of carbon dioxide in the atmosphere doubles now, it can be []. In the short term, the average earth temperature will rise by about 3 degrees Celsius, and in the next few hundred years, the temperature will continue to [], plagued by global warming Humanity will face a greater crisis. The following incorrect understanding of "climate sensitivity" is ().
Multiple choice
A. Under the condition that the concentration of carbon dioxide in the atmosphere doubles, the higher the climate sensitivity, the greater the increase in the average temperature of the earth.
B. To obtain more precise climate sensitivity, we can only study the impact of the increase in atmospheric carbon dioxide concentration on the climate in the past.
C. When relevant United Nations agencies use computer models to predict climate sensitivity, they take full account of various factors that change with climate warming
D. Climate sensitivities are not exactly the same in different periods. Studying the early Pliocene climate sensitivity is valuable for understanding today's climate warming.

33: The manuscript of Mao Zedong's poetry, __________ outlines the talents and broad minds of a great revolutionary and politician. The book style is magnificent and super-dust, __________ is magnificent and magnificent, with strong inspiration and inspiration. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Performance
B. Expressiveness
C. Show momentum
D. Show momentum

34: Sha Shi comes from a humble origin, but he has lofty ideals; although he is fragmented, he yearns for the collective. It doesn't show off like pearls; it doesn't admire itself like diamonds. On weekdays __________, and once it is needed, it comes again. On courage, you can __________; talk about loyalty and willingness __________. Before dedication, there are no prerequisites; after dedication, there are no regrets or complaints. What a valuable character this is! The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A. Going to the soup and dancing
B. Silently ignore the body and brain
C. People who have never seen a biography give up their lives
D. Silently dying and forgetting to die

35: A Harvard Medical School research team conducted a 10-year follow-up survey of more than 22,000 American women with an average age of 57 years, and found that women who work in mentally stressed jobs are at risk for cardiovascular disease 40% higher than women who are less stressed. It is generally thought that women who are busy with work but have greater control are not as stressed as those who are deeply involved in the workplace and are involuntarily affected, but the results of the study show that the risk of cardiovascular disease is almost the same. Long-term overtime, relatively low income, and often face uncertain risk factors, if all three are available, you need to be vigilant. Interestingly, although women appear to be more concerned about job stability, it does not appear to affect the risk of heart disease and depression. The correct one to understand the above text is ().
Multiple choice
A. High mental stress is the main cause of cardiovascular disease
B. Long-term overtime may increase women's risk of cardiovascular disease
C. Women with greater control at work usually have less mental stress
D. Position stability does not increase the risk of heart disease and depression

36: One day, at the dinner table, my daughter told her family about the games of the day. She said, "Today, our trainee teacher cried! Because we lost the tug of war! ..." I turned my head and said to my husband indifferently: "This teacher is too emotional! The game has already lost Win, why is it so important to lose heart! ... After all, it is too young and inexperienced. "The daughter showed her disapproval expression, and she was still talking, but she seemed to stop because she could not find a proper refutation. Before going to bed, my daughter suddenly ran to my study and solemnly said to me: "Now I remember! In fact, our teacher cried, not because we lost the tug of war, he cried because we were not united! "The following statement is inconsistent with the storyline above ().
Multiple choice
A. Teachers may lack experience, but never lack enthusiasm for students
B. Her daughter's behavior shows that she agrees with the teacher
C. Mother's statement is consistent with the intuitive judgment of many adults
D. The mother's negative evaluation of the teacher because of a trivial matter has damaged the image of the teacher in the eyes of the daughter

37: Herodotus, an ancient Greek historian, said in his "History": "It is God's will not to allow excessively powerful things to exist." Nature itself is a regulator, with balance everywhere. One manifestation of this balance in social relations is that with the development of history, especially the advancement of culture, knowledge and intelligence are becoming more and more equal between people. Although the grassroots are clearly different from the elite in terms of economic foundation and political status, they are at the poles of unequal society. But it is not inferior to the so-called elite in culture and ideology. The ever-increasing spread of information and knowledge has blurred the distinction between elites and grassroots. One can find that even if there are elites in the elite, there is no shortage of talents in the grassroots. The most accurate summary of the main point of this text is ().
Multiple choice
A. Return to balance is the eternal law of society
B. The rise of grassroots forces is a reflection of social balance
C. There is no clear line between grassroots and elite
D. Grassroots replacement of the elite is an inevitable development of the times

38: Reminder, it can be a gentle __________, it can also be a thunderbolt that has gone on fire; it can be a few __________, or it can be non-stop; it can be straight to the friends you know, or you can face the unknown A stranger; it can be a face-to-face fierce argument, or it can just be an implied look. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A, gentle and silent
B. Hefeng drizzle silently
C, and Yan Yueshui remained silent
D. Approachable and quiet, silent

39: Reform, even if it is only a small step of reform, __________. If an action sets the wrong goal from the beginning, or worse, if the action does not set the goal from the beginning. It's just __________ to take one step at a time, it's entirely possible that "you can't cross the river by feeling the stones!" The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Foresight, follow the wave
B. Courage, pass and pass
C, bold, aimless
D. Goals

40: The confession arbitrariness rule means that only true statements based on the free will of a criminal suspect, confessing guilt, have evidence capacity. According to the above definitions, the following practices conforming to the confession arbitrariness rule are ().
Multiple choice
A. In order to prevent the criminal suspect from making false statements, the interrogation should be suspended
B. The guilty statement of the suspect must be consistent with the collected evidence
C. The criminal suspect claims that he is not guilty and can not bear the burden of proof
D. The guilty plea of the criminal suspect in exchange for a light punishment

1: Answer A
Analyze this question and examine the actual words. "Regulations" are the form of rules, which must be specific and clear. "Rules" are the content of regulations, which can be specific provisions in plain text, or abstract principles or even conventions. Therefore, "rules" should be used. "Character" is the way of human inertia. "Character" refers to the quality and style of literary and artistic works. The second empty subject is "national", so "character" should be used. So choose A.
2: Answer C
Let's look at the second sentence of the analysis first. "Exercise the best" is a habitual collocation, excluding A and D. "Overwhelmed" describes too many things. Eyes cannot be seen, it is a neutral idiom, usually used after "pleasant"; "squaw ratio" refers to the orderly arrangement of fish scales and comb teeth. It is often used to describe houses or boats that are densely arranged and neatly arranged. According to the subject “Building” in ①, we can know that the “ranking ratio” should be selected, and the correct answer is item C.
3: Answer B
The analysing author, under the premise of affirming that "philosophy needs to talk about universal laws," pointed out that philosophy should take the exploration of the realm of life as the highest task, and then further concluded that "the meaning of philosophy should go beyond the old definition", which is philosophy To improve the realm of life. So B is the correct answer.
4: Answer C
Analyze the C-word comprehension question, locate the original "new mechanism" on the first line, and use the special symbols ":", ":" followed by the explanation of the new mechanism. The explanation is a semicolon-oriented parallel sentence, the content is different The security of transportation methods can be summarized as "security-market". Answer C.
5: Answer A
The analysis article first pointed out that the manufacturer believed that "the packaging of this product is biodegradable", but after testing by researchers, it was found that "each product cannot be degraded and cannot meet the above standards", so the manufacturer's statement is exaggerated Office. So choose A.
6: Answer C
To analyze the incompleteness of item A, add "price" after "international crude oil". The word order of item B is improper and should be "learning and propaganda". D item. The repetition of "around" and "centered on" has resulted in mixed sentences.
7: Answer C
Analysis ⑤ The demonstrative pronoun "this" appears at the beginning of a sentence, and the head of the paragraph cannot be placed. A is excluded. ⑤ The "relationship" at the beginning of the sentence corresponds to the "relationship" at the end of the sentence. Therefore, the sentence ⑤ should be immediately followed by ③, excluding A and B. The sentences ① and ⑤ form the top true structure. ④, ②, and ⑥ are the analysis of the psychological factors of “understand, set the trend, seek beauty, and seek newness,” respectively. Therefore, the sequence is ⑤①④②⑥.
8: Answer C
Analyze the first air. After "infection", you cannot access "to" and exclude A. In the second air, it is normal for military enthusiasts to maintain their enthusiasm for the military, but it is not normal for them to spread to the people. Choosing "cautious" can better show the vigilance of such changes, so it is more important than "appropriate. The answer to this question is C.
9: Answers A and D
Analyze this question to examine candidates' understanding of the reasons why "one country, two systems" will not change the nature of our country. Item A is correct. The special administrative region is only a local administrative region of our country and does not have a sovereign nature. Doctrine is the subject; item C is wrong, the capitalist system is subordinate to the socialist system; item D is correct.
10: Answer C
Analysis from the sentence "should give it ... tolerance", "cannot ... require full blame", we can see that the second blank should be filled with a word indicating excessive requirements, and the items B and D can be excluded accordingly. Compared with "essential", "essential" means a minimum requirement, and "essential" means a normal condition requirement. The sentence says that the film work is an art. Academic standards cannot be used to require it to be completely in line with history, but appropriate tolerance should be given from an artistic perspective, "necessary" in line with the meaning of the sentence.
11: Answer D
Analytical reading shows that compared to the "outside world", the traditional life of the hometown is isolated from the outside world, which is intended to emphasize its original "closed" state. It can be seen that filling the "closed" in item D in the first space can form the best contextual response.
12: Answer B
From the analysis of the problem, it can be seen that the ancient city is "overcrowded" and cannot be solved. "Despair" is a situation without a way out. "Dilemma" is a difficult situation. "Dilemma" is in line with the meaning of the title. "The farmer's production and life has seriously affected" the "safety" of the city wall instead of "danger and safety". "Safety" means no danger and no threat, and "security" means safety and danger. So choose B.
13: Answer C
According to the analysis, "to achieve the purpose of promoting Chinese cultural classics", the words in the first blank are similar in meaning to "promotion", and A and D are excluded accordingly. "Composing music for classic poetry" is not to combine classical poetry and fashion elements into one, but to combine the two, with classical poetry as the word and fashion elements as the song. Therefore, the third empty should choose "combined". The answer to this question is C.
14: Answer A
The analysis of the passage through the phenomenon of "foreign interpretation" during the Qixi Festival reveals the deep root cause of the loss of traditional festival connotations, that is, the impact of globalization. "Obviously, globalization is in ..." is the central sentence of the paragraph, so item A is what the author wants to explain; item B itself is correct, but it is an excessive extension, so it is excluded. Exclude; item D is just a simple generalization of the phenomenon described in the paragraph, and the essential reason for this phenomenon has not been dug out. It is not the intention of the paragraph to exclude it. Therefore, the answer to this question is A.
15: Answer C
Analysis from the question stem "because he does not know which watch to believe", the meaning of the sentence does not involve "comfortable" or "willing", exclude A, B. According to the "two different standards in an industry" in the sentence, it can be seen that the meaning of the sentence is that people do not know what to do because of the emergence of different standards. Therefore, "people's heart is loose" does not match the meaning of the sentence, excluding D item. Therefore, the correct answer to this question is C.
16: Answer C
The analysis of this question is an intention judgment question. From the end of the paragraph, "Enterprises without moral power, companies that are not responsible for others or society, will eventually be eliminated." The author intends to emphasize that if modern enterprises want to achieve sustainable development, they must improve their moral power. Therefore, the answer to this question is option C.
17: Answer A
The analytic section talks about two aspects. One is that the construction of high-speed railway reflects the economic strength of a country, and the other is that the construction of high-speed railway reflects the overall R & D level of a country. Comprehensive analysis shows that only A is more comprehensive These two aspects are the correct answers. The other three options are only part of the text.
18: Answer D
Analyze "interference" means forcing questions. The first thing to say is that price control will make the normal supply and demand signal abnormal, so exclude item A. Secondly, "annoyance" refers to interruption and interference. The object is generally a person, which is inappropriately matched with "market operation", so item C is excluded. Finally, look at the third space, compare the two items B and D, "foreshadowing" and "cause", the former is more compatible with the word "buried". And "cause" refers to disasters and calamities. The aforementioned is "economic data abnormality". The term "cause" is used to describe the degree of excessiveness, and "data abnormality" cannot reach the level of "disaster" and should be "buried" Foreshadowing "therefore makes the phenomenon of" abnormal economic data "traceable. Therefore, choose D for this question.
19: Answer C
The analysis article first emphasizes the importance of employee training, and then explains the reasons for the importance of employee training. So choose C.
20: Answer B
The analytic passage expounds the conditions for achieving fairness and justice from both the subjective and objective aspects, that is, "the construction of a basic social identity through the media and public opinion" and "the social system should meet the absolute best possible in a certain time and space." Most people ’s needs, ”item B fits the question.
21: Answer C
The main point of the analysis is that the necessary condition for HIV to work is the coordination of the CCR5 receptor. Item c is a synonymous replacement of the subject of the paragraph. The subject of this paragraph is the CCR5 receptor, excluding A. The expression of item B is not comprehensive, but is only a summary of the content of the paragraph. Item D, the substance that clears the "HIV virus" is not mentioned. Therefore, the correct answer to this question is C.
22: Answer A
Analysis [Analysis] The relationship between the second space and the previous article is progressive. From "dusty", "very low utilization", "as far as free openness and benefit to the public", it can be seen that "distant" is in line with the context of the paragraph. According to "Loneliness", "Meng Keluoque" fits the meaning of the text, describing it as very neglected and with few guests.
23: Answer C
The analysis of this text mainly explains the background and reason why the purple sand pot developed to its prosperity in the Qing Dynasty. The matching relationship between the pot and tea is not the focus of the passage. The basic purpose of introducing tea is to explain the pot, and exclude A. The scope of "social life" is too large, and the important information that "the Qing Dynasty was the heyday of the development of the purple sand pot" was excluded. "The connection between the Zisha pot and the tea drinking custom in the Qing Dynasty" was one of the reasons that the Zisha pot could develop to its heyday in the Qing Dynasty. Therefore, the correct answer to this question is C.
24: Answer C
The analysis materials compare two different work attitudes, which are intended to show that a good work attitude is the key to accumulating work experience. Therefore, C should be selected for this question.
25: Answer A
Analyze and analyze the subject matter, we can see that the words filled in the first space correspond to "thousands of years without end", emphasizing the stability of Chinese civilization and the development of Chinese society. It can be seen that "stable" is in line with the meaning of the sentence. At the same time, "a complete set of mainstream values" is matched correctly.
26: Answer B
The first analysis is to look at the second space. The "inspire" is not properly matched with "spirit" and "passion", excluding A and D. Looking at the first space again, we can see from the previous "Keep Silent" that the "passion" opposite to it should be selected here. Therefore, the answer to this question is B.
27: Answer D
Analyze this passage from the mouth of a teacher, although people will have different external occupations, fame and status, but life is equal, there is no high and low, the emphasis is "the same." Item A is not consistent with the emphasis in the text, and item B is not the focus of the text. Although item C emphasizes "the same", it is too absolute and not specific.
28: Answer A
Analysis: The paragraph first puts forward the idea that "the human brain may be directly connected to the computer in the next 50 years", and then demonstrates the practical possibility of the realization of the idea from a technical level. From this we can see that item A is the main point of the paragraph.
29: Answer C
The analysis of the phrase "but more importantly" in the text indicates the turning relationship. The main point of the paragraph is reflected in the last sentence. Analyzing this sentence, we can see that the existence and development of sports should be able to promote the progress of human society itself, so the correct answer is C.
30: Answer B
Analysis of the tomb: refers to the tombs of emperors and princes, now mostly refers to the graves of leaders or martyrs, but also refers to the graves in general. Tomb: The palace sleeping temple of the ancient tomb of the emperor, referring to the tomb of the emperor. Tomb: cemetery, tomb. Tomb: Tomb. The Taj Mahal is the "Emperor's Tomb" built by the dynasty monarch for his pet concubine. Cannot be modified with the general "tomb" or "burial chamber", excluding C and D. "Gem" is often paired with "inlay". And "dotted" contains sporadic, small amount of meaning, it is not as good as "inlaid" to describe the gems in the royal tomb, excluding A. The "unique" metaphor has a unique and novel style, and it is in line with its own meaning. Therefore, the answer to this question is B.
31: Answer C
The analysis of the second sentence focuses on giving full play to the level of performance, and only "excitingly" expresses this, and A and D can be excluded. "Dazzling" means that the scenery is both beautiful and eye-catching. "Squawby ratio" means that the fish scales and comb teeth are densely arranged one after the other. The subject in the first sentence is the building, not the scenery. "It's more appropriate. So choose C.
32: Answer C
According to the analysis in paragraph 4, "In fact, the computer model only considers the rapid feedback on the warming effect ... but it is ignored." It can be seen that when the "United Nations agency" used the computer model to predict the climate sensitivity, various factors were not fully considered. , Item C was wrong and was elected.
33: Answer D
Analysis From the first space, we can see that "the genius and broad mind of ..." is not the content expressed in the "poem manuscript", so B is excluded. "Majestic and magnificent" modifies a certain aspect of the manuscript of poetry. According to common sense, it cannot be "economy" or "sound momentum", so A and C are excluded. The answer to this question is D.
34: Answer A
The analysis first excludes item B. "Silent" refers to not speaking and not speaking, indicating a state of silence. The text means that the sand and stone reputation is very small, not known, and it is in contrast to the previous "poor and poor". Echo, so exclude item B. Looking at the third emptiness again, "sacrifice for life" refers to the cause of maintaining justice and is not afraid to sacrifice life, which is inconsistent with "speaking loyalty". Obscurity: Silent, no one knows, meaning no reputation. Go to the soup and run to the boiling water. Stepping on the fire, the metaphor is not afraid of danger and perseverance. Bone fragmentation: The whole body is crushed, meaning to die for some purpose. So choose A.
35: Answer B
The "main reason" for analyzing item A cannot be derived from the text and is excluded. Item C is a common opinion, but the research results negate it and exclude it. The expression "No increase" in item D is too absolute, and the expression in the paragraph is "it does not seem to affect", which is excluded. The answer to this question is B.
36: Answer D
Analyze the teacher's behavior, explaining that the teacher ’s actions have touched the daughter ’s heart, and the mother ’s statement is understandable. It may be the intuitive judgment of her life experience. From the daughter ’s reaction in the second half of the passage, the mother did not harm the teacher. In the image of 1 daughter's mind, item D is subjective, so the correct answer to this question is D.
37: Answer B
The analysis of this text mainly discusses that the two camps of "grass roots" and "elites" are gradually becoming balanced, and the difference between the two camps is becoming blurred. The fundamental reason for this change is the law of social balance. The term "grassroots" is not mentioned in item A and can be excluded first. Item C is incorrectly stated. The two are only equal in knowledge and intelligence, and there are still significant differences in economic foundation and political status, which are also excluded. Item D is subjective and cannot be excluded from the passage.
38: Answer B
First look at the first empty analysis. "Gentle and gentle" describes a person with a gentle attitude and elegant manners; "Ease and Delight" describes friendly and amiable; "Approachable" refers to being friendly and amiable. There is no shelf to make people easily accessible. None of the three can be used to describe Reminder's attitude is gentle, excluding A, C, and D. Gentle drizzle: mild wind, light rain, metaphorical methods are mild but not rude. "Hefeng drizzle" corresponds to "Thunder and Thunderbolt" later, so the correct answer to this question is B.
39: Answer A
It can be seen from the meaning of the sentence that the reform needs to be forward-looking and purposeful. The meaning of the sentence does not reflect that the reform requires "courage" and "courage", and that "pass and pass" and "take a step and count one step" are likely to overlap. Therefore, B, C. In addition, the meaning of the sentence is that reform requires not only goals, but also guarantees that the goals are correct. Therefore, it is more appropriate to fill in "vision" than "target". Answer A to this question.
40: Answer C
The analytical key word is: free will. Option A asks to terminate the inquiry. Option B mentions consistent material. Option D seduces light hair, all contrary to free will. Option C relieves the criminal suspect's burden of proof on the innocence claim, so that the criminal suspect can rest assured that it is a statement of free will. Therefore, option C is chosen for this question.

For more test questions, please visit: Civil Service Exam Clearance Question Bank

related articles:


Chapter 2 Civil Service "Quantity Relations" Customs Clearance Exam Daily Practice (December 30, 2019-8893)

1: 2, 6, 15, 30, 45, ()
Multiple choice
A.63
B.57
C.51
D.45

2: 2,4,0, -16, -50, ()
Multiple choice
A.-104
B.-108
C.-125
D.-128

3: If a regular triangle and a regular hexagon have the same perimeter, the area of the regular hexagon is a regular triangle ()
Multiple choice
A.
B. 1.5 times
C.
D. 2 times

4 :.
Multiple choice
A.
B.
C.
D.

5: The value of 2011 × 201 + 201100-201.1 × 2910 is ()
Multiple choice
A.20110
B.21010
C.21100
D.21110

6: A, [View full text]

Chapter 3 Daily Exercises of Customs Examination Questions for "Judgement and Reasoning" (December 30, 2019-1703)

1: () for instruments is equivalent to () for channel multiple choice questions
A. Watches and Weibo
B. Mechanical communication
C, the instrument is unblocked
D. Government Factory

2: () for furniture is equivalent to granite ()
Multiple choice
A. Desk: plaster
B. Appliances: Rock
C, wood: sculpture
D. Room: Stone Mine

3: "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

4: Anti-implicit effect refers to the effect of exaggerating or exaggerating the indirect method of influencing the behavior of others under the condition of a certain psychological confrontation, producing the opposite result. Usually through irony or exaggeration, the purpose is to induce others to achieve the desired result or the desired event. According to the above definition, the following is not an anti-implicit effect ().
Multiple choice
A. After losing the street pavilion, Zhuge Liang is in danger and will stage an empty city plan [View Details]

Chapter 4 Sichuan Civil Servant Examination "Examination" Simulated customs clearance test questions and answer analysis [2019]: 88

1: All the _________ of the virtual economy will ultimately be attributed to the real economy, and the _________ of the real economy will ultimately be attributed to the economic policies of a country, and the __________ of economic policies will be attributed to the political game. This is the logic of China's political economy. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Study recovery operations
B, symptoms continue to grow
C. Critical Development
D. Adjustment of problem trend

2: All policies and policies conducive to the development of productive forces are in the fundamental interests of the people. Reform and opening up are conducive to the development of productive forces, so reform and opening up are in the fundamental interests of the people. Which of the following inference methods is most similar to the above paragraph? ()
Multiple choice
A. Listening to all actions is a disciplined guarantee that a team will be invincible. Therefore, for an enterprise and a region to develop, it must promote the prohibition and obedience of the overall situation.
B. After a follow-up survey of the fitness equipment sold in the past six months, no return or repair was found due to quality problems. Therefore, it can be said that these fitness machines [View Full Text]

Chapter 5 Daily Exercises of Customs Judgment of Common Sense Judgment for Civil Servants (December 30, 2019-4246)

1: The following statements about common sense in life are incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. When boiling water, the sprayed water vapor is more severe than hot water. It is because the water vapor emits more heat when it becomes hot water of the same temperature.
B. Raw water should not be used for cooking. This is because raw water contains chlorine gas, which will destroy the vitamin B1 contained in food.
C. When examining diseases of the esophagus, stomach and other places in the radiology department of the hospital, the "barium meal" contrast method is commonly used, and the substance used as the "barium meal" is barium carbonate.
D. I often feel sore body after strenuous exercise. This is because the lactic acid accumulation in the body caused by strenuous exercise makes the muscles sore.

2: From the 1960s, Comrade Deng Xiaoping, through continuous exploration, in the 1992 Southern Talk, he summarized the essence of socialism as: "The essence of socialism is to liberate productive forces, develop productive forces, eliminate exploitation, and eliminate polarization. Eventually achieve common prosperity. "The general theoretical significance of this lies in ().
multiple choices
A. Raising awareness of socialism to a new level
B. It is a major theoretical achievement of exploring and building socialism with Chinese characteristics [View Details]

Chapter 6 Hunan Civil Servant Exam "Examination" customs clearance simulation test and answer analysis [2019]: 28

Tip: The document does not exist [View full text]

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network