北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Banks | Recruitment Information Network | Universities | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

Civil Service "Judgement and Reasoning" Daily Practice Exercises (December 30, 2019-192)

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2019-12-30 09:39:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2019-12-30 09:39:00
1: Reverse thinking is also called different thinking, it is a way of thinking about thinking about the commonplace things or opinions that seem to be inconclusive. Dare to "think of it the other way", let the thinking develop in the opposite direction, explore from the opposite side of the problem, establish new ideas and create new images. When everyone is thinking in a fixed direction of thinking, but you are thinking in the opposite direction alone, this way of thinking is called reverse thinking. According to the above definition, the following items do not reflect reverse thinking ().
Multiple choice
A. Sima Guang hit the cylinder
B. The crow drinks water
C. Monkey fishing for the moon
D. Attack with poison

2: From the four options given, choose the most appropriate one to fill in the question mark, so that it shows a certain regularity:
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

3: Ideal for () is equivalent to () for action multiple choice questions
A. Realistic style
B. Motivation planning
C. Blueprint Hope
D. Struggle goals

4: "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

5: A country has adopted a new method to test whether blood donors carry the NANB hepatitis virus. Before implementing this method, it is estimated that NANB virus carriers who will therefore be eliminated will account for 5% of the entire enrolled blood donors. Actual results are displayed. Still two-thirds of registered blood donors carrying the NANB virus passed the test and donated blood. They account for 10% of the actual number of blood donors. This can be derived ().
Multiple choice
The determination of A and NANB viruses is a difficult problem in the medical community worldwide
B. The estimate of the number of NANB virus carriers eliminated before the test method is high
C. The estimate of the number of NANB virus carriers eliminated before the implementation of the test method is low
D. The estimation of the percentage of NANB virus carriers eliminated before the implementation of the test method is very accurate

6: Prototype heuristic refers to the way and method to solve the problem from other things. The thing that has inspired the problem is called the prototype. Based on the above definitions, the following are prototype-inspired ().
Multiple choice
A. Newton discovered gravitation from the ground
B. The famous Leaning Tower of Pisa test
C. Luban made a saw based on the burr on the edge of the thatch
D. The monkey imitates the child's voice to get food

7: Some of the most popular TV commercials are funny ads, but as an advertising technique, funny is exactly the disadvantage. Research shows that while many viewers of funny ads can vividly recall these ads, few people remember the names of the products they sell. Therefore, no matter how funny and pleasing a funny advertisement is, its ability to increase product sales is questionable. The assumptions above are ().
Multiple choice
A. In the eyes of the audience, funny ads reduce the credibility of goods
B. Funny advertisements, although highly visible, are often not as easy to remember as serious advertisements
C. Ads that do not increase the visibility of a product cannot promote an increase in sales
D. A funny ad alienates as many viewers as it does

8:
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

9:"
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

10: 3D: Movie Multiple Choice Questions
A. LCD: TV series
B, DV: digital video camera
C. Burn: CD
D, 3G: mobile phone

11: Power Rent Seeking. It is a non-productive activity in which government officials at all levels or high-level leaders of enterprises use their power to avoid various monitoring, regulations, and audits in order to seek and obtain their economic benefits. According to the above definitions, the following are not the right to rent-seeking is ().
Multiple choice
A. The deputy secretary of the municipal party committee in charge of a city purchased a villa from a real estate company at half the market price
B. The mayor of a district receives a gift from the manager of a bidding construction company during the bidding for the people's stadium in the district
C. The financial director of an online game company uses his network to raise funds to start an online game operating company
D. The head of the purchasing department of a company asks the merchant for a huge rebate in the process of purchasing laptops in bulk.

12: The following statements about chemical common sense are correct ().
Multiple choice
A. Any metal can react with oxygen to form metal oxides.
B. After thunderstorms, people feel the air is fresh because of the ozone generated under lightning conditions
C, concentrated sulfuric acid and dilute sulfuric acid are dehydrating
D. What scientists call the "king of cancer prevention" in human trace elements is iodine

13: From the four options given, choose the most appropriate one to fill in the question mark so that it shows a certain regularity: "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

14: Guzheng: Qingyue Single Choice Question
A. Bamboo flute: heated
B, waist drum: deep
C, Erhu: melodious
D, 箜篌: Teana

15: Panda is a national treasure, and Mr. Ji Xianlin is also a national treasure, but Mr. Ji Xianlin is not a panda. Which of the following is most similar to the topic?
Multiple choice
A. Peking Opera is a national culture, Kunqu opera is not a national culture, but Beijing opera is not a Kunqu opera.
B. Frogs are animals and butterflies are animals, but frogs are not butterflies
C. The sun will be destroyed, and the earth may be destroyed, but the earth is not the sun
D. Nanjing was once the capital and Xi'an was also the capital, but Xi'an is not Nanjing

16: "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

17: From the four options given, choose the most appropriate one to fill in the question mark, so that it appears regular: "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

18: Teacher : Editing multiple choice questions
A. Hospital: Doctor
B. Salary: salary
C. Workers: farmers
D. Books: Water Cup

19: According to the relationship between ① and ②, it is () that has the same logical relationship as ③. "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

20: Complaining: Complaining about multiple choice questions
A. Cowardice: Cowardice
B. Sincere: true
C. Exact: Approximate
D. Concealment: Avoid

21: Smoking is harmful to health. It is a well-known statement. How to make appropriate warnings on cigarette packs to effectively reduce people's desire for smoking, especially young people, is not easy. Canada stipulates that each cigarette must be selected from at least six of the 16 warnings prescribed by the government, and must be changed frequently; it is best not to use large headings, and no "prohibition on sale to minors". What is the premise for this approach? () I. Large-character headlines that are stubborn in tone can easily cause rebellious psychology in adolescents Ⅱ. The words "prohibition of sale to minors" will be tried more vigorously by young people as "cigarettes are for adults" III. Too much emphasis on smoking is harmful to health can cause opposition from tobacco companies IV. Warnings are often changed to avoid being used as clichés or outdated messages.
A, I, II, III, and IV
B, I, II and III
C, I, II, and IV
D, work and Ⅱ

22: The outer surface of the carton is given on the left. Which of the following can be folded from it? "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

twenty three:"
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

24: () for playing cards is equivalent to writing brushes for ()
Multiple choice
A. Poker ink
B. Game calligraphy
C, Mahjong fountain pen
D. Landlord Wolf

25: Tree branches and stalks of many plants often contain a large amount of lignin that is difficult to decompose, so the efficiency of using them to refine biofuels is greatly reduced. A bacterium called Rhodococcus has been discovered. It has the ability to decompose lignin in wood and other plants. Therefore, it is believed that Rhodococcus can be widely used in previously discarded stalks, thereby greatly improving the utilization of biofuels. Which of the following, if true, would best support the above conclusion? ()
Multiple choice
A. Rhodococcus can secrete an enzyme that has the ability to decompose lignin, but its secretory ability shows periodic changes.
B. Some fungi also have the ability to decompose lignin. Studies have found that the growth of these fungi requires specific temperature and humidity
C. Rhodococcus is easy to culture. Currently, Rhodococcus has been genetically sequenced, so Rhodococcus can be used to produce lignin-degrading enzymes on a large scale.
D. Lignin is a high-quality polymer material. So far, more than 95% of lignin has been discharged directly into the river or concentrated and burned. It is rarely used effectively.

26: From the four options given, select the most appropriate one to fill in the question mark, so that it shows a certain regularity.
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

27: Obedient, reading articles, when encountering a wrong statement, always intuitively feel that it is wrong. As for why it is not right, then you need to take a step back and think about it before you can tell what is wrong, and more often you do n’t think it is normal. Say so. This can indicate that in determining right or wrong, ____________. The most appropriate sentence to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. It is still habit, not knowledge, that prevails
B. Knowledge prevails, not habit
C. The prevailing is still knowledge, not law
D. It is still the rule that prevails, not the recognition

28: Many parts of the MiG-25 jet fighter developed by the former Soviet Union are far behind compared with American fighters of the same period, but because the designer considered the overall performance, the parts were more coordinated. Designed to make the aircraft reach the world-class level at the time in terms of lifting, speed, and emergency response. The unexpected result of this combination of coordination was called "MiG-25 effect" by later generations. According to the above definition, the following are MiG-25 effects ().
Multiple choice
A. A gift shop is full of gifts and the price is not high, so the business is very good.
B. After Xiaofang learns clothing design, she wears everything from scarves to shoes properly, giving people a sense of beauty.
C. The organization held a table tennis mixed doubles match. Two people from somewhere cooperated with each other to defeat the combination of men's and women's singles champions with absolute advantage.
D. A computer company developed a notebook computer. Although the internal configuration is not high, the appearance is small and exquisite. The sales situation is very good after listing.

29: Please choose the most suitable one from the four options given to fill in the question mark, so that it shows a certain regularity (). "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

30: "Archimede will be remembered forever, and the playwright Escouros will be forgotten, because the language will die and the mathematical idea will not die." What presumes may be implied by this argument, except ().
Multiple choice
A. Archimedes' contribution lies in mathematical ideas
B. Escuros is not a good writer
C. People who use things that will die will be forgotten
D. Mathematical ideas are not language

31: Count the employee attendance records of a company in the past year. 82% of the employees who have been late for records are more than 10 kilometers away from work. Therefore, the distance from home to the company is an important reason for the company employees to be late. Which of the following, if true, would weaken the above argument? ()
Multiple choice
A. The company is equipped with a shuttle for employees who work a long distance to work
B. In order to prevent traffic jams and delays, employees who work long distances usually leave early
C. 91% of the company's employees have a working distance of more than 10 kilometers—Examination University + Online Examination Center—
D. In severe weather, the transportation efficiency of public transportation in the area will be greatly reduced.

32: Insufficient rainwater has caused almost all ponds to be nearly crickets, causing a large number of mosquito larvae that have to survive in the water to die. Although the normal survival of bats has nothing to do with the existence of sufficient rain, the dry ponds also bring trouble to the survival of bats. Which of the following, if correct, best explains the above phenomenon?
Multiple choice
A. Bats are natural enemies of mosquitoes. Bats feed on mosquitoes
B. The larva of mosquito can only live in water. The only food for all bats is the larva of mosquito.
C. Bats are the biggest natural enemies of mosquitoes. Swallows and dragonflies also feed on mosquitoes.
D. Bats must survive in wet caves. Without sufficient rain, the caves are no longer wet.

33: From the four options given, select the most appropriate one to fill in the question mark, so that it shows a certain regularity:
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

34: Shock therapy (slam or flood collapse therapy) is to eliminate the fear by directly putting the patient in the situation he is afraid of, and the effect of reciprocating the material is inevitable. The following behaviors belong to shock therapy ().
Multiple choice
A. Xiaoming had a cold, but he was very afraid of the injection, but the doctor forced him to give him an injection for three days, and he had a cold.
B. Liu was motion sick from an early age, because he didn't buy a plane ticket, he had to take a car for 5 days to Urumqi , tortured to death
C. He fainted, but his girlfriend forced him to watch a bowl of chicken blood for 48 hours. He fainted for three days.
D. A nurse wreathed to a degree of severe neurosis due to fear. She went to the funeral home for a week but was not afraid.

35: Legal system: (): Stable is equivalent to (): Break: Fair single choice question
A. Vulnerability
B. Reform balance
C. Sound monopoly
D. Social development

36: Holiday promotion refers to a new sales method that combines the characteristics of consumers with time and purchasing power during holidays to adopt some unique sales methods to promote the sale of goods. The following is not a holiday promotion is ().
Multiple choice
A. Every weekend in Nanjing Xinjiekou Commercial Street, there will be song and dance performances at the entrance of each major shopping mall to attract consumers to patronize
B, a shopping mall announced that during the National Day seven days holiday, buy 400 yuan goods and get l00 yuan shopping voucher
C. Due to the expansion and reconstruction of a shopping mall, 20% off the sales of Xinyou products before the closure of the business.
D. During Children's Day, a certain brand of toys advertises, and everyone who buys their toys can participate in the raffle.

37: From the four options given, choose the most appropriate one to fill in the question mark so that it shows a certain regularity: "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

38: From the four options given, choose the most appropriate one to make it appear regular:
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

39: Silk: Single Choice for Embroidery
A. China: Country
B. Toothpaste: Brushing
C. Mountains: mountains
D. Pencil: Reading

40: Lungs: Breathing Multiple Choice Questions
A. Hospital: Treatment
B, teeth: chewing
C. Heart: Thinking
D. Crutches: walking

1: Answer C
The key to analysing reverse thinking is to "think it the other way round". In the case that his companion could not be rescued by falling into the water, Sima Guang used the method of smashing the tank to let the water out to rescue the partner, and used the reverse thinking cleverly. When the crow B couldn't reach the water, he figured out how to add stones to the bottle to raise the water level, and it was a kind of reverse thinking. In item D, attacking poison with poison is the opposite of it, and it is also a kind of reverse thinking. Only the monkey fishing for the moon did not reflect the reverse thinking, so this question C.
2: Answer B
The number of analytical curves is 1, 2, 3, 4, and (5) in this order.
3: Answer D
Analyze correspondence. Ideals require struggle to achieve, goals require action to achieve. So choose D.
4: Answer A
Analysis From the third graph analysis in the first two lines, we can see that the stem graphs are all one-stroke graphs, and only A in the selection matches.
5: Answer B
Analyze reasoning topics. According to "two thirds of NANB virus-registered blood donors donated blood through testing, they accounted for 10% of the actual number of blood donors". 5% of the actual blood donation. The pre-experimental estimate is that "eliminated NANB virus carriers will account for 5% of the entire enrolled blood donors." Because the number of registered blood donors is equal to the actual number of blood donors plus the number of people eliminated, the estimate before the experiment is higher than the number of people who are really eliminated, so the answer is B.
6: Answer C
Parsing
7: Answer C
Parse the premise hypothesis class. The reasoning process is: Funny advertisements make people unable to remember the name of the product, so funny advertisements cannot increase sales. There is obviously a lack of a premise here, that whether the product name can be remembered is related to the increase or decrease in sales. So choose C.
8: Answer D
Analytical reference answer: D Analysis of this question: Among the options, only the D item gives the country's products more advantages, so this question is selected D. 9: Answer C
Analysis of the first group of graphics consists of 3, 4, and 5 parts, and the second group of graphics consists of 4, 5, and 6 parts.
10: Answer D
Parsing 3D technology is applied to movies to produce 3D movies; 3G technology is applied to mobile phones to produce 3G mobile phones.
11: Answer C
The main points of analyzing the definition of power rent-seeking are: ① to use the power at hand; ② to obtain their own economic benefits. The three items A, B and D are all acts by government officials or senior leaders of the enterprise to use power for profit, which meet the definition and belong to rent-seeking power; item C does not use power and does not comply with ①, which is normal production and operation activities. So the answer is C.
12: Answer B
The error in analyzing item A is that gold cannot react with oxygen to form metal oxides; item C is concentrated in sulfuric acid, but dilute sulfuric acid is not dehydrated; item D is called by scientists as the "king of cancer prevention" in human trace elements. Selenium, not iodine. Therefore, the correct answer to this question is B.
13: Answer A
Analyze the conversion of the number of figures, □ = 2 △, ○ = 3 △, then the number of △ in the figure is 3, 4, 5, 6, and (7) in order. Only the figure A in the options after this conversion is 7 △.
14: Answer C
Analyze the clear music of Guzheng; the music of Erhu is melodious.
15: Answer D
Analyze evaluation questions. The reasoning of the question is: P is R and Q is R, but Q is not P. The argument for item A is: P is R, Q is not R, but P is not Q. It is different from the method of argument stemming. The argument for item B is: P is R and Q is R, but P is not Q. It is different from the method of argument stemming. The argument for item C is: P is R, and Q may be R, but Q is not P. It is different from the method of argument stemming. The argument for item D is: P is R, Q is R, but Q is not P. The same way as the argument of the stem.
16: Answer C
The number of lines in the analytic stem graph is 15; only C has 15 lines in the option.
17: Answer A
Analysis: The top views of the two groups of graphics are the same, the first group is a circle and the second group is a 1 × 3 rectangle.
18: Answer C
Analytical questions are a pair of side-by-side words. Teachers and editors are two different professions. Of the options given, only C has the same relationship as the stem.
19: Answer C
Analysis ① After rotating 180 °, ② is obtained, ③ After 180 ° rotation, C item is obtained.
20: Answer A
Analyze complaints and complaints are synonyms, and only the A item in the option matches this relationship.
21: Answer C
Analyze prerequisite questions. Canadian regulations are designed to effectively reduce people's desire to smoke, especially young people. I, II, and III must be assumed, otherwise the relevant content of the regulations cannot be explained, and III does not need to be assumed, and whether the opposition of the tobacco industry will be caused has nothing to do with the stated purpose. So the answer is C.
22: Answer D
Analyze the right side of item A should be a face with 3 hollow circles; the top face of item B should be a vertical straight line: the right side of item C should be a face with 2 solid circles; item D can be folded by the left figure to make.
23: Answer A
The analysis considers the rotation of the figure, and the figure is rotated 135 ° counterclockwise in order to obtain the following figure.
24: Answer C
Parsing Mahjong and playing cards are entertainment, writing brushes and pens are writing instruments.
25: Answer C
Analyze C. This question is of enhanced support. The argument is that Rhodococcus can increase the utilization of biofuels. Item C states that Rhodococcus can produce enzymes that decompose lignin. Therefore, option C is chosen for this question.
26: Answer D
The number of axes of symmetry of the analytic stem graph is 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, and (6) in order, and only the D item in the selection matches.
27: Answer A
The analysis is based on "I first intuitively feel that it is not right" and "I don't think I usually say it this way". It is known that when obedience and reading articles are judged right or wrong, the main basis is habit. Only item A matches. Examine the second sentence of item A again. From "Why not ... you think about it before you can say what is wrong?" It can be seen that in the further judgment of the wrong statement, it relies on systematic analysis and "knowledge". So item A is correct.
28: Answer C
The analysis of the three items A, B, and D does not meet the definition of unexpectedly good results due to the combination and coordination of internal components. Although the two of them are inferior to the champion somewhere in item C, the combination of defeating the champion due to internal combination coordination is in line with the definition. So choose C.
29: Answer C
There are one parallelogram, one square, and one equilateral triangle in each row and column. Each row of arrows is pointing down and of the same type.
30: Answer B
Analyze the premise. It can be known from the question that if the A and D options are not true, it cannot be concluded that Archimedes will be remembered forever. If option C is not true, it cannot be concluded that the playwright Escouros will be forgotten. Option B. Whether Escuros is a good writer is not necessarily related to whether he will be forgotten. So choose the B option.
31: Answer C
Analysis If item C is true, then the late arrival rate of employees who work more than 10 kilometers away from work is actually lower than the lateness rate of employees who work less than 10 kilometers away, which means that employees who are close to work are more likely to be late. This weakens the conclusion of the question most effectively. Therefore, choose C for this question.
32: Answer B
Analytical: Interpretive questions. The problem to be explained is that "the drying up of the pond caused a large number of mosquito larvae to die, and it also caused problems for bat survival." Items A and C, "bats are natural enemies of mosquitoes" do not deny that bats have other food sources; item D is contradictory to the question "the normal survival of bats is not related to adequate rain," and item B indicates that the mosquito larvae are only The only food that all bats can live in is mosquito larvae, which explains the phenomenon well. So the answer is B.
33: Answer D
The four figures given in the analysis are all simple closed straight figures. The number of lines is 8, 3, 4, and 4, which do not constitute a regularity, and no suitable regularity can be found in terms of symmetry. At this time, looking at the four options, it was found that A, B, and C were all concave shapes, and only the D item was a convex shape, and the four shapes of the questions were all convex shapes, so the answer was determined to be D.
34: Answer D
The key to analyzing the shock therapy is to "control fear with fear". Item A merely explained that Xiao Ming had a cold, but did not say whether he was still afraid of injections, so he ruled it out; item B, Liu "tortured a half-dead," but did not cure motion sickness, so It does not belong to shock therapy; item C does not achieve the effect of curing dizziness and is excluded. The correct answer to this question is D.
35: Answer C
Analyze that stability can only be promoted if the legal system is sound; fairness can only be achieved after a monopoly is broken.
36: Answer C
Analyze holiday promotions are promotions during the holidays. The three items A, B, and D are all promotional activities during the holidays. The reasons for the promotion of item C are to be expanded and reconstructed. Therefore, it is not a holiday promotion.
37: Answer B
There are only one symmetry axis for each figure in the analysis question, and only B in the option matches this feature.
38: Answer B
Parsing style classes. Each figure consists of two elements above and below. It can be known from the question stem that the elements above the latter figure are the same as the elements below the previous figure and the elements below are new elements. Observing the options according to this rule, we can see that option B conforms to the rule of the question. So choose the B option.
39: Answer B
Silk thread is usually used for embroidery, and toothpaste is usually used for brushing. None of the other options have this relationship.
40: Answer B
Analysis of human organs and their main functions. The lungs are used for breathing, and the teeth are used for chewing. A and D, both the hospital and crutches are not human organs; C, the organ that the human body thinks about is the brain. So the correct answer is B.

For more test questions, please visit: Civil Service Exam Clearance Question Bank

related articles:


Chapter 2 Daily Exercises of Customs Judgment for Public Servants "Judgment of Common Sense" (December 30, 2019-2394)

1: The environment in the three elements of the novel refers to:
Multiple choice
A. Time and place of character activities
B. Social environment and natural environment of people's lives
C. The place where people are active and the surrounding scenery
D. The historical and historical background of the novel

2: Adhere to and improve the system of regional ethnic autonomy, and let the thinking of "three inseparables" firmly root in the hearts of people of all ethnic groups. "Three cannot be separated" means ().
Multiple choice
A. The party, the country and the people cannot be separated from each other
B. The Han nationality cannot be separated from the ethnic minorities, the ethnic minorities cannot be separated from the Han ethnic groups, and the various ethnic minorities cannot be separated from each other.
C, between regions, between urban and rural areas, and between nationalities
D. The ideas of Han nationalism, narrow nationalism, and national unity are inseparable from each other

3: During the Xibaipo period, the Party Central Committee: ① led the land reform movement in the liberated areas; ② held the Seventh Plenary Session of the Party; ③ organized and directed the three major battles of Liaoning, Shenyang, Huaihai, and Pingjin. The sequence of occurrence of the above historical events is ().
Multiple choice
A 、 ①③② [View full text]

Chapter 3 Anhui Civil Servant Exam "Examination" customs clearance simulation test and answer analysis [2019]: 43

1: A freighter from Guangzhou to Dalian stops at Shanghai, Qingdao and Tianjin in turn. When you set off, put on 240 containers full of containers. Each time you dock, you only load the containers of the city you are docked in. You unload the containers of other cities. Each common sense container unloads the same amount at each port along the way. The freighter remained fully loaded when leaving the port. When the freighter arrives in Dalian, there are ______ Tianjin containers on board.
Multiple choice
A.20
B.40
C.60
D.120

2: Comrade Hu Jintao stated in the report of the 17th National Congress of the Communist Party of China: "Serving the people wholeheartedly is the fundamental purpose of the party, and all the party's struggles and work are for the benefit of the people. We must always achieve, maintain and develop the broadest The fundamental interests of the people are the starting point and end point of all the work of the party and the state, respect for the people's subjective status, give full play to the people's initiative, protect the rights and interests of the people, take the road of common prosperity, and promote the all-round development of the people. Rely on the people, the development results are shared by the people. "The most appropriate one to summarize this text is ().
Single-choice question [View full text]

Chapter 4 Daily Practice of Customs Clearance Questions for "Speech Understanding" of Public Servants (December 30, 2019-4796)

1: Taboo is a very prominent cultural matter in ancient China. There are strict __________. In the Modern Chinese Dictionary, "taboo" is interpreted as: "to maintain the dignity of the hierarchy in the feudal era, you cannot speak or write the name of a monarch or an elder relative when speaking or writing an article. Social customs, psychology, and consciousness are manifested in many aspects, such as being far and near expensive, being honest, and respecting the ancient and the present, etc. With the change of history, these customs still exist and have penetrated into the national in. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A, regular character
B. Required character
C. Rule character
D, required character

2: The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines is (). ① Buildings that have been newly built in recent years __________ make the city more prosperous. ② At the art party, they can play their performances __________. ③ Although there are many people applying to the talent market, __________, it is not easy for employers to find people who are truly competent. [View full text]

Chapter 5 Daily Practice Exercises for Civil Servant "Quantity Relations" (December 30, 2019-8893)

1: 2, 6, 15, 30, 45, ()
Multiple choice
A.63
B.57
C.51
D.45

2: 2,4,0, -16, -50, ()
Multiple choice
A.-104
B.-108
C.-125
D.-128

3: If a regular triangle and a regular hexagon have the same perimeter, the area of the regular hexagon is a regular triangle ()
Multiple choice
A.
B. 1.5 times
C.
D. 2 times

4 :.
Multiple choice
A.
B.
C.
D.

5: The value of 2011 × 201 + 201100-201.1 × 2910 is ()
Multiple choice
A.20110
B.21010
C.21100
D.21110

6: A, [View full text]

Chapter 6 Daily Exercises of Customs Examination Questions for "Judgement and Reasoning" (December 30, 2019-1703)

1: () for instruments is equivalent to () for channel multiple choice questions
A. Watches and Weibo
B. Mechanical communication
C, the instrument is unblocked
D. Government Factory

2: () for furniture is equivalent to granite ()
Multiple choice
A. Desk: plaster
B. Appliances: Rock
C, wood: sculpture
D. Room: Stone Mine

3: "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

4: Anti-implicit effect refers to the effect of exaggerating or exaggerating the indirect method of influencing the behavior of others under the condition of a certain psychological confrontation, producing the opposite result. Usually through irony or exaggeration, the purpose is to induce others to achieve the desired result or the desired event. According to the above definition, the following is not an anti-implicit effect ().
Multiple choice
A. After losing the street pavilion, Zhuge Liang is in danger and will stage an empty city plan [View Details]

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network