北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Banks | Recruitment Information Network | Universities | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

Public servants' "Judgement and Reasoning" daily practice exercises (December 30, 2019-404)

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2019-12-30 09:45:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2019-12-30 09:45:00
1: Group effect means that after individuals form a group, through the group's restraint and guidance on individuals, the role of individuals in the group will cause a group of people in the group to undergo a series of psychological and behavioral changes. According to the above definition, the following options are not group effects ().
Multiple choice
A. When A travels to Beijing by himself, he will spend 1,000 yuan, but when he goes with a few colleagues, he sees that the colleagues around him repeatedly spend, and he also buys a lot of things, resulting in unnecessary costs.
B and B follow the fashion of “advance consumption” and become “car slaves”, “room slaves” and “car slaves”. In fact, he does not have much repayment ability.
C. Grade two of senior high school. Seeing that most students are pursuing brand and fashion, she also bought a newly launched Nike sneakers and a high-end camera phone. She believes that this is a necessities of life, which can enhance self-confidence and improve herself. Image, gain respect from others
D. Ding is dissatisfied with the company's overtime system and automatically resigns. Later, other colleagues also thought that overtime was unreasonable and left in succession.

2: Irregular demand refers to a demand situation where the market demand for certain goods or services fluctuates greatly in different seasons, different days of the week, or even at different times of the day. The task of marketing is to change demand time patterns through flexible pricing, promotions and other incentives. According to the above definition. The following are not irregular requirements:
Multiple choice
A. When the National Day holiday or the Spring Festival holiday comes. Due to the relatively concentrated passenger flow, various roads, railways, aviation and other means of transportation often appear insufficient. And many are idle during off-peak hours
B. In order to meet the needs of different customers. A manufacturer launched different types of shower gels to choose from
C. Every holiday or weekend, the supermarket will be particularly crowded. Even if all the cashier counters are open, there will still be long queues, and usually there are relatively few shoppers.
D. Every July and August. Beidaihe ushers in the peak tourist season, the local hotel resources will be particularly tight and scarce, and during the off-season tourist season. Hotels are often free

3: The multiple cropping index refers to the ratio of the total sown area of crops to the area of arable land within a year, and is generally expressed as a percentage. The level of the multiple crop index is restricted by local conditions such as sunlight , soil, water conservancy, fertilizers, labor, and scientific and technological levels. Good sunshine conditions, long frost-free periods, sufficient water, and reasonable interplanting are the basis for improving the multiple cropping index. Based on the above definition, which of the following statements about multiple indices is correct? ()
Multiple choice
A. From China to South, the regional multiple cropping index is gradually increasing.
B. The multiple crop index is closely related to the longitude of the region
C, multiple crop index in spring and autumn is higher than in summer and winter
D. A higher level of agricultural science and technology can make the multiple crop index exceed 100%

4: Refinement: Modify single-choice questions
A. Reform: Development
B. Competition: Efficiency
C. Purchasing: domestic demand
D. Occupation: Market

5: Bill rights. It is also called the right in the bill, which means the holder has presented the bill with the payment obligations to the bill acceptor, promissory note holder and check holder. Exercise the right to request payment of the amount of the note. And exercise the right to recover votes in the absence of payment, acceptance, or other non-payment due. The following rights do not belong to the ticket rights:
Multiple choice
A. The bearer prompts the bill. Term demand for payment from a bill acceptor
B. The bearer prompts the bill. Require check holder to exercise payment right
C. Without the consent of the invoice holder. Right to change notes alone
D. When the holder does not receive the due payment. Right to recourse within prescribed time limit

6: "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

7: All policies and policies conducive to the development of productive forces are in the fundamental interests of the people. Reform and opening up are conducive to the development of productive forces, so reform and opening up are in the fundamental interests of the people. Which of the following inference methods is most similar to the above paragraph? ()
Multiple choice
A. Listening to all actions is a disciplined guarantee that a team will be invincible. Therefore, for an enterprise and a region to develop, it must promote the prohibition and obedience of the overall situation.
B. After a follow-up survey of the fitness equipment sold in the past six months, no return or repair was found due to quality problems. Therefore, it can be said that the quality of this batch of fitness equipment is qualified
C. If a certain product exceeds market demand, there may be a slow-moving phenomenon. The supply of "grass cluster" ties has greatly exceeded market demand, so there will be a slow-moving phenomenon
D. Any contract signed beyond the authority of the agent is invalid. This real estate construction contract was signed beyond agency authority, so it is invalid

8: Please choose the most suitable one from the four options given to fill in the question mark, so that it shows a certain regularity. "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

9: Media supervision refers to newspapers, publications, radio, television and other mass media for exposing, reporting, commenting, or attacking various illegal acts and disciplinary acts, especially those committed by state officials, supporting and supervising the country The way of organs. It has the characteristics of fast speed, wide range and great influence. According to the above definitions, the following are subject to media supervision:
Multiple choice
A. An authoritative newspaper commented and pointed out that some media reported false news and misled the public. The relevant authorities such as the General Administration of Press and Publication attached great importance. Actively investigate
B. Recently, the column of a reporter's investigation in a newspaper published a report entitled "Difficulties in Loaning Large Planters". It is reported that the large-scale loan demand of individual local farmers is difficult to meet and the loan interest rate is high
C. After a long newsletter was published by a website for the vicious competition in the local mobile communications market. The major portal network media have reproduced one after another. Aroused the high attention of people from all walks of life
D. A TV station opens a column program. Long-term continuous real-time reporting of corruption cases in the local engineering construction field. Revealed the blackout of the power and money transaction in the relevant local authorities. The local disciplinary inspection department has launched an investigation into the related incident

10: Treatment: Patient multiple choice questions
A. Payment: Customer
B. Watching: Audience
C. Penalty: Referee
D. Transformation: Criminals

11: Please choose the most suitable one from the four options given to fill in the question mark, so that it shows a certain regularity ().
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

12: First cause effect: In memory or social perception, the information that appears first is often remembered firmly and accurately or the most impressive impression on the individual. The following is one of the prime effects ().
Multiple choice
A. Dai Li's deepest memory of the class teacher was his smile when he first met. Although the class teacher often smiled later, it was not as charming as when he first met.
B. Zhou Ping found that Manager Wang of the Human Resources Department was very warm and sincere to others. After he returned home, he kept telling his family how good Manager Wang was.
C. Two elementary school students met by chance 30 years later, and they all talked about the mutual description of each other at the graduation ceremony of the elementary school.
D. Lao Li often remembers only the things at hand and can't remember what happened in the past

13: From the four options given, choose the most appropriate one to fill in the question mark so that it shows a certain regularity: "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

14: From the four options given, choose the most appropriate one to fill in the question mark, so that it shows a certain regularity ()
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

15: "Peony Pavilion" can give people a strong infection. The main force comes from the author's obsession with mankind's pursuit of freedom, happiness, and ideals. Reunion ________ plot. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, beautiful twists and turns
B. Rich and moving
C. Huamei twists and turns
D. Beautiful and touching

16: The taxi team goes to the airport to pick up the participants of a conference. If there are 3 participants in each car, an additional bus will be arranged to take away the remaining 50 people. If there are 4 participants in each car, then In the end, there were exactly three empty cars. How many taxis does the fleet have? ()
Multiple choice
A, 50
B, 55
C, 60
D, 62

17: In 2010, the agricultural products such as garlic, beans, and ginger rose, and prices jumped up and down like a roller coaster, and popular words such as "garlic you are cruel", "beans you play" and "ginger you army" followed. The invention of these words, while silent to you, reflects the helplessness of the citizens to the skyrocketing prices. A famous economist believes that China's price rise will be suppressed. He said that according to the situation under his control, the central government has taken a series of measures to curb the rise in prices. Which of the following, if true, would best strengthen an economist's point of view?
Multiple choice
A. The measures taken by the central government to curb price increases have been effective for a period of time
B. The latest survey shows. More than 80% of citizens believe that the measures taken by the central government will work
C. The State Council officially issued 16 specific measures to curb price increases and stabilize prices
D. As a result of the government's price limit measures, some instant noodle companies have reduced the amount of pasta for some products from 90 grams to 85 grams.

18: From the four options given, choose the most appropriate one to fill in the question mark, so that it shows a certain regularity: "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

19: In some swamps in Sichuan , the poisonous chain snakes, like some non-venomous snakes, have bright red, white and black patterns on the surface of the snake skin. And in the dry area not far from the swamp, the pattern of chain snakes is not red; strangely, the patterns of non-venomous snakes in these areas also lack red. An explanation for this phenomenon is that in the above swamps and dry areas, in order to protect themselves, non-venomous snakes gradually mutated into having surface patterns similar to chain snakes in the course of evolution. Which of the following is most likely assumed by the above explanation? ()
Multiple choice
A. Poisonous snakes are more vulnerable than non-venomous snakes
B. In dry areas, red is a common color in nature, and red on the surface of animals is less easy to find.
C. The color of the surface of the chain snake has a strong deterrent effect on its prey
D. Snake-based hunters try to avoid catching highly toxic chain snakes to avoid danger when eating.

20: British psychologists conduct personality tests on more than 3,000 college students in an astrological college. It was found that the personality of the respondent was very similar to that of the constellation; in subsequent tests on 2000 primary school students who had never been exposed to the constellation theory, psychologists found that the respondent's personality and constellation were not too big contact. According to this text, we can conclude that ().
Multiple choice
A. Knowledge structure determines human character
B. Elementary students are more honest than college students
C, constellation theory has no value
D. Psychological cues affect a person's personality

21: Paying taxes to the state is the obligation of all citizens, but some citizens evade taxes. However, not all citizens evade taxes. Accordingly. Can be launched ().
Multiple choice
A. The obligation of citizens is to pay taxes to the state
B. Some citizens do not evade taxes
C. Citizens who evade taxes are not good citizens
D. Citizens who pay taxes to the country are good citizens

22: A large number of studies have shown that almost all synthetic pigments cannot provide nutrients to the human body, and some synthetic pigments may even endanger human health, cause fertility decline, teratogens, etc. Some may even be converted into carcinogens in the human body. Therefore, natural pigments should be used instead of synthetic pigments. If the following is true, what can weaken the above discussion is ().
Multiple choice
A. The body's detoxification and excretion functions can dissolve some toxins in synthetic pigments
B. The composition of natural pigments is complex, and harmful substances may be generated due to structural changes during processing.
C. The tinting power of natural pigments is generally not as good as synthetic pigments, and it is easier to fade or discolor.
D. The extraction of natural pigments is not easy, the cost is high, and it is technically difficult to operate.

twenty three: "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

24: Mr. Zhang knows Zhao, Qian, Sun, Li, and Friday ladies. (1) Five ladies are divided into two age ranges: three ladies are less than 30 years old, two ladies are over 30 years old (2) two ladies are teachers and the other three ladies are secretaries (3) Zhao and Sun belong to the same age range ( 4) Li and Zhou do not belong to the same age range. (5) Qian and Zhou have the same occupation. (6) Sun and Li have different occupations. (7) Mr. Zhang will marry one of the teachers over 30 years old. Who is Zhang Xianniu's fiancee? ()
Multiple choice
A, Zhao
B. Money
C, Lee
D, week

25: Role ambiguity refers to the uncertainty of the job role positioning experienced by individuals, including the uncertainty of job responsibilities and uncertainty of work goals. Therefore, it often causes confusion in work processes and low work efficiency. According to the above definition, the following are vague characters ().
Multiple choice
A. Xiao Chengang was an elementary school teacher and wanted to be friends with her students. Although she has a close relationship with the students, she found that the students were not afraid of her, obedient, or even handed in homework.
B. Xiao Zhang just joined the work and was full of enthusiasm. He wanted to give full play to his professional expertise in the job, but he had to often do work that has nothing to do with his specialty. He felt that the psychological gap was very large.
C. Doctor Zhang has multiple positions, is the director of an orthopedic department of a hospital, and also serves as the vice president of the hospital and the medical commissioner in the area.
D. Su Ligang has just been promoted to the Deputy Director of the Customer Service Department. She does not know whether she should handle it by herself. If she handles it, she will not exceed her current authority. She also does not know who to ask. She usually does not handle these matters

26: Urban agglomeration: refers to the gathering of a considerable number of cities of different natures, types, and scales within a specific area, with one or two megacities as the center, and depending on certain natural environments and traffic conditions, the inner cities between cities The links are constantly strengthened, and together form a relatively complete city "collection". According to the above definition, the following belong to the city group (). "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

27: Although the ivory trade has been declared illegal by international agreements, some piano makers still use ivory to cover piano keys, which are usually obtained by illegal means. Recently, experts have invented a synthetic ivory, unlike earlier ivory substitutes, which have been well received by concert pianists worldwide. But because piano makers have never been the main consumers of ivory, the development of synthetic ivory may not have helped to curb elephant hunting for the most natural ivory. Which of the following, if true, would be most helpful in strengthening the above discussion? ()
Multiple choice
A. A new type of synthetic ivory is produced. The color and texture of this ivory can be similar to the texture of any natural ivory with commercial uses.
B. Other natural products, such as bones and turtle shells, have proven to be unsuitable as substitutes for natural ivory on piano keys
C. The most common application of natural ivory is in decorative sculptures. These sculptures are treasured not only because of their technical quality, but also because of the authenticity of their materials.
D. The cost of producing new synthetic ivory is lower than the cost of producing any ivory substitute previously developed by scientists

28: For those who want to keep fit, alternating multiple physical exercises is better than a single exercise. A single exercise develops a small number of muscles in a person, and multiple physical exercises can alternately develop the body's muscle group, which consumes more calories than the former. If one of the following statements is true, the above argument can be strengthened most effectively? ()
Multiple choice
A. Fitness is most effective through exercise training
B. In healthy people, health improvement is directly proportional to calorie consumption
C. Those who have recovered from a serious illness are not suitable for intense single physical exercise
D. It is much more difficult to fully develop the muscle groups of the human body than to promote the development of a few muscles

29: A public organization is an organization that aims to achieve the public interest. It generally has public power or is authorized by public power and bears public responsibilities. It has the basic functions of providing public services, managing public affairs, and supplying public goods. According to the above definitions, the following are typical public organizations ().
Multiple choice
A. Social groups
B. Private non-enterprise units
C. Institution
D. Government

30: From the four options given, select the most appropriate one to fill in the question mark, so that it shows a certain regularity: () "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

31: Ten Ambush: Han Xin: Han Multiple Choice Question
A. Talking on paper: Zhao Kuo: Song
B. Refers to a deer as a horse: Qin: Zhao Gao
C, Jiming dog thief: Xinling Jun: Qi
D. Looking around the cottage: Liu Bei: Three Kingdoms

32: Cultural relics are historical, historically significant buildings, sculptures and paintings that have outstanding, universal value; inscriptions, caves, settlements and various cultural relics with archeological significance . The following is not a cultural relic ().
Multiple choice
A. When the soldier was playing at home, he pulled out an ancient painting from under the cabinet and was collected by his father as a cultural relic.
B. An ancient chariot was accidentally dug during construction on a construction site, and was identified by experts as a chariot during the Qin Dynasty.
C. Wenshuyuan in Chengdu has a history of more than 100 years. People call it a cultural relic.
D. China Post has just issued a set of stamps, which are very artistic. The issuer claims that this set of stamps will definitely become cultural relics in the future.

33: From the four options given, select the most appropriate one to fill in the question mark, so that it shows a certain regularity: () "
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

34: Class: Standing: Say Hello to Multiple Choice Questions
A. Meet: Say hello: Shake hands
B. Exam: Admission: Issue papers
C. Books: Proofreading: Printing
D. At work: Attendance: Sign in

35: Select the most suitable one from the four options and fill it in the question mark to make it appear regular. ()
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

36: Generally, the weathered or river water produced in Myanmar is transported to the emerald large gravel in river valleys and riverbeds, which is called "old pit jade". Laokengyu is characterized by "good water head", firm quality, and high transparency. Its top grade is as transparent as glass, so it is called "glass type" or "ice type". The same as the old pit jade, its quality is relatively high or low, some of the transparency is higher, and some of the transparency is slightly worse, so the value is also different. Under the same conditions, the old pit jade with high transparency is more valuable than the unit with lower opacity, but the mining practice tells people that there is no old pit jade with the highest unit value. If the above statement is true, which of the following conclusions can be drawn?
Multiple choice
A. There is no old pit jade with the highest transparency
B. There are also good quality jade in "Xinkeng Jade"
C. The unit value of Laokeng Jade also depends on the quality of its processing
D. As the age increases, the unit value of Laokengyu will become higher and higher.

37: Spiritual bribery refers to expecting to win the favor of leaders through flattery flattery, or to seek personal gain. "Bright guns are easy to hide, and hidden arrows are hard to prevent." Leading cadres can hold hands and feet before material bribes, but often fall into the trap of "spiritual bribery" because of negligence. By definition, the following are not part of spiritual bribery ().
Multiple choice
A. An official of a construction committee is an official who is impartial and honest. From the developer Hai Rui and Bao Zheng, a developer published a personal biography for him. The official was very happy and tried to arrange for the government building development project to be contracted to this developer.
B. In the community of the government, the Chief of the Pony and Director Wang lived together on the first floor, and often went to Director Wang's house to make a series of visits. The Director talked about the achievements of the Director when he was young. The chat was just a few hours, and the Director was very pleased.
C. Director Liu is a famous "red academic fan" in the unit. Xiao Qin claims to like "Dream of Red Mansions" too. He often goes to Director Liu to ask for advice, and finally calls on Director Liu as a teacher. Take care of her
D. Director Li and Xiao Liu's mother are old classmates. The two often come and go. Director Li looked at Xiao Liu and grew up. Now Xiao Liu has entered the work of Director Li's unit. Director Li immediately made him a key training target

38: Zhang Lin is the general manager of Chi Mei and Pan Hong is the financial director of Chi Mei. Chimei's annual production of amethyst accounts for 2% of the world's amethyst products. Pan Hong hopes that the company will increase its profits by increasing output. However, Zhang Lin believes that increasing production will lead to a drop in global amethyst prices, but will also lead to a decrease in profits. Which of the following best points out the loophole in Zhang Lin's logical inference?
Multiple choice
A. confuse long-term needs with short-term needs
B. confuse the prices of raw amethyst and processed amethyst
C. Improperly assume that the company's production goals and financial goals are not necessarily consistent
D. Improperly assumed that the change in the supply of Chi Mei's products will significantly change the total supply of products in the entire crystal market

39: Please choose the most suitable one from the four options given to fill in the question mark so that it will show a certain regularity ().
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

40: In the last school year of Yujie Middle School, there were only 207 candidates for the entrance examination for the college entrance examination , and the admission rate was only 26.2%. In response to the situation that the admission rate is not high, the school has implemented a new performance assessment system for senior teachers. In the academic year, there were only 201 candidates for the college entrance examination. Some teachers believed that the new performance assessment system did not make Yujie Middle School better. Which of the following, if true, would weaken the above conclusion? ()
Multiple choice
A. Compared with the previous school year, the number of candidates has dropped by 51.
B. This year's college entrance examination questions are more difficult, and the admission score has dropped a lot compared with last year.
C. Colleges and universities continue to expand enrollment this year, and the number of admissions in the province has increased by 3,200.
D. One month before the college entrance examination, a collective food poisoning incident occurred in Yujie Middle School, which affected the emotions of most teachers and students.

1: Answer D
The key message for analyzing group effects is that groups make individuals undergo a series of changes in their psychology and behavior. A, B, and C all meet the definition. Item D is the influence of the individual on the group, which does not meet the definition. So the answer is D.
2: Answer B
The main points in analyzing the definition of irregular demand are: the demand for the same commodity at different times fluctuates. The three items A, C, and D all belong to irregular requirements; the item B has different requirements for the shape of the product, and does not meet the definition points. So the answer is B.
3: Answer B
The analytic definition of the problem only explains the factors that affect the multiple index, but does not indicate how it is affected. The narration of items A and C is too subjective; the statement of item D is too absolute. Constraints such as "soil" and "water conservancy" are also different and will affect the multiple cropping index. So choose B.
4: Answer A
Modification after analysis and deliberation, development after reform.
5: Answer C
The main points of analyzing the definition of bill rights include: ① the right to request payment of the bill amount; ② the right to pursue the bill. Item C without the consent of the invoicer to change the bill alone is obviously not a bill right; A, B, and D are all bill rights. So the answer is C.
6: Answer A
The number of types of small graphs in the analysis of stem graphs is 1, 2, 3, 4, and (5) in order. Only the graph A in the options consists of 5 small graphs.
7: Answer D
The discussion in the analysis topic is a typical syllogistic reasoning. The major premise "all policies and policies that are conducive to the development of productivity are in line with the people's fundamental interests." The minor premise "reform and opening up is conducive to the development of productivity." It is in the fundamental interests of the people. " Only D's reasoning is the same.
8: Answer D
In each line of analysis, the first graph and the second graph constitute an axis symmetry, and the third graph is obtained by flipping the second graph with the bottom of the triangle as the axis. So the correct answer is D.
9: Answer D
Analyze the object of media supervision is various violations of laws and disciplines, especially the crimes and malfeasance of state officials. Item A is aimed at the phenomenon that some media reports false news and misleads the public. Item B is a phenomenon in which the large-scale loan demand for individual local farmers is difficult to meet and the loan interest rate is high. Item C is a phenomenon of vicious competition in the local mobile communication market, which does not meet the definition points: Item D is a real-time for corruption cases. Reporting, in line with definition points. So the answer is D.
10: Answer D
Analysis of patients receiving treatment in hospitals and criminals undergoing rehabilitation in prisons. Note that there is a passive relationship between patient and treatment.
11: Answer C
The arrangement order of the first four lines of each analysis pattern is fixed, and the relative position between the small patterns remains in the order of ☆ × △ 口 + 口. The last four lines are to keep this pattern from right to left. In summary, choose C.
12: Answer A
The analysis of item A highlights the impression of the first meeting, which is consistent with the "first message" in the stem.
13: Answer A
Analyze this question to examine the laws of rotation and number of elements. For the first group of graphics, the outer contour rotates clockwise in turn. The first graphic does not have the same small elements. The maximum number of identical elements (rectangles) in the second graphic is two. The maximum number is 3. According to this rule, in the latter group of figures, the outer contour rotates counterclockwise in turn. The next figure should open downwards and have three identical elements inside. The item that meets the requirements is item A.
14: Answer C
Analyze and examine element conversion. According to the elements of each figure, one square is equal to two black dots, and one vertical line is equal to five black dots. Based on this conversion, each figure contains ten black dots. So choose C.
15: Answer C
Analysis only "Civil Algae" and "Huanhua" are fixed collocation, the other three items cannot be matched. The second empty "Zigzag" corresponds to "repeated twists and turns".
16: Answer D
Analytical equation problem. There are x taxis, and the equation is: 3x + 50 = 4 (x-3), and the solution is x = 62.
17: Answer A
An analysis of the economist's view is that "the price rise in our country will be suppressed", and the argument is that "the central government has adopted a series of measures to curb this. Item A shows that these measures can work. As a result, the rise in prices has been curbed and the views of economists have been strengthened. Citizens believe that they can work does not mean that they can work, and they cannot strengthen the point of view; C indicates that the government has indeed taken measures to strengthen the arguments, but these measures Whether it can play a role is uncertain, and the degree of strengthening is not as good as item A; item D indicates that enterprises respond to government measures through disguised price increases, weakening the point of view. So the answer is A.
18: Answer D
Analyze that the left graphic is flipped left and right, the shadows are interchanged, and the middle star becomes circular. Option D is available for the second group of graphics by analogy.
19: Answer D
Analyze premise preset questions. As can be seen from Option D, the highly venomous chain snake is less likely to be hunted. In the course of evolution, non-venomous snakes gradually mutate into similar body surface patterns to chain snakes. This way, they can make the hunter mistake it as a poisonous snake without hunting, thus protecting themselves. Therefore, option D is the most likely assumption for the explanation of the problem. Options A and B cannot be assumed by the explanation of the stem, because the assertions made by them will weaken the persuasiveness of the explanation of the stem. Option C is irrelevant. So choose D.
20: Answer D
Analytical psychologists have obtained very different results by performing personality tests on two types of people: the personality of the college students interviewed by the Astrological College is very similar to the test results, while the personality of elementary students who have not been exposed to the horoscope theory has little to do with their constellations. It can be seen from the comparison of the two test results that psychological cues affect a person's personality. And "knowledge structure" is not the main factor affecting the personality of the interviewees. Therefore, the answer to this question is D.
21: Answer B
The analysis that "not all citizens evade tax" is a negative proposition, which is equivalent to "some citizens do not evade tax evasion", that is, item B is correct; the question does not mention the concept of good citizen, and C and D are wrong; "It is the duty of all citizens to pay taxes to the country," but citizens have other obligations. Item A is wrong. So the correct answer is B.
22: Answer B
The key sentence to analyze the question is "should use natural pigments instead of synthetic pigments". The two items C and D are not related to the topic and belong to subjective assumptions. Although item A shows that some of the synthetic pigments can be self-digested, there is still a part that remains in the body, so the point of the topic cannot be weakened. If the conclusion of item B is Really, it can directly weaken the conclusion of the problem. So choose B.
23: Answer A
The number of closed areas of each figure is 8, 6, 4, 2, (O) in order, which constitutes a series of equal differences. Only A in the options matches.
24: Answer C
Analyze from "Zhao and Sun belong to the same age range, and Li and Zhou do not belong to the same age range." It can be introduced that Ms. Zhao and Ms. Sun are both younger than 30 years old, otherwise Ms. Li and Ms. Zhou cannot belong to different age ranges, so Ms. Qian must be over 30 years old , The remaining one older than 30 is Ms. Li or Ms. Zhou; for the same reason, “Qian and Zhou have the same occupation, but Sun and Li have different occupations”. The occupation is a teacher, and the remaining teacher is Ms. Sun or Ms. Li. Mr. Zhang's fiancee is a teacher who is over 30 years old, so it can only be Ms. Li. So choose C.
25: Answer D
Analytical definitions show that to be classified as "role roles", the following conditions must be met: (1) what individuals experience; (2) the uncertainty of job role positioning (work responsibilities, work goals); (3) often Causes confusion in the work process and low efficiency. Xiao Chen in item A "wants to be friends with students", the role positioning is very clear, but the effect is not good, it does not meet the definition condition (2), and is excluded. Xiao Zhang in item B "want to give full play to his professional expertise in the job", his role is very clear, but because he is unwilling to do work that has nothing to do with his major, he feels that there is some psychological gap and does not meet the definition (2) ,exclude. Doctor Zhang in "C" has multiple roles and his role is very clear. It is only because the work is a bit hesitant and does not meet the definition of condition (2) and is excluded. Only Su Li in item D "has just been promoted to the Deputy Director of the Customer Service Department. She does not know if she should handle some matters herself, and if she handles it, she will not exceed her current authority, and she does not know who to ask" (implied: I cannot be sure Job responsibilities), which is a "vague role."
26: Answer C
The main points of analyzing the definition of urban agglomerations are: ① within a specific area; ② cities of different natures, types and scales. Item A in Zhejiang Province does not meet the main point ②; item B in the six provinces and one city in East China is too large and does not meet the main point “City” in point ②; item D in Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan is not in the same scope and does not meet the point ①. So the answer is C.
27: Answer C
The analysis of this question is a supportive question. Item A describes the quality of the new synthetic ivory, which is similar to that of natural ivory with commercial uses. This does not reinforce the discussion of the topic, because the conclusion of the topic is that "the development of synthetic ivory may not help to suppress the killing of elephants to obtain the most natural ivory", based on "the piano maker has never been the main consumer of ivory ", While item A emphasizes the advantages of synthetic ivory and does not have any strengthening effect on the conclusion of the problem, but may weaken the problem to some extent, excluding item A. Item B only objectively points out that other natural products such as bones and turtle shells cannot be used as substitutes for natural ivory on piano keys, and have no effect on the conclusions of the questions. It is not selected. Item D starts with the cost of producing new synthetic ivory, and points out that the cost of new ivory is much lower than the previously developed ivory substitutes. This actually weakens the topic discussion, because the cost of new ivory is low, which is beneficial. For its promotion, for some consumers who do not have to be "the most natural ivory", they can avoid choosing real ivory, so item D is not selected. Item c pointed out that the most common application of natural ivory is in "decorative carvings", echoing the question "the piano maker has never been the main consumer of ivory", and further emphasized that as these collected sculptures, not only It is because of their technical quality, and more importantly, "the authenticity of their materials". In this way, even if the new synthetic ivory is enough to be false, but because it does not have "material authenticity", it still cannot be suppressed "The natural ivory killing of elephants" has helped to strengthen the topic discussion. Therefore, item C was elected.
28: Answer B
Analyze and strengthen supportive questions. Qiangan believes that it is better to alternate multiple physical exercises, because it can exercise the body's muscle groups and consume more calories. Item A does not prove that "multiple" is stronger than "single", so it is excluded; item B is a support item, which strengthens the relationship between "burn more calories" and "health"; item C is not enough to strengthen the argument because it does not Appropriate "single" exercise does not mean that "multiple" exercises are better, and there is a difference between "healing from a serious illness" and "fitness"; item D is slightly weakened. So choose B.
29: Answer D
The analysis of the question requires the selection of a "typical" public organization. Compared with the four options, the government is the main body that provides public services, manages public affairs, and supplies public goods, so the answer is D.
30: Answer D
Analyze the first two graphs of the first group to be superimposed, and then rotate 900 counterclockwise to get the third graph. Based on this rule, the first two figures in the second group are superimposed and then rotated 900 counterclockwise to obtain the D term.
31: Answer D
Analyze the relationship between idioms, related characters and their dynasties. Zhao Kuo in item A is a Zhao Guoren in the Warring States Period, the order of the latter two terms in item B is reversed, and the relevant character of C Qiaojiminggou is a Meng Tajun from Qi Kingdom in the Warring States Period.
32: Answer D
The analysis of cultural relics is left over from history and has artistic, disciplinary or archeological significance. The newly issued stamps of item D are not left over from history and have no archeological significance. So choose D.
33: Answer B
The peripheral graphics of the analysis question are all part of the middle five-pointed star, however, the four graphics options are all part of the five-pointed star. At this time, the combination can be considered. The analysis found that the middle five-pointed star is the center, and the two figures with opposite positions can be combined to obtain the middle figure.
34: Answer B
Before the analysis begins, students stand up and say hello to the teacher. Before the official start of the exam, the candidate is advanced, and the examiner issues a test paper to the candidate. Item A greetings and handshake are one of the ways to say hello when you meet, not necessarily to say hello and shake hands. C books must be proofread and printed before they are published. Books are nouns, and "class" in the title is a verb. Check-in for item D at work is just a form of attendance.
35: Answer D
The analysis of this question examines the pattern of change in the shadow of the figure. We can divide the elements in the figure into boxes, blanks, and shadows. According to the graphics in the first and second rows, we know that the rule is: box (first picture) + shadow (second picture) = box ; Blank + box = box; box + box = shadow; therefore, it can be inferred that the third figure in the third row should be D. So choose D.
36: Answer A
Analyze concluding questions. Question Qian pointed out that "the old pit jade with high transparency is higher than the unit with lower transparency" and "the old pit jade with the highest unit value" can be concluded that "the old pit jade with the highest transparency" does not exist, that is, item A. The "new pit jade", processing quality and age are not mentioned in the topic, and the three items B, C, and D are beyond the scope of the topic and cannot be introduced. So the answer is A.
37: Answer D
The main points of analyzing the definition of spiritual bribery are: ① flattery; ② winning favor or seeking personal gain. Both A and C are seeking personal gain through flattery, which meets the definition; although B has not obtained private gain, it has won the subjective favor of the leaders and meets the definition; D Xiao Liu did not flatter Li, the director, and was not in compliance①. So the answer is D.
38: Answer D
Analyze evaluation questions. The premise that Zhang Lin relies on is that increasing the company's amethyst output will increase the global supply of amethyst, which will lead to lower prices and lower profits. In fact, the company's product supply does not necessarily affect the global crystal market product supply, that is, item D properly points out the loopholes in Zhang Lin's logical inference.
39: Answer A
Analyze the observation problem, the first two figures of each line are superimposed to "go to the same and save the differences". You get a third graph. According to this rule, only item A meets the requirements.
40: Answer A
The conclusion of the analysis of the questions is that "the new performance evaluation system did not make Yujie Middle School get a better test", which is a conclusion drawn from the decline in the number of candidates on the line. Item A indicates that the number of candidates has decreased by 51 compared with the previous school year. After calculation, it can be seen that the line rate is actually increasing, and the conclusion is directly contradicted; the admission score in item B has nothing to do with the line rate, exclude; C Xiang pointed out that the number of admissions across the province has increased. If the total number of candidates in the province remains unchanged, the province's pass rate should rise, which indirectly supports the conclusion of the questions; D indicates that the decline in the number of candidates for the college entrance exam may be Because of the food poisoning incident that occurred before the college entrance examination, this can also slightly weaken the conclusions of the questions, but it does not point out whether the new performance assessment system is effective or not, and the degree of weakening is not enough compared to item A, so this question is selected as A.

For more test questions, please visit: Civil Service Exam Clearance Question Bank

related articles:


Chapter 2 Shandong Civil Servants Examination "Examination" Simulation Tests and Answers Analysis [2019]: 78

1: Sanqing Mountain is picturesque, and some peaks are _____, _____ strange stones. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A, bulging bumps
B. Highlight the ruggedness
C. Highlight
D, protruding

2: 34, 41, 46, 56, 64, (), 88
Multiple choice
A.75
B.77
C.79
D.81

3 :.
Multiple choice
A.1 / a
Ba
C.2a
D.2 / a

4: The core value of a harmonious socialist society is ().
Multiple choice
A. Liberal democracy
B. Fairness and justice
C. Social stability
D. People-oriented

5: Prejudice effect: refers to the prejudice of a person's mind, there is a fixed image of a certain type of person in the mind, when he estimates or measures the situation of a person, it often produces some with this person [View Full Text]

Chapter 3 Daily Practice of Customs Clearance Questions for Civil Service "Speech Understanding" (December 30, 2019-4723)

1: The imbalance between the development levels of the countries in the world, ___________ is manifested as an economic gap and a technological gap, but also a knowledge gap and an education gap, and __________ is gradually showing a causal relationship between each other . To narrow and eliminate economic and technological gaps, ___________ needs to look at the economy itself, and ___________ needs a long-term vision to eliminate the gap between knowledge and education. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, both and not only more
B. Because it is not only more
C, both if then
D, because so if then

2: If two friends have known each other for many years, the relationship between them must be very ____: sometimes intimate, sometimes the same. The tide rises and falls, sweet and bitter. How we calmly deal with these ups and downs has a direct impact on friendship ______. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is:
Multiple choice
A. Deep development
B. Complex progress
C. Delicate and maintain [View full text]

Chapter 4 Daily Practice Exercises for Civil Servant "Quantity Relations" (December 30, 2019-5896)

1: 2 large harvesters and 4 small harvesters can harvest 3/10 of the whole wheat in one day, 8 large harvesters and 10 small harvesters can just harvest the whole wheat in one day. If you use a large harvester alone or a small harvester for comparison, how many more small harvesters do you need to harvest wheat in a day than a large harvester? ()
Multiple choice
A.8
B.10
C.18
D.20

2: 2, 11/3, 28/5, 53/7, 86/9 ()
Multiple choice
A.12
B.13
C.123 / 11
D.127 / 11

3 :.
Multiple choice
A.180
B.181
C.182
D.183

4: Cut a rectangular parallelepiped with length, width and height of 8, 5 and 3 cm into two parts along a plane, and ask what is the maximum surface area of the two parts. ()
Multiple choice
A.20 [View full text]

Chapter 5 Daily Practice of Customs Clearance Questions for "Certain Reasoning" (December 30, 2019-192)

1: Reverse thinking is also called seeking different thinking. It is a way of thinking about thinking backwards on seemingly inconclusive things or ideas that are commonplace. Dare to "think of it the other way", let the thinking develop in the opposite direction, explore from the opposite side of the problem, establish new ideas and create new images. When everyone is thinking in a fixed direction of thinking, but you are thinking in the opposite direction alone, this way of thinking is called reverse thinking. According to the above definition, the following items do not reflect reverse thinking ().
Multiple choice
A. Sima Guang hit the cylinder
B. The crow drinks water
C. Monkey fishing for the moon
D. Attack with poison

2: From the four options given, choose the most appropriate one to fill in the question mark, so that it shows a certain regularity:
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

3: Ideal for () is equivalent to () for action multiple choice questions
A. Realistic style
B. Motivation planning
C. Blueprint Hope [View full text]

Chapter 6 Daily Exercises of Common Sense Judgment for Civil Servants (December 30, 2019-2394)

1: The environment in the three elements of the novel refers to:
Multiple choice
A. Time and place of character activities
B. Social environment and natural environment of people's lives
C. The place where people are active and the surrounding scenery
D. The historical and historical background of the novel

2: Adhere to and improve the system of regional ethnic autonomy, and let the thinking of "three inseparables" firmly root in the hearts of people of all ethnic groups. "Three cannot be separated" means ().
Multiple choice
A. The party, the country and the people cannot be separated from each other
B. The Han nationality cannot be separated from the ethnic minorities, the ethnic minorities cannot be separated from the Han ethnic groups, and the various ethnic minorities cannot be separated from each other.
C, between regions, between urban and rural areas, and between nationalities
D. The ideas of Han nationalism, narrow nationalism, and national unity are inseparable from each other

3: During the Xibaipo period, the Party Central Committee: ① led the land reform movement in the liberated areas; ② held the Seventh Plenary Session of the Party; ③ organized and directed the three major battles of Liaoning, Shenyang, Huaihai, and Pingjin. The sequence of occurrence of the above historical events is ().
Multiple choice
A 、 ①③② [View full text]

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network