北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Banks | Recruitment Information Network | Universities | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

Civil servants' "common sense judgment" daily practice exercises (December 30, 2019-3493)

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2019-12-30 09:45:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2019-12-30 09:45:00
1: Modern enterprise system takes () as the core.
Multiple choice
A. Enterprise organization system
B. Corporate legal person governance structure
C. Enterprise legal person system
D. Company system

2: Huangpu Military Academy, full name of the Chinese Kuomintang Army Officer School, is a well-known military school in modern China, and has trained many commanders known in the War of Resistance Against Japan and the Civil War of the Communist Party of China. As the first new type of military and political school in the modern history of China to cultivate revolutionary cadres, its far-reaching impact, huge role, and prominent reputation were beyond expectation. It was originally established at ().
Multiple choice
A. Shanghai
B. Guangzhou
C. Nanjing
D. Chongqing

3: The "barrel principle" in management refers to the attention () in management.
Multiple choice
A. Flexibility
B. Procedural
C. Integrity
D. Principle

4: Fiscal policy is the same as monetary policy by adjusting () to achieve the government's macroeconomic goals.
Multiple choice
A. Total supply
B. Aggregate demand
C. Total supply and demand
D. Total supply or demand

5: Regarding the current basic situation of the BRICS countries, the following statement is incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. Population accounts for more than 60% of the world's total population
B. Contribution to world economic growth exceeds 50%
C. GDP accounts for about 20% of the global total
D. Land area accounts for about 30% of the total area of the world's territory

6: The International Energy Agency (IEA) reported on March 12, 2010 that China ’s oil consumption growth rate of 28% in January this year was “shocking”. According to current forecasts, the daily world oil demand in 2010 will increase by 1.6 million barrels compared with last year, of which China accounted for one-third of the increase in global demand, and the daily demand will reach 9.03 million barrels. China ’s auto consumption growth in 2009 exceeded 40%. The following statements about energy issues are wrong:
Multiple choice
A. China's fossil fuels mainly rely on imports
B. Northwest is suitable for developing wind energy
C. Promote the development of hybrid vehicles and public transportation in the future
D. Solar energy still cannot be developed on a large scale

7: The "Regulations on Cultivated Land Occupation Tax" issued by the State Council stipulates: "The implementation methods of these regulations shall be formulated by the people's governments of provinces, autonomous regions and municipalities in accordance with the provisions of these regulations in accordance with the actual conditions of the region and reported to the Ministry of Finance for the record." Therefore, the behavior of the provincial people's governments in formulating implementation measures belongs to ().
Multiple choice
A. Special authorization legislation
B. Central administrative legislation
C. Supplementary legislation
D. General authorization legislation

8: The following expressions regarding the employment of civil servants are incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. Non-leader civil servants with a rank of director or below and other equivalent positions shall be recruited through public examinations, strict inspections, equal competition, and merit selection.
B. The recruitment of civil servants at local levels at all levels is organized by the competent department of civil servants at the provincial level.
C. The recruitment of civil servants in special positions can be determined by the recruitment agency
D. The trial period for newly recruited civil servants is one year.

9: () A preliminary and systematic summary of the basic experience and lessons of economic construction work since the Great Leap Forward.
Multiple choice
A. Eighth Plenary Session of the Eighth Central Committee
B. Ninth Plenary Session of the Eighth Central Committee
C. "Seven thousand people"
D. Tenth Plenary Session of the Eighth Central Committee


10: The following common knowledge about ancient Chinese literature is wrong ().
multiple choices
A. Han Fu is a new literary form that appeared in the Han Dynasty. It is a poetic prose.
B. "The road is long and far away, and I will search up and down" is a famous sentence in Qu Yuan's "Li Sao"
C. "Wen Xin Diao Long" is a book of chronicle literature, which has a great influence on the development of chronicle literature
D. During the period of Jian'an in the late Han Dynasty, a group of literary poets inherited the realistic spirit of Han Yuefu folk songs and had a unique style of "generosity and sadness". It was called "Taikang Literature"

11: Xiaoming is standing in the swimming pool. People on the shore will find Xiaoming's legs ().
Multiple choice
A, unchanged
B, variable length
C, shorter
D, sometimes long and short

12: The following description reflects the distribution of the natural terrestrial zone ().
Multiple choice
A. The natural terrestrial belt is symmetrically distributed from north to south with the tropical rain forest belt as the center.
B. There is a clear boundary between each natural zone
C. There is no obvious distribution law of natural factors such as climate, vegetation and soil in high mountains
D. The regional differentiation from the coast to the inland is most obvious in the mid-latitudes of the northern hemisphere

13: As the saying goes: "It is difficult to accommodate two tigers in one mountain", "There cannot be two captains on one boat". From a management perspective, the following explanation of these words, you think the most appropriate one is ().
Multiple choice
A. If there are multiple stubborn characters in the leadership team, it will eventually reduce management efficiency.
B. Organizations that require a high degree of centralized management cannot allow multiple linear leadership cores
C. Too many talents in an organization will inevitably cause increased internal consumption and reduce efficiency.
D. Two or more viewpoints cannot be allowed in the organization, otherwise it will easily lead to management confusion

14: The modern enterprise system refers to ().
Multiple choice
A. Individual Ownership
B. Partnership
C. Cooperation
D. Company (legal person) system

15: The following road traffic signs are incorrectly interpreted:
Multiple choice
A, pay attention to children
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

16: According to the "Island Protection Law", the following statement is incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. Non-resident islands belong to the state, and the State Council exercises ownership of non-resident islands on behalf of the state
B. Local people's governments at or above the county level in coastal areas shall, in accordance with national regulations, set up island name signs on islands where island name signs are required.
C. Any unit or individual has the obligation to protect the base point of the territorial sea of the island
D. Local people's governments at or above the county level should supervise and inspect the protection and reasonable use of islands without residents

17: December 28, 2009 is the 80th anniversary of the Gutian Conference. The following list has nothing to do with the Gutian meeting ().
Multiple choice
A. Defines the nature and tasks of the People's Army
B. Clarified the party's absolute leadership over the people's army
C. Provides guidelines for the Red Army to handle internal and external relations
D. Corrected the "Left" military line

18: In November 1931, the name of the red regime established by the CCP in Ruijin, Jiangxi was ().
Multiple choice
A. Chinese Soviet Republic
B. Workers and Peasants Soviet Government
C. Provisional Central Government of the Chinese Soviet Republic
D. Central People's Government of the Republic of China

19: Regarding the corresponding relationship between the local opera and the place of origin, the wrong one is ().
Multiple choice
A. Pingju- Tianjin
B. Huangmei Opera- Anhui
C. Lu Opera—— Shandong
D. Huagu Opera- Hunan

20: The following historical events are sorted correctly by time ().
Multiple choice
A. Sima Qianxiu's "Historical Records" → Rule of Wenjing → Wang Mang usurped the Han
B. The right to release soldiers with a glass of wine → Yue Fei resists gold → Wang Anshi reform
C. Qi Yan's dominance → Shang Yang's reform → Qin unified the world
D. Change of Xuanwu Gate → Huang Chao Uprising → Anshi Rebellion

21: The crust contains a large number of chemical elements. Chemical elements form minerals, and minerals make up rocks. Among the more than 90 chemical elements that have been found in the earth's crust, the first two elements are ().
Multiple choice
A, oxygen, silicon
B, silicon, aluminum
C, aluminum, sodium
D, iron, magnesium

22: On January 6, 2009, the Chinese navy escort fleet successfully arrived in the waters of the Gulf of Aden to perform the escort mission. Aden Bay is located at ().
Multiple choice
A. Red Sea
B. Persian Gulf
C. Mediterranean
D. Indian Ocean

23: The following are conditional reflections:
Multiple choice
A. Wangmei quenches thirst
B. If your hand touches the fire, immediately retract it.
C. Babies suck milk from birth
D. People close their eyes when facing bright light

24: The following statements about modern technology are correct ().
Multiple choice
A. White agriculture is a kind of image title that agriculture suffers from pollution of refractory plastic garbage
B. The first mobile phone was born like a large dictionary, so it was also called a "dictionary phone"
C. Genetic engineering technology is a scientific field developed on the basis of molecular biology, biochemistry and biophysics
D. In the early 1980s, the United States proposed a new concept of the "Blue Revolution."

25: The law stipulates that the parties who are not satisfied with the specific administrative actions of the administrative organ may file a lawsuit in the people's court, or may apply for reconsideration and make a final decision by the reconsideration organ. If the parties have both filed a lawsuit and applied for reconsideration, and the court and the reconsideration agency have received the relevant materials at the same time, the following statement on determining jurisdiction is correct ()
Multiple choice
A. Under the jurisdiction of the review agency
B. Managed by the court
C. The organ that determines the jurisdiction through consultation between the court and the review authority
D. Organs selected by the parties

26: The following are not objects of real rights ().
Multiple choice
A. Housing
B. Computer
C, car
D. Behavior

27: The following historical and cultural sites are located in the southernmost part of our country ().
Multiple choice
A. Banpo Site
B. Zhoukoudian site
C. Hemudu site
D. Dawenkou Site

28: Historians believe that "the victory of the scientific revolution in the late 17th century provided the prerequisites for the Enlightenment." Based on this judgment. The most important pioneer of the Enlightenment in scientific thought was ().
Multiple choice
A. Darwin
B. Newton
C. Lavoisier
D. Faraday

29: The report of the 17th National Congress of the Communist Party of China pointed out that the scientific concept of development must be adhered to and implemented in the development of socialism with Chinese characteristics ().
Multiple choice
A. Guide to Action
B. Major strategic ideas
C. Important guidelines
D. Necessary requirements

30: What is incorrect about Jiangxi Province is ().
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

31: Recently. A group of photos of Miss Bikini International in sexy bikinis, Peking Opera headdresses, and bikini shows with Peking Opera elements. It is widely reposted online. Some netizens said it ruined the country, while others thought it was innovation. A person in charge of the Miss Bikini International Organizing Committee responded that the move aims to convey the world's beauty to the world, promote Chinese culture, and never spoil the idea of Chinese opera. Which of the following, if true, would most weaken the response of the relevant members of the organizing committee?
Multiple choice
A. Many netizens have criticized this as the most failed inheritance and innovation of traditional art,
B. Bikini Peking Opera is a Chinese and Western grafting culture. Its essence is not necessarily Peking opera culture
C. Beijing opera and bikini. The former is classical beauty, cultural beauty, and ideological beauty, while the latter is external beauty. The two conflict with each other.
D. Let Miss Bikini perform a Chinese Peking Opera. It cannot promote Chinese culture. Instead, it can use the shell of the Peking Opera to earn attention and gain greater economic benefits.

32: The following ancient civilization achievements correspond to the country correctly ().
Multiple choice
A. Cuneiform-Ancient Egypt
B. Arabic numerals-India
C. 60 Carry Method-China
D. Solar calendar-Babylon

33: The following statements about the deputies to the National People's Congress are incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. Deputies to the people's congresses at or above the county level may be invited to attend the standing committee meetings of the people's congresses at the next higher level.
B. Delegates have the right to make clear and specific suggestions, criticisms and opinions on various aspects of work to the people's congresses at this level.
C. Deputies to the people's congresses of townships, ethnic townships, and towns have the right to propose candidates for the chairman, vice-presidents, and leaders of the people's government of the people's congress at the corresponding level according to the procedures prescribed by law
D. Suggestions, criticisms and opinions put forward by the deputies of the people's congresses, in general, relevant agencies and organizations should reply within 3 months from the date of assignment

34: Zhang, the person in charge of a state-owned company, was deceived due to serious irresponsibility during the signing of a commercial contract, resulting in loss of national interests. According to China's "Criminal Procedure Law", "Criminal Law" and relevant judicial interpretations, which agency should this case directly accept? ()
Multiple choice
A. Investigation by public security organs
B. Investigation by the People's Procuratorate
C. Should be directly accepted by the people's court
D. If the facts of the case are clear, the people's court will directly accept it; otherwise, the public security organ will initiate the investigation

35: It is () that science reveals the burning phenomenon.
Multiple choice
A. Copernicus
B. Newton
C. Lavoisier
D. Edison

36: The shareholders of a limited liability company bear limited liability to the company, which means that () is responsible for the company.
Multiple choice
A. Shareholders are limited to purchased stocks
B. Shareholders are limited to their assets
C. Shareholders are limited to the return on their capital contribution
D. Shareholders are limited to their investment

37: In the 60 years since the founding of the People's Republic of China, China's sports industry has developed in an all-round way and competitive sports have made historic strides. The following statement about China's sports career is incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. Weightlifter Chen Jingkai became the first athlete in New China to break the world record
B. Participating in the Summer Olympics in Los Angeles for the first time, achieving a "zero" breakthrough in the gold medal in the history of the Chinese Olympic Games
C. In 2008, Beijing successfully hosted the 29th Summer Olympic Games, and the Chinese delegation achieved excellent results of 50 gold medals.
D. On November 24, 1951, the All China Sports Federation announced and implemented the first set of radio gymnastics.

38: () A number of new guidelines for China's socialist economic and political construction have been initially proposed.
Multiple choice
A. Conference on Intellectuals
B. The eighth party
C. "On the Ten Major Relationships"
D. "Properly Handling Contradictions among the People"

39: The following statement is incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. The three hundred years of the Wei, Jin, the Southern and Northern Dynasties were an important period of national integration in China.
B. Du Fu's poems record the transition from prosperity to decline in the Tang Dynasty
C. Wu Sangui “redged the crown and became angry”, leading the soldiers to clear the gate and overthrow the Ming Dynasty
D. Mr. Sun Yat-sen 's revolutionary thoughts have undergone changes from learning the West to the United Russia and the Communist Party

40: The Third Plenary Session of the Eleventh Central Committee of the Party comprehensively and seriously corrected the "Left" errors in the "Cultural Revolution" and its previous ones, resolutely criticized the wrong policy of "two whatevers", and highly evaluated the issue of the standard of truth discuss. The only reason why practice becomes the test of truth is ().
Multiple choice
A. Determined by the nature of truth and the characteristics of practice
B. What is required by the subjectivity of truth and the objectivity of practice
C. Defined by the nature of truth and the function of practice
D. The absoluteness of truth and the characteristics of practice

1: Answer D
Analysis of the modern enterprise system refers to the characteristics of socialized large-scale production, to meet the needs of the market economy, a perfect corporate legal person system as the main body, a corporate system as the core, a corporate legal person governance structure as the main form, clear property rights, clear rights and responsibilities A new enterprise system with basic characteristics of separation of government and enterprise and management science.
2: Answer B
Analysis of Huangpu Military Academy, full name of the Chinese Kuomintang Army Officer School. It is a famous military school in modern China, and has trained many commanders known in the War of Resistance Against Japan and the Civil War of the Communist Party. The first and sixth phases of the first KMT-CCP cooperation period were originally located on Changzhou Island, Huangpu District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province. The military academy was established by the Chinese Kuomintang in 1924, with the purpose of training officers for the National Revolutionary Army. Huangpu Military Academy was reorganized into the Central Army Officer School in 1927, and then reorganized into the Army Officer School in 1946. When the Kuomintang relocated to Taiwan, it was relocated to Fengshan City, Kaohsiung County, Taiwan. Therefore, the answer to this question is B.
3: Answer C
The analytical barrel theory was developed by Peter the American management scientist. If the wooden boards that make up the wooden barrel are of different lengths, then the water content of the wooden barrel does not depend on the longest wooden plank, but on the shortest wooden plank. That is to say, the parts that make up the organization are often different, and the disadvantaged part often determines the level of the entire organization. This requires us to consider things in our work. So choose C.
4: Answer B
Parsing slightly
5: Answer A
Analysis of the BRIC countries include Brazil, Russia, India and China. At present, the land area of the BRICS countries accounts for 27% of the world's total territories, and its population accounts for 43% of the world's total population. Therefore, A is selected.
6: Answer A
Analysis of fossil fuels mainly includes coal, oil, and natural gas. China's energy structure is dominated by coal, which accounts for about 65% to 70%. According to the 2009 energy consumption data, coal consumption in the whole year was about 3 billion tons, of which 110 million tons were imported; crude oil consumption was about 400 million tons, of which more than 200 million tons were imported. Therefore, it is inaccurate for China to rely heavily on imports for item A of fossil fuels.
7: Answer C
Analysis of special authorization legislation refers to the act of formulating normative legal documents based on the authorization of specific laws and regulations or the entrustment of a special resolution passed by a state authority or a higher-level state administrative agency. Central administrative legislation refers to the activities of the central administrative organ, that is, the State Council and its departments, to formulate administrative regulations and departmental rules. Supplementary administrative legislation refers to the activity of formulating normative documents to supplement the content of laws and regulations that have been issued. The activities of state administrative organs in formulating administrative regulations and administrative rules directly in accordance with the functions and powers stipulated in the Constitution and relevant organizational laws are generally authorized legislation.
8: Answer C
Analyze Article 21 of the "Civil Servants Law" stipulates: "The employment of non-leader civil servants under the rank of chief and other staff members and other equivalent positions shall adopt public examinations, strict inspections, equal competition, and merit selection." Item A is correct. Article 22 of the "Civil Servants Law" stipulates: "The recruitment of public servants of the central government and its immediate agencies shall be organized by the competent department of the central civil service. The recruitment of civil servants at local levels of all levels shall be organized by the competent department of the civil service at the provincial level and, if necessary, the provincial civil servants The competent authority may authorize the municipal civil servants in charge of districts to organize. "Item B is correct. Article 31 of the "Civil Servants Law" states: "Civil servants recruited for special positions may be simplified with procedures or other assessment methods approved by the competent civil servants at or above the provincial level." Item C is incorrect. Article 32 of the Civil Servants Law stipulates that the probation period for newly recruited civil servants is one year. Those who pass the probation period shall be appointed; if they are not qualified, their employment shall be cancelled. "Item D is correct.
9: Answer C
Analysis From January 11 to February 7, 1962, the Party Central Committee held an expanded working conference (the "Seven Thousand People Conference") in Beijing. The draft written report submitted by Liu Shaoqi to the General Assembly on behalf of the Central Committee has systematically summarized the basic experience and lessons of economic construction work since the Great Leap Forward.


10: Answers C and D
Analyze "Wen Xin Diao Long" is a literature review, which has a great influence on the development of future generations of literature reviews, so the C option is wrong; during the period of Jian'an in the late Han Dynasty, a group of literary poets inherited the realist spirit of Han Yuefu folk songs. It has a unique style of "generosity and sadness" and is called "Jian'an Fenggu", so the D option is wrong.
11: Answer C
Analysis: Due to the phenomenon of light refraction, the water will become shallower from the shore. Similarly, a person standing in a swimming pool will find his legs shorter.
12: Answer D
Analysis With the decrease of water from the coast to the inland, the natural landscape of the land presents regular changes in the forest zone, grassland zone, and desert zone. This differentiation is also called regional differentiation from the coast to the inland, and it is more obvious in the mid-latitude regions.
13: Answer B
Parsing slightly
14: Answer D
Analysis of the modern enterprise system refers to the characteristics of socialized large-scale production, adapting to the needs of the market economy, taking a complete corporate legal person system as the main body, taking the corporate system as the core, and taking the corporate legal person governance structure as the main form, with clear property rights, clear rights and responsibilities A new enterprise system with basic characteristics of separation of government and enterprise and management science.
15: Answer B
Analysis [Xie Xin] This question examines common sense in science and technology. Option B is forbidden for pedestrians. Therefore, choose option B for this question.
16: Answer D
Analysis of Article 4 of the "Island Protection Law" stipulates that non-resident islands belong to the state, and the State Council exercises ownership of non-resident islands on behalf of the state. Item A is correct. Article 6 (2) stipulates that local people's governments at or above the county level in coastal areas shall, in accordance with national regulations, set up island name signs on islands where island name signs are required. Item B is correct. Article 37, paragraph 5, stipulates that any unit and individual has the obligation to protect the base point of the territorial sea of the island. If any damage is found to the territorial sea base point and the terrain and geomorphology within the protection area of the territorial sea base point, it shall promptly report to the local people's government or the competent marine authority. Item C is correct. Article 41 stipulates that the competent marine authority shall supervise and inspect the protection and reasonable utilization of uninhabited islands in accordance with law. D error.
17: Answer D
Analysis of the Gutian Conference held in Gutian Village, Shanghang County, Fujian Province on December 28, 1929 is an important milestone in the history of the People's Army construction. The Gutian Conference mainly solved the problems related to the construction of the People's Army, and did not correct the "left-leaning" military line. It was not until January 1935 that the Political Bureau of the Central Committee of the Communist Party of China held an enlarged meeting in Zunyi , Guizhou , and only then corrected Wang Ming's "left" opportunistic military line.
18: Answer C
Parsing slightly
19: Answer A
Analytical Pingju is a kind of opera drama spread in northern China. It originated in the eastern part of Hebei Province and was formed in Tangshan around 1910. So item A is wrong. The Huangmei Opera was originally named "Huangmei Tea Tune", which originated in the early Tang Dynasty. In the late 18th century, a kind of folk drama was formed in Susong and Huangmei in the adjacent areas of Anhui, Hubei and Jiangxi. One of them gradually moved eastward to the Anqing area centered on Anqing City, Anhui Province . Combining with local folk art, singing and speaking in local languages, it has formed its own characteristics, which is called "Huaiqiang" or "Huangmei Tune". So option B is correct. Lu Opera is one of the local operas in Shandong Province. It was once called "makeup dulcimer" and "qin opera". Originating in the Yellow River Delta north of Shandong, it is popular in Shandong and parts of Anhui in Jiangsu . So item C is correct. The Huagu Opera, also known as the Xiang Opera, originated in Yiyang , Hunan, and later developed into Hubei , Hunan, Jiangxi, Anhui and other places. It is the general name of the local small drama Huagu and Lantern Opera in Hunan. Therefore, item D is correct.
20: Answer C
It is not necessary to grasp the specific time of historical events to analyze this question, you only need to know the dynasty and approximate period of historical events, and you can choose the correct answer. In item C, Qi Xionggong was in the Spring and Autumn Period, Shang Yang was in the Warring States Period, and Qin Tongyi was in the end of the Warring States Period. The timing of the options was correct. In item A, the history of Sima Qianxiu was in the period of Emperor Hanwu in the middle of Western Han Dynasty, and the rule of Wen Jing was in the early Han Dynasty. In item B, the release of military power in the glass of wine occurred in the early Northern Song Dynasty, and Wang Anshi's reform took place in the middle of the Northern Song Dynasty. Yue Fei's resistance to gold was in the Southern Song Dynasty, and the timing of the options was wrong. In item D, the change of Xuanwumen occurred in the early Tang Dynasty, the Anshi rebellion occurred in the middle of the Tang Dynasty, and the Huang Chao uprising occurred in the late Tang Dynasty. The timing of the options was wrong.
21: Answer A
Parsing slightly.
22: Answer D
Analysis of the Gulf of Aden refers to the waters of the Indian Ocean between Yemen and Somalia. It is connected to the Red Sea through the Strait of Mande. It is an important waterway for Persian Gulf oil to Europe and North America.
23: Answer A
The analysis of conditioned reflexes is an acquired reflex that gradually develops in the life process after birth. It is based on unconditioned reflexes and is completed in a certain process with the participation of the cerebral cortex. People who have eaten plums many times will drool when they see them. This is what he did on the basis of drooling plums, and was therefore conditioned. Unconditioned reflexes are innate reflections of the body, such as a hand hitting fire. Immediately retract; corneal reflex with closed eyelid caused by foreign body irritation to the cornea; sucking reflex and knee reflex of infant.
24: Answer C
Analysis of white agriculture is to change the traditional way of agriculture to use sunlight as direct energy, to use green plants to produce human food and animal feed through photosynthesis, and to apply high-tech development to rely on artificial energy. It is not restricted by weather and seasons. Large-scale production, soil-saving, water-saving, environmentally friendly, microbial industrial agriculture that can recycle resources Item A is wrong. The first mobile phone was born in 1985. At that time, there was no such word as "mobile phone". Because it was to carry on the back like a backpack, it was called a shoulder phone and its weight was up to 3 kg. A cell phone close to its current shape was born in 987. Item B is wrong. In the early 1980s, China formally proposed a new concept of "blue revolution", which means: using modern science and technology, to ask the blue oceans and inland waters for more aquatic products that people need. Item D is wrong. The correct answer to this question is C.
25: Answer D
Analysis of Article 34 of the Supreme People's Court's Interpretation of Certain Issues in the Implementation of the Administrative Procedure Law of the People's Republic of China stipulates that laws and regulations do not stipulate that administrative reconsideration must go through procedures to initiate administrative litigation. Where an application for administrative reconsideration is filed, it shall be under the jurisdiction of the organ that first accepted it: if it is accepted at the same time, it shall be chosen by citizens, legal persons or other organizations. If a citizen, legal person or other organization has applied for administrative reconsideration and has filed a lawsuit in the people's court within the statutory reconsideration period, the people's court will not accept it.
26: Answer D
Analyze property right with object as object. The things mentioned here refer to material materials outside the human body, which can be controlled by manpower, and have a certain use value. It includes means of production, means of living, natural objects, labor products, circulating objects, restricted circulating objects, physical objects, and inanimate objects such as light, heat, electricity and gas. Nothing else, including behavior and mental products, can be the object of real rights. This is an important feature that distinguishes property rights from claims and intellectual property rights.
27: Answer C
Analysis C. The Banpo site is located in the eastern suburbs of Xi'an , Shaanxi Province; the Zhoukoudian site is a national key cultural relics protection unit, located in the northern part of Longgu Mountain, Zhoukoudian Town, Fangshan District, Southwest Beijing; the Hemudu site is an early Neolithic site in the south of China , Located in Hemudu Town, Yuyao City, about 20 kilometers away from Ningbo City; Dawenkou Site is located on the Dawen River 30 kilometers south of Tai'an City, Shandong Province . Choose C for this question.
28: Answer B
The analysis of Darwin and Faraday was a 19th-century scientist, and it should be ruled out that Lavoisier was an 18th-century scientist, so only B was the correct choice. Newton's classic mechanics broke the superstition that God dominates the world. Dominating the world with pure laws has inspired the pursuit of human reason. This pursuit and obsession with reason. It is the important ideological reason why the Enlightenment was launched. The era of Newton, known as the "rationalism" era, prepared the prerequisites for the Enlightenment.
29: Answer B
Parsing slightly.
30: Answer D
Analyze Jiangxi Province's name because Tang Xuanzong set up Jiangnan West Road in 733 AD.
31: Answer D
Analyze the relevant questions from the relevant organizing committee members: The purpose of this move is to convey the oriental beauty to the world and promote Chinese culture, not to spoil Peking opera. The criticism of netizens in item A only represents the opinions of netizens and cannot be weakened; the degree of "not necessarily" weakening in item B is not limited; the conflict between the two does not mean that the beauty of the East cannot be conveyed; Weakened the response of stakeholders. So the answer is D.
32: Answer B
The analysis of cuneiform characters and the 60-bit carry method are the fruits of the Babylonian civilization. Arabic numbers were invented by the Indians. The earliest founders of the solar calendar were the ancient Egyptians. The correct answer to this question is B.
33: Answer A
Analysis According to Article 26 of the "National People's Congress and Local People's Congress Deputies Law", the representatives of people's congresses at or above the county level can be invited to attend the meetings of the Standing Committee of the people's congress at that level and participate in the people's deputies at this level. Law enforcement inspections and other activities organized by the Standing Committee of the General Assembly. So Item A is wrong.
34: Answer A
Parsing slightly
35: Answer C
Analysis French chemist Lavoisier (1743--1794) linked a large number of precise experimental materials, freed from the constraints of traditional thinking, and revealed the relationship between combustion and air. In 1777, in "Introduction to Combustion", he comprehensively expounded the theory of combustion oxidation, and explained the combustion process as a process combining with oxidation.
36: Answer D
Analysis [Analysis] The shareholders of a limited liability company bear limited liability to the company, which means that the shareholders are responsible for the company within the limit of their capital contribution. See Article 3 of the Companies Act. So choose D.
37: Answer C
Analysis of the 29th Summer Olympic Games, the Chinese delegation achieved excellent results of 51 gold medals and 100 medals.
38: Answer C
An analysis of Mao Zedong's "On the Ten Major Relations" report at the Politburo Enlarged Conference in April 1956, which initially proposed several new guidelines for China's socialist economic and political construction.
39: Answer C
Analysis of the Ming Dynasty was overthrown by the peasant uprising army led by Li Zicheng. The other three statements are correct.
40: Answer A
Analytical practice is the sole criterion for testing truth and is determined by the nature of truth and the characteristics of practice. The nature of truth is subjective and objective agreement. The so-called test of the truth of cognition is to test whether the subjective cognition of a person is consistent with the objective object and the degree of conformity. Practice is subjective to objective material activities, and it is a "bridge" between subjective and objective. It not only has universal characteristics and advantages, but also features and advantages of direct reality. Only practice can correlate subjective knowledge with objective reality, so as to determine whether subjective and objective are consistent, and whether knowledge has truth. Therefore, the answer to this question should be A.

For more test questions, please visit: Civil Service Exam Clearance Question Bank

related articles:


Chapter 2 Civil Servant "Judgement Reasoning" Daily Practice Exercises (December 30, 2019-404)

1: Group effect means that after individuals form a group, through the group's restraint and guidance on individuals, the role of individuals in the group will cause a group of people in the group to undergo a series of psychological and behavioral changes. According to the above definition, the following options are not group effects ().
Multiple choice
A. When A travels to Beijing by himself, he will spend 1,000 yuan, but when he goes with a few colleagues, he sees that the colleagues around him repeatedly spend, and he also buys a lot of things, resulting in unnecessary costs.
B and B follow the fashion of “advance consumption” and become “car slaves”, “room slaves” and “car slaves”. In fact, he does not have much repayment ability.
C. Grade two of senior high school. Seeing that most students are pursuing brand and fashion, she also bought a newly launched Nike sneakers and a high-end camera phone. She believes that this is a necessities of life, which can enhance self-confidence and improve herself. Image, gain respect from others
D. Ding is dissatisfied with the company's overtime system and automatically resigns. Later, other colleagues also thought that overtime was unreasonable and left in succession.

2: Irregular demand refers to the market demand for certain goods or services in different seasons or different week [View full text]

Chapter 3 Shandong Civil Servants Examination "Examination" customs clearance simulation test and answer analysis [2019]: 78

1: Sanqing Mountain is picturesque, and some peaks are _____, _____ strange stones. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A, bulging bumps
B. Highlight the ruggedness
C. Highlight
D, protruding

2: 34, 41, 46, 56, 64, (), 88
Multiple choice
A.75
B.77
C.79
D.81

3 :.
Multiple choice
A.1 / a
Ba
C.2a
D.2 / a

4: The core value of a harmonious socialist society is ().
Multiple choice
A. Liberal democracy
B. Fairness and justice
C. Social stability
D. People-oriented

5: Prejudice effect: refers to the prejudice of a person's mind, there is a fixed image of a certain type of person in the mind, when he estimates or measures the situation of a person, it often produces some with this person [View Full Text]

Chapter 4 Daily Practice of Customs Clearance Questions for "Speech Understanding" of Public Servants (December 30, 2019-4723)

1: The imbalance between the development levels of the countries in the world, ___________ is manifested as an economic gap and a technological gap, but also a knowledge gap and an education gap, and __________ is gradually showing a causal relationship between each other . To narrow and eliminate economic and technological gaps, ___________ needs to look at the economy itself, and ___________ needs a long-term vision to eliminate the gap between knowledge and education. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, both and not only more
B. Because it is not only more
C, both if then
D, because so if then

2: If two friends have known each other for many years, the relationship between them must be very ____: sometimes intimate, sometimes the same. The tide rises and falls, sweet and bitter. How we calmly deal with these ups and downs has a direct impact on friendship ______. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is:
Multiple choice
A. Deep development
B. Complex progress
C. Delicate and maintain [View full text]

Chapter 5 Daily Practice Exercises for Civil Servant "Quantity Relations" (December 30, 2019-5896)

1: 2 large harvesters and 4 small harvesters can harvest 3/10 of the whole wheat in one day, 8 large harvesters and 10 small harvesters can just harvest the whole wheat in one day. If you use a large harvester alone or a small harvester for comparison, how many more small harvesters do you need to harvest wheat in a day than a large harvester? ()
Multiple choice
A.8
B.10
C.18
D.20

2: 2, 11/3, 28/5, 53/7, 86/9 ()
Multiple choice
A.12
B.13
C.123 / 11
D.127 / 11

3 :.
Multiple choice
A.180
B.181
C.182
D.183

4: Cut a rectangular parallelepiped with length, width and height of 8, 5 and 3 cm into two parts along a plane, and ask what is the maximum surface area of the two parts. ()
Multiple choice
A.20 [View full text]

Chapter 6 Daily Exercises of Customs Examination Questions for "Judgement and Reasoning" (December 30, 2019-192)

1: Reverse thinking is also called seeking different thinking. It is a way of thinking about thinking backwards on seemingly inconclusive things or ideas that are commonplace. Dare to "think of it the other way", let the thinking develop in the opposite direction, explore from the opposite side of the problem, establish new ideas and create new images. When everyone is thinking in a fixed direction of thinking, but you are thinking in the opposite direction alone, this way of thinking is called reverse thinking. According to the above definition, the following items do not reflect reverse thinking ().
Multiple choice
A. Sima Guang hit the cylinder
B. The crow drinks water
C. Monkey fishing for the moon
D. Attack with poison

2: From the four options given, choose the most appropriate one to fill in the question mark, so that it shows a certain regularity:
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

3: Ideal for () is equivalent to () for action multiple choice questions
A. Realistic style
B. Motivation planning
C. Blueprint Hope [View full text]

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network