北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Banks | Recruitment Information Network | Universities | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

Civil servants `` Quantitative Relations '' daily practice exercises (December 30, 2019-6566)

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2019-12-30 09:45:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2019-12-30 09:45:00
1:.
Multiple choice
A. 81
B.
C.
D. 9

2: 0.2, 6.8, -0.8, 5.8, -1.8, 4.8, (), 3.8
Multiple choice
A. -2.8
B. 3.8
C. -4.8
D. 5.8

3 :.
Multiple choice
A. 13/8
B. 11/7
C. 7/5
D. 1

4: 0, 1, 2, (), 16, 625
Multiple choice
A. 3
B. 5
C. 7
D. 9

5 :.
Multiple choice
A. 18/11
B. 21/11
C. 23/11
D. 36/23

6: The sum of the age of a family of four is 149 years old. The grandmother's age, mother's age, and the age of both are squared. The father's age 7 years ago is exactly six times the age of the child. Q: How many years ago was the grandfather's age a multiple of the child's age? ()
Multiple choice
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8

7: 3/2, 1/2, 1/4, 3/20, 1/10, ()
Multiple choice
A. 1/14
B. 1/15
C. 1/16
D. 1/17

8:.
Multiple choice
A. 32
B. 4
C. 42
D. 8

9:.
Multiple choice
A. 20
B. 35
C. 15
D. 25

10: How many cubes can be placed in space at most, so that any two cubes have a part of the surface in contact ()
Multiple choice
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7

11: Three construction teams of A, B, and C build roads in Wangzhuang and Lizhuang. Wangzhuang needs to build the road 900 meters, and Lizhuang needs to build the road 1250 meters. It is known that Teams A, B, and C can repair 24 meters, 30 meters, and 32 meters each day. Teams A and C build roads in Wangzhuang and Lizhuang, respectively. Team B is first in Wangzhuang. After several days of construction, they will transfer to Lizhuang. Start at the same time and end at the same time. Ask Team B to work in Wangzhuang for a few days ()
Multiple choice
A. 9
B. 10
C. 11
D. 12

12: If there are 5 people in the sales team, and each person adds the ages of the other four people, and the sum is 95,102,100,99,104 respectively, then the oldest of the five is () years old.
Multiple choice
A. 25
B. 26
C. 27
D. 28

13 :.
Multiple choice
A. 19683
B. 19785
C. 19827
D. 19869

14: Xiao Huang drew a circle on white paper, so that 7 coins of the same specification could fall into the circle without overlapping. What is the minimum ratio of the circle radius to the coin radius?
Multiple choice
A.
B.
C. 3
D. 2

15 :.
Multiple choice
A. 432 yuan
B. 422 yuan
C. 429 yuan
D. 430 yuan

16 :.
Multiple choice
A..
B..
C..
D..

17: Someone wants to make a decision by rolling the dice. She rolls 3 identical and uniform dice at the same time. If the sum of the points upwards is 4, he makes the decision. Then, he can make the decision. The probability is:
Multiple choice
A.
B.
C.
D.

18 :.
Multiple choice
A.
B.
C.
D.

19: 7, 14, 33, 70, 131, ()
Multiple choice
A. 264
B. 222
C. 230
D. 623

20: A wooden cube with a side length of 1 is trimmed to make it a largest wooden sphere, and the volume of the trimmed part is ().
Multiple choice
A. π / 6
B. 1-π / 6
C. π2 / 16
D. 1-π2 / 16

twenty one:.
Multiple choice
A. 6
B. 12
C. 16
D. 24

22: Three construction teams of A, B, and C build roads in Wangzhuang and Lizhuang. Wangzhuang needs to build the road 900 meters, and Lizhuang needs to build the road 1250 meters. It is known that Teams A, B, and C can repair 24 meters, 30 meters, and 32 meters each day. Teams A and C build roads in Wangzhuang and Lizhuang, respectively. Team B is first in Wangzhuang. After several days of construction, they will transfer to Lizhuang. Start at the same time and end at the same time. Ask Team B to work in Wangzhuang for a few days ()
Multiple choice
A. 9
B. 10
C. 11
D. 12

23: A and B are chasing each other on the road. The speed of A is 27 km / h. The rest is 1 minute every 5 minutes of riding. The speed of B is 300 m / min. Now it is known that B goes 1650 meters before A starts. Chasing B, the time required to chase B is ()
Multiple choice
A. 10 minutes
B. 15 minutes
C. 16 minutes
D. 17 minutes

twenty four:.
Multiple choice
A. 25
B. 30
C. 40
D. 50

25: A project, if Xiao Wang works alone for 6 days, Xiao Liu can work alone for 9 days to complete the total task amount; if Xiao Wang works alone for 9 days, Xiao Liu can work for 6 days alone to complete the total task amount . How many days does it take Xiao Wang and Liu to complete this work ()
Multiple choice
A. 15
B. 20
C. 24
D. 28

26 :.
Multiple choice
A. 1
B. 13/15
C. 7/9
D. 17/15

27: 2, 4, 3, 7, 16, 107, ()
Multiple choice
A. 1594
B. 1684
C. 1707
D. 1856

28: A company has three departments. The number of the first department is one-third of the other two. The number of the second department is one-fifth of the other two. The third department has 35. people. How much is the difference between the first department and the second department ()
Multiple choice
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 8

29 :.
Multiple choice
A. Option 1
B. Option 2
C. Option 3
D. Option 4

30 :.
Multiple choice
A. 6
B. 8
C. 10
D. 12

31 :.
Multiple choice
A. 18/11
B. 21/11
C. 23/11
D. 36/23

32 :.
Multiple choice
A. 1
B. 13/15
C. 7/9
D. 17/15

33: -64, 4, 0, 1, 1/4, ()
Multiple choice
A. 8
B. 64
C. 1/16
D. 1/36

34 :.
Multiple choice
A.
B.
C.
D.

35 :.
Multiple choice
A. 9
B. 10
C. 11
D. 12

36: 0.1, 3.1, 10.1, 25.1, ()
Multiple choice
A. 46.1
B. 50.1
C. 54.1
D. 56.1

37: -1, 2, 1, 8, 19, ()
Multiple choice
A. 62
B. 65
C. 73
D. 86

38: A and B are chasing each other on the road. The speed of A is 27 km / h. The rest is 1 minute every 5 minutes of riding. The speed of B is 300 m / min. Now it is known that B goes 1650 meters before A starts. Chasing B, the time required to chase B is ()
Multiple choice
A. 10 minutes
B. 15 minutes
C. 16 minutes
D. 17 minutes

39: There are two pools A and B, of which water is always injected into the pool A. If 8 pumps are arranged to evacuate the A and B pools, it will take 16 hours and 4 hours respectively. If you add 5 to the A pool, you can evacuate 10 hours in advance. If a total of 20 pumps are arranged, in order to ensure that two pools can be evacuated at the same time, how many more pumps should be used in pool A than in pool B? ()
Multiple choice
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 10

40: 2, 3, 10, 15, 26, ()
Multiple choice
A. 30
B. 35
C. 38
D. 57

1: Answer D
Parsing.
2: Answer A
Parsing
3: Answer B
Parsing
4: Answer D
Parsing
5: Answer A
Parsing
6: Answer D
Parse D.
7: Answer A
Parsing
8: Answer D
Parse D.
9: Answer D
Parse D. 100 (1/10) = 10, 100 (1/8 = 25/2), 100 (1/6 = 50/3), 100 (1/2) = 50.
10: Answer C
Parse C. In space, a maximum of six cubes can be placed so that any two cubes have a part of their surface in contact. The placement method is shown in the figure below. It is placed in two layers. The projection of the upper three on the plane is indicated by a solid line, and the projection of the lower three on the plane is indicated by a dashed line.
11: Answer B
Parse B. Engineering problems. The three engineering teams completed two tasks, sharing the time as days. Let team B work in Wangzhuang x days, 24 × 25 + 30x = 900, and solve x = 10 days.
12: Answer F
Parse F.
13: Answer A
Parsing
14: Answer C
Parse C. [Analysis] As shown in the figure, put seven coins in a circle and set the radius of the coin to r, then the radius of the large circle is 3r, so the minimum ratio of the circle radius to the coin radius is 3. Select C.
15: Answer C
Parsing
16: Answer A
Parsing.
17: Answer C
Parse C. [Parse]
18: Answer C
Parse C. Observing the items in the sequence, you can find that the sum of the numerator and denominator of the previous term is equal to the numerator in the next fraction, so the numerator of the unknown term is 21 + 34 = 55, and only the C term satisfies the condition. In addition, the denominator of the previous term plus the numerator of the term is equal to the denominator of the term, so the denominator of the unknown term is 34 + 55 = 89.
19: Answer B
Parsing.
20: Answer B
Parse B. The diameter of the largest sphere in the cube should be the length of the side of the cube, the volume of the cube is 1, and the diameter of the largest sphere is 1, then the maximum volume of the sphere is 1 / 6π, which is 1-π / 6.
21: Answer C
Parse C. The sum of the numbers around is equal to 4 times the middle number, so the unknown term is 4 × 14-20-7-13 = 16.
22: Answer B
Parse B. Engineering problems. The three engineering teams completed two tasks, sharing the time as days. Let team B work in Wangzhuang x days, 24 × 25 + 30x = 900, and solve x = 10 days.
23: Answer D
Parsing
24: Answer D
Parse D. Divide each pair into equal difference series. Therefore, the answer to this question is option D.
25: Answer B
Parse B. Assuming that the efficiency of A is x and the efficiency of B is y, assign a value of 20 to the total task amount. According to the problem, two equations can be obtained, 6x + 9y = 8, 9x + 6y = 7, and the equation can be obtained. = 1, that is, the total work of A and B is 1, so it takes 20 days in total. Answer B.
26: Answer A
Parsing
27: Answer C
Parsing
28: Answer B
Parsing
29: Answer D
Parse D. This is a series of fractions and belongs to the topic of the overall observation method: feature (1) the product of the previous numerator and denominator is equal to the next denominator by fraction, so the denominator of the vacant term is 23 × 210 = 4830; feature (2) the previous The difference between the denominator molecules is equal to the numerator of the latter fraction, so the numerator of the vacant term is: 210-23 = 187, so the answer to this question is option D.
30: Answer B
Parsing
31: Answer A
Parsing
32: Answer A
Parsing
33: Answer D
Parsing
34: Answer D
Parse D.
35: Answer D
Parsing
36: Answer D
Parsing
37: Answer A
Parse A.
38: Answer D
Parsing
39: Answer C
Parse C. Assuming that the amount of water pumped by each pump per hour is 1, the capacity of B pool is 8 × 4 × 1 = 32. Suppose that the water injection volume per hour of the A pool is m, and the capacity of the A pool is n. According to "A pool drainage capacity = A pool capacity + A pool water intake", the solution can be obtained by setting the A pool to x pumps and the B pool (20- x) Pumps, which can be obtained according to "two pools evacuate at the same time", and the solution is x = 14. Then there are 14 A pools and 6 A pools. A pool is 14-6 more than B pools (8).
40: Answer B
Parsing
<br /> For more test questions, please visit: Civil Service Examination Clearance Question Bank

related articles:


Chapter 2 Public servants' "Common Sense Judgment" daily practice exercises (December 30, 2019-3493)

1: Modern enterprise system takes () as the core.
Multiple choice
A. Enterprise organization system
B. Corporate legal person governance structure
C. Enterprise legal person system
D. Company system

2: Huangpu Military Academy, full name of the Chinese Kuomintang Army Officer School, is a well-known military school in modern China, and has trained many commanders known in the War of Resistance Against Japan and the Civil War of the Communist Party of China. As the first new type of military and political school in the modern history of China to cultivate revolutionary cadres, its far-reaching impact, huge role, and prominent reputation were beyond expectation. It was originally established at ().
Multiple choice
A. Shanghai
B. Guangzhou
C. Nanjing
D. Chongqing

3: The "barrel principle" in management refers to the attention () in management.
Multiple choice
A. Flexibility
B. Procedural
C. Integrity
D. Principle

4: Fiscal policy is the same as monetary policy through adjustment () to achieve the government's macroeconomic goals.
[View full text]

Chapter 3 Daily Practice Exercises for Public Servant "Judgement and Reasoning" (30 December 2019-404)

1: Group effect means that after individuals form a group, through the group's restraint and guidance on individuals, the role of individuals in the group will cause a group of people in the group to undergo a series of psychological and behavioral changes. According to the above definition, the following options are not group effects ().
Multiple choice
A. When A travels to Beijing by himself, he will spend 1,000 yuan, but when he goes with a few colleagues, he sees that the colleagues around him repeatedly spend, and he also buys a lot of things, resulting in unnecessary costs.
B and B follow the fashion of “advance consumption” and become “car slaves”, “room slaves” and “car slaves”. In fact, he does not have much repayment ability.
C. Grade two of senior high school. Seeing that most students are pursuing brand and fashion, she also bought a newly launched Nike sneakers and a high-end camera phone. She believes that this is a necessities of life, which can enhance self-confidence and improve herself. Image, gain respect from others
D. Ding is dissatisfied with the company's overtime system and automatically resigns. Later, other colleagues also thought that overtime was unreasonable and left in succession.

2: Irregular demand refers to the market demand for certain goods or services in different seasons or different week [View full text]

Chapter 4 Shandong Civil Servants Exam "Examination" customs clearance simulation test and answer analysis [2019]: 78

1: Sanqing Mountain is picturesque, and some peaks are _____, _____ strange stones. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A, bulging bumps
B. Highlight the ruggedness
C. Highlight
D, protruding

2: 34, 41, 46, 56, 64, (), 88
Multiple choice
A.75
B.77
C.79
D.81

3 :.
Multiple choice
A.1 / a
Ba
C.2a
D.2 / a

4: The core value of a harmonious socialist society is ().
Multiple choice
A. Liberal democracy
B. Fairness and justice
C. Social stability
D. People-oriented

5: Prejudice effect: refers to the prejudice of a person's mind, there is a fixed image of a certain type of person in the mind, when he estimates or measures the situation of a person, it often produces some with this person [View Full Text]

Chapter 5 Daily Practice of Customs Clearance Questions for "Speech Understanding" of Civil Servants (December 30, 2019-4723)

1: The imbalance between the development levels of the countries in the world, ___________ is manifested as an economic gap and a technological gap, but also a knowledge gap and an education gap, and __________ is gradually showing a causal relationship between each other . To narrow and eliminate economic and technological gaps, ___________ needs to look at the economy itself, and ___________ needs a long-term vision to eliminate the gap between knowledge and education. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, both and not only more
B. Because it is not only more
C, both if then
D, because so if then

2: If two friends have known each other for many years, the relationship between them must be very ____: sometimes intimate, sometimes the same. The tide rises and falls, sweet and bitter. How we calmly deal with these ups and downs has a direct impact on friendship ______. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is:
Multiple choice
A. Deep development
B. Complex progress
C. Delicate and maintain [View full text]

Chapter 6 Daily Practice Exercises for Civil Servant "Quantity Relations" (December 30, 2019-5896)

1: 2 large harvesters and 4 small harvesters can harvest 3/10 of the whole wheat in one day, 8 large harvesters and 10 small harvesters can just harvest the whole wheat in one day. If you use a large harvester alone or a small harvester for comparison, how many more small harvesters do you need to harvest wheat in a day than a large harvester? ()
Multiple choice
A.8
B.10
C.18
D.20

2: 2, 11/3, 28/5, 53/7, 86/9 ()
Multiple choice
A.12
B.13
C.123 / 11
D.127 / 11

3 :.
Multiple choice
A.180
B.181
C.182
D.183

4: Cut a rectangular parallelepiped with length, width and height of 8, 5 and 3 cm into two parts along a plane, and ask what is the maximum surface area of the two parts. ()
Multiple choice
A.20 [View full text]

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network