北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Banks | Recruitment Information Network | Universities | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

Civil servants' `` Speech Understanding '' daily practice exercises (December 30, 2019-2044)

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2019-12-30 09:45:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2019-12-30 09:45:00
1: The changes in the history of literature for a century, which proves that a large number of subject-first literary history seem to prevail before the trend. Once the trend of ideas receded, they should make famous works in time and become __________. The term decay and imagined dusk. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Tomorrow's Yellow Flowers
B, floating light glance
C, nonsense
D. Cross the river

2: A nation needs a national spirit, and an era needs a time spirit. The entrepreneurial spirit should become our national spirit and the spirit of our times. Spirit can change into substance, material can change into spirit. The two civilizations are interdependent and promote each other. The main meaning of this text is ().
Multiple choice
A. A nation needs national spirit, and an era needs the spirit of the times.
B. Spirit can become material, material can become spirit
C. Two civilizations are interdependent and promote each other
D. Entrepreneurship should be our national spirit and the spirit of the times

3: Experiments have shown that plants contain a light-sensing protein that can "distinguish" the intensity of light. This ability is likely to enable plants to see wavelengths invisible to human vision, and has higher sensitivity. Plants can sense the direction of the light. The light makes the plant know when to wake up in the morning, and it can also promote the plant to secrete two additional colorless pigments, quercetin and kefir. They can filter the strong sunlight and fully exert the light The role of the agent. This protects plants from the strong UV rays. This text mainly introduces:
Multiple choice
A. How do plants discern directions?
B. How do plants avoid direct sunlight?
C. Plants have a "visual" sense
D. The importance of sensing sunlight for plant growth

4: Life is the source of artistic creation. ____ It is impossible to create a good work with life. In this work, I chose the people around me to express the most _____ but also the most tender existence. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is:
Multiple choice
A. Ignore the level
B. Violation of simplicity
C. Get rid of familiarity
D. Twisted

5: It was late at night when we crossed the Ganges. Its capricious __________, its immense gloom, all the irritations felt in the real world these days are __________. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Power, Elimination
B, courage, filtration
C, flame, scour
D, momentum, washing

6: Stealth technology is not fake, it can reduce the signal characteristics of the aircraft on the radar screen. If an ordinary aircraft forms a light spot on the radar screen at a distance of 200 kilometers, the stealth aircraft will not appear on the radar screen until 34 kilometers. The problem is that radar will eventually find the plane, and the weather will cause problems. Testing of the material was carried out at Edwards Air Force Base, where it rarely rains, but when the aircraft is on a mission in the Balkans, the tape used to fill the joints of the composite shell will often come loose after being exposed to rain , Thereby expanding the radar signal characteristics of the aircraft. The text in this paragraph mainly explains ().
Multiple choice
A. Sensitivity of radar detection signals
B. Stealth aircraft is not suitable for B-2
C. Defects of Stealth Technology
D. The influence of weather conditions on the stealth effect

7: The correct one for punctuation is ().
Multiple choice
A. There are treasures everywhere on cattle: meat can be eaten, milk can be drunk, and liver, spleen, bone, and nose can be used as medicine.
B. We must encourage young workers to take advantage of all existing conditions to improve their skills.
C. These fallacies have been triumphantly rejected in our country's various construction undertakings .
D. The commander moved the candle on the table in front of the division commander who was watching the military map.

8: In the recently published "2012 Hurun Women Rich List", the most striking thing is that 4 of the top 5 "self-made rich women in the world" are from China and 7 of the top 10 are from China. This amazing data is the best proof of the advancement of Chinese women's economic status. Now, when it comes to the advancement of women's social status, some people are always questioning. Some scholars believe that there are quite a few problems and challenges in the development of Chinese women. Some people even say that the development of Chinese women in the past 20 years has been useless. In this regard, the author believes that the global advantage of Chinese women rich is a strong refutation of those pessimistic perspectives. The text is intended to explain:
Multiple choice
A. The status of Chinese women has been rapidly improved.
B. Although there are some problems in the development of Chinese women, their achievements are obvious to all
C. The improvement of economic status shows that Chinese women have got rid of their disadvantaged position
D. The global superiority of Chinese women's riches highlights women's capabilities and strengths

9: Some people have a misconception that they only talk about "realizing their own value" and not "improving their own value." Humans naturally have value, and this value should be valued, but it needs to be improved. Improvement cannot be achieved only through packaging and hype, but quality must be truly improved. The specific performance is nothing more than morality and talent. The improvement in these two aspects can only be achieved through self-denial and self-cultivation. "Jade is not cut, and no tool is created." How can one become a "big tool" if one does not self-cultivate himself? Therefore, Mencius said: "Heaven will descend to the people of Sri Lanka. His body and behavior disturb his behavior. Therefore, he will endure patience and gain what he can't. Without hard training, how can he "gain what he can't?" This text means ().
Multiple choice
A. Clarify the misunderstanding of treating one's own value
B. Emphasizing both virtue and talent is the core of talent quality
C. criticize some people for blindly packaging themselves
D. Explain the significance of self-denial and self-cultivation to increase their own value

10: The bus is a public place, and each passenger enjoys paid public services, so there is no legal restriction on giving up a seat. As an elderly person, while respecting yourself, you must also respect others. The young man made a seat for you and said "thank you" should still be. Between one thanks and one thanks reflects the quality of both parties. Both elderly and young people should keep in mind that giving up is a virtue rather than a necessary legal responsibility. Voluntarily giving up and being forced to give up are two different things at all. From this passage, we can see that the author's attitude towards the seat issue is ().
Multiple choice
A. Think older people should respect young people
B. It is recommended that young people should give up seats to the elderly unconditionally,
C. Think that giving up reflects a person's moral level
D. Promote voluntary seating rather than coercion

11: "Eating animals are afraid of hormones, eating plants are afraid of toxins, drinking drinks are afraid of pigments, and you are not sure what you eat." Although it is __________ in the society, it is indeed __________ about some of our current food safety issues. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A. Disclosure
B. Excessive reflection
C. Speech errors
D. Exaggerated appearance

12: In recent years, the government has used various means to promote the upgrading of the industrial structure and promote the sustainable development of the economy. However, the negative impact of economic transition policies on economic growth in the short term is obvious. Restricted industries will slow growth in the short term due to policy pressures. At the same time, affected by factors such as inadequate support policies, lagging market cultivation, and bottlenecks in technological development, the growth of new industries will be slower and it will not be possible to hedge against the negative effects of the former. "The former" at the end of this paragraph means ().
Multiple choice
A. Various government policies to promote the upgrading of the industrial structure
B. Negative effects of policies on economic growth in the short term
C. Restricted industries grow slowly in a short period of time
D. Policies, markets, and bottlenecks in technological development

13: Dunhuang frescoes total more than 50,000 square meters. If arranged by one meter in height, it is more than fifty kilometers long. As a miracle of human civilization and a treasure of world culture and art, the great value of Dunhuang frescoes is not only the quantity, but also its connotation ____. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is:
Multiple choice
A. Glittering lights
B. Dragonflies are colorful
C. One line of ten lines has a long history
D 、 Walking and watching flowers

14: There is no doubt that among those who arbitrarily criticize Chinese medicine today, there are many self-owners who use the "scientific" spokesperson to kill all kinds of knowledge systems they do not understand and put them into (). This attitude can not help but make people It is suspected that his speech has nothing to do with the discussion of knowledge, and has other intentions. However, while resisting this kind of academic hegemony, we do not need to fall into the opposite (). Frankly speaking, as a "traditional Chinese medicine", I think that the biggest crisis facing Chinese medicine is not external but internal. The situation that Chinese medicine has reached today is () to a certain extent. The most appropriate one to fill in the brackets is (). A. B. Desperate circumstances should be deserved B. B. The blame for heresy loach A. The quagmire has no responsibility to blame D. Heterogeneous Predicament for Self-binding Single-choice Question
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

15: Confucianism has a long history and rich connotation. It contains not only the sub-discipline of Confucianism and Confucian classics, but also the opposition of Sinology and Song Confucianism. There are different factions in each academic form. Therefore, the so-called "Tao Tong" theory in later generations Contents are judged, determined, and analyzed. A kind of academic thought, although extremely complex, must not have a single center. Daoism represents a kind of ideological tradition with a central position. The Confucian concept of Taoism has a long history, but it is Han Yu in the middle of Tang Dynasty who systematically expressed the Taoism. Han Yu Dao Tong said that under the slump of "Confucianism is weak", Buddhism, Ming Renyi, re-establishing the orthodox status of Confucianism, it has a great impact on later generations. According to this text, the incorrect understanding is ().
Multiple choice
A. Taoist theory arises because of the complexity of academic thought
B. Han Yu is an icon in the history of Confucianism
C. Han Yu's doctrine of doctrine is generally recognized by future generations
D. The Confucianism system is complicated, and there are some contradictory ideas in it.

16: Non-public enterprises are the most active economy __________. Strengthen party building work in non-public enterprises. It is conducive to the further liberation and development of social productive forces, to the promotion of society ________, to better adherence to the basic socialist economic system, and to better adherence to the party's leadership. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, cells, harmony
B, cells, harmony
C, element, harmony
D, elements, harmony

17: A purely logical method is difficult to avoid real mistakes. People's feelings, people's will, people's ideals and morals also play a huge role in economic behavior. Pure engineering or logical methods are not enough. Adam Smith pointed out that people's activities are guided by self-interest, and the market is based on the principle of mutual benefit. This has been inherited and developed by modern economists, but people have ignored his other point of view, that is, people's sympathy. The role of mind and ethics in human behavior. Generally speaking, individuals have or should at least have the freedom to pursue self-interest, but this does not mean that such pursuit must be ethically justified. What the author of this paragraph wants to emphasize is ().
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

18: We are well aware that there will still be such contradictions and problems on the way forward. __________ We are full of confidence in the development prospects. __________ We have opened the way to the development of socialism with Chinese characteristics and formed a theoretical system of socialism with Chinese characteristics. __________ We will unswervingly follow this path, and __________ will certainly build China into a prosperous, strong, democratic, civilized, and harmonious socialist modern country. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is (). A. Although even because of B. Although, once But because as long as D. But even if it is a multiple choice question,
A. Even if it is because of
B. Although but once
C. But because only D. But even if
D. Please select

19: It is this malformed real estate development rule that makes many white-collar workers have to borrow money to buy a house, and more poor people can only look forward to housing! Although the country has issued a series of policies, real estate developers and the rich With the joint support of all classes struggling to support, even in the face of the financial tsunami of ________, the decline in house prices is ________. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Severe is minimal
B. Severe falls
C. The severity is minimal
D. Severe falls

20: ① The strange patterns created by the human world are exposed on the tripod, and the various totems are arranged in a certain order to form a silent universe. 饕餮 The face of the owl, the pose of the Phoenix, the tattoo of the dragon and tiger, and the fish and beast Mixed breeds, cattle and sheep's limbs ... Hallucinatory, realistic, mythical, or living ③ Boiling copper, tin, and lead alloys constitute a bronze formula according to a certain proportion. Will form the utensil in the designer's heart. ④ The cooling after boiling makes the solution a thick tripod. Under the lock of alloy form, various images are molded around the tripod body. ⑤The character of copper is because of tin and lead. Joined and silently transformed, the melting point decreased and the hardness increased after cooling. The above 5 sentences were rearranged. The correct word order is ().
Multiple choice
A 、 ④②①③⑤
B 、 ③④②⑤①
C 、 ①④②③⑤
D, ③⑤④②①

21: Skin color is an important feature of human beauty. Facial skin is the most eye-catching place, and fit facial skin can add people's appearance and color, and reflect people's health and mental appearance. The Chinese are mostly yellow-skinned, with a smooth, soft, and red face, which is often praised and admired. In this passage, the following statements are correct: ()
Multiple choice
A. Chinese people have the most beautiful complexion
B. People around the world like Chinese
C. Facial skin is a concentrated expression of beauty
D. Observing the skin color of the face can see the inside of the person

22: As the general manager of a company, President Gong issued four instructions when mobilizing at the beginning of the year: one is to adjust the development direction of the enterprise; the other is to adjust the department structure; the third is to take incentive measures to further motivate employees; Assessment of work performance. These four instructions correspond to the () functions of enterprise management.
Multiple choice
A. Planning, control, organization and leadership
B. Planning, organization, leadership and control
C. Leadership, planning, organization and control
D. Leadership, organization, planning and control

23: Although "Internet Will" has repeatedly stated that it uses encryption technology similar to "Internet Banking", you have read the following disclaimer-"Anything caused by computer problems, hacking attacks, computer virus intrusion or outbreak, or caused by government control After the temporary shutdown of your personal information, such as force majeure that affects the normal operation of the network, the leakage, loss, misappropriation or tampering of personal data caused by the force majeure, the network will be exempted from liability, do you dare to give all your life secrets to a network company for safekeeping? The text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. "Internet will" has the same legal effect as a will in reality
B. "Internet Will" is still unreliable despite the use of encryption technology
C, "Internet will" is essentially a gimmick for some website monetization
D. The disclaimer of "Internet Will" belongs to the format contract

24: More and more people have become blind followers of the Internet. They are afraid that their customary virtual identity will be preempted by others in an online community. This scene seems to be somewhat similar to the free e-mail boom around 1999, when statistics showed that each Internet user registered an average of 8.6 e-mail addresses. But by 2005, only 18% of these mailboxes were still in use, and the average e-mail box used by each natural person on the Internet was only 1.73. Similarly, only a few community registrants will become surviving cyber-natural persons. Everyone's limited energy and time determine the ceiling height of the future online community. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. It is not necessary to register in multiple online communities at the same time
B, blindly chasing the trend will consume a lot of energy and time
C. Online communities should learn the lessons of the free e-mail boom
D. Estimates of the size of future online communities should not be blindly optimistic

25: Some people say that democracy is like a spinning top. What is important is the spinning process. Without this process, the democratic top will fall. As far as democratic decision-making is concerned, the correct decision-making results naturally bring hope and confidence to people, and the decision-making process has a greater impact on people's cohesion of confidence. The metaphor in this text is intended to emphasize ().
Multiple choice
A. The importance of democratic decision-making processes to democracy
B. Only through democratic decision-making can confidence be gathered
C. Democracy in the decision-making process is broad social participation
D. The effective participation process is the process of gathering confidence.

26: Film and television finds themes from literature. This is normal and a common phenomenon both at home and abroad. According to its own characteristics, film and television must seek works that are well-integrated in story and art. But most Chinese novels are not suitable for adaptation into film and television dramas. Because Chinese novelists are not good at writing stories. Most Chinese novelists focus on the literary and artistic nature of their works, reflect major themes, and spirit of the Acura era, rather than focusing on storytelling. The wrong understanding of this text is ().
Multiple choice
A. Film and television requires a combination of story and artistry
B. Most Chinese novels are not very storytelling
C. Most Chinese novelists pay more attention to artistry
D. Oversupply in the marriage of Chinese literature and film

27: It is indeed a clever arrangement, so that our planet has inexhaustible water, fire, and land resources. However, the human beings who depend on this to survive are never satisfied with merely obtaining grains from these natural resources to fill their stomachs. Of course, only when they stay away from hunger. Only then has the mind to use its cognitive ability to the world. To the abundant associative ability of the surroundings and the infinite creativity that emanates from it, certain natural objects are transformed into man-made objects required by mankind, and a production form that is compatible with the human lifestyle at that time is produced. This text is intended to explain:
Multiple choice
A. The solution to the problem of food and clothing is a necessary material basis for artistic creation
B. Pottery technology is the result of human's creative use of natural resources
C. The improvement of human production forms stems from the need to enhance lifestyles
D. Pottery technology is a symbol of human ability to use nature to meet the needs

28: The correct combination of the following poems is ().
Multiple choice
A. Diving into the night with the wind, the moisturizing sound is silent-"Spring Night Rain" Li Bai
B. The leaves of the lotus are infinitely green, and the lotus is red like the sun— "Wang Chujing Temple Sends Lin Zifang" Yang Wanli
C. It ’s not the chrysanthemum that is preferred in the flower, but the flower blooms as much as possible — "Chrysanthemum" Tao Yuanming
D. If friends and relatives in Luoyang ask each other, a heart of ice is in the jade pot-"Liangzhou Ci" Wang Changling

29: The complete form of literature and art is fundamentally a two-way generation of the creative subject and the receiving object. Literary artists' artistic reflections of the objective world and real life must always have their own standpoint and starting point, and always take the aesthetic experience that evokes a certain object as the creative destination, and then realize the meaning of creation. Aspiring writers and artists are always committed to describing, serving, and influencing the backbone and subjective forces that make history. Promote the realization of the ideal of a beautiful society, thereby obtaining profound social effects and artistic value. Regarding this text, the following understanding is accurate ().
Multiple choice
A. Promoting the realization of the ideal of a better society is the creative position and starting point that writers and artists should hold.
B. The stand and starting point of the literary artist reflected in literature and art are consistent with his aesthetic experience
C. Literature and art separated from the receiving object is separated from the backbone and subjective force of history
D. The form of literary and artistic creation that cannot obtain profound social effects and artistic value is defective

30: One of the following sentences without a speech disorder is ().
Multiple choice
A. Entering the 21st century, with the acceleration of economic globalization and the in-depth development of the knowledge economy, competition between countries is increasingly focused on knowledge and talents.
B. Many people use long holidays to travel, how to prevent legal rights from being infringed, relevant departments have given relevant tips on this.
C. Scientists believe that there are not many unique ecological environments in China that are suitable for the natural reproduction of South China tiger populations.
D. Xinhua Road Table Tennis Hall is a group that is approved by the Sports Bureau and the Civil Affairs Bureau to promote table tennis.

31: Automobiles are products with a large impact on the environment. It seems reasonable that automobile manufacturers support environmental protection causes and carry out environmental protection propaganda. Environmental protection should be a factor that must be carefully considered in the development of automobile companies, but it is obviously unrealistic and unsustainable to require automobile companies to do environmental protection without profit retention or even loss. Automobile companies are adopting new technical measures while developing to minimize environmental pollution and comply with the general trend of social development. This is the long-term strategy. The core point of this passage is ().
Multiple choice
A. There is a contradiction between environmental protection and the realization of corporate profits
B. The development of environmental protection should focus on starting from reality
C. Technological innovation is the key to solving the environmental impact of automobiles
D. Auto companies should pay full attention to environmental protection while developing

32: For a long time, "accurate positioning" has been regarded as the top priority in formulating urban development strategies, and it has also been regarded as a key link to enhance urban competitiveness. This positioning thinking focuses on the existence of the city as a space and the continuation of the physical form, but ignores the function and value of the city, and ignores the observation of the "human" as the main body of the city, which ultimately leads to the "street cake", City side. If resource endowment determines the comparative advantage in urban competition, then the city's brand and value are the core of urban competitive advantage. Only from the orientation to the value orientation can we truly improve the quality of the city, the quality of the industry and the quality of life of the citizens, and promote a virtuous circle of urban competitiveness and urban productivity development. The most accurate summary of the main point of this text is ().
Multiple choice
A. Urban competitiveness is actually a combination of multiple factors
B. The model of "flat cake" in urban construction is not desirable
C. Urban development should pay more attention to the promotion of urban value
D. Formulating urban development strategies should pay attention to local conditions

33: Dividing happiness into physical and spiritual, this is the most confused analysis. All joyful enjoyment is spiritual, although the cause of joy is physical stimulation. When a child is born, he sleeps obediently when he is full of milk. He does not know what is happy, although he feels comfortable. The reason is that the child's spirit and body have not yet differentiated, but just a state of chaotic nebula. Take a bath, watch a flower, eat a meal. If you feel happy, it ’s not all because the bath is clean, the flowers bloom well, or the dishes suit your taste, mainly because you do n’t have trouble in your heart. The relaxed soul can Focus on the physical sensation, come to appreciate, come to judge. If you are not happy, like a banquet for parting, and cook as it pleases, it will taste rustic and muddy. This text mainly talks about (). A Different views on happiness B Determinants of happiness C Differences between children and adults in feeling happiness D Different choices of mental and physical roles in feeling happiness
A. Different views on happiness
B. Determinants of Happiness
C. Differences between children and adults feeling happy
D. Different roles of spirit and body in feeling happiness

34: In accordance with Nobel's will, he established the Nobel Prize to reward "people who make the greatest contribution to humanity" in the fields of physics, chemistry, physiology and medicine, literature, and peace (with economics added in 1968). The Nobel Prize focuses on a scientist's long-term and revolutionary contribution in this field. It rewards primitive innovations and science and technology, and is a basic scientific research that has a significant effect on human civilization and social progress. The original innovation in scientific research depends on a relaxed research environment, an academic atmosphere that allows freedom of thought, and a scientific attitude to accept challenges. The Nobel Prize has precisely given us a glimpse of this fundamental flaw in China's science and technology system and research policy. This text is intended to express such a point of view ().
Multiple choice
A. The fundamental flaw in China's science and technology system and scientific research policy is the reason why Chinese scientists have not won the Nobel Prize.
B. The Nobel Prize focuses on basic scientific research that has a major effect on human civilization and social progress.
C. Original innovation in scientific research is the basis for winning the Nobel Prize
D. The Nobel Prize has just given us a glimpse of the fundamental flaws in China's science and technology system and scientific research policy.

35: The modern way of life, career opportunities and development space in the city have attracted countless people, but now the value generated by this civilization and convenience is being eroded by the morbidity of various problems, thus gradually losing its charm and glory. People Living in the city, but had to jump out of the "siege" and look for a new place of happiness. The countryside has become the spiritual return of urban people, and rural life has become more inspiring. Leaving away from the hustle and bustle of the city and driving to the countryside to get close to nature has begun to complement and guide urban life. When the city is only a residence, not a home, the treatment of urban disease cannot be alleviated. What the paragraph wants to express is ().
Multiple choice
A. Modern cities gradually lose their charm and brilliance
B. Pastoral life is increasingly becoming the main pursuit of people
C. Governance of urban diseases has become an urgent task
D. The combination of urban life and rural life becomes the most ideal lifestyle

36: The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines is (). ① Candidates' conditions have been solicited from everyone last time. At this meeting, the host ______ read the list of candidates. ② Product sales plummeted, and the situation of ______ forced him to stop and stop production. ③Recently, Ma Zhongnian, a policeman from the Public Security Bureau of Wugong County, Xianyang City, Shaanxi Province , has been fighting gangsters and blood-stained police uniforms.
Multiple choice
A. Path to the Great Change
B. Going straight
C. Passing from the Great Change
D. Going straight

37: For religious people, the unity of religion is peace, and the fruit contains infinite happiness. It keeps faith and love from perpetuating; the peace outside the church penetrates into the heart of peace and purity; it transforms conflicting and ___________ verbal labor into reading, writing, practicing, and praying ___________ articles. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A. Consequences of endless ethics
B. Endless controversy
C. The purpose is difficult to return to religion
D. The results are inconsistent with each other

38: There are many ways to reduce psychological stress. Knowing things correctly and gaining a positive emotional experience is an important method. There is a kind of understanding in psychology-the assessment theory, that is, an individual who knows things will use the old experience in the mind to explain the newly input information, evaluate it, and then produce an emotional experience. And whether individuals experience positive emotions or negative emotions in things depends on how to understand things. The point that can be drawn from this passage is ().
Multiple choice
A. Individual's view of things will affect people's emotional experience
B. Evaluation can give people a positive emotional experience
C. The individual's understanding of things will be affected by the original experience
D. Knowing things correctly and gaining a positive emotional experience can effectively reduce psychological stress

39: ① The 2012 "Star of Hope" selection event is about to begin. Please check the relevant websites for details. ② For an article of about 500 words, it is better to keep it simple. _________, it will distract and dilute the subject. ③ After many years, we will still remember the good times of the four years of university, _________ we will eventually be separated. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A, landing to add even more
B. Although the extracurricular branches are logged in
C, login to add even more
D. Landing section exogenous branches though

40: Kong Rongrang Pear was promoted by our traditional culture, and praised him for giving his best to his grandparents, parents, siblings, and the worst for himself. This education is characterized by an emphasis on consciousness. This was not the case with the ancient Romans. In order to solve the serious inequities in the military, they did not find a role model to educate people, but focused on the design of the system. For example, two soldiers get a bread, and one of them is responsible for cutting according to regulations. The other has the right to choose first. In this way, the soldier who cut the bread would be very careful in order to prevent himself from losing money and try to cut it as large as possible. The continuation of such a tradition means that modern western society pays more attention to the design of the system, rather than relying solely on moral preaching. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. There is a huge difference in educational ideas between Chinese culture and ancient Roman culture
B. Good system design is more effective than blind moral preaching
C. Modern western society attaches importance to institutional design due to its cultural traditions
D. Perfect system design helps maximize social equity

1: Answer A
Analyze the first air, "hard" does not correspond to "can be carved lettering carving", exclude D. Secondly, "practical" is not a characteristic of daqingite, and the white marble that can be carved and carved is also practical, so c is excluded. In the third air, "spread" means to extend to the surroundings, and "out" cannot be connected at the back, excluding B. The answer to this question is A.
2: Answer D
Analyze the summary topic. From the article, "Entrepreneurship should be our national spirit." It can be seen that the whole paragraph focuses on "Entrepreneurship".
3: Answer C
The analytic paragraph first introduces an experimentally proven conclusion-there is a protein in the plant that senses light and can "distinguish" the intensity of light. Then the effects of this ability on plants are described from different perspectives. A, B, D are part of the text. exclude. The "vision" of item C is a visual expression of the conclusion of the first sentence. The answer to this question is C.
4: Answer A
From the analysis of life as the source of artistic creation, we can see that works cannot live without life, so D items can be excluded. According to the characteristics of "people around" and the word "but" before "most tender", it can be seen that the words filled in the second space must conform to the characteristics of "people around" and form a turning relationship with "most tender". Comparing A, B, and C, "level" is the most suitable. Therefore, choose A for this question.
5: Answer D
The analysis of "heart and soul" has the meaning of spirit and mind. If you modify the "spirit" of item B, it will be cumbersome, so exclude B. "Qi Yan" refers to a sense of superiority, real or false, manifested as an arrogant look or attitude. Metaphorical and imposing (mostly derogatory). The emotional color of "qiyan" is inconsistent with this sentence, which is excluded. The second air talk is under the majestic momentum of the Ganges. We have eliminated all the irritations in the real world. This sentence is about a river. Obviously, "washing" is more vivid. Therefore, the correct answer to this question is D.
6: Answer C
Analyze the summary topic. The first sentence of this paragraph affirms the role of stealth technology, and then turns to introduce two types of invisibility of stealth aircraft: the first, in distance, radar will eventually find the aircraft anyway; Aircraft invisibility on rainy days can be greatly affected. This turning point shows that stealth technology is not perfect, it has flaws. Therefore, the correct answer to this question is to choose item C. Item A is an irrelevant item; the expression of item B cannot be introduced through the paragraph; and the meaning of item D is out of context.
7: Answer A
Both commas in parsing B should be removed. The commas of items C and D are used incorrectly, and the phrases "be" and "ba" are adverbial. If it is closely related to the head language, you cannot use a comma to interrupt it. You can directly remove the comma.
8: Answer A
Parse text by \
9: Answer D
The first two sentences of the analytic paragraph pointed out that people need to increase their own value, and then said that truly improving their own value needs to be achieved through self-denial and self-cultivation. Item D accurately covers the two meanings before and after.
10: Answer D
Analyzing the issue of giving up, the author's point of view is that "giving up is a virtue rather than a necessary legal responsibility", so the author advocates voluntary giving up rather than being forced to give up, so item D is correct. Item A is too general and has nothing to do with the issue of seat. Item B is not the author's attitude. For item C, the author only thinks that giving up is a virtue, not a reflection of one's moral level. Therefore, choose D for this question.
11: Answer B
Analyze "Eating animals are afraid of hormones, eating plants are afraid of toxins, drinking drinks are afraid of pigments, and you have no idea what to eat." This is obviously an exaggerated statement, an exaggeration of real life problems, which is "exaggerated." But this is indeed a reflection of some problems in real life, and the second blank should be filled with "reflection". So choose B.
12: Answer C
Parsing This is a pronoun referent. The "the former" appears in the last paragraph of the article. The reason for "the inability to hedge the negative effects of the former" is that "the growth of new industries will be slower." Then look forward. "At the same time" tells us that there is a corresponding relationship before and after. "The former" refers to the aforementioned "restricted industries will slow down due to policy pressure in a short period of time".
13: Answer D
Analysis of the colorful: the outstanding achievements or performance of metaphors one after another. Rich and colorful: rich in content and various colors. The two are mostly used to describe the external prominence or richness, which is used to modify the "connotation" is inappropriate, so first exclude A and B. Long history and long history: The source is far away, and the current is long. The metaphor has a long history. It is also inappropriate to modify the "connotation". Broad and profound: Multiple descriptions of theory, knowledge, ideas, works, etc. are broad and rich, profound and subtle, in line with the meaning of the sentence. And "Zhaomaguanhua" originally described things as wishful and happy. Look at it with your fingers. In line with the context of rough mural viewing, the answer to this question is D.
14: Answer B
Analysis 15: Answer C
Although the analytic text states that Han Yu's Confucianism has a great influence on future generations, it cannot be concluded that it is generally recognized by future generations.
16: Answer A
The analytic examination examines the understanding of the extended meaning of words and the fixed collocation of words. Both "cell" and "element" can be used to refer to a part of the whole, but "fine" describes the composition of "physical" units, and "element" describes the synthesis of "chemical" components. In context, "cell" is more appropriate than "element". "Promote social harmony" is a habitual match. Therefore, the answer to this question is A.
17: Answer C
The main emphasis of the analysis of this paragraph is that people's feelings, people's will, etc. will play a huge role in economic behavior. Later, quoting from famous economists to further prove that the C option is correct. Item A is used to draw out the content to be emphasized; items B and D are not the emphasis of the author.
18: Answer C
Analyze the turning relationship between "encountered ... contradictions and problems" and "full of confidence", so the first blank should be filled with "but" to exclude A and B. "Opening the road to the development of socialism with Chinese characteristics" and "Forming a theoretical system of socialism with Chinese characteristics" are explanations for the reasons for "full confidence." Therefore, the second blank should be filled with "because". The answer to this question is C.
19: Answer A
Analyze "severe" description of the situation, "grim" description of the reality. The "financial tsunami" refers to the current financial situation, so it uses "serious". The "decline in house prices" can only be described as large or small, but it can be said that "house prices have plummeted." "Very little" means that "decline in house prices" is small, so choose A.
20: Answer D
From the perspective of analysis and synthesis, the central issue of several sentences is the process of making the tripod and its pattern. There should be a formula ③, and then introduce the raw materials ⑤, then the production process ④, and then ④ the word "image" at the end of the sentence. Image ②, and finally summarize ①. In this order, item D is correct.
21: Answer C
After analyzing the first sentence in the article, "Skin color is an important feature of human beauty. Facial skin is the most attractive place." We know that C is correct. A and B are easy to rule out. D confuses the concept. The article says that "fitness of the facial skin can add color and reflect the health and mental appearance of the person", but it does not mean "seeing through the heart of the person". These are two concepts, so they are incorrect. The correct answer to this question is C.
22: Answer B
The four major functions of analytical management are planning, organization, leadership, and control. Among them, the planning function refers to the planning activities performed by the manager to achieve the organizational goals; the organizational function refers to the working process of the manager in establishing and coordinating the organizational structure to achieve the organizational goals; the leadership function refers to the manager directing and motivating the subordinates, The act of effectively achieving the goals of the organization; the control function refers to the activities performed by the manager to ensure that the actual work is consistent with the goals. From this, we can judge that the four instructions of President Gong respectively correspond to planning, organization, leadership, and control functions. The answer to this question is B.
23: Answer B
The subject of this paragraph is "Internet Will", which can exclude item D. A and C, there is no mention in the text whether "Internet will" has legal effect, nor is it mentioned what the nature of "Internet will" is. Therefore, choose B for this question.
24: Answer D
The analytic paragraph first introduces the group of “advanced followers of the Internet”, and then takes the development of free e-mail from 1999 to 2005 as an example, stating that “the limited energy and time of each person determines the ceiling height of the future online community. ". Among them, "ceiling height" refers to the development trend and scale of "future online community". Because of personal "energy and time" constraints, this situation and scale will not develop indefinitely. Therefore, item D is in line with the meaning.
25: Answer A
The analytic passage says that the results of democracy are important, but the process of achieving democracy is more important. So item A is correct.
26: Answer D
Analysis of film and television to find themes from literature, literature is the "supply" side, film and television is the "demand" side. According to the materials, "Most Chinese novels are not suitable for adaptation into film and television dramas." The marriage of Chinese literature and film and television should be in short supply. So item D is wrong.
27: Answer C
The analytic passage first introduces the most basic human life needs-filling the stomach. Under the premise that this demand is met, mankind has created a need to pursue a higher-level lifestyle. The improvement of production forms such as ceramics is driven by this demand. A "Art Creation" is not the main content of the passage, it is excluded. The two "ceramics", B and D, are only a typical example of the improvement of production forms, which are excluded. So the answer to this question is C.
28: Answer B
Analyze Du Fu as the author of "Spring Night Rain" in item A. The author of "Chrysanthemum" in item C was Yuan Zhen, not Tao Yuanming. Item D comes from Wang Changling's "Furong House Sends Xin Jian" instead of "Liangzhou Ci". Therefore, item B is the correct match.
29: Answer A
According to the analysis, "Aspiring writers and artists must always strive to ... promote the realization of the ideal of a beautiful society, so as to obtain profound social effects and artistic value." Paragraph B of "Aesthetic Experience of Literary Artists" was not involved and excluded. The "backbone composition and subjective force that created history" is just one of the "receiving objects". Item D cannot be introduced by paragraph. The answer to this question is A.
30: Answer A
In analyzing the negative of item B, the "no" or "avoid" should be changed to "make". The item “having ... ecological environment” is a verb-object structure, which cannot be used as the subject of “no more”, but can be removed. Item D, "The ping pong hall is ... a group" is mismatched. "Group" can be changed to "Place".
31: Answer C
The last sentence of the analysis material, "Adopt new technical measures ... is the long-term strategy" is the key sentence. So choose C.
32: Answer C
The analytic paragraph first introduces the position and shortcomings of "accurate positioning" in urban development strategies for a long time, then points out that "the brand and value of a city are the core of the competitive advantage of a city", and finally concludes: Orientation to value orientation can really improve the quality of the city. The text aims to emphasize the importance of increasing the value of cities.
33: Answer B
The analytic paragraph first points out that the statement that happiness is divided into physical and spiritual is wrong, then proposes that "all happy enjoyment belongs to spiritual", and then uses two examples anyway (spiritual is not independent, I do not know what happiness is; happiness depends on To the state of mind). Throughout the text, the argument is centered on the theme of "whether mental problems are the determinants of happiness", so option B is correct.
34: Answer A
Analyze this text with a lot of space to explain the original intention and principles of the Nobel Prize, but in the final analysis, it is to discuss the problems existing in the Chinese scientific research system, and to explore why Chinese scientists have not won the Nobel Prize. Therefore, the focus of the paragraph is in the last sentence, which is also the author ’s main point of view. The meaning of this sentence corresponds to item A; the two items B and C are the principles for judging the Nobel Prize; the item D is only a reference to the original text. Surface phenomena, and the question asks "intention to show", which requires a certain extension of surface phenomena. So choose A.
35: Answer C
The last sentence of the analysis is the main sentence of the paragraph: the treatment of urban diseases cannot be alleviated, that is, item C. Item A is not the focus of the paragraph. B and D cannot be taken out of the passage. Therefore, item C was elected.
36: Answer D
Analyze "Go straight" means to act directly, and "Go straight" means to go directly to something without going through all the trouble beforehand. ① The sentence "candidates' conditions have been solicited from everyone for the last time", so this time, you do n’t need to go through any troubles, but read it out directly. From this, you know that you should choose "straightforward". "Big change" refers to a huge change, mostly referring to a large degree of change; "dramatic change" refers to a drastic change, which is often described as fast and strong. "Sales plummeted" emphasized the rapid pace of change and the momentum, and applied "dramatic changes." "Transcription" and "Transcription" have the same morpheme "Transcription", and there are similarities in meaning. They have the meaning that something or a character's deeds are widely circulated among people, but "Transcription" has the meaning of praise and praise, and "Broadcasting" refers to circulating reading, without praise. According to the sentence meaning of ③, here should be filled with "declaration". So choose D.
37: Answer B
First look at the first analysis, "consequence" generally refers to harmful or unfortunate results. "Peace" is by no means a harmful result, so item A is excluded first. From the "fruit" of the latter sentence, it can be judged that peace should be the result of religious unity, not the purpose, so item C is excluded. Looking at the second space again, "mutual contradiction" refers to conflicts and conflicts with each other, which overlaps with the semantics of "contradictions" mentioned above, so the D term is excluded. From a semantic point of view, because there are many contradictions, it leads to endless debates. Item B is logical. And the "empty" of the third space echoes the "practicing and praying" mentioned above. Therefore, the correct answer to this question is B.
38: Answer D
Analysis This paragraph first puts forward the central point of view "the way to reduce psychological stress is to know things correctly", and then demonstrates this point of view from a psychological perspective. So choose D.
39: Answer B
Analytical landing: ① narrowly refers to reaching a certain place (mostly refers to land); ② crossing the ocean or river to land on the land; ③ metaphorical goods and so on enter a certain market. Login: ① register; ② register; ③ enter the computer network. From this we can see that "①" should be filled in the sentence, excluding A and D. It can be seen from the sentence ② that the text should be concise, and the second space should be filled with an opposite word. Adding extra strength to the picture, metaphorically doing unnecessary things, is actually harmful. In vain. There are branches outside the section, and metaphors have branched out into new problems in addition to the original problems. Corresponding to the "scattering" of the sentence ②, "extra knots are more appropriate". The answer to this question is B.
40: Answer C
Analytical passages emphasize the characteristics of moral self-awareness by the example of traditional culture in our country, which leads to the distinction of the ancient Romans. Their tradition is to attach importance to the design of the system and strive to guide people's behavior through the most scientific system. The continuation of this tradition of the ancient Romans eventually created the status quo of modern western society's general emphasis on system design. From this we can see that the point of the text lies in "modern western society", and only the C item meets this characteristic.

For more test questions, please visit: Civil Service Exam Clearance Question Bank

related articles:


Chapter 2 Daily Practice of Customs Clearance Questions for Civil Servants (Quantity Relations) (December 30, 2019-6566)

1:.
Multiple choice
A.81
B.
C.
D.9

2: 0.2, 6.8, -0.8, 5.8, -1.8, 4.8, (), 3.8
Multiple choice
A.-2.8
B.3.8
C.-4.8
D.5.8

3 :.
Multiple choice
A.13 / 8
B.11 / 7
C.7 / 5
D.1

4: 0,1,2, (), 16,625
Multiple choice
A.3
B.5
C.7
D.9

5 :.
Multiple choice
A.18 / 11
B.21 / 11
C.23 / 11
D.36 / 23

6: The sum of the ages of a family of four is 149 years old, in which the sum of the age of the grandfather, the age of the mother and the age of the two are squared, and the father [View Full Text]

Chapter 3 Daily Exercises of Customs Judgment for Public Servants "Judgement of Common Sense" (December 30, 2019-3493)

1: Modern enterprise system takes () as the core.
Multiple choice
A. Enterprise organization system
B. Corporate legal person governance structure
C. Enterprise legal person system
D. Company system

2: Huangpu Military Academy, full name of the Chinese Kuomintang Army Officer School, is a well-known military school in modern China, and has trained many commanders known in the War of Resistance Against Japan and the Civil War of the Communist Party of China. As the first new type of military and political school in the modern history of China to cultivate revolutionary cadres, its far-reaching impact, huge role, and prominent reputation were beyond expectation. It was originally established at ().
Multiple choice
A. Shanghai
B. Guangzhou
C. Nanjing
D. Chongqing

3: The "barrel principle" in management refers to the attention () in management.
Multiple choice
A. Flexibility
B. Procedural
C. Integrity
D. Principle

4: Fiscal policy is the same as monetary policy through adjustment () to achieve the government's macroeconomic goals.
[View full text]

Chapter 4 Daily Practice Exercises for Public Servant "Judgement and Reasoning" (December 30, 2019-404)

1: Group effect means that after individuals form a group, through the group's restraint and guidance on individuals, the role of individuals in the group will cause a group of people in the group to undergo a series of psychological and behavioral changes. According to the above definition, the following options are not group effects ().
Multiple choice
A. When A travels to Beijing by himself, he will spend 1,000 yuan, but when he goes with a few colleagues, he sees that the colleagues around him repeatedly spend, and he also buys a lot of things, resulting in unnecessary costs.
B and B follow the fashion of “advance consumption” and become “car slaves”, “room slaves” and “car slaves”. In fact, he does not have much repayment ability.
C. Grade two of senior high school. Seeing that most students are pursuing brand and fashion, she also bought a newly launched Nike sneakers and a high-end camera phone. She believes that this is a necessities of life, which can enhance self-confidence and improve herself. Image, gain respect from others
D. Ding is dissatisfied with the company's overtime system and automatically resigns. Later, other colleagues also thought that overtime was unreasonable and left in succession.

2: Irregular demand refers to the market demand for certain goods or services in different seasons or different week [View full text]

Chapter 5 Shandong Civil Servants Exam "Examination" customs clearance simulation test and answer analysis [2019]: 78

1: Sanqing Mountain is picturesque, and some peaks are _____, _____ strange stones. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A, bulging bumps
B. Highlight the ruggedness
C. Highlight
D, protruding

2: 34, 41, 46, 56, 64, (), 88
Multiple choice
A.75
B.77
C.79
D.81

3 :.
Multiple choice
A.1 / a
Ba
C.2a
D.2 / a

4: The core value of a harmonious socialist society is ().
Multiple choice
A. Liberal democracy
B. Fairness and justice
C. Social stability
D. People-oriented

5: Prejudice effect: refers to the prejudice of a person's mind, there is a fixed image of a certain type of person in the mind, when he estimates or measures the situation of a person, it often produces some with this person [View Full Text]

Chapter 6 Daily Practice Exercises for Public Service "Speech Understanding" (December 30, 2019-4723)

1: The imbalance between the development levels of the countries in the world, ___________ is manifested as an economic gap and a technological gap, but also a knowledge gap and an education gap, and __________ is gradually showing a causal relationship between each other . To narrow and eliminate economic and technological gaps, ___________ needs to look at the economy itself, and ___________ needs a long-term vision to eliminate the gap between knowledge and education. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, both and not only more
B. Because it is not only more
C, both if then
D, because so if then

2: If two friends have known each other for many years, the relationship between them must be very ____: sometimes intimate, sometimes the same. The tide rises and falls, sweet and bitter. How we calmly deal with these ups and downs has a direct impact on friendship ______. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is:
Multiple choice
A. Deep development
B. Complex progress
C. Delicate and maintain [View full text]

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network