北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Banks | Recruitment Information Network | Universities | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

Institutional Recruitment Daily Practice Questions (January 7, 2020-1423)

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2020-01-07 21:45:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2020-01-07 21:45:00
1: China's land resources are diverse and their characteristics are ().
multiple choices
A. There are more mountains and less flat land
B. Small proportion of cultivated land
C. Depleted reserve resources
D. Uneven distribution of land resources

2: In a socialist market economy, price formation is based on currency issuance. ()
Right or wrong

3: The following statements about urban smog weather and its hazards are correct ().
multiple choices
A. The main components of smog include carbon oxide, nitrogen oxide and inhalable particulate matter
B. Haze weather occurs when the air humidity is very low
C. Haze weather will affect the normal work of the human respiratory system
D. Haze weather is a "health killer" for patients with cardiovascular disease

4: The relationship between the economic foundation and the superstructure is ().
multiple choices
A. The economic foundation is primary and the superstructure is secondary
B. The economic foundation is content and the superstructure is form
C. The economic foundation is relatively stable, and the superstructure is volatile
D. The economic foundation is the material relationship, and the superstructure is the ideological relationship.

5: The necessary labor time determines the value of the commodity. The factors that determine the necessary labor time are ().
multiple choices
A. Existing social normal production conditions
B. Education and training expenses required by workers
C. Average labor proficiency
D. Average labor intensity

6: The source of monopoly profit is ().
multiple choices
A. Surplus value created by hired workers in monopoly organizations
B. Part of the surplus value created by hired workers in "outside enterprises" in monopolistic organizations
C. Profits obtained by specifying monopoly prices
D. The full value created by the hired worker in the necessary labor time

7: In Word's "Font" dialog box, you can set text ().
multiple choices
A, font size, alignment
B, font, font size
C, font, first line indent
D, color, glyph

8: According to the Partnership Enterprise Law, if a third party has reason to believe that the limited partner is a general partner and deals with it, the limited partner bears the same responsibility for the transaction as the general partner. The title of this provision in the principle of partnership law is ().
Multiple choice
A. De facto partnership
B. See general partnership
C. Special general partnership
D. Anonymous partnership

9: The following languages can be used for the three text directions: ascending text, descending text, and parallel text.
multiple choices
A. Notification
B. Comments
C, letter
D. Minutes

10: China's ethnic autonomous areas are divided into three levels: autonomous regions, autonomous prefectures, and autonomous counties. This provision began in ().
Multiple choice
A. The Constitution of 1954
B. The 1975 Constitution
C. The 1978 Constitution
D. The 1982 Constitution

11: Among the following crimes, the crimes belonging to special subjects are ().
multiple choices
A. Corruption
B. Illegal medical practice
C. Offenders in private custody
D. Crime of Abuse of Authority

12: The "Partnership Enterprise Law" adjusts the general partnership relationship between natural persons who form the form of enterprise organization. ()
Right or wrong

13: When a train transporting dangerous goods leaks, fires or explodes, the personnel on board should ().
Multiple choice
A. Quickly shift in the direction of downwind or high slope
B. Quickly shift in the direction of the wind or low slope
C. Quickly shift in the direction of downwind or low-slope
D. Quickly shift in the direction of wind or high slope

14: The speeches and votes of the deputies of the National People's Congress at various meetings of the National People's Congress are not subject to legal investigation. This mainly reflects () enjoyed by people's congress representatives.
Multiple choice
A. Proposal rights
B. Right of inquiry
C. Judicial immunity
D. Speech and voting immunity

15: Deng Xiaoping put forward whether the basic criteria for judging the gains and losses of all aspects of work are to consider whether it is conducive to the development of productive forces in a socialist society, whether it is conducive to enhancing the comprehensive national strength of a socialist country, and whether it is conducive to improving the people's living standards. The incorrect understanding of the "three benefits" criterion is ().
Multiple choice
A, fully embodies the ideological line of emancipating the mind, seeking truth from facts, and advancing with the times
B. Deepening and development of productivity standards
C. It is essentially a criterion for judging the surname "Zi" and the "society"
D. It is determined by the nature and fundamental tasks of socialism

16: China has a typical monsoon climate and prevails in winter ().
Multiple choice
A. Northwest wind
B. Northerly wind
C. Southeast wind
D. Southerly wind

17: After a person is injured, if the wound is larger or the injury is more serious, the wound will feel very itchy during the healing process, especially at the last scab. The cause of the itch feeling is ().
Multiple choice
A. When the wound heals, it stimulates the repair of the capillaries, and the old tissue is broken down and absorbed, resulting in an itchy feeling.
B. In the process of wound healing, the fast-growing new tissue will stimulate the new nerves that are squeezed together, and produce an itchy feeling.
C. When the wound is healing, the body's immune cells will remove the bacteria from the wound, and the corpse will stimulate the wound and cause itching.
D. In the process of wound healing, the growth of new tissue and the loss of old tissue will rub the skin, which will cause itching around the wound.

18: After the founding of the People's Republic of China, China has made a number of innovations with international influence in some frontier technology fields. The following all belong to the group of major breakthroughs achieved in the past 30 years ().
Multiple choice
A. Goldbach conjecture, manned spaceflight, paleontological archeology, south-to-north water diversion
B. Lunar exploration, nuclear power engineering, anti-sigma negative supersonons, terrestrial oil formation theory
C, VLSI, third-generation mobile communications, high-performance computers, super hybrid rice
D. Laser phototypesetting technology, quantum communication, paleontology and archeology, artificially synthesized bovine insulin crystals

19: The manufacturer that is the receiver of the market price is ().
Multiple choice
A. Competitive vendors
B. Monopoly manufacturers
C. Monopolistic competitors
D. Oligopoly manufacturers

20: Some experts have pointed out that it is absolutely unnecessary to develop a highly dangerous manned spacecraft. But in fact, space competition not only has not stopped, but has become more intense. From this we can see ().
Multiple choice
A. Danger and safety are opposites and unified
B. Human knowledge comes from the objective material world
C. People's consciousness is influenced by the worldview
D. People's understanding must be continuously deepened and developed

21: In the resource manager, if you delete the C drive file by mistake, you can ().
multiple choices
A. Perform a "restore" operation on this file in the recycle bin
B. Drag this file back to the original location from the recycle bin
C. Immediately execute the "Undo" command
D. All three options are wrong

22: In the Song Dynasty in China, the scientist Shen Kuo believed that the earth was a sphere. ()
Right or wrong

23: Due to productivity and production relations, there are still a series of contradictions between the economic foundation and the superstructure. Therefore, China must carry out socialist reform. The nature of the current socialist reform in our country is ().
Multiple choice
A. China's Second Revolution
B. Self-improvement of the socialist system
C. The inevitable choice of the primary stage of socialism
D. Motives for the development of a socialist society

24: The following are the unequal treaties signed between China and Russia ().
multiple choices
A. Maguan Treaty
B. China-Russia Treaty of Beijing
C. Nebuchu Treaty
D. Treaty

25: In the following events, the earliest time and space restrictions were exceeded, and the preservation and transmission of information was achieved ().
Multiple choice
A. The invention of telephone and television
B. Popularization and application of information technology
C. The emergence of Oracle
D. The invention of printing

26: The following figures excluding GNP are ().
Multiple choice
A. Private enterprise output value
B. Output value of Sino-foreign joint ventures
C. Output value of foreign-funded enterprises
D. Output value of joint-stock enterprises

27: The following statements about earthquakes are correct ().
multiple choices
A. The 2008 Sichuan Wenchuan earthquake was the most destructive and most widespread earthquake in China since 1949.
B. China is located between the world's two major earthquake zones-the Pacific Rim earthquake zone and the Eurasian earthquake zone
C. China's earthquake zones are mainly distributed in five regions including Taiwan, southwest, northwest, north China, and southeast coast.
D. The shallower the depth of the source, the greater the seismic damage and the wider the range

28: The root cause of the capitalist economic crisis is ().
Multiple choice
A. The contradiction between social production and social demand
B. Contradictions between the proletariat and the bourgeoisie
C. The contradiction between the socialization of production and private capitalism
D. Anarchy of the society and organized contradictions within the enterprise

29: In network technology, "upload" refers to the process of copying files from a remote computer to the user's local computer. ()
Right or wrong

30: The main differences between Marxist jurisprudence and previous jurisprudence are ().
multiple choices
A. Persist in the guidance of dialectical materialism
B. Recognize the impact of factors outside the economy on the law
C. Think law is determined by social material living conditions
D. Denying the inheritance between the new law and the old law

1: Answers A, B, D
The characteristics of China's land resources are: more mountainous land, less flat land, less proportion of cultivated land, and uneven distribution of land resources. So choose ABD.
2: The answer is wrong
Analyze price as the currency performance of value, and the formation of production price is based on value.
3: Answers C, D
The main components of the analysis of smog include sulfur dioxide, nitrogen oxides and inhalable particulate matter, and the A term is wrong; when the fog occurs, the air is humid and the relative humidity of the air often reaches 100% or nearly 100%. The air is relatively dry when haze occurs, and the relative humidity of the air is usually below 80%. Item B is wrong. So choose CD.
4: Answers A, B, D
Analyze the economic foundation refers to the sum of production relations that are compatible with a certain stage of development of material productivity, and generally refers to the sum of all aspects of production relations that dominated in a certain historical stage. The superstructure is a complex system of political, legal, moral, religious, artistic, and philosophical ideas based on and serving certain social and economic foundations, as well as the political and legal systems and facilities that are compatible with it. The economic foundation is the material relationship between people, and the superstructure is the political and ideological relationship that reflects and serves this material relationship. The economic foundation is primary and the superstructure is secondary. The economic foundation determines the superstructure. Therefore, A, B, and D are correct. It is wrong to say that the superstructure is volatile, and item C is wrong. So choose ABD.
5: Answers A, C, D
The analysis of socially necessary labor time is the labor time required to produce a certain use value under the normal production conditions of the existing society, under the average labor proficiency and labor intensity of the society. So choose ACD.
6: Answers A and B
The analysis of the source of monopoly profit is, like other forms of capitalist profit, the surplus value created by the proletariat in the production process. Items A and B are correct. Item C is only a means, not a source. The worker produces the necessary product or necessary value within the necessary working time. D error. So choose AB.
7: Answers B, D
Analysis In Word's "Font" dialog box, you can set the font, size, color, and glyph of the text. The alignment, indentation of the first line, etc. should be implemented in the "Paragraph" dialog box of Word. So choose BD.
8: Answer B
The analysis table shows that the general partnership means that the limited partners are only liable for the debts of the partnership enterprise to the extent of their contributors. However, if the behavior of the limited partner is sufficient to enable a third party to reasonably trust it as a general partner, the limited partner may assume the liability of the general partner. So choose B.
9: Answers B, C, D
The following notices are mainly used for analysis, but sometimes they can also be used as parallel texts, but not as upstream texts. Opinions can be used as downstream texts, as well as upstream and parallel texts. Correspondence is mainly parallel texts. Descriptive text; the main text of the summary is sometimes used as descriptive or parallel. So choose BCD.
10: Answer A
Analysis of Article 54 of the 1954 Constitution provides for the system of regional ethnic autonomy. So choose A.
11: Answers A, C, D
The analysis of the subject of the crime of corruption is a special subject, which specifically includes two types of personnel: one is a state employee; the other is a person entrusted by a state agency, state-owned company, enterprise, institution , or people's organization to manage and manage state-owned property. The crime subject of the crime of private detainees is judicial staff and those who perform public affairs on behalf of the judicial organs. Non-judicial staff cannot be the subject of this crime independently, so the crime of private detainees is also a special subject crime. The subject of the crime of abusing power is also a special subject, that is, a staff member of a state organ and a person who performs public duties on behalf of the state organ. The subject of the crime of illegal medical practice is a general subject, which refers to a person who has not obtained the professional qualifications of a doctor. Anyone who has not obtained the professional qualifications of a doctor can become the subject of this crime. So choose ACD.
12: The answer is correct
The "Partnership Enterprise Law" is formulated to regulate the behavior of partnership enterprises, protect the legitimate rights and interests of partnership enterprises, their partners, and creditors, maintain social and economic order, and promote the development of a socialist market economy.
13: Answer D
When a train carrying dangerous goods leaks, fires, or explodes, people on the train should quickly move in the direction of the wind or high-slope areas. So choose D.
14: Answer D
The analysis of the speeches and voting immunity of NPC deputies refers to the speeches and votes of the deputies of the National People's Congress at various meetings of the National People's Congress, which are not subject to legal investigation. So choose D.
15: Answer C
The analysis of the establishment of the "three benefits" judgment criterion is determined by the nature and fundamental tasks of socialism. Its proposal is closely connected with China's reality and fully reflects the ideological line of emancipating the mind, seeking truth from facts, and advancing with the times. It is also determined by the nature and fundamental tasks of our country's socialism. However, it is not a criterion for distinguishing the nature of society, and the distinction between the nature of society should be based on the state of the country. Item C is wrong. So choose C.
16: Answer B
Analyze that China has a typical monsoon climate, and the direction of winter and summer winds is obvious in most areas. Winter air currents mainly come from high latitude continents, prevailing northerly winds, and summer air currents come from low latitude oceans, and more southerly winds blow. So choose B.
17: Answer B
It is explained that the wound will itch during the healing process, because when the wound heals, new connective tissue will be born, and the fast-growing new tissue will stimulate the new nerves that are squeezed together to produce itching sensation. So choose B.
18: Answer C
The best result of analyzing Goldbach's conjecture was proved by Chinese mathematician Chen Jingrun in 1966; in 1959, an experimental group led by Wang Changchang of the Institute of Atomic Energy of the Chinese Academy of Sciences discovered a new elementary particle "anti-western" Gamma negative superson ”; On September 17, 1965, the Shanghai Institute of Biochemistry, Chinese Academy of Sciences and other units worked closely to synthesize crystalline bovine insulin, which is the first time in the world to synthesize a biologically active crystalline protein. So choose C.
19: Answer A
Analysis In a perfectly competitive market, there are a large number of buyers and sellers. Each manufacturer has no control over the market price. They passively accept the established market price and are called price receivers. So choose A.
20: Answer D
The analysis of "the development of highly dangerous manned spacecraft is not necessary at all". The generation of this view is limited to certain objective facts, which shows the limitation of human knowledge, which should be continuously deepened with the progress and development of human practice And development. So choose D.
21: Answers A, B, C
Parsing the first three options can undo the delete operation. So choose ABC.
22: wrong answer
Analyze that Huntian is talking about Zhang Heng of the Eastern Han Dynasty.
23: Answer B
Analyze that reform is the "second revolution". This is from the breadth and depth of causing social change, from liberating and developing productive forces, causing changes in all aspects of social life, and promoting social progress. It means the role and significance of reform No less than revolution, but its essence is not revolution. The reform is actually to solve the basic contradictions of society and promote social development. From the object, purpose, function, subject, and leadership of the reform, reform is the self-improvement of the socialist system. So choose B.
24: Answers B, D
Analyze the "Maguan Treaty" as an unequal treaty signed between China and Japan; the "Nibchu Treaty" as an equality treaty signed between China and Russia. So choose BD.
25: Answer C
When analyzing and answering this question, we must pay attention to a problem. It should not be modern technology to achieve information transfer and retention. From the time of its appearance, Oracle is the earliest information preservation technology. So choose C.
26: Answer C
Analysis of GNP refers to the final result of the initial distribution of income of all resident institutional units in a country or region within a certain period (year or quarter), referred to as GNP. It is equal to GDP plus labor remuneration and property income from abroad minus remuneration and property income paid to foreign workers. The output value of a foreign-funded enterprise should not be included in the gross national product. So choose C.
27: Answers A, B, C
The 2008 May 12 Wenchuan Earthquake, with magnitude 8.0 on the Richter scale, is the most destructive and most affected earthquake since the founding of the People's Republic of China. The A term is correct. China is located between the world ’s two largest earthquake-concentration zones—the Pacific Rim earthquake zone and the Eurasian earthquake zone. Item B is correct. The earthquakes in China were mainly distributed in five regions, namely Taiwan, Southwest, Northwest, North China, and the southeast coast. The item C is correct. The earthquake has a shallow source and a great intensity, but has a smaller impact area; a deep source and relatively little damage, but a larger impact area, and the D term is wrong. So choose ABC.
28: Answer C
The fundamental reason for the outbreak of the capitalist economic crisis lies in the capitalist system itself, the basic contradiction of capitalism-the contradiction between the socialization of production and the form of private ownership of capitalism. So choose C.
29: wrong answer
Analyze file transfer is divided into two ways: upload and download. The so-called download file is to transfer the files in the connected system to the disk of the user system. Uploading a file is the reverse operation of downloading a file, that is, uploading the file from the disk of the user system to the connected system.
30: Answers A and C
The main differences between the analysis of Marxist jurisprudence and the previous jurisprudence are as follows: ① The guiding ideology is different, and Marxist jurisprudence is guided by dialectical materialism, which holds that law is determined by the social material living conditions; ② the class basis is different; The relationship between class and science is different; ④ In a series of fundamental theoretical viewpoints, the principles are different. Marxist jurisprudence holds that law is class-like, not super-class. So choose AC.

For more questions, please visit: Customs Clearance Question Bank

related articles:


Chapter 2 Daily Practice Questions for Recruitment of Institutions (January 7, 2020-773)

1: Deng Xiaoping demanded that (), "The people are happy or not," and "The people agree or not agree" should always be taken as the starting point and destination of all party work.
Multiple choice
A. "People support but not support", "Party members agree or disagree"
B. "People support not support", "People support disapproval"
C. "Workers support not support", "Farmers support disapproval"
D. "People support but not support", "Farmers agree or disagree"

2: China's "Twelfth Five-Year Plan" requires: "The average annual growth rate of GDP is 7%, carbon dioxide emissions per unit of GDP are reduced by 17%, and chemical oxygen demand and sulfur dioxide emissions are reduced by 8%." .
multiple choices
A. By the end of 2015, China's total carbon dioxide emissions have been significantly reduced.
B. By the end of 2015, China ’s total sulfur dioxide emissions have significantly reduced
C. Carbon dioxide is a major pollutant
D. Chemical oxygen demand is a major pollutant

3: The keyboard operation for exiting Word is Ah + F4. ()
Judgement questions [View full text]

Chapter 3 Daily Practice Questions for Public Institution Recruitment (January 7, 2020-8601)

1: The organization capable of joint writing should be ().
multiple choices
A. Between governments at the same level
B. Between government departments
C. Between the higher party committee and the lower government
D. Between government departments and people's organizations at the same level

2: China has borders with its neighbors in four directions: east, west, south, north, and west. The border is ().
Multiple choice
A. Tibet Himalayas
B. Xinjiang Tianshan Mountains
C. Xinjiang Qilian Mountains
D. Xinjiang Pamir Plateau

3: Among the following Chinese character input technologies, which are the radicals of Wubi input method? ()
multiple choices
A, Gold
B, car
C, child
D, hand

4: Regarding the characteristics of a harmonious society, the following list is not accurate ().
Multiple choice
A. Democracy and the rule of law require that the interests of all aspects of society be properly coordinated
B. Fairness and justice require that the contradictions among the people and other social contradictions be properly handled
C. [View full text]

Chapter 4 Job Recruitment for Winter Vacation Intern Graduates in 2020

2020 Requirement form for graduates from winter vacation internships in some municipal institutions and institutions in Huzhou (I) No. of department in charge name of unit internship post number of professional requirements education requirements contact telephone email 1 Huzhou Broadcasting and Television Monitoring Bureau of Culture, Radio, Television and Tourism of Huzhou Audiovisual Review of the Center 1 Bachelor of Journalism, Chinese Language and Literature 2599997 355561389@qq.com 2 Exhibition Exhibition of Huzhou Art Museum of Huzhou Culture, Radio, Television and Tourism Bureau 1 Bachelor of Fine Arts and above 2582903 415480755@qq.com 3 Market Supervision of Huzhou Administration Huzhou Fiber Inspection Institute Fiber Inspection 1 Bachelor degree or above in modern textile technology, textile materials and applications, animal science and above 18357298893 761560623@qq.com Administrative Assistant 1 Administration [View Full Text]

Chapter 5 Daily Practice Questions for Recruitment of Institutions (January 7, 2020-1224)

1: The content of dialectical negation includes ().
multiple choices
A. Negation is self-denial of things
B. Negation is the link between things
C. Negation is a link in the development of things
D. Negation is both overcoming and retaining, that is, "sublimation"

2: The implementation of the core values of socialism should be taken as an important part of social governance, integrated into the system construction and governance work, to form a scientific and effective (), and to maximize social harmony.
multiple choices
A, appeal expression mechanism
B. Interest coordination mechanism
C. Conflict resolution mechanism
D. Rights protection mechanism

3: When Engels talked about the functions of the capitalist state, "political rule is everywhere based on performing certain social functions." This means that( ).
Multiple choice
A. Social functions are the main functions of capitalist countries
B. The political functions of capitalist countries are reflected through social functions
C. Political functions in capitalist countries are weakening
D. Political rule can only perform social functions. [View Details]

Chapter 6 Recruitment of non-staff personnel in 2020 in Hangzhou Yuhang District

List of non-staff personnel plans in Yuhang District, Hangzhou City No. Recruitment Unit Recruitment Post Number of Recruitment Scope of Recruitment Gender Age Education , Degree and Professional Conditions Other Conditions Inquiries Note 1 Hangzhou Yuhang District Social Welfare Center Childcare Worker 3 Within Zhejiang Province (Foreign household registration must obtain residence registration for more than 1 year in Yuhang District, Hangzhou) [View Details]

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network