北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Banks | Recruitment Information Network | Universities | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

Civil servants' "Speech Understanding" daily practice exercises (January 7, 2020-1756)

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2020-01-07 21:45:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2020-01-07 21:45:00
1: ① Shanghai is full of inclusiveness and compatibility and features are beginning to emerge. ② Historically, Shanghai is at the marginal position of traditional Jiangnan culture. ③ Business gangs from various places, such as Ningbo gang and Shaoxing gang in Zhejiang , Dongting gang in Hunan , Guangdong The Chaozhou Gang, Fujian Quanzhang Gang, etc. are active in Shanghai. ④From the perspective of economic geography, Shanghai is still a long way from Suzhou and Hangzhou, which is known as the "hometown of fish and rice", and naturally does not occupy a prominent position in the traditional society with farming civilization as the main body. Under such historical conditions, Shanghai, as a border of politics, economy and culture, has not been able to make any achievements in the mainstream culture of Jiangnan represented by Suzhou and Hangzhou. ⑥Although it is culturally marginal, due to its superior geographical conditions, In the Ming and Qing Dynasties, Shanghai has become one of the important commercial towns in the south of the Yangtze River. The above six sentences have been rearranged. The correct word order is ().
Multiple choice
A 、 ④②⑤⑥①③
B 、 ①⑤④③②⑥
C 、 ⑥③②④⑤①
D, ②④⑤⑥③①

2: Among the ancient animals, there is a kind of animal called a lizard. It has the characteristics of amphibians and __________ has the characteristics of reptiles. __________ Paleontologists cannot easily figure out whether it is an amphibian or a reptile. __________ In the past it was placed in a reptile, __________ Now it is placed in an amphibian. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Because of this
B. Not only but not but
C. Because of this
D. Not only but therefore

3: __________ You tirelessly pursue the truth, goodness and beauty of life, and one day you will get a __________ evaluation of life. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Only fair
B. As long as the test is fair ○ Online | Test Center
C. Just Notary
D. If correct

4: American scientists Richard Axel and Linda Barker found that when odor molecules bind to olfactory receptors, odor molecules that serve as chemical signals pass through the The complex effect is transformed into an electrical signal, and then a relay run is started along the olfactory nerve. These signals first enter the cranial cavity from the nasal cavity, and finally pass to some fine areas of the cerebral olfactory cortex, where they are translated into specific olfactory information, which is perceived by people. This text mainly talks about ().
Multiple choice
A. Axel and Buck's theory of olfactory signal pathways
B. The end of the olfactory signal pathway is some fine regions in the cerebral olfactory cortex
C. The theory of olfactory signal pathways explains the process by which odor molecules are transformed into olfactory signals and transmitted to the brain.
D. Smell molecules as chemical signals reach certain fine regions of the olfactory cortex of the brain and are translated into olfactory information

5: Promoting goodness must curb evil, and righteousness must dispel evil. A healthy and civilized society, of course, should not allow rampant evil forces to be allowed to go unpunished, and should not be sheltered by unscrupulous companies that poison health __________ To cope with the corruption of greed and seizure by collusion of power and money, __________ should not be left unchecked by ethical behavior that invades the rights and interests of others. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Get indifferent
B. Get indifferent
C. Ignore it arbitrarily
D. Get numb and wanton

6: Xu Wenchang created a method of drawing snow bamboo, which is extremely exquisite. Some people commented: "Mr. Xu Wenchang painted snow bamboo, purely based on the Ming Dynasty's thin pen, broken pen, dry pen and broken pen. It is not like bamboo; then it was dyed with light ink. On the leaves between the branches, there was no snow. The whole is faintly faint. "For Xu Wenchang painting snow bamboo, the one in the following statement that matches the original meaning is ().
Multiple choice
A. When he draws snow bamboo, the material is not limited to one type of bamboo, so he can make people feel the image of the whole bamboo.
B. The snow bamboo he painted has snow everywhere, branches and leaves looming
C. The bamboo he combined with reality is not like bamboo
D. He can draw extremely fine art treasures with bad pens

7: Fairness and justice is not only a subjective cognitive issue, but also an objective and optional issue: not only a static issue, but also a dynamic process. On cognitive issues, we need to build a basic social identity through media and public opinion. From an objective point of view, the social system should meet the requirements of the vast majority of people in a certain time and space as much as possible, even when people are temporarily unable to meet in this space-time structure, and it is difficult to achieve fairness and justice, the ideal social system It should also be able to create conditions for him to see hope that he can enjoy the sunshine of public products in some subsequent space-time structure. The text is intended to clarify:
Multiple choice
A. The essence of fairness and justice
B. The way to achieve fairness and justice
C. Fairness and justice can be constructed
D. Important conditions for the realization of fairness and justice

8: Should I be punished for "do not buy a car after the quota is exceeded?" Since it is impossible to guarantee how long the citizens will be able to reach the lottery, there is no reason to punish those citizens who are __________. This is a basic fairness. . What's more, it is so big that national policy is __________, and ordinary families have to temporarily change their car purchase plans for various reasons. Why should they be punished? The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, plan ahead and change
B, prevention is not capricious
C, smooth and unpredictable
D. There are many changes in digging wells before thirst

9: Fill in the sentences at the horizontal line of the following paragraphs in turn. The most appropriate group is "Opening books is beneficial" means that there will be gains when you open a book. . ,,,,. If you study hard and read well, you will definitely experience the joy of reading. ① Make people constantly improve and make progress ② Of course, some books have shortcomings, so be good at choosing them ③ Indeed, books are the best friends and teachers of human beings ④ Books are an important way for humans to acquire knowledge ⑤ Goethe once said "Reading a good book is talking to many noble people" ⑥ Reading can help people see the beauty and ugly multiple choice questions in the world
A 、 ②⑥⑤④①③
B 、 ③⑥②⑤①④
C 、 ④③①⑥②⑤
D 、 ⑤③④⑥①②

10: For the story of the Titanic, the famous American sociologist Popuno wrote in his book "Sociology": "... Unfortunately, lifeboats are not enough. Although many people (more than 1500) were killed However, passengers pay attention to complying with the social norms of “Priority to Save Women and Children”, which has made the British public and the government “can find some comfort” in the face of this huge disaster. Statistics show that “69% of women and children "Only 17% of male passengers survived." This is a living code of civilization devoted to the world by the British. However, we found that only 26% of the passengers in the third class survived, and correspondingly, the survival rate of the second class passengers was 44% and the first class was 60%. Survival rates for male passengers in first class are slightly higher than those for children in third class. The first class of the ship is mainly rich people, the second class passengers are mostly middle class staff and businessmen, and the third class (and lower) is mainly used by poor immigrants to the United States. This text mainly explains ().
Multiple choice
A. Stronger rules for human society: first class and second class women and children are preferred
B. The British were subverted by the Titanic's code of civilization
C. At the moment of crisis, wealth, power and prestige become very small in the face of disaster
D. The torture of human nature should be more profound and thorough

11: People on the road, for the purpose of distant places, have no intention to pay attention to the scenery along the road. Many roadside landscapes that are not inferior to what you are looking for are easily ignored by you. When we understand it many years later, we have no regrets. And when you change the mentality of rushing to the mentality of walking, you will find that you get savory, lost and savory; rich and savory, poor and savory; success savvy, failure and savory; passionate love, sorrowful love; Youth is flavorful, and aging is flavorful ... At this time, you will suddenly understand that what you dream of is actually hidden on the road; what you encounter on the road is exactly what you are looking for. Besides, what else do you seek? One of the misunderstandings of this text is ().
Multiple choice
A. People who are on the road are those who have abandoned the scenery along the way for success.
B. We should not linger for distant goals
C. Maybe your dreams are hidden in the scenery along the way
D. Leave some free time in life instead of hurrying

12: "Whimsical" will not be rigid, only "Whimsical" will be degraded, and "whimsical" and "down-to-earth" will be combined to "_______". The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Beautify
B. Progress
C. Evolution
D. Strengthen

13: Although the bacteria are too small to be seen by the naked eye, they do play a key role in the process of breaking down dead leaves. They can absorb the carbon dioxide and other nutrients and grow into trunks and branches, and then break down into carbon dioxide and release it into the atmosphere. Without bacteria, the carbon dioxide on the earth can only sustain plants for 40 years, because carbon will be locked in the plants and cannot participate in the material cycle. Because of this effect of bacteria. Maintain the lush greenness of the entire forest and even the entire earth. The following incorrect explanation of the "critical role" in the paragraph is ().
Multiple choice
A. The bacteria release the carbon dioxide it absorbs into the atmosphere during the process of decomposing the trunk and branches and leaves.
B. Bacteria release carbon dioxide during the process of decomposing dead leaves, and maintain the material cycle on the earth.
C. Bacteria break down the carbon that may be locked in the plant and release it into the atmosphere.
D. Without bacteria to break down dead leaves, the earth will not be able to maintain its greenness

14: More and more people are willing to buy medical insurance products, but the sales of medical insurance products have not kept up with demand. Because consumers do not just consider from the perspective of expense management, they are more emotionally _______. What they really seek is a kind of psychological stability, which is often ____ by the seller. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is:
Multiple choice
A. Follow around
B. Coordinate interference utilization
C. Synchronous Drive Ignore
D. Unity implies pursuit

15: Denmark wins the respect and longing of the world largely because of fairy tale writer Andersen. 200 years later, Andersen is still the pride of the Danes. A nation and a region must treasure its own history. The talented and talented Chinese nation with a long history should be better equipped to turn past precious experiences into contemporary resources, into a heavy cultural tradition, and into cultural heritage. . The most appropriate sentence to fill in the horizontal line is:
Multiple choice
A. Forgetting history is betraying history
B. Treasure the heroes and heroes on this land
C. Because history is the precious wealth left by our ancestors
D. We must fully explore the cultural value of history

16: At the upcoming Guangzhou International Auto Show, dealers from all over the world __________, make final preparations for __________ in this unprecedented event. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, scrambling for capture
B, eager to try to attract
C, fist and grab
D. Awe-inspiring

17: The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines is (). ① It is not only the __________ of the competent department of agriculture and rural work to solve the problem of agriculture, rural areas and farmers. All functional departments also have an unshirkable duty. ② With the scientific outlook on development __________ the overall economic and social development, we must change the development concept, innovate the development model, improve the quality of development, and effectively take the economic and social development __________ people-oriented, comprehensive and coordinated sustainable development. ③ The key point of formalism is to only figure __________, not to seek practical results. The key to bureaucracy is to break away from __________ and become an official.
Multiple choice
A. Mission, overview / inclusion, surface / actual
B. Responsibilities, command / transfer, vanity / mass
C. Responsibilities, overview / transfer, sham / mass
D, task, command / include, surface / actual

18: The servants of the great squire can command the head of the police district and can __________ swagger across the city-these are all things in the period of the Republic of China, not the era of the monarchy before the Qing. At that time __________, he looked at his breath; but __________, he had to let that breath go. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, big size, strong temperament, light talk
B, majestic, hard-working, short-minded
C, decent, youthful, light-hearted
D. Sturdy, young and vigorous, short of will

19: ① Innovate food safety supervision mechanism, strengthen law enforcement measures, and severely punish criminals who violate the law. ② The food industry has a long chain and involves many links. Any loopholes in it will bring serious threats to food safety. ③ Resolutely eliminate inferior companies, and warn and deter. All companies are afraid to make a half-step in the thunder pond. ④ This can effectively solve the outstanding problems that harm the interests of the people in the field of food safety, reverse the severe situation of food safety, and effectively enhance the sense of consumer safety. Food production and operation activities, and improve the quality and safety management level of production operators to achieve ⑥ Therefore, we must maintain a strict crackdown on illegal and illegal behaviors, timely eliminate the hidden dangers of all links, rearrange the above six sentences, the correct word order is ().
Multiple choice
A. ②⑥①③④⑤
B 、 ⑤②①③⑥④
C 、 ⑤②⑥①③④
D 、 ⑤②③①④⑥

20: A series of hot Internet events _____ Network management should be further ___, increase investment in financial resources and talents, and speed up the improvement of legislation. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A. Indicate the specifications
B. Proof planning
C. Specification
D. Display planning

21: Since the "life", China has increased its integration with the international market. The opening up of financial markets has kept China from __________ as it was during the Asian financial crisis. In the face of the crisis, China calmly calmed down and worked hard to turn this shock into __________. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A, helpless opportunities
B. Being alone
C. No loss of power
D. Be your own starting point

22: Compared with the neglect of cross talk in the media, the hot and popular weekend cross talk club is quite intriguing. The art born and growing among the people can only gain new vitality if it returns to the people and returns to life. Such a return would not have been achieved without face-to-face communication and discussions with the audience, without the practice and refinement of the stage, without the audience's complacent laughter and understanding communication. The most accurate summary of this text is ().
Multiple choice
A. Life practice is the source of cross talk creation
B. Traditional crosstalk performances need to be changed
C. Returning to the audience is the cause of the raging crosstalk club
D. Crosstalk can only be reborn after returning to the folk stage

23: "Bribery is for the development of the economy", this __________ statement is just a trick used to alleviate their sins after the corrupt officials are in place. It is an excuse for __________, a search for "help "Straw" helpless action. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A. I do n’t know how to end my shame
B. Shameless Qianqi donkey
C 、 Tian did n’t know how to be ashamed
D, despicable and desperate

24: The development of the elderly industry in China at this stage can not only meet the special needs of the elderly, but also help to form new consumption hotspots, expand domestic demand, increase employment and optimize the industrial structure. At the same time, it can promote coordinated urban and rural development and intergenerational feedback. It will build a bridge between coping with the aging population and promoting economic and social development, and achieve a win-win situation. The most accurate understanding of the purpose of this article is ().
Multiple choice
A. The problem of aging in Chinese society needs urgent solution
B. There is huge potential in the consumer market of the elderly in China
C. At present, the time is ripe for China to promote the development of the aging industry
D. The development of the aging industry will inevitably boost the economic growth of our country

25: Generally speaking, the power of drama lies in the power of literature, and the power of literature lies in the power of thought. In fact, the power of thought should be critical, and criticality must have a ___________ and scale. Without this, change Completion is ___________, which probably lacks social responsibility. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A. Critique of amplitude
B. severity
C. Positive degree
D. Measure of Praise

26: One day, my grandmother said to Xiaoming: Examine you, why can the refrigerator keep fruits and vegetables fresh? After Xiaoming tried to use the scientific knowledge he learned to explain the main reason that the refrigerator can extend the storage of fruits and vegetables, his grandmother smiled with satisfaction. What do you think is the key that Xiaoming said is that the refrigerator can ().
Multiple choice
A, reduce the moisture content of fruits and vegetables, and accelerate breathing
B. Reduce the ambient temperature and slow down the breathing effect
C. Reduce the ambient temperature and accelerate breathing
D. Reduce the oxygen content in the environment and slow down the breathing effect

27: Its biggest advantage is that it is not monotonous. It is neither eternal desolate desert nor eternal green grass, but __________, extremely rich. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A 、 Canghai Sangtian
B. Changeful
C, fickle
D. Changing with each passing day

28: One of the following words without typos is ().
Multiple choice
A. Scratching Hee Play
B, peak repair Jiuzhou laughed generously
C. Greetings
D. Strike and scan

29: The Lifang system used to be a stable pattern for thousands of years in ancient Chinese urban planning. It resembles individual cells in a huge body, and runs the life rhythm of the city. The vicissitudes of history have changed. In many cities, the pattern of the Lifang system was __________. People only have __________ their features in the ancient books. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. No imagination
B, Yan Xiaoyun scattered reduction
C, swift pursuit
D. Aftertaste

30: Since the announcement of the "Three Public Funds" is the first time in history, it is understandable that there are time delays and simple data in the public starting from good wishes, and the emergence of new things always requires an adaptation process. Confidential data only available to a few leaders and related staff. However, the second, third, and even N-th releases can no longer be as simple as using general data and vague explanations to cope with the public. It is necessary to have funds for business trips (borders), purchases of official vehicles, and Detailed explanations and explanations of the use of operating expenses and official reception fees, and sincere responses to public questions, otherwise, the public significance of the "three public funds" will be greatly reduced. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. The announcement of "three public funds" is a new thing. There is a process of adaptation. Don't be too demanding.
B. Relevant detailed rules should be formulated to ensure that the disclosure of the "three public funds" is not excessive.
C. The announcement of "three public funds" cannot fool the public with general and vague data
D. The reform of the budget system must be initiated to build a budget supervision system with extensive public participation

31: Civilization and culture are different. Civilization makes all places and peoples more and more similar. According to the German Elias "Process of Civilization", civilization is a group society where everyone lives according to the same rules, as if dancing at a beat, so that It is the same as stepping on one's foot; and culture makes one nation different from other nations. It is innate, not a rule but a habit. In fact, urbanization can also be viewed in this way: The rapid development of cities and the skyscrapers have become urban symbols. This is actually the result of the strong development of modern civilization in all corners of the world. However, we also hope that civilization will not overwhelm culture, and "identity" will not eliminate "difference". The text is intended for ().
Multiple choice
A. Questioning the tendency of modern civilization to ignore national personality
B. Explore the relationship between the process of urbanization and the development of civilization
C. Emphasize the need to preserve culture in the process of urbanization
D. Comparing the different effects of civilization and culture on human development

32: ① As the saying goes, ginger is still old and spicy. ② The life expectancy of adults and the cultural traditions emerging in the late Paleolithic period will affect each other. The relationship between them is a positive feedback process. ③ But later, it Become a prerequisite for the emergence of modern behavior ④ And population expansion has profoundly affected the culture and inheritance of ancestors ⑤ In turn, unique and complex modern behaviors make older people more important, improve their survival rate, and lead to population expansion ⑥In the beginning, longevity was just a “by-product” of some cultural changes. The above 6 sentences were rearranged. The correct word order is ().
Multiple choice
A. ①⑤④⑥③②
B 、 ①⑥⑤③④②
C 、 ②③⑥④①⑤
D, ②⑥③⑤④①

33: One of the following sentences without typos is ().
Multiple choice
A. In commemoration of the ninth anniversary of Deng Xiaoping's death, in memory of a generation of great people, Phoenix TV broadcast a feature film "Forever Deng Xiaoping" on the evening of February 17th, which for the first time revealed a lot of little-known content
B. After the reform of the telecommunications system, mobile phone users have grown faster than fixed phones, and mobile phones have become an indispensable communication tool for the people.
C. The "Eastern Bus" carrying many expectations of the people of Hong Kong City has now entered the substantive stage of operation, and fast and efficient convenient public buses connecting the east-west golden corridor will be on the road as scheduled next month.
D. Laser weapons can be used on satellites and space stations, and can interfere, blind and destroy opponents' military satellites in orbit.

34: One of the following sentences is ().
Multiple choice
A. Entering the 21st century, with the acceleration of economic globalization and the in-depth development of the knowledge economy, competition between countries is increasingly focused on knowledge and talents.
B. Many people use long holidays to travel, how to prevent legal rights from being infringed, relevant departments have given relevant tips on this.
C. Scientists believe that there are not many unique ecological environments in China that are suitable for the natural reproduction of South China tiger populations.
D. Xinhua Road Table Tennis Hall is a group that is approved by the Sports Bureau and the Civil Affairs Bureau to promote table tennis.

35: From an economic perspective, there are two basic problems: one is the issue of incentives, and the other is the issue of coordination. In the final analysis, the system is used to solve these two problems. No matter what method you use, as long as it can be solved, it is a good system. Therefore, there is no standard system in the world. When people get rid of these basic problems and simply apply certain concepts, they fail. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. Importance of solving incentives and coordination
B. How to use economic principles to evaluate a system
C. How to use economic principles to solve practical problems
D. Establish the fundamental purpose and evaluation criteria of the system

36: ① Citizens of socialist countries fully enjoy all kinds of politics _____. ② After everyone's efforts, we finally ________ difficult. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A. Power through
B. Power Over
C. Right to spend
D. Right to spend

37: Use penalties to fight against all criminal acts, safeguard national security, protect the people's democratic dictatorship and socialist system, protect state-owned property and property owned by the working collective, protect citizens 'private property, protect citizens' personal rights, Democratic rights and other rights, safeguard social order and economic order, and ensure the smooth progress of socialist construction. It is the task of our criminal law. The correct interpretation of this passage is ()
Multiple choice
A. The purpose of China's criminal law is to combat illegal crimes
B. The purpose of our criminal law is to safeguard the rights of the state and the people
C. Only criminal law can guarantee the smooth progress of socialist construction
D. Criminal law does not guarantee the rights of criminals

38: Among the following sentences, the one without verbal disease is ().
Multiple choice
A. This exhibition collected nearly a thousand old photos of the family. These photos are the momentary freeze of family life, but they are all engraved with the traces of the times, making them memorable.
B. The superb skills of athletes can be obtained through daily hard training, but good psychological qualities can only be acquired through countless competitions on the spot.
C. During the Quality Month, they focused on improving product quality and carried out comprehensive management, and in particular strengthened the monitoring of process flow and acceptance procedures.
D. In order to enrich urban life, the municipal company comprehensively planned and built three cultural squares, one of which was razed to a depth of more than 20 meters.

39: In the process of foraging, hundreds or thousands of ants come and go between the anthill and the place where the food is located. In the end, they can get food in a relatively short time, but there is never any congestion. German scientist Herbing found that avoiding road congestion is based on communication between ants. When there is a possibility of congestion on one road, the returning ant sends a pheromone to the oncoming companion and asks it to choose another road. He believes that humans can take the same approach to reduce vehicle congestion. This text explains mainly ().
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

40: Osterler, author of The Last Common Language, tells readers the fate of the world's major languages. The facts show that the "solo" of each language is __________ in the end. It took almost 1,000 years for Persian to establish its status as a common language, but it became a common language in just 16 years. If now our __________ English supremacy will last forever, we have committed "amnesia" and "typical imagination deficiency". The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Speculation after passing through bumpy smoke
B. Ups and downs
C. The vicissitudes of tomorrow
D. The prediction of the long-term defeat of Maicheng

1: Answer D
Parsing This is a sentence ordering question type. According to the characteristics of the first sentence, option B does not match, and the order of ②④ and ⑤⑥ can be determined according to the connection of the sentences, so choose D for this question.
2: Answer C
Analyze that the characteristics of amphibians and reptiles are side by side, rather than progressive, so that B and D can be excluded. The difference between A and C is "to" and "to". Both can indicate that a certain result is caused by the reasons mentioned above. The difference is that "even" is a concept of scope with a progressive meaning, and "so much" refers to bad results or does not want to appear. The ending. The sentence means that the classification is confused because the species of lizards can not be distinguished, so it is more appropriate to use "to".
3: Answer B
First of all, according to the meaning and tone of the sentence, the first blank is "As long as". Fairness: It is reasonable to handle things without favoring any party. Fairness: Fairness and integrity, no favoritism. Notarization: A certificate issued by a court or an authority to which civil rights and obligations are related. True: Meets facts, truth, or some accepted standard. According to the meaning of the sentence, the second is blank.
4: Answer A
The analysis of this paragraph is mainly a description of the olfactory signal path theory. The three items B, C, and D are only a part of them, so only item A is the most comprehensive.
5: Answer D
Analyze "profiteering" as a fixed match, excluding A and B. Looking at the third emptiness, compared with "arbitrary", "willfulness" is more compatible with the "ethical behavior of invading the rights and interests of others" and is more in line with the meaning of the sentence. Therefore, choose D for this question.
6: Answer B
The analytic material is about Xu Wenchang's unique method of painting snow bamboo. The meaning of item A, "not bamboo", is not "not limited to one type of bamboo" but is not like bamboo. "The whole of bamboo" does not refer to "the whole bamboo" but refers to the whole picture of bamboo. The painting problem mentioned in the original sentence. Xu Wenchang painted snow bamboo instead of whole bamboo, and the branches and leaves were also faintly visible. Instead, he mainly painted snow, covered snow with bamboo, covered bamboo with snow, and combined reality with reality, but the bamboo he painted was not unlike. It's "god-like", so item C is wrong. "Thin pens and broken pens ..." are some of Xu Wenchang's methods of painting Xuezhu, not "bad pens", and the D term is wrong. Therefore, the correct answer to this question is B.
7: Answer B
The analysis of this text is mainly about how to achieve fairness and justice. At the subjective level, we need to build a basic social identity through media and public opinion. On the objective level, the social system should meet the needs of the vast majority of people as much as possible, and even if it cannot be met now, conditions should be created. Let it be satisfied in a subsequent space-time structure. [Stray refers to Zhang] The interference term for this question is the D term. Compared to "conditions" and "paths", the former is an essential element, while the latter is a method. The text refers to the issue of the "implementation method" of fairness and justice. The text is intended to explain "the way to achieve fairness and justice."
8: Answer A
According to the analysis of "temporarily changing the car purchase plan", the second blank should be filled with an idiom indicating policy instability. "Unpredictable" means that changes are rapid and unpredictable, and are mostly used to describe climate, political situation, Destiny, etc. "Various changes" means a lot of changes, very big, without clues and laws. Neither of these idioms can be used to describe policy changes, excluding C, D. In the first sky, both "preparing for the rain" and "preventing from disaster" It means to make preparations in advance, but "preventing problems before they happen" prevents accidents and disasters. Citizens who participate in the sign in advance for the possible use of cars in the future are more appropriate to use "planning" to describe. This question A.
9: Answer D
Except for sentence ②, the other five sentences are all about the benefits of reading. Based on the consideration of consistent topics, the other five sentences should be connected, excluding B and C. ② The sentence says "Be good at choosing", which corresponds to "Reading a good book" later, so ② should be ranked last. Select D for this question.
10: Answer A
Through the analysis of the entire passage, we can see that the focus of the passage is after "however," however, item C is not appropriate; item B simply states that the original code was "subverted" without mentioning the new rules; item D belongs to The content derived from the paragraph is not a generalization of the content of the paragraph; only item A not only sums up the content of the paragraph "however" very appropriately, but also echoes the "civilization code" mentioned earlier, so A Terms are most appropriate.
11: Answer B
The main purpose of analyzing this text is to focus on the change of mindset, that is, "for the purpose of distant destinations, you have no intention to pay attention to the scenery along the road". Instead of giving up goals. So choose B.
12: Answer C
Analytical strengthening: The process and method of enhancing, weakening or eliminating a certain behavior by continuously changing the stimulus of the environment. Evolution: Refers to a process of change in things, from simple to complex, from low-level to high-level changes. Progress: refers to the development of people or things, better than the original. According to the meaning of the title, both rigidity and degradation indicate backwardness. The combination of "whimsical" and "down-to-earth" can develop in a more advanced and advanced direction, so items A and D can be excluded. There is not much difference between evolution and progress, but according to the requirement of consistent form in this question, the first is "stiffness" and "degeneration", and the latter should be "evolution".
13: Answer A
According to the original analysis, bacteria "can grow trunks and branches that absorb carbon dioxide and other nutrients and grow" and then decompose them into carbon dioxide. Therefore, it is because the trunks and branches absorb carbon dioxide, not the bacteria. So A's statement is incorrect.
14: Answer C
The breakthrough in analyzing this problem is in the third void. The main idea is that more and more people are willing to purchase medical insurance, but the sales of medical insurance have not improved accordingly. The reason is that when people buy insurance, they seek more psychological stability, and Sellers do not realize or value this. Therefore, the third blank cannot be filled with "Follow", "Use", "Pursuit", and exclude A, B, and D.
15: Answer B
Analysis According to the influence of Andersen born in Denmark mentioned above, the "Chinese people with a long history", "the talents", and the "humanistic tradition" mentioned in the following paragraphs, we can see that the "history" in the text mainly refers to the past. Elite. The sentence filled in the horizontal line part can be inherited from the past (transition from Denmark to the Chinese nation). Can point out the main thrust of the passage. However, the key word of "outstanding your own history" before the horizontal line does not clearly point out the outstanding figures of the past. Therefore, the horizontal line should express this meaning. Only B of the four options meet the requirements. So the answer is B.
16: Answer C
Look at the first empty analysis. Scramble to rush: to rush forward, lest you fall behind, describe human actions, etc., can only be adverbial. And the first blank needs to fill in an idiom that can be used as a predicate, thus excluding A. Wu Manzhi: Describe your contentment and contentment. The meaning of the word does not match the meaning of the sentence. Exclude D. Look at the second empty. Compared with items B and C, "grabbing" is more proactive than "attracting", and it can better describe the degree to which dealers everywhere attach great importance to "this unprecedented event", so the answer to this question is C.
17: Answer B
According to the analysis in the third sentence, "not seeking practical results" and "being an official, being a master", you can fill in the two sentences that are opposite to the meanings of "actual effect" and "being an official being a master". Can exclude A, D. Lead, lead; look at the big picture. Obviously, the emphasis in ② is to use the advanced theory of scientific development concept to lead the overall situation of economic development, rather than look at the overall situation of economic development. The solution to the "three rural issues" is the "responsibility" of the competent agricultural and rural work department, not the "task", so the answer to this question is B.
18: Answer A
Analyze this text from Zhu Ziqing's "Speak Yangzhou ". The author intends to explain the ugly state of the servants of the Daxiang Gentry, so Dai Kong should use a derogatory term "big model". "Fangqi Fanggang" here describes the young people's enthusiasm for progressive progress. And the author let that sigh of breath not because "people are poor and have short ambitions", but because "people talk lightly," and it doesn't work. Therefore, the answer to this question is A.
19: Answer C
After analyzing each sentence, it can be seen that sentence ⑤ should be placed at the beginning of the paragraph, sentence ① and sentence ③ should be placed after sentence ⑥, and sentence ④ as the summary sentence should be placed at the end of the paragraph. So choose C.
20: Answer A
Analyze [Analyze] Synonyms. Show: Point out more precisely. Proof: Determine the authenticity based on the actual materials. Note: Explain clearly and clearly. Display: Obvious. Norms: Make fit. Planning: planning. This question is easy to make a judgment from the latter. From the question "speed up the improvement of legislation", we can know that "standardization" is more suitable and excludes items B and D. "Internet hotspot events" can only "prove" or "indicate" without explaining. Clearly, exclude item C.
21: Answer B
Analyze the question "Since China's entry into the WTO", China's financial market has gone from being relatively closed to being open, so that it cannot be affected as little as during the Asian financial crisis, so exclude A and D. Compared with "unscathed", "unscathed" is too absolute. So choose B.
22: Answer D
The analytic passage contrasts the raging fire of the cross talk club on the weekend with the neglect of cross talk in the media, highlights the importance of returning to the masses and returning to life, and points out the way of cross talk to get a new life. The paragraph does not discuss the source of crosstalk creation, and the expression of item A belongs to nothing. The two items B and C are just a certain aspect of the text, and they do not point out the way to solve the problem. Only item D indicates the way to get new life in cross talk, so the answer to this question is D.
23: Answer B
Analyze the first empty words of this question is not very distinguishable, you can choose B according to the second empty judgment. "End of the road" and "dead end" are both used to describe the situation where there is no way out, and the passage is a kind of rhetoric and a means to talk about the corruption of officials for themselves. "Jianglang was exhausted" described the exhaustion of Wen Si, and his skills were gradually exhausted, which was obviously incorrect in the sentence. Therefore, choose B for this question.
24: Answer C
The analytic paragraph mainly talks about the active role played by the development of the aging industry at this stage in meeting the needs of the elderly and economic development. "Current" in item C is a synonymous replacement of "current stage" in the original text, and "time is ripe" is a summary of positive effects.
25: Answer D
When analyzing the first space, "and" indicates a side-by-side relationship. It should be filled with words that have similar meanings to "scale". "Measure" is the most appropriate; the second unprecedented "this" represents the "critical" in the previous article. Therefore, The second space should be filled with words opposite to the meaning of "criticism", "praise" is most in line with the cultural meaning. Therefore, the correct answer to this question is item D.
26: Answer B
Analytical refrigerators can slow down the respiration of plants by reducing the ambient temperature, thereby reducing the energy consumption and water evaporation of fruits and vegetables, so that fruits and vegetables can be kept fresh. So choose B.
27: Answer B
Analysis of the vicissitudes of the sea: The sea becomes farmland, and the farmland becomes the sea. Variety: Describes a lot of change, also means a lot of change. Variability: It means that things often change without regularity. Changes with each passing day: refers to rapid development or progress, and constant emergence of new things and new weather. From the text "Neither the eternal desolate desert nor the eternal green grass" and "Extremely rich", it can be seen that there are many changes at the horizontal line. Of the four options, "Variable" is more appropriate; so B is the correct answer.
28: Answer D
When analyzing item A, "hee" should be "playful". For item B, "Continent" should be "State". In item C, "Tao" should be "Tao". There are no typos in item D, so the answer to this question is item D.
29: Answer A
From the analysis of the title "only in the dust-proof ancient books," it can be seen that the pattern of the Lifang system has changed greatly with the vicissitudes of history. The metaphor of the "swimming flower" is suddenly disappearing, and the person or the popular thing disappears quickly. The emphasis is on the short-lived life of the thing, which does not match the meaning of the sentence. Exclude C. "Aftertaste" means to experience and play in the memories. The modern people's understanding of the Lifang system only comes from historical books, and there is no personal feeling. Therefore, it is inappropriate to use "aftertaste" to exclude D. "Restore" means to restore the original state. Obviously, people in "dust-proof ancient books" cannot restore the style of the Lifang system. So the correct answer is A.
30: Answer B
The obvious turning word "but" appeared in the parsed paragraph, which shows that the focus of the paragraph discussion is in the second half, and item A is the content of the first half, so it cannot be the aspect emphasized in the paragraph. First, exclude item A . Let's look at item D again. Although it is said that the "expenses for going abroad (border) due to business, purchase and operation of official vehicles, and official reception expenses" can be considered as "budget", the text does not mention the existing budget system. Reasonable and imperfect, so "reform" cannot be mentioned, and item D is over-inferred. Comparing item B and item C, both statements are correct, and they are also emphasized in the second half of the paragraph. The difference is that item B is a solution to the problem, and item C is a negation of the existing phenomenon. From the passage point of view, the purpose of the author's problem is to solve the problem, not just to negate the wrong approach. Therefore, item B is what the paragraph intends to emphasize. Select B for this question.
31: Answer C
The key sentence for analyzing the text is "We also hope that civilization will not overwhelm culture, 'same' don't eliminate 'differences'". From this we can see that the text is intended to emphasize the importance of preserving culture in the process of urbanization.
32: Answer D
According to the analysis of "beginning" and "but later", ⑥ is before ③, so the item C is excluded; ③ is saying that longevity is the premise of behavior, and ⑤ is that behavior improves the life of the elderly. It can be seen that ⑤ should be after ③, so A and B are excluded. So choose D.
33: Answer C
Analyze "Disclosure" of item A should be "disclosure"; "Communication" of item B should be "communication"; "deployment" of item D should be "deployment". Therefore, the correct answer to this question is C.
34: Answer A
In analyzing the negative of item B, the "no" or "avoid" should be changed to "make". The item “having ... ecological environment” is a verb-object structure, which cannot be used as the subject of “no more”, but can be removed. Item D, "The ping pong hall is ... a group" is mismatched. "Group" can be changed to "Place".
35: Answer D
The analytic paragraph first states that the fundamental purpose of the system is to solve two basic problems: one is the problem of incentives and the other is the problem of coordination; then it is said that there is no standard system in the world, as long as the above two basic problems can be solved Good system. The core of the discourse is the system. Both A and C deviate from this core and are excluded. Item B only summarizes a part of the text, and it is not as comprehensive as item D. So the answer is D.
36: Answer C
Analysis of "power" refers to political coercive force, and "right" refers to the rights and benefits enjoyed by citizens or legal persons (as opposed to "obligations"). The analysis shows that ① applies "right" to exclude A and B. "Passing" refers to the past, and is often used to indicate time-related objects, such as "time" and "childhood." "Crossing" means passing through water-related rivers, rivers, lakes, and seas, as well as passing through difficulties, crises, and so on. Therefore, the sentence ② should be filled with "over". The answer to this question is C.
37: Answer B
The analytic text mainly expounds the tasks of criminal law. It can be seen from the original series of words such as "defense", "protection", "maintenance", "guarantee", etc. The tasks of criminal law mainly focus on the protection level, and item B "Protect the country and the people" "Rights" appropriately summarized the protective function of criminal law and was elected.
38: Answer A
Analyze the improper word order of item B. "Countless on-the-spot competition" should be changed to "Countless on-the-spot competition". Item C is mixed with a sentence that centers around improving product quality. Can be changed to "focus on improving product quality". Item D is illogical. "Erasing the ground" generally refers to destroying a building to make it flat, and a "deep pit" can only be "filled to the ground" and not "flattened." Therefore, the correct answer to this question is A.
39: Answer A
The analysis of this text mainly tells scientists that they were inspired by the non-congestion of ants and thought that the same method can be used to reduce vehicle congestion. The expression of “Solving Difficulties” in item B is too general, and there is no mention of “vehicle congestion”, and the expression of “finding ideas from ants foraging” is not accurate enough. How to achieve “no congestion” in the process of foraging Find ideas from this perspective. Item C is just a method to be verified, and it is unknown how effective it is, and item C does not reflect the source of inspiration, which is not as accurate as item A. Item D is just a list of the two phenomena and does not reflect the specific connection between the two.
40: Answer B
In the end, the analysis of Persian was only reduced to an ordinary language, instead of disappearing. Therefore, the "smoke disappearance" of item A was inappropriate and excluded. The "Canghai Sangtian" metaphor is very different in the world and cannot be used to describe fate and exclude item C. According to the example of Persian language used to establish its status for 1,000 years and reduced to a common language in just 16 years, it can be seen that the process of decline is very fast. Only the option of “unbeatable” can highlight this feature, and "Only one's own respect" constitutes a stark contrast. Select B for this question. [Knowledge link] Smoke disappears: metaphor all things disappear. Impenetrable: refers to very weak strength. Tomorrow's yellow flowers: more metaphorical outdated things or news. Lost in Maicheng: Describe people who succeed in everything and sometimes fail.

For more test questions, please visit: Civil Service Exam Clearance Question Bank

related articles:


Chapter 2 Daily Exercises of Customs Judgment for Public Servants "Judgment of Common Sense" (January 7, 2020-6626)

1: From the perspective of environmental protection, the following practices are correct ().
Multiple choice
A. Burn leaves to reduce the amount of waste transported
B. Burn waste plastic in place to eliminate "white pollution"
C. Raise the factory chimney to reduce the environmental pollution caused by sulfur dioxide
D. Cover the vehicles with sand cloth to prevent dust content in the air from increasing.

2: According to the "Injury Insurance Regulations", the following statement is incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. If you are injured due to work during work out, you should be identified as a work injury.
B. Those suffering from occupational diseases should be identified as work-related injuries
C. Injuries during the national interest and public interest activities such as rescue and disaster relief are deemed to be injuries at work
D. If the employee considers it a work injury and the employer does not consider it a work injury, the employee shall bear the burden of proof

3: Adhering to economic construction as the center is one of the core contents of the party's basic line. Fundamentally speaking, it is () that economic construction is the center of all the work of the whole party and nation.
Multiple choice
A. [View full text]

Chapter 3 Daily Practice Exercises for Civil Servant "Quantity Relations" (January 7, 2020-2905)

1: Tap water charges are as follows: 2.2 yuan / ton per month for households with less than 5 tons of water per month. When it exceeds 5 tons, the excess is 3.2 yuan / ton. In a month, Zhang and Li paid a total of 70 yuan in water charges, and their water consumption was 1.5 times that of Zhang. Ask Zhang how much less water than Li paid ()
Multiple choice
A.16
B.15
C.14
D.12

2: The area of a rhombus land is square kilometers, and the minimum angle of the rhombus is 60 degrees. If you want to expand this rhombus land into a square land, what is the minimum length of a square land? ()
Multiple choice
A.6
B.5
C.
D.

3 :.
Multiple choice
A.
B.
C.
D.

4: 36, 125, 256, 243, 64, ()
Multiple choice
A.100
B.1
C.0.5
D.121

5: Calculation Formula 1 [View full text]

Chapter 4 Daily Exercises of Customs Examination Questions for "Judgement and Reasoning" (January 7, 2020-4395)

1: When an osprey catches a white pheasant, a grass carp or a carp and flies off the water surface, many osprey often fly to the water surface to prey at the same time. However, when an osprey caught a catfish. This situation rarely occurs. Which of the following, if correct, would best explain the above phenomenon?
Multiple choice
A. Grass carp or carp is more osprey-like than catfish
B. In the waters preyed by osprey, silver carp, grass carp and carp are more common. Catfish are rare
C, white mullet, grass carp or carp often appear in groups, but catfish do not have this habit
D, white mullet, grass carp and carp are more likely to be preyed by osprey than catfish

2: In a county investment promotion activity, investors made it difficult for investors to say: "I have three projects: an environmental project, a tourism project, and a chemical project. If you are right, I will invest one of your projects in your County, but if what you said is wrong, I do n’t invest in a project. ”Of course, the investor wants to get an environmental project, so what should the investor say?
Multiple choice
A. You will not invest in environmental projects or tourism projects in my county. [View Details]

Chapter 5 Hubei Civil Servants Exam "Examination" customs clearance simulation test and answer analysis [2019]: 78

1: Brilliant: Building Multiple Choice Questions
A. The winding path leads to the bamboo forest.
B. Three Days Around the Beam: Music
C. Mystery in the sleeve: chess skill
D. Landscape Moonlight: Landscape

2: Observers who are limited by malice and hatred, even with keen observation, can only see what is on the surface; and only when keen observation combined with goodwill and love can one reach the deepest part of a person And there is hope to reach the highest lofty goals. This can be derived ().
Multiple choice
A. No one in the world can achieve the highest goals
B. It is impossible to reach the deepest part of a person without keen observation
C. Human evil is a superficial phenomenon of human
D. Observers with good intentions cannot see the surface

3: 0, 2, 6, 12, (), 30
Multiple choice
A.14
B.16
C.26
D.20

4: In the magnificent and endless time system, each of us is too small. Any great creation of human society and [View Full Text]

Chapter 6 Daily Practice Exercises for Public Service "Speech Understanding" (January 7, 2020-5476)

1: Combine the following serialized sentences into a semantically coherent paragraph and fill in the horizontal line. The most appropriate group is (). What kind of beauty does Olympia's ruins belong to? ①As a result, the fragmented wall of the ruins can be easily obtained through imagination. ②Perhaps the ruins and the ruins are beautiful in themselves. This beauty is related to the left-right symmetry of the entire building structure. When we infer that what it has lost, it is not based on real sense. It is based on this imagination. ④ We are moved to see the incomplete beauty. ⑤ The joy of this imagination is not the so-called fantasy poetry, but the intoxicated single choice question of perception.
A 、 ②①③④⑤
B 、 ②①③⑤④
C 、 ①②③⑤④ ┠Examination ^ o ^ Online ^ * ^ Examination Center┨
D 、 ④①②③⑤

2: The construction of the subsea tunnel is progressing smoothly. () In mid-October, 95% of the annual construction plan has been completed.
Multiple choice
A, close to B,>
C, until D,>
E. Deadline
3:
Multiple choice
A. [View full text]

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network