北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Banks | Recruitment Information Network | Universities | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

Public servants "Quantitative Relations" daily practice test (January 7, 2020-873)

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2020-01-07 21:51:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2020-01-07 21:51:00
1: 2, 4, 4, 8, 16, ()
Multiple choice
A. 48
B. 64
C. 128
D. 256

2: The power consumption of an electrical appliance is 370 watts, and the power consumption in standby mode is 37 watts. The appliance was in operation from 9:30 to 17: 00 on Monday, and the power was off for the rest of the time. On Tuesday from 9: 00 to 24: 00 is in standby, the rest of the time power off. Ask how many times its power consumption on Monday is Tuesday ()
Multiple choice
A. 10
B. 6
C. 8
D. 5

3: 0, 6, 24, ()
Multiple choice
A. 48
B. 60
C. 72
D. 96

4: A total of 2,200 tickets of 300, 400, and 500 yuan were sold at the fund-raising party, and the ticket income was 840,000 yuan, of which the number of tickets was 400 and 500 yuan. How many tickets are sold for 300 yuan ()
Multiple choice
A. 800
B. 850
C. 950
D. 1000

5 :.
Multiple choice
A. Old Huang
B. Hou
C. Pharaoh
D. Unsure

6: 60 employees voted to select the best employee from the three groups of A, B, and C. During the election, each person could only vote for one person, and the one who got the most votes was elected. The votes were accumulated halfway through. Among the first 30 votes, A won 15 votes, B received 10 votes, and C received 5 votes. Among the votes that have not yet been counted, A must be elected at least if he gets () votes.
Multiple choice
A. 15
B. 13
C. 10
D. 8

7: Military training at a university. The military training department organizes students into 8 groups. If the number of each group is one more than the predetermined number, the total number of students will exceed 100. If the number of each group is less than the predetermined number, the total number of students will be Less than 90 people. It can be seen that the number of students in each group is ()
Multiple choice
A. 10 people
B. 11 people
C. 13 people
D. 12 people

8: A hospital drug warehouse has 14,600 grams of 98% alcohol. Q How many grams of distilled water can be added to make it into a disinfectant alcohol with a concentration of 73%?
Multiple choice
A. 4600
B. 5000
C. 9600
D. 19600

9: The area of a rhombus land is square kilometers, and the minimum angle of the rhombus is 60 degrees. If you want to expand this rhombus land into a square land, what is the minimum length of a square land? ()
Multiple choice
A. 6
B. 5
C.
D.

10: Calculate the value of the formula 1/2 + 1/6 + 1/12 + 1/20 + 1/30 ()
Multiple choice
A. 8/9
B. 7/8
C. 6/7
D. 5/6

11 :.
Multiple choice
A. 11, 7
B. 13, 5
C. 17, 9
D. 21, 3

12: A passenger ship sails between the two coastal cities of A and B, sailing from city A to city B, and sailing from city B to city A. It is known that the speed of the ship in still water is 25 knots. It took 8 hours from city A to city B, and the time from city B to city A was 1.5 times the time from city A to city B. How many nautical miles are the cities apart? ()
Multiple choice
A. 270
B. 260
C. 240
D. 280

13: 0.2, 6.8, -0.8, 5.8, -1.8, 4.8, (), 3.8
Multiple choice
A. -2.8
B. 3.8
C. -4.8
D. 5.8

14: A, B, and C play badminton. Each game is played by two people, and the other is the referee. The first sentence draws the referee. Each subsequent game is played between the winner of the previous game and the referee of the previous game. After playing a few games, A won 10 games, then B and C lost 8 games each, and they played at least () single-choice questions
A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 23

15 :.
Multiple choice
A. 25
B. 30
C. 40
D. 50

16 :.
Multiple choice
A. 32
B. 4
C. 42
D. 8

17: The water cost per cubic meter of water in city A is 1.25 times that of city B. Similarly, the water fee is 20 yuan. In city B, 2 cubic meters of water can be used more than in city A. Then the water cost per city in city A is () Yuan.
Multiple choice
A. 2
B. 2.5
C. 3
D. 3.5

18: A fruit vendor piles oranges into a rectangular stack (the figure below shows the method of rectangular stacks). If the bottom layer has 10 oranges on the long side and 5 oranges on the short side, this rectangular stack can hold up to () oranges. .
Multiple choice
A. 110
B. 120
C. 130
D. 140

19: 1, 0, 9, 16, (), 48
Multiple choice
A. 25
B. 33
C. 36
D. 42

20: In a random product quality inspection, 10 samples of a batch of products were taken for inspection, of which there were exactly two unqualified products. If these 10 samples were inspected one by one, the two unqualified products happened to be The probability of being detected all for the fifth time is:
Multiple choice
A. 4/45
B. 2/45
C. 1/45
D. 1/90

21: When checking vision, the distance between the eye and the eye chart is 5 meters. As shown in the figure below, a person sits facing a flat mirror and the eye chart is behind him. The distance from the eye chart to the plane mirror is 3 meters, then the distance from the person to the mirror should be ().
Multiple choice
A. 2 meters
B. 2.5 meters
C. 5 meters
D. 8 meters

22: Several flagpoles are inserted in the grass. It is known that the height of the flagpoles is between 1 and 5 meters, and the distance between any two flagpoles does not exceed 10 times their height difference. If all flagpoles are enclosed with a rope, how many meters of ropes need to be prepared at least without knowing the number and position of the flagpoles
Multiple choice
A. 40
B. 100
C. 60
D. 80

twenty three:.
Multiple choice
A. 4
B. 8
C. 32
D. 42

24: 2, 5, 14, 41, 122, ()
Multiple choice
A. 243
B. 323
C. 365
D. 382

25: 2, 4, 12, 48, 240, ()
Multiple choice
A. 1645
B. 1440
C. 1240
D. 360

26: The master carpenter paints the three-layer mold shown in the figure below. The three-layer mold consists of 1, 3, and 6 cubes with a side length of 1 meter. If one kilogram of paint can cover an area of 20 square meters, then it takes several kilograms of paint to paint all the outer surfaces of this three-layer mold
Multiple choice
A. 1.8
B. 1.6
C. 1.5
D. 1.2

27 :.
Multiple choice
A. 11,7
B. 13,5
C. 17,9
D. 21,3

28: A scientific research unit wants to give a certain amount of money to reward winning scientific researchers. The first one can get more than half of the total bonus of 10,000 yuan, the second one can get the remaining half of more than 10,000 yuan, and so on. Half of the bonus is more than 10,000 yuan. If the bonus is exactly divided up to the seventh place, the unit needs to come up with a bonus of 10,000 yuan.
Multiple choice
A. 156
B. 254
C. 256
D. 512

29: Xiao Li took a bus to a certain place. When he was halfway, he gave up his seat to an old man, and then stood there all the time. When he was 3 kilometers from the end, he sat down again. In the course of this ride, if his journey distance is one third of the journey distance, then Xiao Li ’s entire journey this time is ()
Multiple choice
A. 8 km
B. 9 km
C. 12 km
D. 14 km

30: 1, 5, 13, 25, 41, ()
Multiple choice
A. 57
B. 58
C. 60
D. 61

31: 2, 4, 12, 48, 240, ()
Multiple choice
A. 1645
B. 1440
C. 1240
D. 360

32: 1, 2, -7, 2, 29, ()
Multiple choice
A. 45
B. 76
C. 116
D. 153

33: Xiao Wang is currently renovating a new house. He plans to lay tiles of different colors in the quadrilateral formed by connecting the midpoints of the sides as shown in the figure on the right. How many square meters of tiles are laid in the quadrangle ()
Multiple choice
A. 3
B. 6
C. 12
D. 24

34 :.
Multiple choice
A.
B.
C.
D.

35: Shareholders A and B each hold shares of the same company. If B transfers his 10,000 shares to A, then A's share of the stock is 3 times that of B; if A transfers his 1000 shares to B, then B's share of the stock is higher than A's 6 times more. Then, A and B hold a total of () shares of the company's shares.
Multiple choice
A. 6400
B. 17600
C. 17800
D. 28800

36: 0.1, 3.1, 10.1, 25.1, ()
Multiple choice
A. 46.1
B. 50.1
C. 54.1
D. 56.1

37: Xiaoming bought a few 5 cents of candy and 1 cent and 3 cents of candy in the store. If he happens to use 1 yuan, ask him how many 5 cents candy
Multiple choice
A. 6
B. 7
C. 8
D. 9

38: 9/30, 7/20, (), 3/6, 1/2
Multiple choice
A. 5/7
B. 5/9
C. 5/12
D. 5/18

39 :.
Multiple choice
A.
B.
C.
D.

40: Knowing the length, width, and height of a cuboid is 10 decimeters, 8 decimeters, and 6 decimeters, first cut the largest cube from it, and then cut the largest one from the rest Cube Ask the volume of the remaining part after the two cubes are cut off ()
Multiple choice
A. 212 cubic decimeters
B. 200 cubic decimeters
C. 194 cubic decimeters
D. 186 cubic decimeters

1: Answer B
Parsing
2: Answer D
Parsing
3: Answer B
Parse B.
4: Answer D
Parsing
5: Answer B
Parsing
6: Answer B
Parse B. Worth the question. The structure is the most unfavourable. By the intent, there are 30 employees left who have not voted. Considering the most unfavorable situation, B poses the greatest threat to A. First, B will be given 5 votes. As long as A gets 13 votes, he can be elected.
7: Answer D
Parsing
8: Answer B
Parse B.
9: Answer G
Parse G. The area with rhombus is √3, and an internal angle is 60 °. It is easy to solve the two diagonal lines with lengths of √2 and √6. To expand into a square, extend the shorter diagonal line to a longer diagonal line. Just a corner line. Therefore, the two diagonal lines are both √6, the square area is 3, and the side length is √3. Therefore, the answer is to choose the G option.
10: Answer D
Parse D.
11: Answer B
Parse B. This is a 16-grid question. The horizontal and vertical sums are 148. Therefore, the answer to this question is option B.
12: Answer C
Parsing
13: Answer A
Parsing
14: Answer C
Parse C. According to the title, B lost 8 games, indicating that B was the referee for at least 8 games, so A and C played 8 games. In the same way, C has lost 8 innings, C has been the referee for at least 8 innings, indicating that A and B have played 8 innings, so A has played 8 + 8 = 16 innings, and A has won 10 innings, indicating that A has lost 6 Therefore, B and C played 6 games, so the three played at least 8 + 8 + 6 = 22 games.
15: Answer D
Parse D. Divide each pair into equal difference series. Therefore, the answer to this question is option D.
16: Answer D
Parse D.
17: Answer B
Parse B. When the same water fee is spent, the price ratio is equal to the inverse ratio of water consumption, that is, the same water fee. The water consumption of city B is 1.25 times that of city A. That is, the ratio of water consumption of city B to water consumption of city A is 5: 4. It is stated in the report that paying 20 yuan for water in city B will use 2 cubic meters more, so 20 yuan in water can supply 8 cubic meters of water for city A, so the price of water in city A is 20 ÷ 8 = 2.5 yuan / cubic meter.
18: Answer C
Parse C. It is easy to get that there are 10 × 5 = 50 in the first layer; the length of each side of the second layer is 1 less than that of the first layer, and 9 × 4 = 36; similarly, the third layer has 8 × 3 = 24, the first Four layers have 7 × 2 = 14, and the fifth layer has 6 × 1 = 6. There are a total of 50 oranges + 36 + 24 + 14 + 6 = 130 oranges.
19: Answer B
Parsing
20: Answer A
Parse A.
21: Answer A
Parse A. Analysis: This question examines flat mirror imaging. The distance between the eye and the vision chart is 5 meters. The vision chart is a virtual image in the mirror. The distance from the image to the plane mirror is 3 meters. The distance from the human eye to the plane mirror is 2 meters.
22: Answer D
Parsing
23: Answer A
Parsing
24: Answer C
Parsing
25: Answer B
Parsing
26: Answer A
Parse A. This question is essentially to find the external surface area of the mold, since the area of each side is 1 square meter, so it is to find how many external surfaces it has. Looking at the entire mold from the front, back, left, right, top, and bottom, there are 6 faces that need to be painted, so a total of 36 faces need to be painted. The total surface area of these 36 surfaces is 36 square meters, so painting this mold requires 36 ÷ 20 = 1.8 (kg) of lacquer.
27: Answer B
Parse B. This is a 16-grid question. The horizontal and vertical sums are 148. Therefore, the answer to this question is option B.
28: Answer B
Parse B.
29: Answer C
Parsing
30: Answer D
Parse D. Second-order arithmetic progression. The latter term of the sequence is different from the previous one in order to obtain a new sequence of 4, 8, 12, 16, (20). The new series constitutes an equal difference series with a tolerance of 4, so the vacancy term is 20 + 41 = 61, so the D term is selected.
31: Answer B
Parsing
32: Answer A
Parsing
33: Answer B
Parsing
34: Answer D
Parsing
35: Answer B
Parse B. According to the meaning of the title: Let the original quantity of A be X and the original quantity of B be Y, then: Solve the equation to get :, and 14400 + 3200 = 17600.
36: Answer D
Parsing
37: Answer B
Parsing
38: Answer C
Parse C.
39: Answer C
Parsing
40: Answer B
Parsing
<br /> For more test questions, please visit: Civil Service Examination Clearance Question Bank

related articles:


Chapter 2 Jiangxi Civil Servant Examination "Exam Test" Customs Clearance Simulation Questions and Answer Analysis [2019]: 99

Tip: The document does not exist [View full text]

Chapter 3 Daily Practice of Customs Clearance Questions for "Speech Understanding" of Public Servants (January 7, 2020-1756)

1: ① Shanghai is full of inclusiveness and features, and ② Shanghai is historically at the marginal position of traditional Jiangnan culture. ③ Business gangs from various places, such as Ningbo gang and Shaoxing gang in Zhejiang, Dongting gang in Hunan, Guangdong The Chaozhou Gang, Fujian Quanzhang Gang, etc. are active in Shanghai. ④From the perspective of economic geography, Shanghai is still a long way from Suzhou and Hangzhou, which is known as the "hometown of fish and rice", and naturally does not occupy a prominent position in the traditional society with farming civilization as the main body. Under such historical conditions, Shanghai, as a border of politics, economy and culture, has not been able to make any achievements in the mainstream culture of Jiangnan represented by Suzhou and Hangzhou. ⑥Although it is culturally marginal, due to its superior geographical conditions, In the Ming and Qing Dynasties, Shanghai has become one of the important commercial towns in the south of the Yangtze River. The above six sentences have been rearranged. The correct word order is ().
Multiple choice
A 、 ④②⑤⑥①③
B 、 ①⑤④③②⑥
C 、 ⑥③②④⑤①
D, ②④⑤⑥③①

2: There is a kind of animal called the lizard among ancient animals. It has the characteristics of amphibians and __________ has the characteristics of reptiles. _ [View full text]

Chapter 4 Daily Practice Exercises for Public Servants' "Common Sense Judgment" (January 7, 2020-6626)

1: From the perspective of environmental protection, the following practices are correct ().
Multiple choice
A. Burn leaves to reduce the amount of waste transported
B. Burn waste plastic in place to eliminate "white pollution"
C. Raise the factory chimney to reduce the environmental pollution caused by sulfur dioxide
D. Cover the vehicles with sand cloth to prevent dust content in the air from increasing.

2: According to the "Injury Insurance Regulations", the following statement is incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. If you are injured due to work during work out, you should be identified as a work injury.
B. Those suffering from occupational diseases should be identified as work-related injuries
C. Injuries during the national interest and public interest activities such as rescue and disaster relief are deemed to be injuries at work
D. If the employee considers it a work injury and the employer does not consider it a work injury, the employee shall bear the burden of proof

3: Adhering to economic construction as the center is one of the core contents of the party's basic line. Fundamentally speaking, it is () that economic construction is the center of all the work of the whole party and nation.
Multiple choice
A. [View full text]

Chapter 5 Daily Practice Exercises for the "Relationship Between Quantities" of Civil Servants (January 7, 2020-2905)

1: Tap water charges are as follows: 2.2 yuan / ton per month for households with less than 5 tons of water per month. When it exceeds 5 tons, the excess is 3.2 yuan / ton. In a month, Zhang and Li paid a total of 70 yuan in water charges, and their water consumption was 1.5 times that of Zhang. Ask Zhang how much less water than Li paid ()
Multiple choice
A.16
B.15
C.14
D.12

2: The area of a rhombus land is square kilometers, and the minimum angle of the rhombus is 60 degrees. If you want to expand this rhombus land into a square land, what is the minimum length of a square land? ()
Multiple choice
A.6
B.5
C.
D.

3 :.
Multiple choice
A.
B.
C.
D.

4: 36, 125, 256, 243, 64, ()
Multiple choice
A.100
B.1
C.0.5
D.121

5: Calculation Formula 1 [View full text]

Chapter 6 Daily Practice Exercises for Public Servant "Judgement Reasoning" (January 7, 2020-4395)

1: When an osprey catches a white pheasant, a grass carp or a carp and flies off the water surface, many osprey often fly to the water surface to prey at the same time. However, when an osprey caught a catfish. This situation rarely occurs. Which of the following, if correct, would best explain the above phenomenon?
Multiple choice
A. Grass carp or carp is more osprey-like than catfish
B. In the waters preyed by osprey, silver carp, grass carp and carp are more common. Catfish are rare
C, white mullet, grass carp or carp often appear in groups, but catfish do not have this habit
D, white mullet, grass carp and carp are more likely to be preyed by osprey than catfish

2: In a county investment promotion activity, investors made it difficult for investors to say: "I have three projects: an environmental project, a tourism project, and a chemical project. If you are right, I will invest one of your projects in your County, but if what you said is wrong, I do n’t invest in a project. ”Of course, the investor wants to get an environmental project, so what should the investor say?
Multiple choice
A. You will not invest in environmental projects or tourism projects in my county. [View Details]

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network