北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Banks | Recruitment Information Network | Universities | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

Institutional Recruitment Daily Exercises (January 7, 2020-7028)

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2020-01-07 21:51:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2020-01-07 21:51:00
1: The highest principle of our people's democratic dictatorship is ().
Multiple choice
A. Working class leadership
B. Workers and Peasants Alliance
C. Extensiveness of the subject of democracy
D. United Front

2: According to the Constitution and legal provisions, regarding the system of people's congresses, which of the following options is incorrect? ()
Multiple choice
A. The people's congress system reflects the principle that all power belongs to the people
B. Local people's congresses at all levels are the organs of state power at all levels
C. The National People's Congress is the highest organ of state power
D. Local state organs at all levels are accountable to and supervised by the highest state organs

3: The relationship between the economic foundation and the superstructure is ().
multiple choices
A. The economic foundation is primary and the superstructure is secondary
B. The economic foundation is content and the superstructure is form
C. The economic foundation is relatively stable, and the superstructure is volatile
D. The economic foundation is the material relationship, and the superstructure is the ideological relationship.

4: The demand theorem shows ().
Multiple choice
A. As the price of gasoline rises, the demand for cars will fall.
B. Rising drug prices will improve the quality of drugs
C. The decline in the price of a computer will cause its demand to increase,
D. As the price of table tennis drops, the demand for rackets will increase

5: Within 6 months from the date of the first application for registration of a trademark in a foreign country, an applicant for trademark registration has filed an application for registration of the same product under the same trademark in China, according to which of the following circumstances can enjoy priority? )
multiple choices
A. Agreement between the foreign country and China
B. International treaties to which the foreign country is a party
C. Mutual recognition of priority between the foreign country and China
D. The foreign country has diplomatic relations with China

6: In the application of Word word processing software, click the "Reduce Indent" button in the "Format" toolbar to indent the left border of the paragraph. ()
Right or wrong

7: One of the errors in the following idioms and characters is ().
Multiple choice
A. Writing from Congrong——Ban Chao
B. Poems by Heng Ying——Cao Cao
C, Chengmen Lixue-Kuang Heng
D. Misery-Mulan

8: The premise of achieving "one country, two systems" is ().
Multiple choice
A. Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan enjoy a high degree of autonomy
B. The main body of the country adheres to the socialist system
C. National sovereignty is unified in the People's Republic of China
D. Hong Kong, Macao, and Taiwan maintain the original capitalist system for a long time.

9: Citizen A is suspected of a crime and the relevant authorities want to search his residence. According to the Constitution and laws, the legal procedures to be followed include ().
multiple choices
A. Implementation by public security organs
B. Approved by the People's Court
C. The presence of relevant witnesses
D. Staff should show search documents

10: The leading values that China's administrative activities must adhere to are ().
Multiple choice
A. Serve the people wholeheartedly
B. refined management
C. Standardized operation of power
D. Efficiency first

11: Character setting can be performed through "Paragraph" under "Format" menu. ()
Right or wrong

12: Yuan Qu is a wonderful work in the splendid cultural treasure house of the Chinese nation. It embodies unique characteristics in both ideological content and artistic achievements, and is equal to both Tang poetry and Song poetry. The following statements about Yuan Qu are correct ().
multiple choices
A. Yuan Qu originally originated from the so-called "Fan Qu" and "Hu Le". It was first circulated among the folks and was called "Market Street Order" or "Cunfang Minor".
B. The works describing love in Yuan Qu are more spicy and bold than the poems of the past.
C. Yuan Opera is divided into Zaju and Sanqu
D. Compared with quatrains and verses in Song Dynasty, Yuan Qu has less flexibility.

13: Compared with economic growth, economic development has more emphasis on ().
multiple choices
A. Promote the optimization of economic structure
B. Improving the speed and efficiency of economic growth
C. Achieve a reasonable distribution of development results
D. Promote the coordination between economic growth and resources and environment

14: In the 20th century, China proposed "realizing the four modernizations of industry, agriculture, science and technology, and national defense." At present, China's "new four modernizations" means ().
Multiple choice
A. Industrialization, informationization, urbanization, agricultural modernization
B. Industrialization, informationization, urbanization, internationalization
C. Industrialization, informationization, marketization, agricultural modernization
D. Industrialization, agricultural modernization, transportation modernization, national defense modernization

15: Managers need to carefully weigh the sacrifices required for different alternatives when making decisions, which actually reflects () in management economics.
Multiple choice
A. Increment principle
B. Aging principle
C. Opportunity cost principle
D. The principle of discount

16: On February 10, 2009, Wang was criminally detained by the County Public Security Bureau for suspected fraud. On February 24, the county procuratorate approved the arrest of Wang. On April 10, the county court sentenced Wang to three years in prison for fraud and a two-year suspension. On May 10, the county public security bureau adopted Wang's bail pending trial measures based on the county court's decision to change the compulsory measures. Wang appealed. On June 1, the city's intermediate court upheld the original sentence. Wang appealed. On December 10, the city's intermediate court re-examined that Wang's behavior did not constitute fraud, and the original judgment was revoked. In this regard, which of the following statements is correct? ()
Multiple choice
A. Because Wang was acquitted, the state should be liable for compensation for Wang ’s losses between February 10 and December 10, 2009.
B. The state is not liable for compensation because Wang was sentenced to a suspended sentence
C. Because Wang was acquitted, the state should be liable for compensation for Wang ’s losses between June 1 and December 10, 2009.
D. Because Wang was acquitted, the state should be liable for compensation for Wang ’s losses between February 10 and May 10, 2009.

17: According to the Lawyers Law, when applying for a lawyer's practice certificate, the judicial administrative organ shall make a decision whether to issue it within 30 days from the date of receipt of the application. According to the provisions of the Administrative Licensing Law, the administrative organ shall generally accept the application The decision on administrative license shall be made within 20 days from the date of application for administrative license. In early July 2004, Zhang applied to the Provincial Department of Justice for a lawyer's practice certificate. The correct approach of the Department of Justice is ().
Multiple choice
A. In accordance with the Lawyer Law, make a decision whether to issue the award within 30 days.
B. According to the Administrative Licensing Law. Decide whether to issue within 20 days
C. Due to inconsistent provisions on the time limit in the law, report to the NPC Standing Committee for a decision before making a decision
D. You can choose to make a decision based on the time limit of the Lawyer Law or the Administrative Licensing Law

18: "To Nanyuan today, to Beihai tomorrow, and to ancient Chang'an tomorrow? Sigh Li Min's blood is all dried up, only for one person to celebrate." "50 cuts Ryukyu, 60 cuts Taiwan, and now cuts the three eastern provinces, Bangchi County, Tongchi County, Gaiyu, every time Wanshou wishes Xinjiang! "The above poem is ironic ().
Multiple choice
A. Cixi
B. Li Hongzhang
C, Yuan Shikai
D. Chiang Kai-shek

19: One party reports to the other party an opportunity to enter into a contract or provides media services to enter into a contract. The contract for which the other party pays for this is ().
Multiple choice
A. Entrusted contract
B, discipline contract
C. Intermediate contract
D. Trust contract

20: When taking the elevator to go upstairs, from the start of the elevator to the last stop, the state of the body is ().
Multiple choice
A. Weightlessness is normally overweight
B. Overweight, normal weightlessness
C. Overweight is normal
D. Normal overweight and weightlessness

21: Under the market economy system, the indicator for measuring whether the currency is balanced is the rate of change in the velocity of currency circulation. ()
Right or wrong

22: The following descriptions of famous works are incorrect ().
multiple choices
A. The "Phoenix Nirvana" and "Rebirth of the Goddess" created by Guo Moruo borrowed the mythical materials from China's son-in-law to make up the sky and the ancient god bird "Fenix" from the dead.
B. Ba Jin's "Family" wrote the history of a feudal family, writing that it would inevitably embark on the road of collapse, and reached the grave it had dug by itself. It wrote a naive and bold old cult traitor-Jue Hui
C. "The Romance of the Three Kingdoms" wrote that in the Battle of the Red Cliffs, Cao Cao defeated Hua Rongdao and arrived in Nanjun after he escaped from the danger. He suddenly burst into tears and said that if he or she was there, he would never be defeated. This is Cao Cao scolding the incompetent incompetent
D. Hamlet is a typical image of a Renaissance humanist. He praises human beings "What an amazing masterpiece!" "How an angel in behavior! How an angel in wisdom! The primate of all things! "

23: "Self-cultivation", "Qi Family", "Governance", "Pingtianxia" come from ().
Multiple choice
A. Taoist Classics
B. Confucian classics
C. Mohist classics
D. Legal Classics

24: A's whereabouts after leaving his residence is unknown for 6 years. According to law, his spouse ().
Multiple choice
A. You can only apply to declare A missing
B. Can only apply to declare A's death
C. You can only apply to declare A missing, and then apply to declare A dead.
D. You can either apply to declare A missing or to declare A dead.

25: The following is incorrect about the practice in daily life ().
Multiple choice
A. In order to facilitate the use and maximize the use of materials, the nuts used on the machine are mostly hexagonal
B. Mobile phones cannot be used at gas stations, because radio frequency sparks generated by mobile phones during use can easily cause explosions and cause danger.
C. Red is used as a stop signal in traffic lights because red has the longest wavelength
D. In the event of a gas leak at home, you should immediately use the room's telephone alarm.

26: Persisting in people-oriented is to ().
multiple choices
A. Respect for the people's subjective status
B. Bring into play the people's initiative
C. Protecting the rights and interests of the people
D. Promote the free development of people

27: The following statement is wrong ().
Multiple choice
A. Urban ecosystems are easily polluted, mainly due to the simple nutrition structure of urban ecosystems
B. The establishment of a wild medicinal material reserve in a national or local nature reserve requires the consent of the nature protection department
C. The blooms and red tides that have appeared in China in recent years are caused by the long-term pollution of freshwater and seawater, which have eutrophicated water
D. Acid rain is caused by the high concentration of carbon dioxide in the atmosphere, which will cause greater harm to human bodies, aquatic systems, terrestrial systems, buildings, etc

28: The development level of social productivity directly affects the development level of law. ()
Right or wrong

29: The following statements about the relationship between China and international organizations are correct ().
Multiple choice
A. China is a member of UNICEF
B. China also automatically became a member of the World Intellectual Property Organization after joining the WTO.
C. China has not yet obtained membership of the World Health Organization
D. China has been a member of the Organization since it resumed its seat in the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.

30: The right of identity refers to the right arising from the specific identity of a civil subject. The following rights belong to the right of citizenship ().
Multiple choice
A. Right to name
B. Guardianship
C. Right to portrait
D. Right of reputation

1: Answer B
Analyze the first paragraph of Article 1 of the Constitution: "The People's Republic of China is a socialist country led by the working class and based on the people's democratic dictatorship." The workers 'and peasants' alliance is the supreme principle of the people's democratic dictatorship. So choose B.
2: Answer D
Analysis According to the Constitution, all power in the People's Republic of China belongs to the people. The people's organs for exercising state power are the National People's Congress and local people's congresses at all levels. Both the National People's Congress and local people's congresses at various levels are democratically elected, responsible to the people and subject to their supervision. State administrative organs, judicial organs, and procuratorial organs are all created by the people's congresses, are responsible for them, and are subject to their supervision. The National People's Congress is the highest organ of state power; the local people's congresses at all levels are the organs of state power at all levels. The local people's congresses at all levels, together with the National People's Congress, constitute China's state power organ system. However, there is no affiliation between the National People ’s Congress and local people ’s congresses at all levels. People ’s congresses at higher levels have the right to supervise the work of people ’s congresses at lower levels in accordance with the Constitution and laws.
3: Answers A, B, D
Analyze the economic foundation refers to the sum of production relations that are compatible with a certain stage of development of material productivity, and generally refers to the sum of all aspects of production relations that dominated in a certain historical stage. The superstructure is a complex system of political, legal, moral, religious, artistic, and philosophical ideas based on and serving certain social and economic foundations, as well as the political and legal systems and facilities that are compatible with it. The economic foundation is the material relationship between people, and the superstructure is the political and ideological relationship that reflects and serves this material relationship. The economic foundation is primary and the superstructure is secondary. The economic foundation determines the superstructure. Therefore, A, B, and D are correct. It is wrong to say that the superstructure is volatile, and item C is wrong. So choose ABD.
4: Answer C
The analysis of the demand law shows the relationship between the price of a product and its demand, and the terms A and D say that the change in the price of the related product caused the change in the demand for the product, so it is wrong. The price change of item B is caused by many factors, and there is no necessary causal relationship with quality. C computer prices will increase demand. So choose C.
5: Answers A, B, C
Analysis of the first paragraph of Article 25 of the Trademark Law stipulates that within six months from the date of the first application for trademark registration by a trademark registration applicant in a foreign country, a trademark registration applicant has filed a trademark for the same product in China. An application for registration may be given priority in accordance with the agreement signed between the foreign country and China, or an international treaty to which the foreign country is a party, or the principle of mutual recognition of priority. So choose ABC.
6: The answer is correct
Parsing the left and right boundaries of a paragraph refers to the distance between the left end of the paragraph and the left and right margins of the page. Word defaults to the left and right margins of the page as the left and right borders of the paragraph. Select the paragraph you want to set and click the "Decrease Indent" or "Increase Indent" button in the Format toolbar. You can indent or increase the left and right borders of a paragraph.
7: Answer C
The analysis of Cheng Men Li Xue comes from the story of Yang Shi's study. He waited for Cheng Yi in Cheng Men. This idiom metaphor is eager to learn and respects learned elders. So choose C.
8: Answer C
Analyze "one country, two systems", that is, "one country, two systems". The basic meaning is: under the premise of one China, the main body of the country adheres to the (public ownership of the means of production) socialist system; Hong Kong, Macau, and Taiwan are an integral part of China. In part, they have maintained the original (private ownership of means of production) capitalist system and way of life as a special administrative region for fifty years. Therefore, they chose C.
9: Answers A, C, D
Analysis of Article 39 of the Constitution stipulates that the residence of citizens of the People's Republic of China is inviolable. Illegal searches or illegal intrusions into citizens' homes are prohibited. But the protection of the right to residential security is not absolute and is restricted by law. The Criminal Procedure Law stipulates that searches are performed by public security organs or procuratorial organs; when a search is conducted, the searched person or his family, neighbors or other witnesses must be present; when conducting a search, a search warrant must be presented to the searched person; Search approval is usually approved by the case's supervisor. So choose ACD.
10: Answer A
Analysis In our country, all administrative activities must adhere to the purpose of serving the people wholeheartedly. This is also the leading value that our administrative activities must adhere to. So choose A.
11: wrong answer
Parsing characters can be set through "Font" under "Format" in the menu.
12: Answers A, B, C
The analysis of the Yuan Qu has strict rules of rhythm. The words, number of words, and level of each song have fixed format requirements, but they are not rigid. It is allowed to add lining characters in the fixed case. Some songs can also add words. Compared with Song Ci, there is greater flexibility and D term is wrong. So choose ABC.
13: Answers A, C, D
The interpretation of item B is wrong. Compared with economic growth, the emphasis of economic development should be "improving the quality and efficiency of economic growth." The other three items are correct. So choose ACD.
14: Answer A
Analysis of the "new four modernizations" refers to new industrialization, informatization, urbanization, and agricultural modernization. So choose A.
15: Answer C
There are three different types of analysis in economics, namely, stock, flow, and increment. Increment refers to the change in the quantity held in the system over a period of time. Increment = inflow and outflow. Aging refers to the utility that can occur within a certain period of time. Opportunity cost is the maximum value of giving up something in order to get something. Discounting refers to the behavior of a holder of a draft on a discounted market before the bill of exchange is accepted, and the transferee pays the bill to the transferor after deducting the discount interest. Based on this, item C is correct. So choose C.
16: Answer D
According to the provisions of Article 17 of the National Compensation Law, it can be known that the scope of judicial compensation when restricting personal freedom is limited to detention, arrest, and punishment. Bail pending trial is an obligatory measure for ordering a counterparty to provide a guarantor or to pay a security deposit, which guarantees that it will be passed on at any time. It does not fall within the scope of compensation stipulated by the National Compensation Law. In this case, Wang was found not guilty in the retrial, and he was deprived of his personal freedom during detention and arrest, and he should be compensated. The period of compensation to Wang should be counted from February 10, 2009 when Wang was detained in criminal detention, until May 10th the County Public Security Bureau changed the compulsory measure to bail pending trial. In the first instance, the county court ruled that Wang was sentenced to 3 years' imprisonment and was suspended for 2 years. The suspended sentence was not executed in prison, and Wang was not deprived of his personal freedom.
17: Answer A
Analytical special law is better than general law, and special rules are better than general rules. If the special provisions of laws, administrative regulations, local regulations, autonomous regulations and separate regulations and rules formulated by the same organ are inconsistent with the provisions of a paragraph, the special regulations shall apply. The Lawyers Law and the Administrative Licensing Law both belong to the laws formulated by the Standing Committee of the National People's Congress. The Administrative Licensing Law is a general law, and the Lawyers Law is a special law that should be applied preferentially. So choose A.
18: Answer A
Analysis of October 10, 1904 summer calendar, is the 70th birthday of Empress Dowager Cixi. She ruthlessly forced the nation to wish her a long life. Zhang Binglin made a strong satire on couplets. The first sentence points to some typical examples of Empress Dowager Cixi ignoring the people ’s life and death, and to enjoy happiness. They are a powerful revelation of the queen ’s poor and extravagant life and a complaint of blood and tears. Every distressing historical fact, exposing and accusing her of the disaster and harm she has caused to the country and the nation is a powerful flogging against the crimes of the Empress Dowager Cixi. So choose A.
19: Answer C
An analysis of an intermediary contract is a contract in which the intermediary reports to the client the opportunity to conclude a contract or provides media services for the conclusion of the contract, and the client pays the compensation. So choose C.
20: Answer B
Analysis When the elevator accelerates upwards or decelerates and descends, its acceleration is upward and the objects are in an overweight state. So the elevator was overweight when it started to start up. During the middle period, the speed was uniform, so it was in a normal state. When the elevator accelerates and descends or decelerates and rises, its acceleration is downward, and the objects are in a state of weightlessness. When the elevator finally stopped, it was weightless. So choose B.
21: The answer is wrong
Analysis Under the market economy system, the rate of price change is the main indicator of whether the currency is balanced.
22: Answers A and C
Analyze item A to reverse the positions of "Phoenix Nirvana" and "Rebirth of the Goddess". You can also reverse the positions of the following two mythical materials; item C is "wrong or wrong". "This is Cao Cao's scolding the incompetent incompetent" error, which should be a polite mockery of the incompetent incompetent. So choose AC.
23: Answer B
The analysis of "cultivation", "qi family", "ruling the country", and "flat world" are from "Book of Rites? University". The Eight Items in the Book of Rites? University are grid, knowledge, sincerity, sincerity, self-cultivation, Qi family, governing the country, and peace. They are the creeds respected by intellectuals in the tradition of Confucianism. So choose B.
24: Answer D
Analyze that A's whereabouts after leaving his home is unknown for 6 years, which meets the condition of "missing his own residence for more than 2 years" as declared missing; also meets the "citizen's leaving his home or where he last resided" declared dead The condition of unknown fact exceeds the legal period of 4 years ". A spouse is an interested person applying for declaration of death or missing, and is in the first order among those applying for declaration of death, and is not affected by other interested parties. So choose D.
25: Answer D
It is wrong to analyze the family's immediate phone call in the event of a gas leak. Weak currents are generated when making phone calls and may explode when encountering gas. So choose D.
26: Answers A, B, C, D
Analyze adherence to the people-oriented principle, that is, to achieve the all-round human development as the goal, seek development and promote development from the people's fundamental interests, continuously meet the people's increasing material and cultural needs, and effectively protect the people's economic, political, and cultural rights and interests. Let the fruits of development benefit all people. Adhering to the people-oriented scientific development concept is to adhere to the people-oriented and free and comprehensive development, and people is the fundamental development concept; that is, to adhere to the social development concept that the people are the subject of history and the viewpoint of the masses; The concept of social development in the fundamental interests of the overwhelming majority of the people. All four questions are correct. So choose ABCD.
27: Answer D
The three expressions A, B and C are correct. In option D, acid rain is an acid gas such as sulfur dioxide and sulfur nitrogen oxide produced by the burning of fossil fuels, which is dissolved by rain water after chemical reaction in the atmosphere. Thinking that acid rain is caused by too much carbon dioxide is a misunderstanding of acid rain. So choose D.
28: The answer is correct
Analyze the degree of perfection of law means the degree of progress of social development. The two affect each other and restrict each other. The law provides a powerful peaceful and stable environment for the development of society; the development of society provides a good management platform for the law.
29: Answer D
Analysis of UNICEF is a non- governmental international organization. It is an organization affiliated with the United Nations. UNICEF does not have a membership. A is wrong. China officially became the first of the World Intellectual Property Organization on June 3, 1980. Of the 90 member countries, China officially joined the World Trade Organization only on December 11, 2001, and it was wrong in item B; China was one of the founding members of the World Health Organization. In 1972, the 25th World Health Assembly restored China's membership in the organization. Legal seats, item C was wrong; in 1973, China's legal seat in the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations was restored, and it has been a member of the board since the 17th General Conference held in the same year. So choose D.
30: Answer B
Analytical identity rights mainly include personal rights, guardianship rights, and kinship rights in intellectual property rights such as the right to honor, copyright, invention, patent, and trademark. So choose B.

For more questions, please visit: Customs Clearance Question Bank

related articles:


Chapter 2 Hechi Bama County Institutions Recruiting in 2020 Urgently Needs Professionals in Shortage of Registration Time and Location

Recruitment time, place and requirements of the Double Election Committee (1) The 2020 Guangxi University Graduates Double Election Conference held at the National University of China: January 11, 2020 (Saturday) 9: 00-18: 00 Among them, 9: 00-12: 00 is the on-site registration stage, and 13: 00-18: 00 is the negotiation interview stage. Venue: Li Ning Track and Field, Guangxi University for Nationalities (No. 158 West University Road, Nanning) (II) Registration requirements 1. The applicant must hold an ID card, student ID (new year), and graduation certificate (generally refers to the national education series graduation certificate, which is Refers to the electronic registration of students, the state-recognized education is the main body of existing education.), Degree certificate (degree certificate, also known as degree certificate, is a certificate granted in order to prove the professional knowledge and technical level of students, awarded in China The qualification unit is a college or scientific research institution recognized by the Ministry of Education. At present, China's degrees are divided into three categories: bachelor's degree, master's degree, and doctoral degree. Among them, the bachelor's degree also includes the second bachelor's degree (collectively referred to as the bachelor's degree). Or professional and technical qualification certificate, professional qualification certificate and other original documents, one copy each (specify this copy [View full text]

Chapter 3 List of Urgently Needed Professional Talents in Bama County Institutions in Hechi in 2020 (Mandarin Station)

Annex Bama Yao Autonomous County 2020 Public Institution Recruitment Urgently Needed Specialty Talents Schedule (Minda Station) No. Recruitment Unit Competent Department Recruitment Unit Recruitment Position Name Unit Institutional Level Unit Nature Plan Recruitment Age Age Degree Degree Professional Recruitment Object Remark 1 Management Committee of Guangxi Bama Longevity Health Tourism International Tourism Zone Staff of Hema City Bama Longevity Health Tourism Zone and Shenzhen-Pakistan Health Pilot Area Service Center staffed by the city's finances in full amount 1 18 years old or older, under 35 full-time postgraduate master degree or above Civil engineering, computer science and technology, electrical engineering and electronic information, geographic science, surveying and mapping science and technology, agricultural engineering, economics [View Full Text]

Chapter 4 Daily Practice Questions for Recruitment of Institutions (January 7, 2020-1423)

1: China's land resources are diverse and their characteristics are ().
multiple choices
A. There are more mountains and less flat land
B. Small proportion of cultivated land
C. Depleted reserve resources
D. Uneven distribution of land resources

2: In a socialist market economy, price formation is based on currency issuance. ()
Right or wrong

3: The following statements about urban smog weather and its hazards are correct ().
multiple choices
A. The main components of smog include carbon oxide, nitrogen oxide and inhalable particulate matter
B. Haze weather occurs when the air humidity is very low
C. Haze weather will affect the normal work of the human respiratory system
D. Haze weather is a "health killer" for patients with cardiovascular disease

4: The relationship between the economic foundation and the superstructure is ().
multiple choices
A. The economic foundation is primary and the superstructure is secondary
B. The economic foundation is content and the superstructure is form
C. Economic Base [View Full Text]

Chapter 5 Daily Practice Questions for Public Institution Recruitment (January 7, 2020-773)

1: Deng Xiaoping demanded that (), "The people are happy or not," and "The people agree or not agree" should always be taken as the starting point and destination of all party work.
Multiple choice
A. "People support but not support", "Party members agree or disagree"
B. "People support not support", "People support disapproval"
C. "Workers support not support", "Farmers support disapproval"
D. "People support but not support", "Farmers agree or disagree"

2: China's "Twelfth Five-Year Plan" requires: "The average annual growth rate of GDP is 7%, carbon dioxide emissions per unit of GDP are reduced by 17%, and chemical oxygen demand and sulfur dioxide emissions are reduced by 8%." .
multiple choices
A. By the end of 2015, China's total carbon dioxide emissions have been significantly reduced.
B. By the end of 2015, China ’s total sulfur dioxide emissions have significantly reduced
C. Carbon dioxide is a major pollutant
D. Chemical oxygen demand is a major pollutant

3: The keyboard operation for exiting Word is Ah + F4. ()
Judgement questions [View full text]

Chapter 6 Daily Practice Questions for Recruitment of Institutions (January 7, 2020-8601)

1: The organization capable of joint writing should be ().
multiple choices
A. Between governments at the same level
B. Between government departments
C. Between the higher party committee and the lower government
D. Between government departments and people's organizations at the same level

2: China has borders with its neighbors in four directions: east, west, south, north, and west. The border is ().
Multiple choice
A. Tibet Himalayas
B. Xinjiang Tianshan Mountains
C. Xinjiang Qilian Mountains
D. Xinjiang Pamir Plateau

3: Among the following Chinese character input technologies, which are the radicals of Wubi input method? ()
multiple choices
A, Gold
B, car
C, child
D, hand

4: Regarding the characteristics of a harmonious society, the following list is not accurate ().
Multiple choice
A. Democracy and the rule of law require that the interests of all aspects of society be properly coordinated
B. Fairness and justice require that the contradictions among the people and other social contradictions be properly handled
C. [View full text]

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network