北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Banks | Recruitment Information Network | Universities | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

Public servants "Judgement and Reasoning" daily practice test (January 7, 2020-6527)

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2020-01-07 21:51:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2020-01-07 21:51:00
1: A foreign professor recently pointed out that a person with a baby face means that he will enjoy a longer life, because people's living conditions are easily reflected on the face. Beginning in the spring of 1990, the research team led by the professor has performed physical and cognitive tests on 1826 pairs of twins over the age of 70 and took pictures of their faces. Without knowing their exact age, the three research assistants first evaluated the age of twins in different age groups, and found that even the twins had very different guessed ages. The research team then spent several years tracking the twins' later life until they died. Surveys have shown that the larger the difference in age between twins, the more likely it is that the older one will die first. Which of the following is true? The best refutation of the professor's findings?
Multiple choice
A. If the survey is extended to twins over 40, the results may be different
B. The three research assistants are relatively young and have not been engaged in the research for a long time.
C. Appearance age is a concentrated expression of everyone's living environment, living conditions and mentality, and has little to do with life aging
D. The cause of life aging is the continuous loss of chromosome ends caused by cell division

2: It is a feeling to like a person; it is a fact to dislike a person. easy to tell the fact, but difficult to express feelings. It can be inferred from this passage ().
Multiple choice
A. Like or dislike a person is unclear
B. Like or dislike a person is an irrational feeling
C. There is no reason to dislike someone
D. I do n’t know why I like someone

3: According to the survey results, the income growth rate of urban and rural residents in all 31 provinces in the first half of 2011 was higher than the CPI. Take Beijing as an example. In the first half of the year, per capita disposable income of urban residents increased by 10.1% over the same period last year. The per capita cash income of rural residents increased by 12.4% over the same period last year, while the CPI rose by 5.4% during the same period. But many people say that their monthly income has not increased. But the rise in prices is "deeply experienced". Which of the following is true. Best explanation for stemming?
Multiple choice
A. In the first half of the year, there was a large increase in the income of a small number of people. Driven the overall growth rate of residents' income
B. Food prices rose by 11.8% in the first half of the year. Non-food prices rose by 2.7%
C. The data sources of provinces, autonomous regions and municipalities are sample statistics. It is impossible to cover everyone, so the data cannot be guaranteed to be 100% accurate.
D. The income growth rate in statistics includes income other than wages such as year-end awards and unit benefits.

4: Standby Holidays: Some companies require employees to keep communication open during holidays (such as turning on mobile phones, PDAs or laptops to connect to the Internet at any time, etc.) to ensure that people can be found at any time during an emergency and immediately enter work. According to the above definition, the following are standby holidays ().
Multiple choice
A. Xiao Xie's foreign company has a lot of overtime pay, so she often takes the initiative to work overtime on holidays to get more labor compensation.
B. Xiaoqing received a phone call from a colleague on Sunday, hoping that Xiaoqing could go to work, Xiaoqing was embarrassed to shirk, and hurried to the company to work overtime
C, Xiao Xuan opened an online shop by herself, especially during the holidays. She worked at the computer all day and was often too busy.
D. The manager told the driver Lao Huang that there might be a group of leaders coming to inspect this weekend, and Lao Huang should be prepared to pick up and send the leader, but the leader did not come to spot check that day.

5: Playground: Athlete multiple choice questions
A. Carpenter: Nails
B. Basketball stand: basketball
C. School: Students
D. Ambulance team: Patient

6: Brilliant: Building Multiple Choice Questions
A. The winding path leads to the bamboo forest.
B. Three Days Around the Beam: Music
C. Mystery in the sleeve: chess skill
D. Landscape Moonlight: Landscape

7: Harvester: Farmer Multiple Choice Question
A. Seeder: Cattle Cattle
B. Insecticide: Woodpecker
C. Car: Driver
D. Sewing machine: tailor

8: Superb: Craft multiple choice questions
A. Relationship: Ambiguous
B. Difference: Vision
C, tenderness: lyric
D. Profound: Thought

9: Brand association is when consumers see a particular brand. Any thoughts on the brand can be elicited from his memory, including feelings, experiences, evaluations, brand positioning, etc., and these thoughts may come from all aspects of consumers' daily life. According to the above definitions, the following items belonging to brand association are ().
Multiple choice
A. Every time Xiaofang uses a certain brand of shampoo, she will think of her first love boyfriend. Because he keeps using this brand of shampoo
B. McDonald's advertisements are mostly themed with joy and creative. They are often impressive and even memorable.
C. As long as Dawei sees the southern black sesame paste, he feels very kind, because he will remember the happy moment of drinking southern black sesame paste in his childhood
D. A famous movie star has become the spokesperson of a foreign electrical appliance brand. Various endorsement advertisements are repeatedly broadcast on major TV stations, so that the audience will think of the electrical appliance brand when they see the movie star.

10: Please choose the most suitable one from the four options given to fill in the question mark to make it appear a certain regularity. ()
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

11: A foreign language teaching and research office of a university recruits five foreign language teachers, and each teacher teaches only one foreign language. And meet the following conditions: (1) If Xiaoqian teaches German, then Xiao Sun does not teach Russian (2) or Xiao Li teaches German, or Xiao Qian teaches German (3) If Xiao Sun does not teach Russian, then Xiao Zhao does not teach French (4 ) Either Xiao Zhao teaches French, or Xiao Zhou does not teach English. If the following options are true, can you conclude that "Lee teaches German"?
Multiple choice
A. Little Sun doesn't teach Russian
B. Teaching German with Little Money
C, Xiao Zhou teaches English
D. Xiao Zhao doesn't teach French

12: In recent years, the fees for private kindergartens in Hainan have shown a rise in prices, most of them have increased by more than 20%, and some kindergartens have charged as much as 2,000 yuan / month. Strangely enough, parents still flock to such high fees. If the following items are true, which one can explain the above phenomenon?
Multiple choice
A. The current resources of preschool education are insufficient. There are too few public kindergartens to squeeze in.
B. At present, Hainan's private kindergarten charges are subject to record review and approval, and there is no set price limit or unified unified charge standard.
C. Kindergarten accidents have occurred frequently since last year. Parents can be assured of health environment, security conditions, and school bus safety in high-priced parks.
D. Private kindergartens with low cost and low fees cannot run schools according to regulations. The area of children's activities and the number of teachers. Are difficult to meet the requirements of national regulations

13: Nanxun: Beizhe single choice question
A. Sound East: Hit West
B. Falsehood: False
C. South cavity: north diversion
D. Yangchun: Bai Xue

14: The dark effect means that in a place where the light is relatively dark, the dating parties cannot see each other's expressions clearly, it is easy to reduce the sense of alertness and produce a sense of security. In this case, the possibility of getting close to each other is much higher than in places with bright light. Psychologists call this phenomenon the "dark effect". According to the above definition, the following are the dark effects ().
Multiple choice
A. On the train that travels, there are many common topics when chatting with strangers.
B. Xiao Wang and Xiao Li became best friends after college because they were high school alumni
C. In the final statement of the trial, the suspect revealed his true feelings, sincerely apologized to the families of the injured, and deeply moved the families of the injured.
D. Xiaomei's father and mother confessed their ideas peacefully and confessed their faults on the phone. In the end, both of them cancelled the divorce application.

15: Variety: Five-element array multiple choice questions
A. Jiguang Pianyu: Divine Beast
B, Aihong everywhere: victims
C. Morning bell and twilight drum: Temple
D, glass bow snake image: wine glass

16:
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

17: Humidifier: Drying: Electrical multiple choice questions
A. Coffee: Sleepy: Cocoa
B. Saqima: Hunger: Dim Sum
C. Rubik's Cube: Entertainment: Games
D. Silencer: Sound: Musical instrument

18: Pressure: Area Multiple Choice
A. Distance: speed
B. Output: Quality
C, current: voltage
D. Efficiency: time

19: Wild Goose: Sky: Flying Single Choice
A. Student: Classroom: Class
B. Ship: Wharf: Sailing
C. Steed: Grassland: Mercedes
D. Heroes: History: Spread

20: Compared with traditional farmers, the new type of farmers mainly includes five aspects: culture, knowing technology, knowing how to operate, being civilized, and observing the law. Being cultural means having certain knowledge and the ability to distinguish right from wrong. To understand technology means to have certain scientific and technical knowledge, labor experience and production skills. Club operation means having certain market awareness, ability to accept and feedback information, and being able to participate in market competition. Speaking of civilization means having a modern consciousness and forming a civilized and healthy lifestyle that meets the requirements of modern civilization. Law-abiding discipline means having a legal concept and obeying the law, but also learning to use the law to safeguard your legitimate rights and interests. Based on the above definitions, the following description is consistent with the new type of farmers: ().
Multiple choice
A. Zhao, who lives in the suburbs and drives to the city every day to sell fresh vegetables
B. Wu, who has mastered the greenhouse planting technology, and formed an agricultural super-docking with a large supermarket
C. Li was deceived and bought a fake because he didn't understand the discrimination. He succeeded in using law to defend his rights.
D. After the use of the latest technology to grow genetically modified rice to become rich, Chen paid attention to luxury

21: Pesticides; single-choice questions on pollution
A. Sun: Temperature
B. Sports: Health
C. Bad news: grief
D. Computer: radiation

22: The crime of illegally trespassing a house refers to an act that violates the wishes of members in the house or has no legal basis, deliberately entered a citizen's house, or refused to withdraw after entering the house. According to the above definitions, the following constitute the crime of unlawful invasion of houses ().
Multiple choice
A. Xiao Li ’s family lives on the first floor. She opened a small cafe at home. Someone always comes in and does n’t order anything. Xiao Li refuses to leave, and sits every day until he snores.
B. Xiaolu rented a house of Mr. Wang. Mr. Wang was worried that the house would be damaged. After a while, he would take a spare key to check it in.
C. Xiao Li found that the neighbor's house was emitting thick smoke, rushed in when he opened the door of the neighbor's house, and found that it was the neighbor who was doing a chemical experiment.
D. A friend of Xiao Jiang was looking for a job and stayed at Xiao Jiang's house for half a year. Xiao Jiang was so annoyed that he was thinking about how to get him out all day.

23: In December 2010, the shopping center of T Township repaired and improved the lighting of its parking lot. In 2011, the number of car thefts and attempted car thefts in the parking lot decreased by 74% from the previous year. Because potential thieves are often deterred by better lighting conditions, the decline in car theft cases can be attributed to improvements in these areas. Which of the following, if true, would best support the above discussion? ()
Multiple choice
A. In 2010 and 2011, most of the cars stolen in the shopping center parking lot were relatively new and expensive luxury cars.
B. Car thefts in most shopping centers occur between 10 am and 4 pm
C. The number of security guards patrolling the parking lot of the shopping center in 2011 doubled at night
D. In the town T where the shopping mall is located, there are as many car theft cases in 2011 as in 2010.

24: A, B, C, and D each borrowed a novel and agreed to exchange after reading. The thickness of these 4 books is about the same as their reading speed. Therefore, 4 people always exchange books at the same time. After several exchanges, 4 people have read these 4 books. It is known that: (1) the last book read by A is the second book read by B; (2) the last book read by B is the first book read by D; First book. Based on the above situation, who reads the first book that A reads for the third time? ()
Multiple choice
A, B
B, C
C, Ding
D. Unsure

25:
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

26: After investigating the appearance of 260 murderers, a criminal anthropologist found that they had some common physiological characteristics, so he concluded that "murderers have wide jaws, prominent cheekbones, and black and short hair." in conclusion. Which of the following is the same as the reasoning above?
Multiple choice
No prime number between A and 24-28
B. Clouds cover the moon on the fifteenth of August;
C. Plant seeds can increase yield after ultrasonic treatment, so corn seeds can also increase yield after ultrasonic treatment
D. After investigating the whole school, a certain university came to the conclusion that "the attitude of our students is generally better"

27:
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

28: Garbage: Trash Can: Cleaner Multiple Choice
A. Letter: Mailbox: Postman
B. Book: Bookshelf: Reader
C. Pencil: Pencil Sharpener: Student
D. Sword: Scabbard: Swordsman

29: The unsubstantiated testimony of any witness is not the basis for jury judgment. Because in general it is wise to highly suspect that no one has evidence, but jurors should not trust their common experience in order to be consistent: to plead guilty based on all unproven confessions. Which of the following supports this view?
Multiple choice
A. In cases where the accused withdrew all confessions before trial, the jurors were usually acquitted.
B. The purpose of the jury selection process is to select those who have a firm opinion on the defendant's crimes before trial.
C. When the defendant did commit the crime or finally believed that the plaintiff had sufficient evidence. He sometimes pleads guilty
D. For those who are accused of crimes and easily implied, it is difficult for them to determine their memories of the past, and they finally accept the charges against them.

30: Vertical thinking method, that is, a vertical thinking method up or down according to a certain thinking line or thinking logic. This is a self-expanding method of the mind. It is known for its logic, rigor, and depth. It has always been evaluated as one of the most ideal ways of thinking. Based on the above definitions, the following applies the vertical thinking method ().
Multiple choice
A. Several creative personnel of the advertising company use brainstorming to brainstorm in order to plan new advertising projects.
B. When people generally think about "why do people get smallpox," Qinna thinks about "why women workers working on dairy farms ca n’t have smallpox."
C. A mathematical genius has proven through layers of reasoning that a mathematical problem that no one in the world can solve for decades
D. A senior consultant of a company, Pharaoh can think multi-facetedly on a problem and put forward various new insights.

31: Protecting personal interests is the only motivation for personal behavior. Therefore, safeguarding personal interests is the main factor affecting personal behavior. Which of the following, if true, would most weaken the argument?
Multiple choice
A. Individual behavior cannot be completely separated from group behavior
B. Sometimes motivation cannot be the main factor affecting personal behavior
C. There is both conflict and consistency between personal interests
D. Acts that safeguard personal interests can also benefit the public interest

32: In 2005, the salvage company accidentally discovered an ancient shipwreck carrying Chinese porcelain when investigating the shipwreck in Nanchuan Island. The shipwreck is located on a sediment layer on the sea floor. According to the investigation, the Nanchuan Island seabed sedimentary layer was formed in 1000 AD. Therefore, underwater archeologists believe that this shipwreck cannot be the "Conquest" shipwreck that sailed to Nanchuan Island in 850 AD. Which of the following, if true, would most severely weaken the above argument?
Multiple choice
A. Historians have discovered that the Conquest has neither reached its destination nor returned to the port of departure. VI
B. Through the carbon technology measurement, the sunken ship found in the sediments of the South China Sea was built in 800 AD
C. Some lost Chinese porcelain from 700 to 900 AD was found in the sunken ship on the Nanchuan Island
D. The sunken ship found in the sedimentary layer on the Nanchuan Island may have rested on the sedimentary layer for hundreds of years before landing on the sedimentary layer.

33: In ancient China, there was the beautiful myth and legend of "Chang'e Flying to the Moon", which placed people's expectations for exploring the moon and even landing on it. In the 20th century, American astronauts landed on the moon for the first time. The first sentence an astronaut said when he stepped on the moon's surface was: "This is a small step for me; a big step for the entire human race." The process of human landing on the moon and the astronauts The philosophy behind lament is ().
Multiple choice
A. In understanding and transforming the world, human beings can always turn impossibility into possibility and then into reality.
B. The moon landing was an abstract possibility in ancient times. The success of the human landing on the moon in the 20th century was the transformation of the possibility of abstract ships into the possibility of reality, and then into reality.
C. Personal value and social value are inseparable. The contribution of individuals to society is based on the various material and spiritual conditions provided by society to individuals.
D. Human understanding and transformation of the world is a process that connects the past and the future.

34: Rice: Rice bowl single choice question
A. Clothes: wardrobe
B. House: roof
C. Cargo: Car
D. Chair: Wheelchair

35: Construction: Harmony: Society ()
Multiple choice
A. Construction: Charm: City
B. Creation: Civilization: Community
C. Creating: Academic: Atmosphere
D. Establish: Advanced: Individual

36: Gentle: Introverted: Melancholy Single Choice
A. Hardworking: Frugality: Passion
B. Plain: Simple: Honest
C. Humor: Cheerful: Excited
D. Smart: Sad: Sad

37: Zegony effect: refers to the phenomenon of better memory effect on unfinished work than on completed work. In 1927, the German psychological expert Zegoni found in a memory test. The following are the Zegoni effects ().
Multiple choice
A. The wife got up to make the composer husband who loves to sleep, and kept popping the first three chords of a set of phrases on the piano. After listening, the composer turned around and finally had to get up and finish the last chord.
B. Learn from the past
C. As long as it is something that he can identify, no matter how difficult it is, Xiao Li will make unremitting efforts to complete it, and never give up.
D. When Li reads a book, he always tries to stop and think about whether he is wasting time and energy. If so, he will make a choice based on whether to continue reading.

38: Physics: X-Ray: Roentgen Single Choice
A. Music: Ode to Joy: Beethoven
B. Medicine: Pasteurization: Pasteur
C. Literature: Midnight: Ba Jin
D. Chemistry: The Law of the Period of Elements: Mendeleev

39:
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

40: A country or region has an economic maximum point of income at any time. When the labor force exceeds or is less than this amount, it will cause a decrease in income. The population at the "maximum point of income" is the most suitable population. Is the concept of "moderate population" from an economic perspective. According to the above definitions, the following are not included in the definition of "moderate population" from the economic perspective ().
Multiple choice
A. The type of population that makes the total national product calculated on the average of the population reach the maximum
B. The number of people carried under a certain land resource production capacity and a certain standard of living
C. The population suitable for the highest level of industrial production viability (i.e. the highest per capita income) that can be reached in a certain period
D. The population that achieves a specific economic benefit goal in the most satisfactory way

1: Answer C
Analyze weakened topics. The professor researched the twins and found out the relationship between appearance age and life expectancy, that is, "old appearance is short life, young appearance is long life." Item A indicates that the expansion of the survey subject may lead to different results, that is, the survey subject may be underrepresented and weakened the argument to some extent, but the degree of weakening is limited; the length of the research assistant ’s time in the research has nothing to do with the validity of the research conclusion. It is an irrelevant term; the "cell division" of D is also irrelevant to the conclusion of Yu; the C term indicates that there is not much relationship between appearance age and life aging, which directly weakens the conclusion of the survey. So the answer is C.
2: Answer D
Analyze concluding questions. From the title stem, "I like a person is a feeling; but feeling is indescribable", we can see that "I like a person is unclear and unclear"; it is also "I do n’t like a person but it is a fact; and facts are easy Explain ", you can see that" you can explain if you don't like one ". Item A is wrong; whether there is "rational" in item B is not reflected in the problem; item C contradicts the point of view; item D is in line with the meaning of the problem. So the answer is D.
3: Answer A
The contradiction in analyzing the problem stemming from the problem is that the survey shows that the income growth rate is higher than the CPI, but people feel that the monthly income has not increased and the prices are “deeply experienced”. Item A shows that the income growth rate of most people is lower than the increase in prices, which explains the contradiction between questions: item B cannot explain that the monthly income has not increased: item C cannot explain the feelings and data of many people; item D cannot explain Questions are contradictory. So the answer is A.
4: Answer D
Analyze the main points of the definition of standby holidays: ① the company requires employees; ② keep communication open during holidays to ensure that people can be found and put into work at any time. Item A is actively working overtime, item B is helping a colleague, and item C is an online shop. ①, item D Huang is ready to pick up and drop off the leader at any time according to the arrangement of the manager.
5: Answer C
Analysis of athletes training on the sports field, students studying at school.
6: Answer B
Analyze the golden description of architecture is described; the three days around the beam described music.
7: Answer D
Analysis of the harvester is one of the tools for farmers to work, which can improve the efficiency of farmers; sewing machine is one of the tools for tailors, which can improve the work efficiency of tailors.
8: Answer D
Analyze superb craftsmanship; deep thinking. Answer D.
9: Answer C
The main points of analyzing the definition of brand association are: ① consumers see a particular brand; ② any ideas about the brand are elicited. Item A did not trigger the idea of the brand, which does not meet ②; item B consumers did not see the brand, did not meet ①, the idea caused was for advertising, not brand, and did not meet ②; item C met the definition Key points; D consumers do n’t see the brand, and they do n’t meet ①. So the answer is C.
10: Answer C
It can be seen from the analysis of the graphics that the number of spaces in the first column of closed graphics is 2, 7, 6, and 15 in sequence; the number of spaces in the second column of closed graphics is 9, 5, 1, and 15 in sequence; therefore, the third column is closed. The sum of the space numbers of the graphics should also be 15. So choose C.
11: Answer C
Analyze that each teacher only teaches a foreign language, and Li teaches German, and then combine (2) to know that Xiaoqin does not teach German and exclude item B; combine (1) that Xiaosun teaches Russian and exclude item A; combine (3) that Xiao Zhao teaches French and excludes item D. So choose C.
12: Answer B
Analysis of the problem is that private kindergartens have high fees but parents still flock to them. A, C. The three items D all explain the reasons why parents flocked to each other. The item B can only explain the reason why kindergarten price increases are not limited, but not the behavior of parents. So the answer is B.
13: Answer A
Analyze the two words of the term in the stem to form an idiom, and the front and back terms appear to be side by side. In fact, the two terms are semantically turning relations. The three terms B, C, and D are side by side. Only A In line with the question.
14: Answer A
The most important limiting condition for analyzing the dark effect is "the two sides cannot see each other's expressions" (sometimes it does not mean that they must not see each other's expressions, for example, the two sides do not know each other and there is no dispute of interest). In option B, Xiao Wang and Xiao Li know each other, so there is no dark effect. Option C does not meet the requirements of the concept of "the two sides cannot see each other's expressions". Option D has nothing to do with the dark effect.
15: Answer A
Analyze that Wuhua and Bamen are parallel structures, and Jiguang and Katawa are parallel structures. Wuhuayuan in all kinds of flowers refers to the Five Elements, and Jiguangyuan in Jiguang's feathers refers to a kind of beast.
16: Answer B
In this problem, the first group of black circles in the first group turns 3 spaces clockwise, and the white circles in the first circle turns 2 spaces counterclockwise. The second group of black circles turns 2 circles counterclockwise, and the white triangles turn 3 circles clockwise. Only the B term meets this rule. So choose B.
17: Answer B
The function of the humidifier is to prevent the air from drying. The humidifier is an electrical appliance. The same type of relationship is B. Shaqima is a food that can prevent hunger. (Provided by Wang Xueqin)
18: Answer D
The analytical pressure does not change. The larger the area, the smaller the pressure, which is inversely proportional. The workload is constant, the longer the time, the lower the efficiency, and it is also inversely proportional. The other three items have no similar relationship.
19: Answer C
Analysis of wild geese flying in the sky, steeds running on the grassland. And both are dynamic activities in open space. So the answer is C.
20: Answer B
The analysis of the connotation of new-type farmers includes five aspects: culture, knowing technology, knowing how to manage, being civilized, and abiding by the law. A does not meet the requirements of business; C does not meet the understanding of technology; D, "focus on luxury and enjoyment" is not a civilized and healthy lifestyle, and is not in line with civilization. So the answer is B.
21: Answer D
Analyzing pesticides can cause pollution, computers can cause radiation, and they are all negative effects. B health is a positive result of exercise.
22: Answer B
Analysis of item A. Although Xiao Li opened a cafe in her own home, during the business hours, this house belongs to a business place, not a "civil residence". It can only be regarded as a "dwelling" after a break in the cafe Therefore, item A does not constitute a crime of illegal trespassing into a house. In item C, Xiao Li was worried about what happened to the neighbor ’s house before breaking in. It was for the benefit of the neighbors, so it was n’t considered “violating the wishes of members in the house or having no legal basis”. For item D, Xiao Jiang's friends must have lived in with Xiao Jiang's permission, and Xiao Jiang did not formally "request" him to move away, and thus did not meet the definition. In item B, Xiaolu has reached a rental agreement with Mr. Wang and owns the right to use the house. Therefore, this rented house should be regarded as his residence. Although Mr. Wang is the landlord, his behavior of randomly entering and leaving Xiaolu's house has no legal basis and is also against the wishes of Xiaolu, thus constituting the crime of illegal intrusion into the house.
23: Answer D
The analysis of the problem stems from the conclusion that the reduction of car thefts and attempted car thefts in the parking lot of the town of T in 2011 may be due to the maintenance and improvement of the lighting of its parking lot. Item A is an irrelevant option and cannot support the stemming conclusion. Item B said that the majority of car thefts occurred between 10 am and 4 pm, and that item C said that the number of security guards patrolling the parking lot doubled at night, indicating that the reason for the decrease was not to repair and improve the lighting of its parking lot, but to There are other reasons that weaken the conclusion. For item D, in T town, the number of car thefts in 2011 was as high as in 2010, while the number of cases in T town malls decreased by 74%, indicating that repairing and improving the lighting of its parking lots may have played a role. To support the conclusion. So choose D.
24: Answer A
Analytical and analytical questions. This question can be solved using the chart method. Since most of the conditions given are related to B, the books that B has read four times are A, B, C, and D. According to the intent, B and D's first books are A and D. A The fourth time I read B, so A reads the first book C, and C reads the second C. It follows that D's second reading is A, A's second reading is D, and A's third reading is A. So choose A. 25: Answer D
Analysis 26: Answer B
Analytical structure contrast type. The question stems from the investigation of some of the objects in a class of things to derive a universal conclusion about the class of things. The reasoning process is from individual to general, which is incomplete inductive reasoning. Item A has no premise, so it does not reach a conclusion through reasoning. Item B is an incomplete inductive reasoning. Item C is based on the fact that a class of things has an attribute, and individual things in this category have this attribute. , Is deductive reasoning (omitting the syllogism); item D is a general conclusion about a class of things that is derived from an investigation of all objects in the class. Although the reasoning process is from individual to general, it is actually inductive reasoning. So choose B.
27: Answer A
Each line of parsing includes two graphics; each column includes three graphics. Therefore, the correct answer to this question is A.
28: Answer A
Parsing the trash can is used to hold garbage. The main work object of the cleaner is garbage; the mailbox is used to hold letters. The main work object of the postman is letters. Moreover, cleaners and postmen are a profession in modern society.
29: Answer D
Analyze enhanced questions. The argument is that jurors should not plead guilty on the basis of all unproven confession. If item D is true, it means that the defendant may not actually have committed a crime even if he pleads guilty. If the juror declares the defendant's guilty based on these confession confessions, the wrong judgement will be generated. Therefore, the jurors should not be based on all unproven confessions. The conviction of the defendant supported the point of view. Item A does not indicate whether the testimony has been confirmed and has nothing to do with the subject; item B is contrary to the subject's point of view; item C weakens the subject's point of view if the defendant pleads guilty to the crime. So the answer is D.
30: Answer C
The main points of analyzing the vertical thinking method are: ① according to a certain thinking line or thinking logic: ② upward or downward vertical thinking method. The three items A, B and D belong to the divergent thinking mode, and they do not think vertically according to a certain thinking line or thinking logic. Therefore, vertical thinking is not applied. The mathematical genius of item C has proved mathematical problems through layers of reasoning. It must be carried out according to a certain thinking line or thinking logic, and vertical thinking is applied. So the answer is C.
31: Answer B
Analyze weakened topics. The topic stems from "maintaining personal interests is the sole motivation for individual behavior". "Maintaining personal interests is the main factor affecting individual behaviors." If there is no connection between "motivation" and "main factors affecting individual behaviors," the topic stems from the argument. Cannot be established. Therefore, item B can weaken the argument. The three items A, C, and D all describe the maintenance of personal interests from other aspects, and have nothing to do with the reasoning of the questions.
32: Answer D
Analyze weakened topics. According to the formation time of the sediments, the archaeologists in the title concluded that this shipwreck could not be the "Conquest" shipwreck that sailed to Nanchuan Island in 850 AD. Weaken that argument. It should be noted that the ship's sinking time is not necessarily later than the formation time of the sedimentary layer. If item D is true, it illustrates this point, which seriously weakens the argument of the stem. Item A shows that the "Conquest" did sink, but has nothing to do with the argument; if item B is true, the shipwreck was built in 800 AD, not necessarily the "conquest number", which cannot weaken the conclusion; if item C is true, the same The conclusion is weakened, but it does not mean that the shipwreck is a "conquest", and it is not a weakening of the argument against the stem, and the weakening is not as good as the D item.
33: Answers B, C, D
The analysis of the so-called impossibility refers to something that cannot become reality no matter when, where, or under any conditions, because it does not have an internal basis for becoming reality. "Chang'e to the Moon" embodies the ancient people's longing for the moon landing, which is an abstract possibility. The so-called abstract possibility, also called non-realistic possibility, refers to the possibility that although there is a certain basis, but the basis is not sufficient, or the conditions for becoming reality are lacking, it may become reality in the future. According to this, item A is wrong, and B is the response option. Individual and society are inseparable. Society is composed of individuals. Individuals are the elements that make up society. Personal value and social value are also inseparable. The two are prerequisites for each other, so item C is correct. Item D reveals the historicity of mankind's understanding of the world and the transformation of the world. Obviously, all the achievements made by mankind today have historical premises, and they are all continuations of the achievements made by their predecessors.
34: Answer A
Analysis of rice bowls can be used to hold rice; wardrobe can be used to put clothes.
35: Answer B
Analyze that the former and last two items are verb-object relations, and the latter two are positive relations. Build a harmonious society, create a civilized community, and "harmony" and "civilization" can be used as adjectives. The middle terms of A and C are nouns, which do not conform to the logic of the topic; the D items are not matched properly. So choose B.
36: Answer C
The first two words are used to describe the personality of the person, and the third word is used to describe the emotion of the person. Only the C term is consistent.
37: Answer A
The main points of analyzing the definition of the Zegoni effect are: better memory effect on unfinished work than on completed work. B, C, and D did not meet this definition; the composer in item A was so impressed that his wife hadn't finished talking, and finally had to get up and play the last chord, which is a typical Zegoni effect. So the answer is A.
38: Answer D
Analytical Roentgen is a physicist who discovered X-rays. D. Mendeleev was a chemist and he discovered the periodic law of the elements. For item B, Pasteur is a microbiologist and chemist. Item C, Midnight is a work by Mao Dun. Item A is more confusing. Ode to Joy is a work created by Beethoven, and X-rays in the subject matter are objective. Therefore, in comparison, item D is the best option. The correct answer to this question is D.
39: Answer D
The analysis first looks at the first set of pictures. Based on the first picture, the triangle on the left remains unchanged, and the triangle on the right gradually shifts from the lower right to the upper left, moving one diagonal length at a time. Let's look at the second group of pictures again. Based on the first picture, the triangle on the right remains unchanged, and the triangle on the left gradually moves to the right, one distance at a time. Therefore, choose D for this question.
40: Answer B
Analysis of the moderate population is the population that keeps the economy at the "maximum benefit point". The "maximum benefit point" is not reached in item B. Therefore, it does not meet the definition of a moderate population, so the answer is B.

For more test questions, please visit: Civil Service Exam Clearance Question Bank

related articles:


Chapter 2 Daily Exercises of Customs Judgment for Public Servants "Judgment of Common Sense" (January 7, 2020-1113)

1: Which of the following is not a public health emergency? ()
Multiple choice
A. A large-scale food poisoning occurs when a factory worker eats in the cafeteria
B. Leakage of chemical raw materials in a chemical plant, causing large-scale poisoning of surrounding residents
C. A shoe factory has been using industrial raw materials such as toluene for a long time, causing many employees to suffer from muscular dystrophy
D. Bird flu in Guangdong and other places

2: "The golden pig goes, the jade rat arrives, and the New Year's Eve is sleepless; take the golden bottle, dance to Yuyu, Ruixue like dancing; family is heaven, people are like immortals, happy to go to the world; all relatives, friends, family members, new years ! "This is a blessing message popular in the Spring Festival of 2008, in which" pig "and" rat "match the lunar calendar. This comes from ().
Multiple choice
A. Myths and legends in ancient China
B. Agricultural civilization in ancient China
C. Chinese primitive totem worship
D. Chinese primitive nature worship

3: The so-called punishment system refers to the principle that the state is conducive to exerting the function of punishment and achieving the purpose of punishment through the provisions of criminal law.

Chapter 3 Daily Exercises of Customs Clearance Questions for "Quantity Relations" (January 7, 2020-873)

1: 2,4,4,8,16, ()
Multiple choice
A.48
B.64
C.128
D.256

2: The power consumption of an electrical appliance is 370 watts, and the power consumption in standby mode is 37 watts. The appliance was in operation from 9:30 to 17: 00 on Monday, and the power was off for the rest of the time. On Tuesday from 9: 00 to 24: 00 is in standby, the rest of the time power off. Ask how many times its power consumption on Monday is Tuesday ()
Multiple choice
A.10
B.6
C.8
D.5

3: 0, 6, 24, ()
Multiple choice
A.48
B.60
C.72
D.96

4: A total of 2,200 tickets of 300, 400, and 500 yuan were sold at the fund-raising party, and the ticket income was 840,000 yuan, of which the number of tickets was 400 and 500 yuan. How many tickets are sold for 300 yuan ()
Multiple choice
A.800
B.850 [View full text]

Chapter 4 Jiangxi Civil Servant Examination "Examination" customs clearance simulation test and answer analysis [2019]: 99

Tip: The document does not exist [View full text]

Chapter 5 Daily Practice of Customs Clearance Questions for "Speech Understanding" of Public Servants (January 7, 2020-1756)

1: ① Shanghai is full of inclusiveness and features, and ② Shanghai is historically at the marginal position of traditional Jiangnan culture. ③ Business gangs from various places, such as Ningbo gang and Shaoxing gang in Zhejiang, Dongting gang in Hunan, Guangdong The Chaozhou Gang, Fujian Quanzhang Gang, etc. are active in Shanghai. ④From the perspective of economic geography, Shanghai is still a long way from Suzhou and Hangzhou, which is known as the "hometown of fish and rice", and naturally does not occupy a prominent position in the traditional society with farming civilization as the main body. Under such historical conditions, Shanghai, as a border of politics, economy and culture, has not been able to make any achievements in the mainstream culture of Jiangnan represented by Suzhou and Hangzhou. ⑥Although it is culturally marginal, due to its superior geographical conditions, In the Ming and Qing Dynasties, Shanghai has become one of the important commercial towns in the south of the Yangtze River. The above six sentences have been rearranged. The correct word order is ().
Multiple choice
A 、 ④②⑤⑥①③
B 、 ①⑤④③②⑥
C 、 ⑥③②④⑤①
D, ②④⑤⑥③①

2: There is a kind of animal called the lizard among ancient animals. It has the characteristics of amphibians and __________ has the characteristics of reptiles. _ [View full text]

Chapter 6 Daily Exercises of Customs Judgment for Public Servants "Judgment of Common Sense" (January 7, 2020-6626)

1: From the perspective of environmental protection, the following practices are correct ().
Multiple choice
A. Burn leaves to reduce the amount of waste transported
B. Burn waste plastic in place to eliminate "white pollution"
C. Raise the factory chimney to reduce the environmental pollution caused by sulfur dioxide
D. Cover the vehicles with sand cloth to prevent dust content in the air from increasing.

2: According to the "Injury Insurance Regulations", the following statement is incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. If you are injured due to work during work out, you should be identified as a work injury.
B. Those suffering from occupational diseases should be identified as work-related injuries
C. Injuries during the national interest and public interest activities such as rescue and disaster relief are deemed to be injuries at work
D. If the employee considers it a work injury and the employer does not consider it a work injury, the employee shall bear the burden of proof

3: Adhering to economic construction as the center is one of the core contents of the party's basic line. Fundamentally speaking, it is () that economic construction is the center of all the work of the whole party and nation.
Multiple choice
A. [View full text]

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network