北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Banks | Recruitment Information Network | Universities | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

Civil servants' "Speech Understanding" daily practice test (January 7, 2020-5003)

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2020-01-07 21:51:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2020-01-07 21:51:00
1: The reason why the "Collection of the World" program smashed the collection that it identified as "counterfeit products" on site, in addition to attracting the attention of the audience, of course, it also includes the desire to eliminate counterfeit products, combat counterfeit products, and purify the art market. The mixed art and fish market has caused many Tibetan friends to be deceived and even ruined. The group hopes to wake up some blind collectors through the program. However, the pursuit of purifying the market at the risk of smashing the real thing can only be the opposite. Driven by benefits, counterfeiting cannot be stopped. What really needs to purify the art market is the regulation of the system and the prevention of the law, such as the establishment of a complete art appraisal system and a trading system. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. Care should be taken in the identification of "counterfeit products" to avoid the tragedy of smashing the authentic art products.
B. Benefit-driven arts have repeatedly banned counterfeit art, hindering the orderly development of the market
C. Smashing fakes is not a good strategy to purify the art market, but the improvement of laws and systems is the fundamental
D. A sound art appraisal system should be established to maintain a healthy order in the art collection market

2: Be wary of the sequelae of investment is not to __________, but to strive to make good use of the investment while investing, grasp the direction of investment, improve investment efficiency, and drive consumption with investment. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, set in stone
B, follow the rules
C, draw the ground
D. Food waste

3:
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

4: As the saying goes: "It is difficult to accommodate two tigers in one mountain", "There cannot be two captains on one boat. From a management perspective, the following explanation of these words, you think the most appropriate one is ().
Multiple choice
A. If there are multiple stubborn characters in the leadership team, it will eventually reduce management efficiency.
B. Organizations that require a high degree of centralized management cannot allow multiple linear leadership cores
C. Too many talents in an organization will inevitably cause increased internal consumption and reduce efficiency.
D. Two or more viewpoints cannot be allowed in the organization, otherwise it will easily lead to management confusion

5: We know too little about this world. Countless unknowns __________ keep us in order to keep life fun. On that day, everything in the world can be clearly explained. The world becomes very __________. Life becomes a simple trajectory, a repetition of __________. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Entangling, boring, and bored
B. Seduction, boring, simple
C. Attraction, absurdity, helplessness
D, surrounded, bored, dull

6: The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines is (). ① The Asian financial turmoil caused by the world has caused the Russian economy and global stock markets to decline. ② For books in China, if you want to find a rare book to take the test, do not say that it is a middle school student or a college student, even an expert professor will be tested. ③ It needs to consider the words carefully and make the sentences clear, and it must also be pleasant to the ears. This means that the words in the broadcast are also good prose.
Multiple choice
A, shocking and fascinating
B. The oscillating sweat cow fills the ground with a sound
C. The shock is extraordinary
D. Vibration includes Vientiane vibration and deafness

7: One person, one family, one country, possesses the virtue of economy, and the spirit of hard work. Then, no matter what the environment, how much life, and the road, they will survive tenaciously, step out of the predicament, and finally become strong. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A. Bad and difficult twists and turns
B. Difficult and difficult twists and turns
C. Bad twists and turns
D, twists and turns

8: Japan's Matsushita Co., Ltd. recently demonstrated its future-oriented "zero-emission concept environmentally friendly house" to the local media at the "Panasonic Center" in Tokyo. The main features of environmentally friendly houses are "energy saving, energy creation, and energy storage." "Energy saving" is to improve the utilization of existing resources in the natural world, and at the same time use environmentally friendly insulation materials and the most advanced environmentally friendly energy-saving appliances. The most likely to be introduced below is ().
Multiple choice
A. How is the environmentally friendly house designed?
B. Characteristics of energy creation and energy storage of environmentally friendly houses
C. Promotion of Green House
D. Materials for environmentally friendly houses

9: In a pattern dominated by Western culture, the entire Oriental culture, including China, has lost its voice and can only be reduced to the margins or vassals of Western modernity. China is __________ between the four dimensions of ancient, modern, Chinese, and western. On the one hand, people are forgetting China's own tradition, and on the other, they are always __________ to the West. Learning from the West does not acquire the inherent characteristics of Western culture, but often erases Chinese traditional culture through the West. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A. Tangled if you leave
B. Lost in esteem
C, oscillating
D 、 Walking in the fog to see flowers

10: In the following sentences, the meaning of the sentence is clear, and the one without speech problems is ().
Multiple choice
A. Professor Wang carefully analyzed the two sets of emergency plans, and after repeated consideration, he said, "If I choose, I choose the first set of plans."
B. The Guo Meimei incident has triggered extensive discussions in society about how the Red Cross resolves the crisis, the importance of transparency of information, and the social responsibility of the business community.
C. If the ideal and conviction of a Communist is not firm, then even if he has a strong working ability, he should not be entrusted with a heavy task, because sooner or later he will have a big problem.
D. Different nations have different perceptions and associations of the "dragon", which are largely caused by factors such as geographical environment, customs and religious beliefs.

11: House prices are dominated by a very small number of wealthy people and real estate developers, which harms social justice, hinders the harmonious process, and affects social stability. At the same time, the exclusion of the vast civilian population will not only help the property market to recover, but it will not help. On the contrary, it can only let the real estate bubble burst sooner or later, which will eventually have a negative impact on the country's economic and social stability. This text is intended to indicate ().
Multiple choice
A. The real estate bubble is about to burst
B. The masses of civilians cannot afford a house
C. House prices should be established at a reasonable level so that the general public can also afford them
D. House prices too high will not be conducive to social equity and harmony

12: Growth, like a cup of tea, although there is no milk __________, but the more fragrant and fragrant; growth, like a path, although it is bumpy and rough, but __________ The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Sweet and sunny
B, tender, bright future
C, simplicity, winding path
D. Mellow and beautiful scenery

13: Self-employed individuals are currently facing increasing pressure of __________ competition and taxes. The rapid decrease of self-employed people has led to a large number of small funds unable to conduct conventional entrepreneurship, which has turned to speculation, which has caused social instability to __________. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Cruelty intensifies
B. Cruelty
C. Intense intensification
D. Intense increase

14: Character and feelings are the academic thoughts __________. The reason why some scholars are admired by the world is not only that they have achieved fruitful academic results, but also because they have a noble spiritual character. The noble spiritual character of scholars has rich connotations, of which the sadness and joy are a core element. The Cup of Pleasure and Joy is an important spirit of Confucian culture, and it has been learned by scholars since ancient times. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is:
Multiple choice
A. Source promotion
B. Prerequisites
C. Guarantee longing
D. Fundamental respect

15: It is not necessarily a bad thing to carry out some reconstruction and imitation without destroying cultural relics. The "resurgence of ancient cities" is also closely related to the cultural development enthusiasm of the whole society, and even the tendency to further participate in the protection of cultural heritage. China has entered a period of making full use of cultural heritage and maximizing economic benefits. The use of cultural heritage to develop the economy and stimulate tourism has become a significant feature, and it should also become a sustainable development trend. But if there is "body" without "soul", and there is no form or connotation, it will inevitably encounter double vetoes by the market and the public. Any pseudo-cultural behavior that does not take into account costs, does not stress practical results, and blindly follows the trend, will not only bring benefits to the people, but may also cause problems in social construction and ecological construction. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. "Reconstruction of the ancient city" should maximize economic benefits without destroying cultural relics
B. Using cultural heritage to develop the economy should become a sustainable development trend
C. "Reconstruction of the ancient city" must not lose the cultural soul. Need to prevent blind follow the trend
D. The "resurgence of ancient cities" to some extent reflects the enthusiasm for cultural development of the whole society

16: There are few places where it is easier to listen to the sound than moving planes, ships, and trains. There is a wonderful connection between the landscape in front of us and the ideas that may arise in our heads: grand thinking often requires expansive landscapes, and new ideas arise from strange places. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. Travel can broaden people's horizons
B. Landscapes during travel often cause thought
C. The role of a traveler can make people experience more
D. Human thinking is easily affected by the environment

17: Putting morality first, the most important thing is to improve the party spirit of cadres. __________ is to solve the problem of the belief of party members and cadres, and the key is to make the truth a reality through an effective and effective carrier, __________. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A. The top priority is obvious to all
B. First and foremost
C. In the final analysis, the results are immediate
D. Do everything possible

18: Whether a piece of wood can be used, how to use it, what to discard, not by mouth, not by eye, nor by "old experience" to infer conclusions-there is only one authority, that is, use a ruler to measure a quantity, use Ink line school. This is the "artisan rule." The reason why the artisans are respectful is that they are meticulous in their work and always follow the rule of "the ruler has the most say." The "craftsman rules" in this passage reveal us ().
Multiple choice
A. The rules are angular and very clear. Ding is Ding, 卯 is 卯
B. Respecting the rules and abiding by them are the prerequisites and fundamentals for doing everything well.
C. Rules can punish those who violate it, but also protect and reward those who obey it.
D. Rules serve as a yardstick and criterion, providing an objective standard for people to do things

19: Gong Linna is a professional singer with sufficient training and skills. I believe she can stand on the stage to sing songs and sing folk songs, and it will not be worse than her counterparts. However, she chose 忐忑, which is exactly the same as Zhao Bandi's choice of pandas and Ye Yongqing gave up the past and chose to paint birds. Fortunately, they have found their own way in this world full of countless creations, a unique way to create. Unfortunately, they have to resort to the same infinite amount of misunderstandings and IZl water on the Internet to become known to the world. Even more unfortunately, these works quietly asked to open a door for everyone, but not many people walked in after laughing and entered the wider world behind the door. It can be seen from the passage that the author's attitude towards Gong Linna's choice of "忐忑" is ().
Multiple choice
A. Contradictions
B. Opposition
C. Helpless
D, puzzled

20: "Zuo Zhuan" has the words "a blast of dynamism", which refers to fighting. Later, the so-called "morale" is this qi, which is also "fighting will." This "shi" refers to the samurai. This is the transformation and expansion of this Qi. He said that "the greatest and the most rigid" and "Yangyong" are all combative. "Haoran Qi" is "born of righteousness" and "righteousness" is "reasonable", or "justice". Later, the so-called "righteousness" meant a narrower meaning, but it could also be regarded as a branch of "awe-inspiring air". Nowadays, we often say "a sense of justice". Although it emphasizes reality, it seems that it can also be regarded as a connection with "awe-inspiring air". As for the "righteousness" sung by Wen Tianxiang, it is in the same vein as "the spirit of Hao Ran". This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

21: If you like a book, you may wish to read more: The first pass can be read __________, which is called enjoyment; the second pass, sit back and read, which is called __________; the third pass is sentence by sentence Thinking of reading, this is called _________. I've read it three times, put it on for a few days, and read it again. There are often new places to re-understand. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A. Consciousness of Chinese taste
B. Trying to understand and appreciate
C. Exploring the experience of watching horses and flowers
D. Swallowing dates

22: After the storm, we do n’t need to be surprised if we find that the market economy ’s strongest ________ is in Asia. The Asian financial crisis that occurred at the end of the last century made this continent ________. They have learned the importance of ________ from these experiences, and have learned to deal with and deal with the problems of globalization more maturely. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Basic risk prevention for the future
B. Fans are blessed by disaster
C. Pillar is ready for victory
D. The pillars turned into danger and the enemy was not moved.

23: Shakespeare wrote in Hamlet: "Man is the __________ of the universe, the primate of all things." The admiration five centuries ago is still __________ in human history, but does not treat people Human things never stop. This is a shame on humankind, and it is also __________ to human civilization. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A. Essence, flood, blasphemy
B, center, agitation, trample
C. Essence, Echo, Test
D, darling, response, challenge

24: Sculpture is the "No. 1 Tianzi" in terms of qualifications in all human arts. Liang Sicheng once said: "At the beginning of art, sculpture comes first." Why did Mr. Liang make this statement? "When built in the caves of the ancient people, he must first cut stones as a tool to survive; , Is for painting. Therefore, the art of sculpture actually began in the Stone Age, as well as the oldest in art. "Therefore, sculpture is the source of all plastic arts and is the art with the longest history. This text mainly explains the "sculpture":
Multiple choice
A. Qualifications
B. Origin
C. History
D. Value

25: "Grief" seems to easily become a kind of __________ in the media. When you pay attention to the weak, "trafficking" the grief; in various TV documentary programs, tell the grief; the spring festival, __________ cannot return home; the Olympic Games lost the gold Now, telling the sadness that was conspired by others ... The sadness seems to be everywhere. However, when "grief" becomes a habitual "selling point", its marginal effect must be diminishing. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A. Focus promotion
B. Means of exaggeration
C. Idiom telling
D. Select rendering

26: Due to the huge geographical differences in the distribution of various factors (climate, topography, soil, water and land distribution, resource storage, etc.) on the earth's surface, the different combinations of various factors in a certain region will affect the population distribution. The conditions provided are very different. The imbalance in the population distribution in the world is largely due to the various influences imposed by natural and geographical conditions. The most accurate recap of this passage is ()
Multiple choice
A. There are many differences in the performance of natural geography and environmental factors in various regions
B. Different factors in the natural geographical environment provide different conditions for population distribution
C. The imbalance in world population distribution is due to differences in natural geography
D. Differences in natural geographic environment affect population distribution in various places

27: Memory is not something we can control. What you want to remember is often not remembered, and what you do n’t want to remember, you ca n’t forget. Even the most normal person will have such a past reluctance to remember, not to mention those who are suffering from sad or fearful memories. But if someone says that giving you a small pill will allow you to delete all these bad memories, are you willing? The above text is used as a quotation for an article, and the following will be introduced ().
Multiple choice
A. Do people really want to be able to control their memories
B. Why people's memories of pain are always unforgettable
C. Survey of crowd willingness to delete memories
D. Scientific research results of controlling human memory through drugs

28: Ji Qinglan of the Qing Dynasty said: An official has never done bad things in his life. He went everywhere but drank a glass of water, so he wanted to reward him as an official. But Lord Yan sneered: Can he be regarded as a good official if he is not greedy? If it is a good official not to search for people's wealth, then it would be better to make a puppet and put it in the government house, and not even drink well water? The official justified: I am not guilty, but I am not guilty. Unexpectedly, Yin Si's behaviors on the official are all documented: three years as an official, no achievements can be obtained, purely mixed. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. Official Way
B. Reactive power means having had
C. Integrity and diligence are required for officials
D. Officials do not decide for the people, it is better to go home and plant sweet potatoes

29: Your boss has changed, your friends have changed, your partner has changed, your company has changed, and your life will not change. Only when you change yourself, and only when you break out of your ______ limitations and ______ take on the burden of life, will your life have ______. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A. Ability to resolutely improve
B. Thinking is good at change
C. Thinking bravely
D. Life turns alone

30: In real life, it is not difficult to find that there are some people who lack cultural self-confidence, but there is no lack of "cultural arrogance". They usually have little contact with elegant art, and __________ put on a full-fledged appearance, pointing at their feet, __________, and often end up being "ugly" and "fancy." The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, talk about arrogance
B. Self-righteousness
C. Open-mindedness
D. Posturing

31: Progressive reform is not an easy task. It requires social consensus and requires all parties to _________. Each party cannot completely win, and each party cannot completely fail. All parties should give up part of their positions and finally achieve the interests of the whole society _________. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A. Game sharing
B. Strive for integration
C. Sacrifice Unity
D. Compromise and balance

32: Fill in the sentence on the horizontal line in the text below. The most appropriate item to connect with the context is (). Rural roads are like some abandoned ropes, __________, no one will remember to straighten them: the river always tries to avoid humans, __________; the woods are light green, they have been changed from natural breeding to artificial planting, __________. ①It was thrown casually on the field ②It was casually thrown on the field ③The village always stepped on it at a certain turn ④But it was always stepped on by a village on a turn ⑤These have been to humanity Plants can no longer hide any fairy tales. ⑥ No fairy tale can be hidden in these plants that have been subordinate to humans.
A, ②④⑥
B 、 ②③⑤
C 、 ①③⑥
D, ①④⑤

33: Fill in the seven sentences on the horizontal line below. The proper order is (). West Asia is the abbreviation of Western Asia, __________. In recent history, West Asia has been an important channel for cultural exchanges between Western and Eastern nations. ①West Asia is located at the border of Europe, Asia and Africa. ② It connects the five important waters of the Mediterranean Sea, the Black Sea, the Red Sea, the Arabian Sea, and the Caspian Sea, and is called the "Five Seas". ③ West Asia is the link between Europe and the vast Asian and Pacific regions. ④ The famous Silk Road in ancient times was to transport our brocade to ancient Rome through West Asia. ⑤ Marco Polo, an Italian traveler in the 13th century, also traveled between Beijing and Venice through West Asia. ⑥Since ancient times, West Asia has been the only way for exchanges between Asia, Africa and Europe. ⑦The region is also called the Middle East with Egypt.
Multiple choice
A. ①⑦②③⑥④⑤
B 、 ①②③⑦④⑤⑥
C 、 ①⑦③②④⑤⑥
D, ⑦①②③⑥④⑤

34: Examination is a __________ thing for students. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. As always
B, bland
C. Home cooking
D. Get used to it

35: On the second day of the "May 1st" Golden Week this year, the Beijing Palace Museum received 114,800 visitors, which is 2.3 times the maximum capacity. In the sea of __________, tourists cannot feel the solemn atmosphere of the Forbidden City. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, rub shoulders
B. Overcrowding
C. Tourists like weaving
D. Overwhelming

36: At present, TCM science pays more attention to publicity, while TCM science education for the domestic public has problems of insufficient breadth, boring content and monotonous form. Compared with those "fake experts" who have _______, unlimited scenery, and numerous believers in major health programs, the authoritative experts of _______ have more expertise and _______, which is difficult to meet the needs of the public health care. Fill in the horizontal lines in turn. The most appropriate part is ().
Multiple choice
A. Exuberant packaging
B. Xinkou is famous for its gorgeous name
C. It can be said that there is no real incitement
D 、 Wonderful Lianzhu goods are genuine and popular

37: Listening to Mozart's music can improve IQ, which is called "Mozart effect". Regardless of the "Mozart effect", with or without such magical effects, the role of music in shaping sentiment and soothing the mind is gradually emerging. It is also obvious that human beings cannot do without music. Through this passage, we can know ().
Multiple choice
A. The author agrees with the "Mozart effect"
B. The author believes that music can improve IQ
C. Can't see if the author agrees with the "Mozart effect"
D. Music plays a key role in brain development

38: In the 1920s, the headmaster was widely admired and ______ in China where education is not yet universal. Even so, the old headmaster in The Goddess would take off her hat at the door and visit the house of a student whose mother was a prostitute, and gently knock the door humbly. This detail shows the headmaster's mind ______ And ______ for vulnerable groups. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A. Envy Mercy Corps
B. Praise the broad and equal views
C. Admiring Boda's care
D. Admire equality without discrimination

39: ① When we look at him in the future, we will not be without prejudice like when we first saw him. ② We will tend to look for information that is consistent with our first impressions. ③ We will not Will pay attention to all the information ④ but have a certain tendency ⑤ even when encountering contradictory information, we often look for excuses, "justified" ⑥ once the first impression is formed, it is equivalent to pasting a person The most coherent combination of a label arrangement is ().
Multiple choice
A 、 ①②③④⑤⑥
B 、 ⑥⑤③②④①
C 、 ⑥③②①④⑤
D 、 ⑥①④③②⑤

40: Life is 99 rounds, because life is constantly facing new challenges. When you are sailing smoothly and in a rush, don't take care, the victory of several rounds is not reliable, and there are more than 90 trials in life. When you are ___________ and pessimistic, don't ___________, what's the matter of a few rounds of collision, there are more than 90 opportunities behind. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A. Defeat yourself
B, let go of yourself
C. Unpretentious
D. Destroying at the Touch

1: Answer C
The parsing paragraph first affirmed the hope and good intentions of the "Collection of the World" program to purify the art market by smashing "counterfeit products", and then turned by "but", which illustrates that the pursuit of purifying the market is at the risk of smashing the real products by mistake. Taking the roots of counterfeiting activities at the end, it is proposed that the foundation of purifying the art market lies in the improvement and standardization of systems and laws. Items A and B did not involve measures to purify the art market and were excluded. Item D, "Perfecting the Art Appraisal System," is only one aspect of the system's norms and is not comprehensive enough. The answer to this question is C.
2: Answer D
Analysis combined with the meaning of the sentence shows that what should be said before should be "beware of the sequelae of investing, not not investing." Because of food waste: The original intention was that someone stopped eating because they did n’t even eat. The metaphor does nothing simply because something goes wrong or is afraid of a problem. Consistent with the meaning of the sentence, so D is the correct answer. [Knowledge link] Follow the rules of the old: it means keeping the old tradition and lacking the spirit of innovation. Painting the ground as a prison: the original meaning is to draw a circle on the ground as a prison. The metaphor is only allowed to move within the specified range and must not be crossed.
3: Answer C
Parsing
4: Answer B
Parsing slightly
5: Answer D
The analysis first looks at the first space, and "attraction" and "surrounding" are more consistent, and "entanglement" and "temptation" are used to describe the relationship between "unknown" and "us". Not so appropriate, so exclude A, B. Looking at the second emptiness, if all the unknowns in the world are resolved, we will lose the meaning of exploration and bursting out. The world will become boring and boring, but we cannot say that this state is "absurd", so we rule C.
6: Answer A
The analysis of "concussion" refers to the repeated consolidation and fluctuation of stock prices in a certain range in the stock market for economic purposes. "Oscillation" refers to the process of periodically and repeatedly changing the current (or voltage) in a circuit between the maximum and minimum values over time, used for physical aspects. "The vast ocean" describes the literature and materials as very rich. "Sweat cattle fill the building" means that cattle are tired when they transport books, and they can be piled on the roof when they are stored. "Throwing the ground with sound" describes the words ingenious and gorgeous, and the rhyme is beautiful. "Fascinating" is now often used to refer to scenery or artistic content that is particularly attractive. In connection with the question, economic turbulence is generally referred to as "concussion"; "Chinese books" naturally include more than personal collections, so it is more appropriate to use "colossal"; "good prose" echoes "fascinating". So choose A.
7: Answer A
Parsing "bad" means very bad, very bad, and it is mostly used for environment and human quality. "Difficult" means difficult and hard. "Zigzag" means bending. So choose A.
8: Answer B
Analysis of this material mainly introduces the three characteristics of the "green house", and one of them has been introduced in the text. Therefore, it is natural for the author to introduce two other characteristics next. So the answer is B.
9: Answer C
Look at the second empty first. From the last sentence, we can see from the previous sentence that Yuan Da means that people do n’t understand Western culture and their traditional culture is lost. It can be seen that China ’s understanding of Western culture is not deep. Without this meaning, A and B are excluded accordingly. Look at the first empty, walk: ① wandering, wandering; ② swimming and not fixed. According to the meaning of the sentence, China fluctuates between the four dimensions of ancient, modern, Chinese, and western. I do not know how to choose, and the semantics of "walking" are obviously not consistent, so the D term is excluded. The term "swing" in item C is semantically appropriate. Therefore, the correct answer to this question is C.
10: Answer B
Analyze this question to examine sentence language problems. The component in item A is redundant. If both "if" and "if" contain hypotheses and hypothetical meanings, they are semantically duplicated, and one of them should be removed. The related word in item C is used improperly. "If" is generally used in the partial sentence of the partial compound sentence to indicate the hypothesis, the normal sentence is generally used to correspond to it, and "then" is generally used in conjunction with "if" to indicate hypothetical conditions, so You should replace "if" with "if" and the word order in the second half of the sentence is incorrect. You should swap "he" and "even". Item D is a hybrid of sentence types. The two sentence types "affected by" and "caused by" are mixed together, and "caused by" should be removed. In summary, only item B is free of speech problems. So choose B.
11: Answer C
The analysis of this question is an inference of intent. The first item juxtaposed in the paragraph explains the dangers of too high house prices, and the second juxtaposition explains the dangers of high house prices that make ordinary people unable to afford a house. From these two hazards, it can be concluded that house prices should be established at a reasonable level and should Ordinary people can afford it.
12: Answer D
Analyze and read the stem, you should know that the first blank should be filled with a word describing the taste of milk. "Simplicity" means kindness and simplicity, and cannot be used to describe taste, excluding C. Although "sweet and sweet" meets the requirements, it does not form a turning relationship with "more and more fragrant", excluding A. The sentence says that growth is like a cup of tea, like a path. The emphasis is on the process of growth, not the result. Therefore, "beautiful scenery" is more in line with the meaning of "bright future". The correct answer to this question is D.
13: Answer A
Analysis: "Cruel" is more severe than "fierce", which corresponds to the context of "dramatic decrease in self-employed", excluding C and D. It can be seen from the context of "dramatic reduction" that the degree is very severe, so the second blank should be filled with "intensification". The answer to this question is A.
14: Answer D
Analytic foundation
15: Answer C
The analytic paragraph first points out that the "resurgence of ancient cities" should be affirmed to a certain extent, and then uses "dan" as a turning point to explain that the pseudo-cultural behavior with "body" without "soul" and blind follow the trend will inevitably cause problems in all aspects . It can be seen that the text is intended to remind the "resurgence of ancient cities" that there must be no "body" and "soul", and they cannot follow the trend blindly. Therefore, the answer to this question is C.
16: Answer D
According to the analysis, “there is a wonderful connection between the landscape in front of us and the ideas that may arise in our heads”, it can be seen that the main purpose of the question is that different environments will cause people to think differently, that is, people's thinking angles are easily affected by others. Environmental impact. So choose D.
17: Answer C
The key words in the analytic sentence are "taking morality first", "primarily" and "key points". It can be seen that the words filled in the first space should be similar to the keywords, so the D term is excluded; The meanings of "heavy" and "key point" are duplicated, and item A is excluded; the meaning of "first and foremost" is the same, and item B is excluded. So choose C.
18: Answer B
From the passage, we can see that the craftsmen rely on not their eyes, their mouths, or even their experience. It is ink line and ruler. They are meticulous about work and always follow "the ruler has the most say." It can be seen that the "artisan rules" emphasize an attitude of doing things. That is, judging things is not based on subjective judgments, but is measured by objective rules, and always respects rules and abides by them. The D term is the interference term. Item D emphasizes the role of rules, while the original text emphasizes the attitude of craftsmen to do things, that is, the attitude of respecting rules and obeying rules. The correct answer is B.
19: Answer C
Analyze from the words "lucky", "unfortunate", and "more unfortunate" in the text. It can be seen that the author is grateful for Gong Linna and other people who can find their own and accepted expression of the public. People are sad that these works are just superficial acceptance, not real interpretation. Generally speaking, the author's attitude towards Gong Linna's choice of "忐忑" should be helpless. Therefore, choose C for this question.
20: Answer A
Analyze the inference problem. From the "one-drum style", "morale", "outstanding spirit", "righteousness", and "righteousness", we can see that the concept of "qi" in the text is evolving. Choose A.
21: Answer D
From the meaning of the sentence, the "three times" in the sentence is a progressive relationship, so the words filled in the first blank should indicate "rough, roughly". "Han Yingzuihua" refers to the fragrance of flowers in your mouth. Metaphorically taste and experience the essence of poems, which do not match the meaning of the sentence, exclude A. "Tasting" is often paired with food and meditation, and improper modification of "book" excludes 8. Compared with "yinwei" in "experience", the state of "yinwei" is one level higher, more in line with the context, excluding C. "Inquiry" refers to in-depth study of a certain problem, to find out the cause, there is no problem in finding the cause of the problem, so "inquiry" is not used here properly. It can be seen from "reading sentence by sentence". The third air election is "suitable". Therefore, choose D for this question.
22: Answer B
Combining analysis of real words and idioms. From the second point of view, the Asian financial crisis itself has made Asia "turning the dangers into danger", "turning defeat into victory" or "turning danger into safety". Obviously, only the B term "blessing due to misfortune" is correct. According to the meaning of the text, after experiencing the financial crisis, Asian countries have learned the importance of preparing in advance. Because of this "disaster", they have been inspired to solve the problem. Therefore, the second empty space should choose "blessing because of disaster", so the answer to this question Is the B option.
23: Answer C
The analysis starts with the second one empty. From the perspective of emotional color, "fullness" cannot be matched with "admiration" to exclude item A; "echo" is obviously not suitable for "echo", so item D is excluded. The third emptiness, "Trampling" and "Testing" are both acceptable, but "Testing" has an extra layer of anticipation for human beings. The first empty, "Essence" refers to the most exquisite and important part of things, and it is more appropriate to match with "Admiration" behind. Therefore, the correct answer to this question is C.
24: Answer A
Analyze the first sentence of the text as the main sentence, "the first word in the sky" indicates the seniority of the sculpture, and later quoted Liang Sicheng to further prove this point. Item C is an interference item. "History" generally includes the process of the origin, development, and prosperity of things. The text only talks about the qualifications of sculpture in the art category, and does not mention how it develops. Therefore, the answer is A. .
25: Answer D
Analyze that the Westernization Movement is a state-led industrial movement that introduces Western experience. The first talk about its failure is most appropriate to use "bankruptcy". The "self-confidence" behind the second void corresponds to the unconfidence emphasized by "arrogant selfishness." So choose C.
26: Answer D
Analyze the first sentence of the original text that the differences in natural geography and environment provide conditions for population distribution, and the second sentence is that the influence of natural geography conditions has led to an uneven population distribution in the world. So the main meaning of the original text is that the differences in natural geography and environment have led to uneven population distribution. Items A and B are the contents of the first sentence. The meaning of "all" in item C is "all", which is not consistent with the "large degree" in the original text. So the correct answer is D.
27: Answer D
Analytical passages point out that memory is not blocked. Controlled memories, especially of sadness or fear, cannot always be forgotten. The last sentence of the paragraph draws the point through the transition word "but", that is, the last question, the purpose is not to really seek the answer to the question, but only to arouse the reader's interest. The next thing to be described is the most likely Scientific research of drugs that can control human memory. Therefore, the answer to this question should be D.
28: Answer B
From the analysis of "three years of official experience, no achievements can be obtained, it is purely mixed." It can be seen that the text emphasizes that officials must have tangible merit, and the "B without merit" is consistent with this and was elected. The confusing term for this question is C. However, item C emphasizes "diligent administration". "Diligent administration" does not represent "merit", which is inconsistent with the content to be emphasized in the text. Therefore, the answer to this question is B.
29: Answer C
The analytic passage is intended to show that people can only become better and better if they change their views on life. Obviously, the first space should not be "the limitation of ability" or "the limitation of life", but should be a subjective limitation. Exclude A, D. It takes courage to take on the heavy responsibility of life, so the second space should use "brave". "Improvement" refers to an improved look; "transition" may be a change in a good direction or a change in a bad direction. According to the text, the third space should be filled with "improvement." The answer to this question is C.
30: Answer B
Through analyzing the whole sentence, we can see that the "open-mindedness" of the C item does not match the emotional tone of the passage, excluding C. The meaning of the idioms in the first space should correspond to the "cultural arrogance" mentioned above, which means self-righteousness. "Posing in style" means to use style and intention, to intentionally attract attention or scare people. Does not include the meaning of conceit. Exclude D. Looking at the second space again, "talk and talk" refers to a straightforward and relaxed conversation. For the righteous. According to the semantics, it can be known that the second space should be filled with a derogatory word, thereby excluding A. The correct answer is B.
31: Answer D
Analyzing the first air, it can be seen from the "all parties want to abandon part of their position" that the words filled here have similar meanings to "abandon", and A and B are excluded accordingly. In the second sky, all parties in the society have different interest demands, and some even completely oppose each other. It is unrealistic to achieve "unification of the interests of the entire society", excluding C. The answer to this question is D.
32: Answer D
Analysis According to the unity analysis of sentence patterns, when answering, the context of the question should be combined to determine the sentence pattern that should be used for spaces. Box 1 should be a passive sentence. River 2 should be stopped by a village. Passive sentences should also be used. Box 3 begins with "forest", and the subsequent "them" also refers to "forest". Therefore, the sentence at the horizontal line should obey this subject and adopt the active sentence. Therefore, the answer to this question is D.
33: Answer D
Analyze and solve the problem according to the principle of pre-opening. The seven sentences here belong to two parts in content: one is geographical location (space), and the other is historical and cultural exchange (time). When narrating, space should be given first, then time, so as to connect with the semantic meaning of the original paragraph. In addition, according to the principle of consistency, the first sentence introduces the abbreviation of Western Asia, followed by another name for it. Sentences should be ranked first, and the other three can be directly excluded. Therefore, the answer to this question is D.
34: Answer D
Analyze this question and analyze idioms. Exams are commonplace for candidates. "Homely meals" can just be the predicate of "Yes", here is the attributive, "accustomed" is the most suitable. So choose D.
35: Answer A
Analyze "shoulders to shoulders", finger to shoulder, shoulder to foot, to describe how crowded people are. "Overcrowded" refers to the difficulties caused by the large number of people, which are more derogatory. "Visitors are like weaving" describes that tourists are as dense as weaving threads. "Covering the sky" refers to covering the sky and covering the ground, describing it as loud and powerful, and everywhere. The three items B, C, and D are all used to describe the place, and only the A item can describe the "people sea". So choose A.
36: Answer D
From the perspective of the second space, the authoritative expert cannot be "named", excluding C; in the last space, the two ellipsis in "... more than, ... less" are generally antonymous, and "professional" The corresponding should be "popular", not "packaging" and "gorgeous", so determine this question D. Those fake experts generally rely on ingenious words to cater to the audience and win the trust of the audience. "Wonderful words" refers to ingenious words one by one. Here is the derogatory use of the righteous words, which shows that the fake experts are superficial and practical on the surface. The empty feature on the content.
37: Answer C
The analysis "whether or not the" Mozart effect "has such a magical effect, the role of music in shaping sentiment and soothing the mind is gradually emerging." It can be seen that the author did not make positive or negative evaluations, which indicates that the author has made "Mozart effect" Without a clear attitude, item A cannot be selected. The material can only show that music has an effect on human beings, and it cannot be concluded that "music can improve IQ" and "music plays a key role in the development of the brain", item D cannot be selected. So choose C.
38: Answer D
Analyze the first blank should be filled in a word expressing respect and worship to the principal, "envy" and "praise" are obviously inappropriate, "admiration" and the "admiration" semantics in the previous text are duplicated, and "admiration" is most appropriate. The passage is intended to show that the principal respects the parents of the students regardless of whether they are high or low, and embodies a kind of "equal" mind. He showed a "non-discriminatory" attitude towards vulnerable groups. Therefore, the answer to this question is D.
39: Answer D
Analysis Since the pronoun "he" in ① cannot appear at the beginning of a sentence, the A term is excluded. ③ ② ⑤ are all about "information", and the coherence is strong. The pronoun "he" in ① can refer to "a person" appearing in ⑥, which is closely connected. This question can also find the breakthrough "not ... but ..." from the related words, and then based on the repeated keywords, you can judge ①④ connected, ③② connected.
40: Answer B
Analysis According to the first emptiness, C and D can be excluded. The metaphor of "a tactic is impossible" cannot be thought of. There is no way to compare the "move with a touch". The morale of the army is disintegrated. The contact with the enemy immediately collapses. Frustrated. Self-confidence: feel ashamed that you are inferior to others. Self-abandonment: Look down on yourself, willing to fall behind or fall. It can be seen from the passage that "you" has not been compared with others. If you encounter setbacks, you should not "go it yourself." Therefore, the correct answer to this question is B.

For more test questions, please visit: Civil Service Exam Clearance Question Bank

related articles:


Chapter 2 Daily Exercises of Customs Examination Questions for "Judgement and Reasoning" (January 7, 2020-6527)

1: A foreign professor recently pointed out that a person with a baby face means that he will enjoy a longer life, because people's living conditions are easily reflected on the face. Beginning in the spring of 1990, the research team led by the professor has performed physical and cognitive tests on 1826 pairs of twins over the age of 70 and took pictures of their faces. Without knowing their exact age, the three research assistants first evaluated the age of twins in different age groups, and found that even the twins had very different guessed ages. The research team then spent several years tracking the twins' later life until they died. Surveys have shown that the larger the difference in age between twins, the more likely it is that the older one will die first. Which of the following is true? The best refutation of the professor's findings?
Multiple choice
A. If the survey is extended to twins over 40, the results may be different
B. The three research assistants are relatively young and have not been engaged in the research for a long time.
C. Appearance age is a concentrated expression of everyone's living environment, living conditions and mentality, and has little to do with life aging
D. Causes of Life Aging [View Details]

Chapter 3 Daily Practice Exercises for Public Servants' "Common Sense Judgment" (January 7, 2020-1113)

1: Which of the following is not a public health emergency? ()
Multiple choice
A. A large-scale food poisoning occurs when a factory worker eats in the cafeteria
B. Leakage of chemical raw materials in a chemical plant, causing large-scale poisoning of surrounding residents
C. A shoe factory has been using industrial raw materials such as toluene for a long time, causing many employees to suffer from muscular dystrophy
D. Bird flu in Guangdong and other places

2: "The golden pig goes, the jade rat arrives, and the New Year's Eve is sleepless; take the golden bottle, dance to Yuyu, Ruixue like dancing; family is heaven, people are like immortals, happy to go to the world; all relatives, friends, family members, new years ! "This is a blessing message popular in the Spring Festival of 2008, in which" pig "and" rat "match the lunar calendar. This comes from ().
Multiple choice
A. Myths and legends in ancient China
B. Agricultural civilization in ancient China
C. Chinese primitive totem worship
D. Chinese primitive nature worship

3: The so-called punishment system refers to the principle that the state is conducive to exerting the function of punishment and achieving the purpose of punishment through the provisions of criminal law.

Chapter 4 Daily Practice Exercises for Civil Servant "Quantity Relations" (January 7, 2020-873)

1: 2,4,4,8,16, ()
Multiple choice
A.48
B.64
C.128
D.256

2: The power consumption of an electrical appliance is 370 watts, and the power consumption in standby mode is 37 watts. The appliance was in operation from 9:30 to 17: 00 on Monday, and the power was off for the rest of the time. On Tuesday from 9: 00 to 24: 00 is in standby, the rest of the time power off. Ask how many times its power consumption on Monday is Tuesday ()
Multiple choice
A.10
B.6
C.8
D.5

3: 0, 6, 24, ()
Multiple choice
A.48
B.60
C.72
D.96

4: A total of 2,200 tickets of 300, 400, and 500 yuan were sold at the fund-raising party, and the ticket income was 840,000 yuan, of which the number of tickets was 400 and 500 yuan. How many tickets are sold for 300 yuan ()
Multiple choice
A.800
B.850 [View full text]

Chapter 5 Jiangxi Civil Servant Examination "Examination" Simulation Tests and Answer Analysis [2019]: 99

Tip: The document does not exist [View full text]

Chapter 6 Daily Practice of Customs Clearance Questions for "Speech Understanding" of Public Servants (January 7, 2020-1756)

1: ① Shanghai is full of inclusiveness and features, and ② Shanghai is historically at the marginal position of traditional Jiangnan culture. ③ Business gangs from various places, such as Ningbo gang and Shaoxing gang in Zhejiang, Dongting gang in Hunan, Guangdong The Chaozhou Gang, Fujian Quanzhang Gang, etc. are active in Shanghai. ④From the perspective of economic geography, Shanghai is still a long way from Suzhou and Hangzhou, which is known as the "hometown of fish and rice", and naturally does not occupy a prominent position in the traditional society with farming civilization as the main body. Under such historical conditions, Shanghai, as a border of politics, economy and culture, has not been able to make any achievements in the mainstream culture of Jiangnan represented by Suzhou and Hangzhou. ⑥Although it is culturally marginal, due to its superior geographical conditions, In the Ming and Qing Dynasties, Shanghai has become one of the important commercial towns in the south of the Yangtze River. The above six sentences have been rearranged. The correct word order is ().
Multiple choice
A 、 ④②⑤⑥①③
B 、 ①⑤④③②⑥
C 、 ⑥③②④⑤①
D, ②④⑤⑥③①

2: There is a kind of animal called the lizard among ancient animals. It has the characteristics of amphibians and __________ has the characteristics of reptiles. _ [View full text]

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network