北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Banks | Recruitment Information Network | Universities | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

Civil servants "Quantitative Relations" daily practice test (January 7, 2020-1889)

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2020-01-07 21:57:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2020-01-07 21:57:00
1: There is a cuboid container with a length of 40 cm, a width of 30 cm, a height of 10 cm, and a water depth of 6 cm (the largest side is the bottom side). If this container is tightly closed and then erected (the bottom surface is the bottom surface), how many centimeters of water is in it ()
Multiple choice
A. 15 cm
B. 18 cm
C. 24 cm
D. 30 cm

2: 19, 18, 26, 24, 33, 30, 40, ()
Multiple choice
A. 32
B. 34
C. 36
D. 38

3: A, B, C, D, and E are 5 different integers. The sum of the two adds up to 8 different values, which are 17, 25, 28, 31, 34, 39, 42, 45, How many of these 5 numbers are divisible by 6 ()
Multiple choice
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3

4: 0.2, 6.8, -0.8, 5.8, -1.8, 4.8, (), 3.8
Multiple choice
A. -2.8
B. 3.8
C. -4.8
D. 5.8

5: 2, 4, 4, 8, 16, ()
Multiple choice
A. 48
B. 64
C. 128
D. 256

6: 0.1, 3.1, 10.1, 25.1, ()
Multiple choice
A. 46.1
B. 50.1
C. 54.1
D. 56.1

7 :.
Multiple choice
A.
B.
C.
D.

8: Of the 24 employees in a unit, 11 are women and 16 are married. Six of the sixteen married women. How many unmarried men are in this unit? ()
Multiple choice
A. 1
B. 3
C. 9
D. 12

9: 1,1,3 / 4,4 / 8, ()
Multiple choice
A. 5/16
B. 8/16
C. 6/32
D. 16/32

10: 1, 3, 12, 60, 360, ()
Multiple choice
A. 1080
B. 2160
C. 2165
D. 2520

11: Xiaoming tossed a coin three times in a row, and observed whether the upward side was literal or flower side. Could you please help him figure out all the possible results?
Multiple choice
A. 8
B. 6
C. 4
D. 10

12: Xiao Wang bought 1,000 shares of A and B shares at the same price of 10 yuan per share. Thereafter, A shares fell by 5% and then rose by 5%, and B shares rose by 5% and then fell by 5%. If Xiao Wang has not bought or sold these two stocks during this period, the market value of these 1,000 stocks is now ()
Multiple choice
A. 10250 yuan
B. 9975 yuan
C. 10,000 yuan
D. 9750 yuan

13: A and B start from the same starting point in the same stadium. A runs at a speed of 200 meters per minute. B walks. When A passes 5 times for B, B completes the third lap, and 1 minute later, A How many meters in front of B ()
Multiple choice
A. 105
B. 115
C. 120
D. 125

14: -3,12,25 / 3,42 / 5, ()
Multiple choice
A. 73/9
B. 89/11
C. 9
D. 10

15: 1, 5, 20, 60, ()
Multiple choice
A. 80
B. 100
C. 160
D. 120

16 :.
Multiple choice
A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6

17: 1, 3, 12, 60, 360, ()
Multiple choice
A. 1080
B. 2160
C. 2165
D. 2520

18: A and B start from A and B at the same time, proceed oppositely and proceed at a uniform speed. If each person advances at a certain speed, they will meet in 4 hours; if they each walk 1 km less than the original plan, they will meet in 5 hours. Then the distance between A and B is ()
Multiple choice
A. 40 km
B. 20 km
C. 30 km
D. 10 km

19 :.
Multiple choice
A. Option 1
B. Option 2
C. Option 3
D. Option 4

20: 16, 23, 9, 30, 2, ()
Multiple choice
A. 37
B. 41
C. 45
D. 49

twenty one:.
Multiple choice
A..
B..
C..
D..

22: 128, (), 8, 2, 4, 1/2
Multiple choice
A. 64
B. 55
C. 16
D. 28

23: A and B set out from A and B at the same time, proceed opposite each other and proceed at a uniform speed. If each person advances at a certain speed, they will meet in 4 hours; if they each walk 1 km less than the original plan, they will meet in 5 hours. Then the distance between A and B is ()
Multiple choice
A. 40 km
B. 20 km
C. 30 km
D. 10 km

24: A unit purchases a batch of saplings and plans to plant trees on both sides of the road. If one tree is planted every 5 meters, the entire section can be covered, but there are 20 saplings left in this batch. If a tree is planted every 4 meters and the distance between the last two trees at the end of the road is 3 meters, this batch of saplings can cover the entire road section. The length of this road is () meters?
Multiple choice
A. 195
B. 205
C. 375
D. 395

25: -1, 2, 1, 8, 19, ()
Multiple choice
A. 62
B. 65
C. 73
D. 86

26 :.
Multiple choice
A.
B.
C.
D.

27: Research shows that a disinfectant contains a bactericidal substance. If used according to regulations, the content of this substance is highest in the environment 1 hour after use (6 mg per liter of air), and then gradually reduced. The content of this substance is reduced to 3 mg per liter of air. When the content of the substance in the air is not less than 4 mg, there is a bacteriostatic effect, so the time for which the bacteriostatic effect can be sustained after using this disinfectant (). (Assuming that the release and dilution of the substance in the environment is uniform)
Multiple choice
A. 4 hours and 20 minutes
B. 5 hours
C. 5 hours and 30 minutes
D. 6 hours

28: -3, -16, -27, 0, 125, 432, ()
Multiple choice
A. 345
B. 546
C. 890
D. 1029

29: Both A and B set off from somewhere on the lakeside at the same time and go in the opposite direction. A takes a 10-minute break every 50 minutes and a 5-minute break every 1 hour. It is known that the circumference of the lake is 21 kilometers, and the walking speeds of A and B are 6 km / h and 4 km / h, respectively. The time it takes for the two people to meet from the first departure is ()
Multiple choice
A. 2 hours and 10 minutes
B. 2 hours 22 minutes
C. 2 hours and 16 minutes
D. 2 hours and 28 minutes

30: 2, 4, 0, -16, -50, ()
Multiple choice
A. -104
B. -108
C. -125
D. -128

31 :.
Multiple choice
A. 6
B. 8
C. 10
D. 12

32 :.
Multiple choice
A. 18/11
B. 21/11
C. 23/11
D. 36/23

33 :.
Multiple choice
A. 24
B. 36
C. 54
D. 108

34 :.
Multiple choice
A. 24
B. 36
C. 54
D. 108

35: A row of benches has a total of 65 seats, and some of them are already seated. Now another person is going to find a place to sit, but this person finds that no matter how he chooses the seat, he will be next to the person who is already seated. Ask at least how many people have been ()
Multiple choice
A. 13
B. 17
C. 22
D. 33

36: As shown on the right, △ ABC is an isosceles right triangle, AB = 12, the length of AD is twice that of CD, and the ratio of the area of the quadrilateral EBCD to △ AED is 3: 2. )
Multiple choice
A. 6.9
B. 7.1
C. 7.2
D. 7.4

37: 0, 6, 24, ()
Multiple choice
A. 48
B. 60
C. 72
D. 96

38: The pharmaceutical factory uses an electric grinder to grind a batch of dried traditional Chinese medicine into medicine powder. The director of the plant decided to add a number of manual grinders to assist the operation starting from 10 am. He estimated that if 2 more were added, it would be 8 pm. Completed, if adding 8 units, it can be completed at 6 pm. Ask how many units you need to add if you want to complete at 3pm ()
Multiple choice
A. 20
B. 24
C. 26
D. 32

39: A shopping mall sells a certain product. In the first month, the purchase price of this product is increased by 20% as the sales price, and a total of 6,000 yuan is profitable. In the second month, the shopping mall engages in promotional activities and increases the purchase price of the product by 10% At the sales price, the sales volume in the second month increased by 100 pieces compared with the first month, and the mall made a profit of 2,000 yuan more in the second month than in the first month. The number of items sold in the second month of this product is:
Multiple choice
A. 270
B. 260
C. 170
D. 160

40: Given that the inverse of the three prime numbers is 671/1022, the sum of the three prime numbers is ()
Multiple choice
A. 80
B. 82
C. 84
D. 86

1: Answer C
Parsing
2: Answer C
Parse C. This question is a multiple sequence, which belongs to the cross multiple. It is found that the even term is an equal difference sequence with a tolerance of 6, and the odd term is an equal difference sequence with a tolerance of 7. The calculated answer is 30 + 6 = 36. Therefore, the answer to this question is option C.
3: Answer C
Parsing
4: Answer A
Parsing
5: Answer B
Parsing
6: Answer D
Parsing
7: Answer A
Parsing
8: Answer B
Parse B. From the question, we can find that there are 24-16 = 8 unmarried employees in the unit and 11-6 = 5 unmarried females. Therefore, among unmarried employees, 8-5 = 3 males, so choose B.
9: Answer A
Parsing
10: Answer D
Parsing
11: Answer A
Parse A. There are 2 possibilities for each throw, and the total situation is.
12: Answer B
Parse B. The market value of 1000 shares is: 10 × 1000 × (1-5%) × (1 + 5%) = 10000 × (1-5% + 5% -5% × 5%) = 9975 (yuan), so B Item was elected.
13: Answer D
Parsing
14: Answer C
Parse C.
15: Answer D
Parse D. Dividing the latter term into the previous term yields 5, 4, 3, and (2). This is an arithmetic sequence with a tolerance of -1, so the answer is 60 × 2 = 120, so choose D.
16: Answer C
Parse C.
17: Answer D
Parsing
18: Answer A
Parsing
19: Answer D
Parse D. This is a series of fractions and belongs to the topic of the overall observation method: feature (1) the product of the previous numerator and denominator is equal to the next denominator by fraction, so the denominator of the vacant term is 23 × 210 = 4830; feature (2) the previous The difference between the denominator molecules is equal to the numerator of the latter fraction, so the numerator of the vacant term is: 210-23 = 187, so the answer to this question is option D.
20: Answer A
Parsing
21: Answer C
Parsing.
22: Answer C
Parsing
23: Answer A
Parsing
24: Answer A
Parsing
25: Answer A
Parse A.
26: Answer B
Parsing
27: Answer A
Parse A. The duration is divided into two stages, from 0-6 stages: because the release and dilution process is uniform, 0-6 is 1 hour, so 0-4 is 2/3 hours, 4-6 is 1/3 hours That is, 20 minutes; in the 6-4 stage, it is reduced to 3 mg from 7 hours after the use of the question. As can be seen from the figure below, it decreases by 0.5 every hour and 4 mg after 4 hours. Hours, 4 hours and 20 minutes. Answer A.
28: Answer D
Parsing
29: Answer B
Parsing.
30: Answer B
Parsing
31: Answer B
Parsing
32: Answer A
Parsing
33: Answer B
Parse B. The middle number is the least common multiple of the surrounding four numbers, so the unknown is 36.
34: Answer B
Parse B. The middle number is the least common multiple of the surrounding four numbers, so the unknown is 36.
35: Answer C
Parse C. In order to make this person always have someone around him, the original seat should have no more than 2 spaces in the middle and no more than 1 space in the middle and no more than 1 space. If there is a person in the first seat, there will be one person in every three seats, so there are 21 people from the first seat to the 63rd seat, and the last two seats must have another person to guarantee this. There are always people around when people sit down, so there are at least 21 + 1 = 22 people.
36: Answer C
Parsing
37: Answer B
Parse B.
38: Answer C
Parse C. Assume that there were x grinders in the past. Since the amount of Chinese medicine to be ground is constant, 10: (x + 2) = 8 (x + 8), x = 22 units, and the amount of Chinese medicine is 10 (x + 2) = 240, to be completed at 3 pm requires 240 ÷ 5 = 48 units, that is, 26 units need to be added.
39: Answer D
Parse D.
40: Answer B
Parsing
<br /> For more test questions, please visit: Civil Service Examination Clearance Question Bank

related articles:


Chapter 2 Sichuan Civil Servant Examination "Examinations" customs clearance simulation test and answer analysis [2019]: 66

1: The following correct understanding of "digital earth" is ().
Multiple choice
A. A perfect earth information model
B. Information and figures about the planet
C. A way to study global warming
D. The scientific system for studying the earth

2: Many people are wealthy, thinking about how to have fun, and have a strong sense of hunting. They are happy to see the beast "walk show", like the stimulation of "lion war", and have to add "Wusong to Tiger". The bear bile, which had only the functions of clearing heat and detoxifying, sedative pain, and calming the liver, was blown away, and even said that it could cure cancer. Therefore, the demand increased greatly. , Swan and other "game". As a result, some people are satisfied with their curiosity, some people invest in their own interests and make a lot of money, only those wild animals are unlucky! This passage mainly supports such a view, that is, ().
Multiple choice
A. Life is rich, and people ’s psychology will increase.
B. Strengthen animal protection awareness and formulate relevant laws
C. The survival of wild animals is getting worse
D. Wild animals are getting more and more people [View Full Text]

Chapter 3: Daily Practice of Customs Clearance Questions for "Speech Understanding" in Public Servants (January 7, 2020-5003)

1: The reason why the "Collection of the World" program smashed the collection that it identified as "counterfeit products" on site, in addition to attracting the attention of the audience, of course, it also includes the desire to eliminate counterfeit products, combat counterfeit products, and purify the art market. The mixed art and fish market has caused many Tibetan friends to be deceived and even ruined. The group hopes to wake up some blind collectors through the program. However, the pursuit of purifying the market at the risk of smashing the real thing can only be the opposite. Driven by benefits, counterfeiting cannot be stopped. What really needs to purify the art market is the regulation of the system and the prevention of the law, such as the establishment of a complete art appraisal system and a trading system. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. Care should be taken in the identification of "counterfeit products" to avoid the tragedy of smashing the authentic art products.
B. Benefit-driven arts have repeatedly banned counterfeit art, hindering the orderly development of the market
C. Smashing fakes is not a good strategy to purify the art market, but the improvement of laws and systems is the fundamental
D. A sound art appraisal system should be established to maintain a healthy order in the art collection market

2: Be alert [View full text]

Chapter 4 Daily Practice Exercises for Civil Servant "Judgement Reasoning" (January 7, 2020-6527)

1: A foreign professor recently pointed out that a person with a baby face means that he will enjoy a longer life, because people's living conditions are easily reflected on the face. Beginning in the spring of 1990, the research team led by the professor has performed physical and cognitive tests on 1826 pairs of twins over the age of 70 and took pictures of their faces. Without knowing their exact age, the three research assistants first evaluated the age of twins in different age groups, and found that even the twins had very different guessed ages. The research team then spent several years tracking the twins' later life until they died. Surveys have shown that the larger the difference in age between twins, the more likely it is that the older one will die first. Which of the following is true? The best refutation of the professor's findings?
Multiple choice
A. If the survey is extended to twins over 40, the results may be different
B. The three research assistants are relatively young and have not been engaged in the research for a long time.
C. Appearance age is a concentrated expression of everyone's living environment, living conditions and mentality, and has little to do with life aging
D. Causes of Life Aging [View Details]

Chapter 5 Daily Exercises of Customs Judgment for Public Servants "Judgment of Common Sense"

1: Which of the following is not a public health emergency? ()
Multiple choice
A. A large-scale food poisoning occurs when a factory worker eats in the cafeteria
B. Leakage of chemical raw materials in a chemical plant, causing large-scale poisoning of surrounding residents
C. A shoe factory has been using industrial raw materials such as toluene for a long time, causing many employees to suffer from muscular dystrophy
D. Bird flu in Guangdong and other places

2: "The golden pig goes, the jade rat arrives, and the New Year's Eve is sleepless; take the golden bottle, dance to Yuyu, Ruixue like dancing; family is heaven, people are like immortals, happy to go to the world; all relatives, friends, family members, new years ! "This is a blessing message popular in the Spring Festival of 2008, in which" pig "and" rat "match the lunar calendar. This comes from ().
Multiple choice
A. Myths and legends in ancient China
B. Agricultural civilization in ancient China
C. Chinese primitive totem worship
D. Chinese primitive nature worship

3: The so-called punishment system refers to the principle that the state is conducive to exerting the function of punishment and achieving the purpose of punishment through the provisions of criminal law.

Chapter 6 Daily Practice Exercises for Civil Servant "Quantity Relations" (January 7, 2020-873)

1: 2,4,4,8,16, ()
Multiple choice
A.48
B.64
C.128
D.256

2: The power consumption of an electrical appliance is 370 watts, and the power consumption in standby mode is 37 watts. The appliance was in operation from 9:30 to 17: 00 on Monday, and the power was off for the rest of the time. On Tuesday from 9: 00 to 24: 00 is in standby, the rest of the time power off. Ask how many times its power consumption on Monday is Tuesday ()
Multiple choice
A.10
B.6
C.8
D.5

3: 0, 6, 24, ()
Multiple choice
A.48
B.60
C.72
D.96

4: A total of 2,200 tickets of 300, 400, and 500 yuan were sold at the fund-raising party, and the ticket income was 840,000 yuan, of which the number of tickets was 400 and 500 yuan. How many tickets are sold for 300 yuan ()
Multiple choice
A.800
B.850 [View full text]

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network