北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Banks | Recruitment Information Network | Universities | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

Public servants' "common sense judgment" daily practice exercises (January 7, 2020-7220)

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2020-01-07 21:57:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2020-01-07 21:57:00
1: When people are in a state of great stress for a long time, their physical and psychological states will change. The following people's reactions under a long-term stress state are the most common ().
Multiple choice
A. Always maintain a state of excitement
B. After maintaining a more engaged state for a while, the mental and physical state drops sharply
C. Always maintain a more depressed state
D. After a long period of depression, the mental and physical state reaches a peak.

2: The following statements about the art of calligraphy are correct ().
Multiple choice
A. Song Dynasty calligrapher Zhang Xu is called "grass saint"
B. The Preface of Lanting by Wang Jizhi of the Eastern Jin Dynasty is called "The First Book of the World"
C. "Luo Shen Fu" is a masterpiece of the famous calligrapher Ouyang Xun of the Tang Dynasty
D. "Cai" in "Su, Huang, Rice, Cai" refers to Cai Yan

3: The following statement is incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. The use of clean energy such as solar energy to replace fossil fuels is conducive to saving resources and protecting the environment.
B. Foods containing food additives are harmful to human health and are not edible
C. In order to prevent the heavy metals in the battery from contaminating the soil and water bodies, the comprehensive utilization technology of waste batteries should be actively developed
D. Promote people not to use plastic bags when shopping, in order to prevent "white pollution"

4: The focus of management is more and more from the traditional planning, organization, control, etc., to "meaningful management", which requires managers' attention ().
Multiple choice
A. Incentive
B. Communication
C. Command
D. Coordination

5: International organizations that only sovereign states participate in are ().
Multiple choice
A. United Nations, World Trade Organization
B. United Nations, World Health Organization
C. United Nations, International Red Cross
D. International Olympic Committee, APEC

6: The people's congress system is the fundamental political system that guarantees that the people are the masters of the country. They must be good at making the party's claims become the will of the country through legal procedures, increase the proportion of grassroots people's deputies, and reduce the proportion of ().
Multiple choice
A. Business people
B. Government officials
C, city
D. Party and government leaders

7: Mozi was a famous thinker, educator, military strategist, and scientist during the Warring States Period. Guan Yumozi's following statement is correct ().
Multiple choice
A. Mo Zi is the founder of the Mo School. He studied under Confucius and studied Confucianism.
B. In the pre-Qin thought, Taoism and Mohist doctrines were called "Xianxue". Mozi was the representative of Mohist doctrine.
C. Mozi put forward the ideas of "non-offensive and fraternity", advocated peace-loving, and opposed war
D. Mo Zi attaches importance to "a farming woman weaving, a hundred strong workers"

8: According to China's tax laws, the following items that can be exempted from personal income tax are ().
Multiple choice
A. American citizen Ai Mou, who has lived in China for two years but has no permanent residence. He received a bonus of US $ 30,000 from a company in the United States.
B. The famous Korean singer Kim held a personal tour in China. During the preparation and performance, Kim stayed in China for 3 and a half months and received 3 million yuan in compensation.
C. Peng Mou won a personal scientific and technological invention personal contribution award issued by the autonomous prefecture government for a major scientific and technological invention, and received a prize of 30,000 yuan.
D. Song has served in the army for 11 years, and the army paid him 12 thousand yuan for re-employment when he retired.

9: With the deepening of reform and opening up, China's managerial team specializing in business management is emerging and has become a hot topic of concern in the business community. The rise of professional manager teams ().
multiple choices
A. Management is an important factor of production
B. The role of business operators in the development of enterprises is becoming increasingly significant
C. Enterprise operators become the main body of the market
D. As the legal person of an enterprise, the business operator has increasingly higher requirements for its quality


10: "Zhuzhi Ci of Shanghai County" has a poem saying: "In the next year, you will be richer and stronger, and you will be able to make guns and ships to imitate the ocean. If you do n’t receive any battles on the sea, you will be golden." The historical events related to the above are ().
Multiple choice
A. The Second Opium War
B. Sino-French Horsetail Naval Battle
C. Sino-Japanese Sino-Japanese War
D. Eight-Power Allied Forces Invade China

11: Where is China's most famous paper produced? ()
Multiple choice
A. Duanzhou
B, Huizhou
C. Suzhou
D. Xuanzhou

12:
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

13: The correct set of the following historical events in time order is ().
Multiple choice
A. Sima Qianxiu's "Historical Records" → Rule of Wenjing → Wang Mang usurped the Han
B. The right to release soldiers with a glass of wine → Yue Fei resists gold → Wang Anshi reform
C. Qi Yan's dominance → Shang Yang's reform → Qin unified the world
D. Change of Xuanwu Gate → Huang Chao Uprising → Anshi Rebellion

14: The following statements about economic globalization are incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. Its leading force is technological progress
B. Its main manifestation is the globalization of trade, investment and finance
C. Its content not only involves the production field, but also includes the circulation, finance, technology and cultural fields
D. Its core is the cross-penetration of the social reproduction processes of various countries to form global social reproduction

15: The large-scale recall of Toyota, which began in late 2009, casts a shadow over the world's largest car company. In response to Toyota's recall of 8.5 million vehicles worldwide due to the "throttle pedal" defect, Toyota's relevant person in charge retorted that the investigation showed that each accident was caused by a driver's misoperation. The above rebuttal of the person in charge of Toyota is based on which of the following assumptions? ()
Multiple choice
A. There is no design defect in the design of Toyota's accelerator pedal that will cause the driver to make mistakes.
B. Investigators can tell whether the traffic accident was due to a design error or a manufacturing defect.
C. The statement that there is a problem with the design of Toyota does not explicitly point out any specific design errors
D. In the past year, not all car accidents were caused by driver errors.

16: "A horse can take risks, ploughing a field is not as good as a cow; a firm car can carry a load, and crossing a river is not as good as a boat." This sentence inspired us to insist on employment ().
Multiple choice
A. The principle of both virtue and talent
B. Applicable principles
C. Principles of rule of law management
D. The principle of meritocracy

17: Which of the following does not belong to the three global ecosystems? ()
Multiple choice
A. Wetland
B. River
C. Forest
D. Ocean

18: The following are not the three major problems of modern science ().
Multiple choice
A. Origin of the universe
B. Origin of the Earth
C. Origin of life
D. Origin of Intelligence

19: The following statements about China's water regime are wrong ().
Multiple choice
A. China is rich in hydraulic resources. The Jinsha River is the most abundant river in China.
B. The basic water regime in China is that there are more people and less water, and the spatial and temporal distribution of water resources is uneven.
C. China's soil and water loss is serious, and the water ecological environment is fragile. The central region is the area with the most concentrated soil and water loss.
D. Affected by the monsoon, the rain and heat in most parts of China are in the same period with heavy rain and flood.

20: The fundamental sign of judging whether a production relationship is advanced is that it is ().
Multiple choice
A. Public ownership or private ownership of the means of production
B. Large-scale social production or individual small production
C. Promoting or hindering the development of productivity
D. Closed natural economy or open market economy

21: According to scientists' observations, the annual average temperature of the North Pole is about 8 ° C, while the annual average temperature of the South Pole is much lower than that of the North Pole, about -56 ° C. The reason why the South Pole is colder than the North Pole is ().
Multiple choice
A. Winter in the southern hemisphere takes longer than the northern hemisphere due to the influence of the Earth's tilt angle
B. The Antarctic is part of the mainland, and its ability to store heat is weak. The heat obtained in summer is quickly radiated away.
C. Human activities and energy consumption are mostly in the northern hemisphere, which is one of the reasons for the higher temperatures in the Arctic than in the Antarctic.
D. Huge glaciers float on the ocean around Antarctica, making it colder

22: During the development of human civilization for thousands of years, Asia, Africa, America, and Europe have left many valuable literary, artistic, and architectural heritages. The following cultural heritage belongs to the same continent ().
Multiple choice
A. "Last Supper", sculpture "Thinker", sculpture "David"
B. Khufu Pyramid, Sphinx, Parthenon
C. "One Hundred Years of Solitude", "The Old Man and the Sea", "20,000 Miles Under the Sea"
D. "Bird Collection", "Old Man", "The Tale of Genji"

23: The following are not part of the calligraphy "Four Songs" ().
Multiple choice
A. Su Shi
B, Mi
C. Huang Tingjian
D. Zhao Mengpin

24: Indicators that measure a country's economic aggregate do not include ().
Multiple choice
A. GDP
B. Gross national income
C. Foreign exchange reserves
D. Total currency

25: The Gini coefficients of countries A, B, C, and D are 0.376, 0.491, 0.315, and 0.408. Judging from the above data, the distribution of income in these four countries is ().
Multiple choice
A, B is equal to B
B. Ethylene is equal
C, Dingjiajia is equal
D, A is the most equal

26: People often say, "It's okay to sunbathe the sun". Proper sunbathing in life is good for the body. The following are not the benefits that can be brought by the sun ().
Multiple choice
A, directly make the body produce more calcium
B. Help prevent some skin diseases and protect the skin
C, enhance human immunity, increase phagocyte viability
D. Stimulate bone marrow to produce red blood cells and prevent anemia

27: Administrative licenses are exercised by () administrative organs within the scope of legal powers.
Multiple choice
A. Those with the function of managing public affairs
B. With administrative authority
C. With administrative permission
D. People's governments at all levels

28: In the jurisdiction of civil proceedings, the following statements are correct ().
Multiple choice
A. Litigation for confirmation of shareholders' qualifications shall be under the jurisdiction of the people's court in the place of residence of the shareholders
B. If the party does not raise an objection to jurisdiction, the respondent people's court shall be deemed to have jurisdiction
C. Litigation for disputes over insurance contracts can only be under the jurisdiction of the people's court where the defendant has his domicile
D. Litigation for the cost of rescue from a shipwreck may be under the jurisdiction of the people's court where the rescued ship first arrived

29: The following common sense expression is correct ().
multiple choices
A. The skin is the largest sensory organ covering the human body.
B. If you want to remove rust from clothes, it is best to use oxalic acid.
C. The smallest bird in the world is a hummingbird, which weighs only 2.8 grams
D. The darkest of the Big Dipper is Tianshu Star

30: Which of the following is authored by a British writer? ()
Multiple choice
A. "The Slaughter", "Tess of the Derber House", "Doll's House", "Gulliver's Travels"
B. "Two Cities", "To Skylark", "Pride and Prejudice", "Wuthering Heights"
C. "The Sherlock Holmes", "The Last Vine Leaf", "The Waste Land", "Jane Eyre"
D. "The Nightingale", "Mrs. Chatale's Lover", "Running for Governor", "My University"

31: The personal income tax law is a general term for legal norms that regulate the social relations that occur between the collection and management of personal income tax between a taxation authority and a natural person (resident individual, non-resident individual). The personal income tax law is a legal provision on personal income tax. The following are not included in the scope of personal income taxation ().
Multiple choice
A. Operating income of private enterprises
B. Personal stock trading income
C. Income earned by individuals buying and selling virtual currency through the Internet
D. Income from planting and breeding by individuals or individual industrial and commercial households

32: Yue Fei in "Man Jiang Hong" has "aspirations to hungry to eat Hu Lu meat, laugh at thirst to drink Xiongnu blood". Here, "Hu Lu" and "Hun" refer to ().
Multiple choice
A. Khitan
B. Jurchen
C. Party items
D. Mongolians

33: The following cases constitute an attempted crime: ().
Multiple choice
A, A carried out fraudulent acts against Hu and was discovered by Hu. But Humou felt that Jia was very poor and poor, so he gave him 3,000 yuan, and left after leaving the scene.
B. In order to kill Liu, B followed Liu with a gun. When he went to a remote place, B shot a shot at Liu. He did not hit. In the case that he could continue to shoot, B was afraid of being punished by the criminal law. Did not continue shooting
C. C kidnapped Zhao and asked his relatives to pay 1 million yuan. After requesting extortion, C fears punishment by criminal law and releases Zhao
D. Ding grabbed the woman's wrist and wanted to kidnap Li and sell it. Li Wei got away and pretended to say, "I have a sexually transmitted disease, and no one wants it." Ding Xin thought it was true, so he left the scene dejected.

34: The king of short stories refers to:
Multiple choice
A. Maupassant
B. Flaubert
C. Hugo
D. Dante

35: The seven most powerful vassal states during the Warring States Period were called "Seven Warriors of the Warring States", and they were ().
Multiple choice
A, Qi, Wei, Yue, Qin, Jin, Han, Zhao
B, Qi, Chu, Yan, Zhao, Qin, Han, Wei
C, Qi, Qin, Yue, Zhao, Yan, Han, Wei
D, Qi, Zhao, Yue, Qin, Lu, Han, Wei

36: The four famous pavilions in China are Zuiweng Pavilion, Tao Ran Pavilion, Ai Wan Pavilion and ().
Multiple choice
A. Banshan Pavilion
B. Huxin Pavilion
C, Maple Pavilion
D, Fengbo Pavilion

37: The Political Bureau of the CPC Central Committee held a meeting on May 30, 2011 to study the strengthening and innovation of social management issues. The meeting pointed out that after a long period of exploration and practice, China has established a social management work leadership system, a social management organization network, formulated basic social management laws and regulations, and initially formed a social management pattern of ().
Multiple choice
A. Government is responsible and society is widely involved
B. Party committee leadership, government management, social participation, public consultation
C. Leadership of the party committee, government responsibility, social coordination, and public participation
D. Centralized leadership of the party committee and active public participation

38: Who proposed the DNA double helix structure? ()
Multiple choice
A. Mendel
B. Darwin
C, Watson and Creek
D. Pavlov

39: The following statements about the eclipse are incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

40: A and B conspired to steal the car, and A gave B the keys needed to steal the car. But A later showed B to give up his intention to commit the crime and let B return the key. B said to A: "Wait a few minutes, I will prepare a key with your key and return it to you", and A will return the key he originally provided. Houyi stole the car (valued at 50,000 yuan) with his own key. In this case, which of the following options is correct? ()
Multiple choice
A, A's behavior is suspended
B, A's behavior is prepared for theft
C, A's behavior is an attempted theft
D, A and B complicity in the crime of theft (accomplished)

1: Answer B
It is impossible to maintain the phenomenon of items A and C all the time, and the statement of item D is wrong.
2: Answer B
Analyzing item A, Zhang Xu is a calligrapher of the Tang Dynasty; item C, "Luo Shen Fu Juan" is a masterpiece of Zhao Mengbian of the Yuan Dynasty; item D, "Su, Huang, Rice, and Cai" are all from the Song Dynasty, and Cai Yan is Eastern Han Calligrapher; Item B is completely correct, the correct answer to this question.
3: Answer B
Analyze the definition of food additives in China's "Administrative Measures for the Hygiene of Food Additives" as: "Chemical synthesis or natural substances added to food in order to improve food quality and color, aroma, taste, and the need for preservation and processing technology. To enhance food Natural or artificial food fortifiers that belong to the natural nutrition range and are added with nutritional ingredients are also called food additives. "It can be seen that item B is wrong.
4: Answer B
Analytical leaders can only understand what is "meaningful" to their subordinates by communicating with their subordinates. Only by communicating can they communicate "meaningful".
5: Answer B
Analysis of the United Nations is an international organization composed of sovereign states. The United Nations Charter, which entered into force on October 24, 1945, in San Francisco, California, USA, marked the official establishment of the United Nations. The World Health Organization is a specialized agency of the United Nations. Only sovereign states can. Participation is the world's largest government-to-health organization and currently has 193 Member States. Non-sovereign countries of the World Trade Organization, the International Red Cross, the International Olympic Committee and APEC can also participate.
6: Answer D
An analysis of the report made by Comrade Hu Jintao at the 18th National Congress of the Communist Party of China points out that the people's congress system is the fundamental political system that guarantees that the people are the masters of the country. We must be good at making the party's ideas become the will of the country through legal procedures, support the people's congress and its standing committees to give full play to the role of state power organs, exercise the powers of legislation, supervision, decision, appointment and removal according to law, strengthen the organization and coordination of legislative work, and strengthen the "Supervision of the Institute" to strengthen the review and supervision of the government's full-caliber budget accounts. Increase the proportion of grassroots people's congress representatives, especially front-line workers, farmers, and intellectuals, and reduce the proportion of party and government leading cadres. Therefore, the answer to this question is D.
7: Answer D
Analyze Mozi is the founder of the Mohist school. He studied under Confucianism and studied Confucius. He did not learn from Confucius himself. A mistake was made. In the pre-Qin thought, the two theories of Confucianism and Mohistism were called significant studies, and B was wrong. It puts forward "non-attack" and "love" instead of "fraternity", and item C is wrong; Mo Zi is diligent and frugal, and cares about material production, farming, and textiles. Item D is correct. The correct answer to this question is D.
8: Answer D
Analysis of individuals who have a residence in China, or who have lived in China for one year without a residence, are resident taxpayers. Resident taxpayers should bear the tax liability in accordance with China's "Individual Income Tax Law" on the income they obtain from China and abroad. In item A, although Ai has no residence in China, he has lived in China for one year and is therefore a resident taxpayer. He shall also pay personal income tax on his income from outside China. Individuals who have no domicile and do not live in China or do not live in China for less than one year are non-resident taxpayers. Non-resident taxpayers are only liable for income from China. Zhong Jin, a B taxpayer, is a non-resident taxpayer. His remuneration for performances in China should be paid in accordance with China's "Personal Income Tax Law". According to the provisions of the "Personal Income Tax Law" of China, scientific, educational, technical, cultural, health, sports, environmental protection and other aspects issued by provincial people's governments, ministries and commissions of the State Council, and units above the People's Liberation Army, as well as foreign organizations and international organizations Bonus to be exempt from personal income tax. The autonomous prefecture government in item C is not a provincial-level unit, so Peng's prize money is still subject to personal income tax. Military service repatriation and demobilization fees are income that can be exempted from taxation as clearly stipulated in the Individual Income Tax Law of China. Therefore, item D is exempt from personal income tax. Therefore, the answer to this question is D.
9: Answers A and B
Analysis of the emergence of professional managers mainly shows that business operators are more and more important to the development of the enterprise, and also reflects that management is an important factor of production. The statement in item C is correct, but it does not meet the requirements of the topic; the statement in item D confuses the relationship between the legal person of the enterprise and the operator of the enterprise.


10: Answer C
Analyze that "the following year, seek wealth and strength, and build a ship into a ship to imitate the ocean" refers to the Westernization Movement; "the unrelied war on the surface" refers to the Yellow Sea naval battle in the Sino-Japanese War of 1894. The Westernization Movement has been going on for 30 years, making both artillery and shipbuilding, but it still failed in the Sino-Japanese War. Therefore, the correct answer to this question is C.
11: Answer D
Analysis of China's most famous paper is Xuan paper, named after Xuanzhou.
12: Answer B
Analysis software: programmer: write this question to check the grammatical relationship, programmer write software, fisherman prepare fishing net. Therefore, choose option B for this question.
13: Answer C
It is not necessary to grasp the specific time of historical events to analyze this question, you only need to know the dynasty and approximate period of historical events, and you can choose the correct answer. In item C, Qi Xionggong was in the Spring and Autumn Period, Shang Yang was in the Warring States Period, and Qin Tongyi was in the end of the Warring States Period. The timing of the options was correct. In item A, the history of Sima Qianxiu was in the period of Emperor Hanwu in the middle of Western Han Dynasty, and the rule of Wen Jing was in the early Han Dynasty. In item B, the release of military power in the glass of wine occurred in the early Northern Song Dynasty, and Wang Anshi's reform took place in the middle of the Northern Song Dynasty. Yue Fei's resistance to gold was in the Southern Song Dynasty, and the timing of the options was wrong. In item D, the change of Xuanwumen occurred in the early Tang Dynasty, the Anshi rebellion occurred in the middle of the Tang Dynasty, and the Huang Chao uprising occurred in the late Tang Dynasty. The timing of the options was wrong.
14: Answer A
Analyze that multinational companies organize production and circulation on a global scale and increasingly become the leading force and main carrier of economic globalization.
15: Answer A
Analyze this question belongs to "argument analysis ~ confirm hypothesis" type question. If item A is not established, the driver's operation error may be caused by the design defect of the car, and the refusal of the relevant person in charge of Toyota will not be established. So the answer is A.
16: Answer B
The analysis of "a horse can take risks, ploughing a field is not as good as a cow. A firm car can carry a load, and a river is not as good as a boat." It embodies the art of employing talents and avoiding weaknesses. Being able to assign people to posts allows people to display their positions and create a sense of accomplishment, reflecting the principle of appropriateness and application. The correct answer to this question is B.
17: Answer B
The analysis of wetlands, forests and oceans is called the three major global ecosystems, which are known as "the kidney of the earth", "natural reservoir" and "natural species bank".
18: Answer B
There are three major problems in analyzing modern science. The first is the origin of the universe, the second is the origin of life, and the third is the origin of the brain. There is no satisfactory answer to these questions so far. Human reason, that is, modern science cannot explain temporarily. Therefore, option B should be selected for this question.
19: Answer C
The analysis of item C is incorrect. The soil erosion in China is mainly concentrated in the western region. According to statistics, the area of hydraulic erosion and wind erosion in the western region accounts for 35110% of the total land area, and it accounts for 57. O5%. Note that Item A is correct. The Jinsha River refers to the upper reaches of Yibin above the Yangtze River. It is famous for its beaches and bays. It has a large water drop and is the most abundant river in China.
20: Answer C
The analysis of production relations must be compatible with the level of development of productive forces, otherwise economic development will be hindered. Therefore, the answer to this question is C.
21: Answer B
The Antarctic region is a continent with a weak ability to store heat. The huge ice layer makes the average altitude of Antarctica reach 2 600 meters, which is about 1,500 meters higher than the average height of the other six continents on the earth. The heat was quickly radiated, resulting in an annual average temperature of Antarctica of only -56 ° C. In contrast, the Arctic region has a small land area, mostly the Arctic Ocean, and its ice thickness is only about 1 foot. Due to the large heat capacity of seawater, it can absorb more heat, and the heat dissipation is slower, so the annual average temperature there is higher than that of Antarctica, which is about 8 ° C. So choose B.
22: Answer A
Analyze this question to check literary knowledge. The "Last Supper" in item A is the work of Italian da Vinci, the sculpture "Thinker" is the work of Augusti Rodin of France, and the sculpture "David" is the work of Italian sculptor Michelangelo. All belong to European cultural heritage. The “Khufu Pyramid” and “Sphinx” in item B are Egyptian cultural heritage, and the “Parthenon” is a famous architectural heritage in Greece. "Centennial Solitude" in item C is a masterpiece of Latin American writer Marquez, "Old Man and the Sea" is a masterpiece of the American novelist Hemingway, and "20,000 Miles Under the Sea" is one of the masterpieces of French science fiction writer Jules Verne . The "Bird Collection" in item D is one of the representative works of the Indian poet Tagore. "Old Man" is a novel by the famous French writer Balzac. "The Tale of Genji" is a classic Japanese classic. So choose A.
23: Answer D
Analysis of the "Four Songs" refers to the four calligraphers who can best represent the achievements of the Song Dynasty calligraphy. They are Su Shi, Huang Tingjian, Mi Yan, and Cai Xiang. , Liu Gongquan, Yan Zhenqing, and also called "the four people in regular script."
24: Answer D
Parsing money itself has no value. The function of money is the means of circulation, value measures, means of payment, and means of storage. Therefore, money is only a manifestation of the economy, and the total amount of money is only a manifestation of the total amount of the economy, not an indicator of the total economic volume of a country.
25: Answer A
The analytical Gini coefficient gives a quantitative boundary that reflects the degree of wealth difference between residents. It can objectively and intuitively reflect and monitor the wealth gap between residents. It predicts, warns, and prevents polarization between the rich and the poor. It has been widely recognized and widely adopted by countries around the world. The maximum Gini coefficient is "1" and the minimum is equal to "0". The former indicates that the income distribution between residents is absolutely unequal, that is, 100% of the income is occupied by one unit of the person; the latter indicates that the income distribution between residents is absolutely even, that is, the income between people is completely equal. Any difference. This shows that the smaller the Gini coefficient, the more equal the income distribution. So choose A.
26: Answer A
Analysis of sun exposure can help the body synthesize vitamin D. Vitamin D can promote the absorption of calcium, but if there is no calcium source, exposure to the sun can not increase the amount of calcium absorption, so the statement of directly producing calcium in item A is wrong. Item B is correct. The skin is properly exposed to ultraviolet radiation, which can effectively kill bacteria on the skin, increase skin resistance, help prevent some skin diseases, and protect the skin. Item C is correct. Ultraviolet rays in the sun have a strong bactericidal ability. Generally, bacteria and certain viruses will be killed in the sun for half an hour or several hours. Therefore, the sun can enhance the body's immunity and increase the vigor of phagocytes. . Item D is correct. Ultraviolet rays in the sun can also stimulate the bone marrow to make red blood cells, improve hematopoietic function, and prevent anemia. Therefore, choose A for this question.
27: Answer C
Analyze this question to examine the subject of administrative license implementation. Article 22 of the "Administrative Licensing Law" states: "Administrative licenses shall be implemented by administrative organs with administrative licensing powers within their statutory powers."
28: Answer D
Analysis of Article 26 of China's "Civil Procedure Law" stipulates that lawsuits brought about disputes such as the establishment of a company, confirmation of shareholders' qualifications, distribution of profits, and dissolution are under the jurisdiction of the people's court in the company's domicile. Option A is wrong. Article 127 stipulates that if the parties have not raised an objection to jurisdiction and responded to the defense, the people's court of the respondent shall be deemed to have jurisdiction, except for violations of the level jurisdiction and exclusive jurisdiction provisions. Option B is not comprehensive. Article 24 provides that a lawsuit filed for a dispute over an insurance contract shall be under the jurisdiction of the people's court where the defendant's domicile or the subject matter of the insurance is located. Option C is wrong. Article 31. Lawsuits brought for the cost of rescue of a shipwreck shall be under the jurisdiction of the people's court in the place of rescue or the place where the rescued ship first arrived. Therefore, the answer to this question is D.
29: Answers A, B, C
The darkest one in the analysis of the Big Dipper is "Sky Power Star" instead of "Sky Hub Star", so the answer is ABC.
30: Answer B
Analyze "The Slaughter" as the work of French writer Balzac, "Tess of the D'erber House" is the work of the outstanding British realist writer Hardy, "Doll House" is the masterpiece of Norwegian writer Ibsen, Travels is the work of British satirist Jonathan Swift, so item A is excluded. "Holmes Detective Collection" is the work of British detective novelist Arthur Conan Doyle at the end of the 19th century, "The Last Vine Leaf" is the work of American writer O. Henry, and "The Waste Land" is a famous British modern poet and literary art The work of critic Thomas Eliot, "Jane Eyre" is a masterpiece of Charlotte Bronte, a famous British female writer in the 19th century, so item C is not eligible. "The Nightingale" is a representative work of the British poet John Keats; "Mrs. Chatelle's Lover" is the work of the British writer Lawrence; "The Election of the Governor" is the work of the American writer Mark Twain; "My University" is The works of the Soviet writer Gorky, so the D term is also excluded. "Twin Cities" is the work of British writer Dickens, "To Skylark" is a famous piece of British romantic poet Shelley, "Pride and Prejudice" is the representative work of British female writer Jane Austen, "Wuthering Heights" is the British female writer Amy The work of Lie Bronte, so the answer to this question is B.
31: Answer A
Analyze 11 taxable incomes of current personal income tax in China: income from wages and salaries; income from production and operation of individual industrial and commercial households; income from contracted and leased operations of enterprises and institutions ; income from labor services; Income; interest, dividends, dividends; income from property leases; income from property transfers; incidental income; other income determined by the State Council's financial department for taxation. So choose A.
32: Answer B
Analysis of Yue Fei is an anti-gold star, the gold government was established by the Jurchen tribe.
33: Answer A
The analysis of attempted crime means that the crime has been committed and failed because of reasons other than the criminal's will. It is divided into attempted end and attempted end. In Section A, A has committed fraud against Hu, but failed to succeed because Hu discovered the scam, which is an attempt to end it and was elected. The suspension of a crime refers to the act of a criminal voluntarily abandoning the crime or effectively preventing the consequences of the crime in the course of committing the crime. Based on this, we can know that both B and C are criminal suspensions. Item D just grabbed Li's wrist and did not commit a specific criminal act. It did not constitute a crime and there was no criminal form. So choose A.
34: Answer A
Analyze French Maupassant, Chekhov of Russia, and O. Henry of the United States together as the world's three major short story masters. Among them, Maupassant is known as the "king of short stories".
35: Answer B
Analysis of the Seven Warriors of the Warring States Period is the collective name of the seven vassal states in the ancient Warring States Period. Countless wars during the Spring and Autumn Period have greatly reduced the number of vassal states. By the Warring States Period, the seven strongest vassal states were Qi, Chu, Yan, Han, Zhao, Wei, and Qin. These seven countries were called "Seven Warring States".
36: Answer B
Analysis of Zui Weng Ting in Langya Mountain, Yi County, Anhui . When Ouyang Xiu was demoted to Chenzhou , he often drank in the pavilion with guests. Called "Drunk Man" and named "Drunk Man Pavilion". Tao Ranting was originally named "Jianting" in the southwest of Xuanwu District, Beijing , and was later named "Tao Ranting" because of the Tang Dynasty poet's own poem "More waiting for Huanghua's family to become mature. Drunk with the king and Tao Ran". Love Evening Pavilion is located on the Yuelu Mountain in Changsha , Hunan . Later poetry of the Tang Dynasty poet Du Mu called "Parking and Sitting in Love Maple Evening, Frost Leaf Red in February Flowers" is called "Love Evening Pavilion". Huxin Pavilion is located on an island in the center of West Lake, also known as Zhenlu Pavilion. Ming Zhang Huan praised the style of Hu Xinting in "Looking for the West Lake" and said, "Visitors are like the mirage of the mirage, the smoke is spitting out, and there may be no magnificent view of the Tengwang Pavilion and Yueyang Tower."
37: Answer C
Parsing slightly
38: Answer C
Analysis in 1953, Watson and Crick discovered the structure of the DNA double helix, which opened the era of molecular biology and brought genetic research to the molecular level. The "mystery of life" was opened, and people clearly understood the composition of genetic information. And the pathway of delivery.
39: Answer D
Analyze solar eclipses, which occur when the moon travels between the sun and the earth. A total solar eclipse occurs when the moon completely blocks the sun, a partial solar eclipse occurs when it partially covers the sun, and a solar eclipse occurs when it covers the central part of the sun. Therefore, item D is incorrect.
40: Answer D
Analysis of joint crime refers to the intentional crime committed by two or more people. In this question, A and B conspired to steal the car. Although A later showed B to abandon the crime, he let B continue to prepare keys for the crime. In fact, he was involved in the crime and was an accomplice in the crime of theft. Regarding accomplices, the criminal law's theory of criminal responsibility is based on the view that "one step, all responsibility". In this question, B has stolen the car, which constitutes an attempted theft. For A, according to the above theory, although he is only involved in the key preparation process, he still bears full responsibility and also constitutes an attempted theft. The correct answer to this question is item D.

For more test questions, please visit: Civil Service Exam Clearance Question Bank

related articles:


Chapter 2 Daily Practice Exercises for the "Relationship Between Quantities" of Civil Servants (January 7, 2020-1889)

1: There is a cuboid container with a length of 40 cm, a width of 30 cm, a height of 10 cm, and a water depth of 6 cm (the largest side is the bottom side). If the container is tightly closed and then erected (the minimum surface is the bottom surface), what is the depth of the water in centimeters ()
Multiple choice
A. 15 cm
B. 18 cm
C. 24 cm
D. 30 cm

2: 19, 18, 26, 24, 33, 30, 40, ()
Multiple choice
A.32
B.34
C.36
D.38

3: A, B, C, D, and E are 5 different integers. The sum of the two is a total of 8 different values, which are 17, 25, 28, 31, 34, 39, 42, 45. How many of these 5 numbers are divisible by 6 ()
Multiple choice
A.0
B.1
C.2
D.3

4: 0.2, 6.8, -0.8, 5.8, -1.8, 4.8, (), 3.8
Single item [View full text]

Chapter 3 Sichuan Civil Servant Exam "Examination" customs clearance simulation test and answer analysis [2019]: 66

1: The following correct understanding of "digital earth" is ().
Multiple choice
A. A perfect earth information model
B. Information and figures about the planet
C. A way to study global warming
D. The scientific system for studying the earth

2: Many people are wealthy, thinking about how to have fun, and have a strong sense of hunting. They are happy to see the beast "walk show", like the stimulation of "lion war", and have to add "Wusong to Tiger". The bear bile, which had only the functions of clearing heat and detoxifying, sedative pain, and calming the liver, was blown away, and even said that it could cure cancer. Therefore, the demand increased greatly. , Swan and other "game". As a result, some people are satisfied with their curiosity, some people invest in their own interests and make a lot of money, only those wild animals are unlucky! This passage mainly supports such a view, that is, ().
Multiple choice
A. Life is rich, and people ’s psychology will increase.
B. Strengthen animal protection awareness and formulate relevant laws
C. The survival of wild animals is getting worse
D. Wild animals are getting more and more people [View Full Text]

Chapter 4 Daily Practice of Customs Clearance Questions for "Speech Understanding" of Civil Servants (January 7, 2020-5003)

1: The reason why the "Collection of the World" program smashed the collection that it identified as "counterfeit products" on site, in addition to attracting the attention of the audience, of course, it also includes the desire to eliminate counterfeit products, combat counterfeit products, and purify the art market. The mixed art and fish market has caused many Tibetan friends to be deceived and even ruined. The group hopes to wake up some blind collectors through the program. However, the pursuit of purifying the market at the risk of smashing the real thing can only be the opposite. Driven by benefits, counterfeiting cannot be stopped. What really needs to purify the art market is the regulation of the system and the prevention of the law, such as the establishment of a complete art appraisal system and a trading system. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. Care should be taken in the identification of "counterfeit products" to avoid the tragedy of smashing the authentic art products.
B. Benefit-driven arts have repeatedly banned counterfeit art, hindering the orderly development of the market
C. Smashing fakes is not a good strategy to purify the art market, but the improvement of laws and systems is the fundamental
D. A sound art appraisal system should be established to maintain a healthy order in the art collection market

2: Be alert [View full text]

Chapter 5 Daily Exercises of Customs Examination Questions for "Judgement and Reasoning" (January 7, 2020-6527)

1: A foreign professor recently pointed out that a person with a baby face means that he will enjoy a longer life, because people's living conditions are easily reflected on the face. Beginning in the spring of 1990, the research team led by the professor has performed physical and cognitive tests on 1826 pairs of twins over the age of 70 and took pictures of their faces. Without knowing their exact age, the three research assistants first evaluated the age of twins in different age groups, and found that even the twins had very different guessed ages. The research team then spent several years tracking the twins' later life until they died. Surveys have shown that the larger the difference in age between twins, the more likely it is that the older one will die first. Which of the following is true? The best refutation of the professor's findings?
Multiple choice
A. If the survey is extended to twins over 40, the results may be different
B. The three research assistants are relatively young and have not been engaged in the research for a long time.
C. Appearance age is a concentrated expression of everyone's living environment, living conditions and mentality, and has little to do with life aging
D. Causes of Life Aging [View Details]

Chapter 6 Daily Exercises of Customs Judgment for Public Servants "Judgment of Common Sense" (January 7, 2020-1113)

1: Which of the following is not a public health emergency? ()
Multiple choice
A. A large-scale food poisoning occurs when a factory worker eats in the cafeteria
B. Leakage of chemical raw materials in a chemical plant, causing large-scale poisoning of surrounding residents
C. A shoe factory has been using industrial raw materials such as toluene for a long time, causing many employees to suffer from muscular dystrophy
D. Bird flu in Guangdong and other places

2: "The golden pig goes, the jade rat arrives, and the New Year's Eve is sleepless; take the golden bottle, dance to Yuyu, Ruixue like dancing; family is heaven, people are like immortals, happy to go to the world; all relatives, friends, family members, new years ! "This is a blessing message popular in the Spring Festival of 2008, in which" pig "and" rat "match the lunar calendar. This comes from ().
Multiple choice
A. Myths and legends in ancient China
B. Agricultural civilization in ancient China
C. Chinese primitive totem worship
D. Chinese primitive nature worship

3: The so-called punishment system refers to the principle that the state is conducive to exerting the function of punishment and achieving the purpose of punishment through the provisions of criminal law.

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network