北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Banks | Recruitment Information Network | Universities | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

Public servants "Speech Understanding" daily practice test (January 7, 2020-9042)

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2020-01-07 21:57:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2020-01-07 21:57:00
1: ① Rockets that can overcome the gravity of the earth cannot be "discovered". ② The word "discovery" is related to the laws of nature. The law of discovery is like finding an island in the ocean that people did not know before. ③ The word "invention" is only related to how we use and build these islands. ④ Rockets can only be conceived, designed and manufactured. This is an invention. ⑤ The law of gravity can only be discovered through observation and experiment. British scientist Newton. People often confuse "invention" with "discovery". The most coherent combination is ().
Multiple choice
A 、 ⑥①④⑤②③
B 、 ①④②⑤③⑥
C 、 ⑥②③⑤①④
D 、 ⑥⑤①④③②

2: Scientists say: No matter how deep and sophisticated people are. His inner secrets will also be revealed by his eyes. Based on this, the Israelis have successfully developed an instrument for detecting polygraphs with eyes, which is said to be more intelligent and accurate than traditional polygraphs. Anthropologists and sociologists should be inspired by this and incorporate the human eye into the research area to discover some important information. The central meaning of this passage is ().
Multiple choice
A. The eyes will reveal the secrets of the heart, so you can use your eyes to detect lies
B. Human eyes contain a wealth of information and should be the research object of scientists
C. Anthropologists and sociologists have included the human eye
D. The device invented by the Israelis to use the eye lie detector has greatly inspired scientists

3: What is talent? In the era of globalization and informatization, several basic qualities that talents should possess are __________. Many large companies believe that the talents that lead the development of tomorrow's enterprises are also the three most important: the ability to lead, the ability to negotiate and global thinking. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Different opinions and unity
B. Common opinions
C, Mo Yiyi is fixed
D. Recognition varies from person to person

4: When the whole world is rushing to lay out new and renewable energy industries, __________, there is a voice that cannot be __________: "No rules can make a square, the momentum of blind expansion must be vigilant." The most appropriate one for the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Toothy and forgetful
B. Overwhelmed with confidence
C. Do not ignore
D, I am neglected

5: The person who touches the heart has no emotion, whether it is the blood-thickness relationship, the friendship that doesn't count the gains and losses, or the love that never changes, as long as it is from the heart, the true feelings and sincere feelings can move people Heart string, playing a breathtaking and touching movement! This text mainly wants to explain ().
Multiple choice
A. Human emotions are very rich
B. Family affection, friendship, and love are all "touching" "loves"
C. "Emotion" from the bottom of the heart is the most "touching" and creates a beautiful state
D. Emotions will play an irritable and touching movement

6: The key to ending the demolition tragedy is to cut off the relationship between the interests of some local governments and developers and not allow the so-called "public interest" to be ambiguous. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A. Strategies to take advantage of
B. Yiqiu's conscience is ashamed
C. Take advantage of the opportunity
D, Tuo Tuo empty mirror hanging

7:
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

8: Of the more than 20 chemical ingredients contained in hair dyes, nearly 10 of them can cause mutations in human cells and __________ skin cancer and blood diseases, so you are advised to dye your hair carefully. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

9: Since the reform and opening up, migrant workers in cities have experienced changes from the original generation to the new generation, and the two generations of migrant workers have the same thing in common: they live in cities mainly young people, and the population they support, the entire family Basically still in the countryside, their roots are still in the countryside. This has caused most migrant workers' families to be "divided into two", becoming amphibious residents and amphibious families separated between urban and rural areas, forming a "one family, two places, one family, two systems" model. This lifestyle and family model has caused many family problems and social problems, and even led to the breakdown of individual families, creating a crisis. According to this text, one of the incorrect descriptions of the "amphibious family" is ().
Multiple choice
A. "Amphibian Family" is a unique life style of the new generation of migrant workers
B. Migrant workers in cities have experienced changes from the native to the new generation
C. Strong labor of “amphibious families” mainly live in cities
D. The breakdown of individual "amphibious families" was caused by the "one family, two places, one family, two systems" lifestyle.

10: A city is like a huge sponge. The labor force is like flowing water between urban and rural areas. When the economy is in an upward period, economic expansion will absorb more labor. When the economy is in a downward period, the economic recession will squeeze these labor forces back into the countryside. . It is the sponge effect caused by the dual structure of urban and rural areas in China that has played a role as an employment buffer in this financial crisis. But this sponge effect is unsustainable, because one of China's basic national conditions is that agricultural surplus labor must be transferred to cities. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. Economic recession has affected China's urbanization process
B. The dual structure of urban and rural areas weakens the impact of the economic recession
C. Don't rely too much on the employment buffer effect of the sponge effect
D. Rural labor should not be victimized by economic recession

11: The Design Museum has always been a great opportunity for architects, so they will get a stage where they can enjoy the most dazzling Chinese color techniques. At the Van Gogh Museum, from the original design of Ritterveld, to the Kurokawa shochu who designed the annex, and Van Gore, who supplemented them, they have adopted very low-key restraints. The gesture is absolutely no attempt to win the title. Shouldn't they be guessing? In the face of such a special object, they all know that their mission is not to defile Van Gogh with gorgeousness, and leave all the beauty to the paintbrush-like starry sky! The main summary of the text is the most accurate ().
Multiple choice
A. Explain that Van Gogh has brilliant artistic achievements
B 、 Review the three architects' unique design style exam | Online ⊙Examination Center♂
C. Explore the reasons for the simplicity of the Van Gogh Museum
D. Analyzing the background of the unified style of Van Gogh Museum

12: In fact, people who have a little knowledge of film art will not draw an equal sign between box office and film quality. The box office and film quality have been disproportionate for a long time. It is a disastrous thing for the film industry of a country. Firstly, it will inhibit the creative passion of the responsible filmmakers, and secondly, it will cultivate the aesthetic inertia of the audience, so They lose the ability to discern the quality of the film and let more bad movies find their own market. This is a vicious circle premised on overdrafting the basic credit of Chinese movies. In the long run, audiences will increasingly deviate from local movies, and in fact it is also a process of Chinese movies digging their own graves. In the final analysis, the rescue of Chinese movies still depends on the audience. It is the responsibility of every audience not to let Chinese movies become a paradise for bad movies. The text is intended for ().
Multiple choice
A. Emphasize that audiences should improve their ability to identify films
B. Explain that bad movies are in the lead in the Chinese film market.
C. Explain that film quality cannot be evaluated at the box office, and a more effective evaluation mechanism should be established
D. Call for rejection of bad movies, everyone is responsible

13: In the face of threatening emergencies, panic is the instinctual response of people to protect themselves. but. Excessive panic reactions often lead to more serious negative consequences than the hazard itself. Experience shows that in public emergencies, many losses may not be caused by the incident itself, but by people's excessive panic. This text is intended to emphasize ().
Multiple choice
A. Panic is the normal reaction of people in emergencies
B. In sudden public events. People's losses are often caused by themselves
C. People do n’t have to panic when an emergency happens
D. Facing emergencies, people should try to maintain a stable mentality

14: The figure below is a schematic diagram of a jigsaw puzzle. If the area of the entire figure is 128 square centimeters, then the sum of the area of the four parts 3, 4, 5, 6 is () square centimeters.
Multiple choice
A, 36
B, 48
C, 64
D, 80

15: Artist: Drawing ()
Multiple choice
A. Poetry: Poet
B. Farmers: Food
C, teacher: blackboard
D. Photographer: Film

16: The proper word order in the following sentences is ().
Multiple choice
A. Necessity is not only connected with chance, but also transformed into each other under certain conditions.
B. The medicinal value of many marine organisms is being promoted and discovered, and the future is incalculable.
C. Here he learned chemistry and biology, especially the animal husbandry which he is most interested in.
D. Pavlov is busy doing various animal experiments all day, tying animals with ropes to the racks for experiments

17: Swimming is a sport performed by the human body in a completely strange environment. The habitual motor skills such as walking, running, jumping, and throwing formed by people in daily life on land cannot be directly used in the water due to changes in activities, posture, breathing, power and other factors. Therefore, anyone who is new to swimming does not learn a certain action first, but starts from the familiarity with water to understand the buoyancy, pressure, and resistance of water in person and experience the feeling of water sports skills. Eliminating the fear of water is the key to learning to swim. The following option is inconsistent: ().
Multiple choice
A. Swimming is a sport performed by the human body in a completely strange environment.
B. People's motor skills on land can be directly applied in water
C. Beginners of swimming start with familiarity with water
D. Eliminating the fear of water is the key to learning to swim

18: The calligraphers of the Song Dynasty could not surpass Tang, which has a lot to do with the changes in the social and political background: Although Tang opened a branch of scholarship. However, the old aristocracy did not end, and the famous calligraphers and painters of the Tang Dynasty were often nobles. The aesthetic method of pure art was popular among the aristocratic families in the Jin and Tang Dynasties. Calligraphy as an advanced means, including the popularity of typography in the Song Dynasty, made the popular calligraphy art among bloodline aristocrats into the academia in the civil service class. And the inability of the civil stratum to be passed down from generation to generation has also made learning an intermittent thing. According to this text, the following statement is incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. Calligraphy in the Song Dynasty is more of a copy of predecessors' signatures.
B. The pursuit of pure art made the calligraphy of the Tang Dynasty far better than that of the Song Dynasty.
C. The popularity of typography has created conditions for calligraphy copy
D. Opening the soil to make calligraphy become an advanced means of officialdom

19: The "non-heritage" that exists in the files, in the showcases, and on the stage is dead. It can be preserved but difficult to inherit. Excessive reliance on government and expert intervention may also affect the original ecology, folk and authenticity of cultural heritage. Only when traditional culture penetrates into the texture of our daily lives and lives in the way of life of ordinary people, can we truly be protected in a "living, holistic" manner. This text is intended to explain:
Multiple choice
A. The best way to keep the "intangible heritage" is to let it live in folk
B, "non-heritage" can be preserved but difficult to inherit
C. Over-reliance on government will affect the original ecology of cultural heritage
D. Culture can only be truly protected if it penetrates into daily life

20: The development history of human society proves that the middle class is the stabilizer of society. They have stable jobs and incomes, are willing to consume economically, and long for stability politically. China's current problem is that the scale of the middle class is not large enough and unstable, and it is also facing the threat of unemployment as the economic situation changes. If the government sits idly by and ignores it, it will be detrimental to social stability. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. Stability is the prerequisite and guarantee for social development
B. The growth of the middle class is conducive to expanding domestic demand
C. Why the middle class is the stabilizer of society
D. To nurture and help the middle class develop

21: In this economic war, the United States is trying to solve the payment crisis by solving the liquidity crisis. It is tantamount to __________, borrowing more debts to solve the debt crisis. The greater the rescue effort, the deeper the crisis will spread. , The longer the duration. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, water and money
B, Yangtang stop boiling
C. Paying Fire
D, bottom pay

22: The development of popular music is only a thing in the past 100 years, and it has not only spread to the people with its pleasant and charming charm. Increasingly advanced audio equipment and karaoke are also __________ for the proliferation of popular music. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Calling the wind and the rain
B, add strength
C, igniting the wind
D. Fueling the situation

23: In an open and competitive market environment, there will never be a monopoly giant forever. Market competition is always __________, whether you are a century-old shop. Still occupying an absolute advantage in market share, it is impossible to __________ in the competition. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, the sword light sword can stand
B. Crisis wins
C. From then on, as steady as a rock
D. Forget about it once and for all

24: When these writers ______ wrote about the "world" and "reality" in the eyes of a woman, what they were ______ was not marginalization, privacy, and gender. Instead, they tried to produce in the text Public issues with unique perspectives, they are eager to connect their personal concerns with "social concerns". This is not to point to Jiangshan's inspirational writings, but to assume the social function of literature. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A. Efforts to identify due diligence
B. Trying to get the right fit
C. Be prepared to portray responsibility
D. Focus on rendering Li Daitao

25: Although "Internet Will" has repeatedly stated that it uses encryption technology similar to "Internet banking", you have read the following disclaimer-"Anything caused by a computer problem, a hacker attack, a computer virus intrusion or outbreak, or caused by government control After the temporary shutdown of your personal information, such as force majeure that affects the normal operation of the network, the leakage, loss, misappropriation or tampering of personal data caused by the force majeure, the network will be exempted from liability, do you dare to give all your life secrets to a network company for safekeeping? The text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. "Internet will" has the same legal effect as a will in reality
B. "Internet Will" is still unreliable despite the use of encryption technology
C, "Internet will" is essentially a gimmick for some website monetization
D. The disclaimer of "Internet Will" belongs to the format contract

26: We can emphasize that the purpose of education is to cultivate one or another kind of talents for the country, but it cannot be purposeful. And ________ describes the essential attributes of education and the particularity of education objects (human success). It is not a machine ________. It is not a measure of professional knowledge and skills. It also contains at least the personal personality of ________. And nourishment of the soul. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is:
Multiple choice
A. Forgetting to shape
B. Ignoring forging sound
C. Distortion production training
D. Lost and perfect

27: In the 19th century, Emerson and other writers taught the reader a theory called "self-help theory." To these people, a person with a personality must have a full brain. Under the guidance of this kind of thinking, in order to gain the respect of others, it is necessary to extensively search for outstanding works in cultural history during leisure. At the same time, it is necessary to be familiar with philosophy, theology and major political events worldwide. This ethos has shaped American journalism for more than a century. During those decades, the magazine was dedicated to promoting classical opera, elegant art, and religious theology, not cinema or popular health. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. News media is a concentrated expression of mainstream cultural outlook
B. Extensive reading can enrich our brains
C. The mainstream media has the responsibility to guide public taste
D. Self-help theory provides direction for the development of American journalism

28: Some people have a misunderstanding that they only talk about "realizing their own value" and not "improving their own value." Humans naturally have value, and this value should be valued, but it needs to be improved. Improvement cannot be achieved only through packaging and hype, but quality must be truly improved. The specific performance is nothing more than morality and talent. The improvement in these two aspects can only be achieved through self-denial and self-cultivation. "Jade is not cut, and no tool is created." How can one become a "big tool" if one does not self-cultivate himself? Therefore, Mencius said: "Heaven will descend to the people of Sri Lanka. He must suffer his mind first, strain his muscles, starve his body, and be empty. His body and behavior disturb his behavior. Therefore, he will endure patience and gain what he can't. Without hard training, how can he "gain what he can't?" This text means ().
Multiple choice
A. Clarify the misunderstanding of treating one's own value
B. Emphasizing both virtue and talent is the core of talent quality
C. criticize some people for blindly packaging themselves
D. Explain the significance of self-denial and self-cultivation to increase their own value

29: The level of academic qualifications determines the ability of netizens to judge information and the rationality of expressing their opinions and will. ____________, that is, the lower the education level of netizens, the weaker their information judgment, and the weaker the rationality of expressing their opinions and will. According to the meaning of the text, which of the following sentences is most appropriate to fill in the underline? ()
Multiple choice
A. In general, there is a positive correlation between the two.
B. The network is like an amplifier that can amplify individual irrationality
C. Young Internet users are prone to problems, mainly because of their academic qualifications
D. From the perspective of historical changes, the education structure of Chinese netizens is on the decline

30: Many people have conflicts with other people who have certain similar characteristics with the other party to the conflict, even though such rejection is irrational. This phenomenon can explain why women are more likely to have subjective prejudices against people with certain characteristics. Which of the following, if true, would strengthen the above explanation? ()
Multiple choice
A, women will meet more distinctive people than men
B. For strangers, men are more likely to have rejection than women
C. Women are better at observing the personal characteristics of people they contact than men
D. Once prejudice against others, women's subjective rejection lasts longer than men

31: In the following sentences, the correct one to use for idioms is (). A. Although the oil painter's paintings on the theme of the plateau style are very popular, he does not easily create them. Therefore, he seldom sells paintings on the gallery wall for sale. B. His son was in the age of Cardamom, and he should have focused on the study of scientific and cultural knowledge. He never expected to be addicted to online games all the time, and now he ca n’t even read junior high school. C. It has been ten years since my grandma passed away, but I have always remembered the feelings of love and affection for me during her lifetime, and I will never forget this feeling and love. D. A recent fire has caused us heavy losses, and even the cost of travelling home is gone. I implore you to raise your hand and help us a little, so that we can survive the difficult times.
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

32: The modern market system eliminates the need to process food through first-hand experience, but only to consume food. Academically speaking, we don't need to be physically present to get necessities. This is why market systems need credit. We can eat with peace of mind, and based on our belief that although the purchase is made without us seeing it, it is clean. The reason we believe this is because we believe that the food regulatory system, basic hygiene awareness, manufacturers' moral awareness, and quality requirements formed by competition have a role in food manufacturing. However, the reality is that none of this may have been "present" at the time of manufacture. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. To solve the problem of food safety, the basic credit of the market must be rebuilt
B. The modern market system has realized the socialization of labor, but at the same time it has also caused food safety problems.
C. To solve food safety problems, we must have manpower from food regulatory systems and corporate ethics.
D. Under the conditions of modern market economy, people cannot avoid eating problem food

33: Among the following sentences, the one without speech problems is ().
Multiple choice
A. Teacher 郦 has strict requirements on his own teaching and careful guidance to young teachers , so we deserve him as the subject leader.
B. The contract clearly stated: "Li Laozhu owed 500 bricks to Yang Jingjing."
C. "Lanting Preface" has a great influence on future generations. It is regarded as a treasure of past generations and has been imitated by people from all dynasties.
D. Cao Cao does not seek full blame. His "Purchase Order" said: "Some scholars are short and vain?" He acknowledged that everyone inevitably has shortcomings and errors.

34: Su Shi, fresh and vigorous poetry, good use of exaggerated metaphors, in terms of artistic expression _______, and Huang Tingjian together called "Su Huang"; the word is open and generous, has a great impact on future generations, and Xin Qiji is called "Su Xin" Calligraphy is good at calligraphy and regular script. It can be creative. Using pen _______ has innocence. It is also called "Four Songs" with Huang Tingjian, Mi Yan, and Cai Xiang. It is the same as painting, and it is like a dead stone. Advocate godlike. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A. Unique and lifelike
B. Unique and dynamic
C. Unique style
D. Eclectic ingenuity

35: Changmou owed Zhao a 50,000 yuan loan that had not been repaid on the grounds of no property. Now Zhaomou has found that Changmou has a house in Jiadi. The place of residence of Changmou is land B, but the place of frequent residence is land C. The original loan contract was performed in Dingdi. Now, where should Zhao apply for pre-litigation property preservation? ()
Multiple choice
A. A District Court
B. B. District Court
C. The C District Court
D. Dingdi Court

36: Read the following text. Complete the question. There is a concept of "direction" in time, which does not always exist. The tide, the winter and summer solstice, the seasons, and the stars' cycles, these phenomena make many primitive people think of time as a kind of organic rhythm that basically keeps circulating. They thought that since time is inseparable from the cyclical movement of celestial bodies, time itself should also be cyclic. Day and night, new moon instead of old moon, winter is summer, why is history not like this? The Mayans of Central America believe that history repeats every 260 years. This cycle is called Lamart, which is the basic unit of their calendar. The cyclical pattern of time is common to all cosmological schools in Greece. Aristotle said in his Physics: "Everything that has natural movement and life and death has a cycle. This is because everything is discerned by time, it seems that it starts and ends according to a cycle; therefore [] Time itself is a cycle. "Stoics believe that the universe restarts whenever the planets return to their initial relative positions. In the 4th century, Bishop Nimesius said, "Either Socrates or Plato, everyone will be born again, they will see the same friends again, and they will associate with the same acquaintances. They will have the same experience again, Engage in the same activity. "As if all the historical time is mounted on a big wheel, the cycle is endless. The "arrow of time" proposed by British astrophysicist Eddington has caused fear in our hearts, because it means unstable change. It points to the end of the world, not the rebirth of the world. Romanian anthropologist and religious historian Eliad, in his book entitled "The Myth of Eternal Return", believes that since humans in the world, most people have found the cycle time to be more comforting and embrace it Let it go. In this way, the past is also the future, there is no real "history" at all, and then he stubbornly acknowledges regeneration and renewal. The Jewish Christian tradition has established "linear" (irreversible) time directly in Western culture. Because Christianity believes that Jesus' life, death, and his crucifixion are the only events that will not be repeated, Western culture finally sees time as a line that crosses between the past and the future. Prior to the advent of Christianity, only Jews and Persians worshipped this progressive time. Irreversible time profoundly influenced Western thought. It opened the way for Darwin's theory of evolution, thereby connecting us with primitive creatures in time. In short, the emergence of the concept of linear time and the consequent change of ideas have laid a foundation for the emergence of modern science. The cycle mode and linear mode of cultural time can be found in biological time. Symphony composed of cell division and various rhythms in the body-from high-frequency neural pulses to leisurely cell renewal-involves cyclical time; irreversible time is reflected in the aging process from life to death . The daily clocks also have these two different time appearances. On the one hand, the non-stop pendulum or crystal oscillations accumulate into what is commonly referred to as "time", and this period of time on Earth appears as a 12-hour or 24-hour cycle. On the other hand, various dissipation phenomena, such as the drying up of the battery and the slackness of the mainspring, tell us that time is not to go back. The word that should be filled in [] is ().
Multiple choice
A. May
B. It can be said
C, even
D. So say

37: The eyes of the masses are clear, but if there is not enough guidance and restraint, this kind of "clear" may become a paranoid, a pride without direction. Institutional arrangements based on the "majority" over the "minority" are likely to fall into one-sided and narrow traps. "Superior" evaluation, officials face "one person"; "Public" evaluation, officials face "a group of people", only under the pressure of "top sky" and the responsibility of "standing" can complement each other To sufficient supervision. The organic combination of top-down and bottom-up supervisory forces can only avoid the one-sidedness and the one-sidedness of a group of people in the game. The main point of this text is ().
Multiple choice
A. Questioning the rationality of mass comment
B. The will of the masses must be reasonably guided and restrained
C. How to effectively monitor officials
D. How to reach a balance between the masses and superiors

38: I thought I knew fairy tales, but when a real fairy tale appeared in front of me plainly and enthusiastically, I didn't even go so far. I still can only write the fairy tales that ______, and those fairy tales that I grew up in the field? I tell the fairy tales to others, isn't it ______ to grow the fairy tales? Fill in the horizontal line parts in order. One is ().
Multiple choice
A. Examine expectations
B. Reading hope
C. Understanding Desire
D. Accept longing

39: Under the conditions of a market economy, if an enterprise wants to achieve its own profit, it must first produce or provide something valuable to others. If an enterprise ignores the interests of others and adopts deceptive means for improper exchange, it will not only be tolerated by society, but also be punished by law. The market economy inherently requires companies to follow exchange standards of integrity, fairness, and accountability. These exchange rules contain the moral power to maintain and promote the development of enterprises. In other words, non-moral companies, companies that are not responsible for others or society will eventually be eliminated. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. Improving corporate morality is an inherent requirement for the healthy development of a market economy
B. Improving corporate ethics is to enhance corporate responsibility and mission
C. Enhancing corporate morality is a necessary condition for the sustainable development of modern enterprises
D. Promoting the moral power of enterprises is a means for enterprises to avoid legal punishment.

40: Research has found that sleep disorders are difficult to __________ with many diseases. Sometimes by improving sleep, it can be combined with the treatment of another disease to __________. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A 、 Division, bottom pay
B, split, two birds with one stone
C. Confirm, ask for directions
D, split, original

1: Answer A
Analysis ① used as the first sentence is more obvious, ② ③ sentence due to the existence of the related word "And", obviously ② sentence should be preceded, thereby excluding two items BD. The difference between the two ACs reflects the logical order of understanding things. The reasonable order is from the appearance to the essence, and from the concrete to the abstract. Therefore, the understanding of "discovery" and "invention" in specific applications ① ④ ⑤ should be put forward first, and the author's point of view should be put forward in an abstract and conclusive explanation ② ③ should be put behind.
2: Answer B
The analysis of item A is just an example of the material, in order to support the author's statement, not the central meaning of the passage. The materials mentioned that anthropologists and sociologists should be inspired from it. Rather than including the human eye in the study, option C is excluded. From the text "Israelis have already learned from this", it is known that Israelis were inspired by scientists, and D term reversed cause and effect. Item B is the central argument of this passage.
3: Answer B
The analysis of the semantics of the first empty test is to emphasize that everyone's opinions are not uniform. The first three items can be used as candidate words. Only "different from person to person" refers to the specific treatment of specific problems, and emphasizes how to solve the problem. Item D can be excluded. The second space is the commentary relationship. Note that "a lot of big companies" rather than "everyone" have reached a consensus. "Unification" and "fixation" are too absolute. A and C can be ruled out. "Common" emphasizes flexibility or is applicable to various fields.
4: Answer D
Analysis: "Toes and high spirits" describe pride and self-satisfaction, which is out of context, exclude A. "Don't move forward" has the opposite meaning to "stirringly" and cannot be accepted, so C is excluded. Compared with "successful", the former describes people as very strategic in doing things, while the latter describes feelings of comfort and satisfaction when they succeed in doing things and achieve their wishes. Corresponding to the "sound" reminder later, "satisfaction" is more appropriate. The answer to this question is D.
5: Answer C
The analytic passage enumerates various feelings, emphasizing that as long as the feelings come from the heart, they can move the heart and play a beautiful movement. Therefore, the expression of item C is most appropriate. So choose C.
6: Answer C
The analysis of "obscure so-called 'public interest'" will create opportunities for local governments and developers to create benefits. The first blank should be filled with idioms indicating opportunities. AC items are acceptable. The "pump at the bottom of the kettle" metaphor solves the problem fundamentally. "Strategy" refers to the formulation of a combat strategy. Obviously, cutting off the interest relationship between local governments and developers is the way to fundamentally resolve the tragedy of demolition, and the second blank should be filled with "bottom pay". Therefore, the answer to this question is C.
7: Answer C
Analytical reference answer: C. Analyze this question: Look at the first empty, "For a rich man who has experienced a childhood of poverty", this sentence explains the reason and background. Therefore, the consumption behavior of a rich man cannot be "unbelievable" or "unexpected" ", Exclude items B and D. Looking at the second space again, the "ingrained" emphasis on the "root" and "the root", that is, the original and the root of this, echoes the poverty childhood experience; and the "hard-to-return" emphasis on the "product" process is not very relevant to the original. So choose item C for this question.
8: Answer C
Analytical formation: become through development and change; cause: successful cultivation, cause; cause: cause, cause; cause: (1) get up; (2) one thing makes another appear.
9: Answer A
The analytic article points out that "the common denominator of the two generations of migrant workers is that ... they become amphibious residents and amphibious families who live in the urban and rural areas." Therefore, the "amphibious family" is a common feature of the two generations of migrant workers, not new students. The unique life style of modern migrant workers. So choose A.
10: Answer C
The analysis of this paragraph is intended to illustrate the role of the sponge effect in the financial crisis. Item A, the topic is wrong, the topic of the paragraph is not about China's urbanization process. Item D is subjective. Item B is not the focus of the passage. The word "dan" at the end of this paragraph leads to a turning point, and then states that "this sponge effect is unsustainable" because the transfer of rural surplus labor to cities is a basic national condition of China. It can be inferred that the author believes that the employment buffer effect of the sponge effect cannot be overly dependent.
11: Answer C
Analytical reading shows that the problem materials first explained that several designers of the Van Gogh Museum were “very low-key and restrained” and “there was no attempt to win the title”, and then analyzed the reason: “They face such a special object, It is clear that their mission is not to tarnish Van Gogh with gorgeousness, and leave all the gorgeousness to the starry sky that rotates under the paintbrush! "Obviously, the main theme of the title is item C" Exploring the Van Gogh Museum The reason for the simplicity of style. "
12: Answer D
An analysis of "the film box office is not proportional to the quality of the film for a long time" shows that the reason why bad films have a market (poor quality movies, but the box office is very high) is actually because the audience chooses to pay for bad films. The bad movies that have become popular in the market will become a huge disaster for the Chinese film industry. "In the final analysis" point of the plain text, saving Chinese films depends on the audience, and the audience has a responsibility not to let Chinese movies become a paradise for bad movies. Therefore, the author intends to make a voice of appeal, in order to prevent this disaster, the audience should take the initiative to reject bad movies, bad movies without the box office, naturally lose the market. So choose D. Item A is just a means, and the ultimate goal is to make the bad films no market. Item B only illustrates a specific phenomenon and does not mention a solution. It is impossible to talk about the "more effective evaluation mechanism" of item C. The paragraph is mainly based on the audience and proposes a solution to the problem.
13: Answer D
The analysis of "but" leads to the point of the text, that excessive panic will cause more serious losses than the event itself. From this, we can see that the text emphasizes that people should not be overly panic when facing emergencies, but should remain stable. Mentality, item D is the correct answer. The statement in item A is correct, but it is not the focus of the paragraph; the statement in section B that "people often lose their own losses" is incorrect; the paragraph emphasizes that excessive panic will cause more serious harm and loss, but it is not complete Caution people do not have to panic, and the "in fact, don't panic" statement is unrealistic, so item C is wrong.
14: Answer B
Analyzed as shown in the figure, the jigsaw puzzle can be divided into 6 triangles as in the fourth and sixth parts. It is not difficult to see from the figure that the area of the four parts 3, 4, 5, 6 occupies 6 parts, then 28 ÷ 6 × 6 = 48 (cm2). 15: Answer C
According to the analysis, the first two terms are the relationship between the creator and the creator. So choose C.
16: Answer C
Analysis of the subject in item A should be "inevitability and contingency", so the correct word order should be "inevitability and contingency are not only related to each other, but also transform each other under certain conditions"; the order of "promotion" and "discovery" in item B Improperly, the positions of the two should be interchanged; in item D, "with a rope" should be placed in front of "putting the animal". Select C for this question.
17: Answer B
The analysis of this question is a detailed question, the solution is to return to the original one by one to find the corresponding relationship. According to the original text, "habitual sports skills such as walking, running, jumping, and throwing formed by people on their daily life on land cannot be directly used in water due to changes in activities, posture, breathing, power, etc." , Item B says that "people's motor skills on land can be used directly in water" is confusing right and wrong.
18: Answer D
From the analysis of the passage, it can be seen that there was a scholarship in the Tang Dynasty, and it had no direct relationship with the method of calligraphy's reduction to officialdom. Therefore, Item D was wrong and was elected.
19: Answer A
The analytic paragraph mainly expounds the preservation of "non-heritage". The first sentence puts forward the dilemma faced by "inheritance", and then puts forward that it is not feasible to rely too much on government and expert intervention. Only by keeping the "non-heritage" alive in the ordinary people's lifestyle can they be truly protected. It can be seen that item A is the content intended by the paragraph. Item B itself is incorrectly described. The text says "the" non-heritage "that exists in the file, in the showcase, and on the stage can be preserved but difficult to inherit"; although the item C is mentioned. But it is not the point that the paragraph intends to explain; the D item steals the concept. The paragraph describes "traditional culture" rather than "culture", so it is excluded.
20: Answer D
The analytic paragraph first points out that the middle class is a social stabilizer and is conducive to social stability; then it points out that China's current middle class is not strong enough. If no measures are taken, it will not be conducive to social stability. The text is intended to illustrate the need to grow the middle class, Option D.
21: Answer C
Analyze the salary of a car with water: Use a glass of water to save a car with firewood; the power of metaphor is too small to solve the problem. Yangtang stop boiling: simmer the water in the pot and pour it back to make it cool down and not boil; the metaphorical method is incomplete and cannot solve the problem fundamentally. Bottom of the kettle: draw firewood from the bottom of the pot; metaphor to solve the problem fundamentally. Salvage with a salary: Hold firewood to fight the fire; metaphors use the wrong method to eliminate the disaster, but the disaster is enlarged. From the meaning of the text, "paid fire" is the most suitable. So choose C.
22: Answer D
The analysis of "calling the wind and calling the rain" used to refer to the magical power of the immortal Taoist. Now it is metaphor that people have great power to dominate nature. It can also describe reactionary forces that are rampant, not in line with the meaning of the text, excluding A; People get help to become more powerful, to modify the "flooding" of popular music, improper collocation, and exclude B; the metaphor of "incitement to ignite" incites others to cause trouble, which is also inconsistent with the topic, excluding C; the metaphor of "promoting waves to help the flames" encourages and encourages things The momentum and development, to expand the impact, is in line with the meaning of the text, so the correct answer is D.
23: Answer B
The analysis of "one after another" and "one after another" is generally used in the contest between two or more things, and cannot be used to describe market competition. Exclude C and D. In the second sky, “Stand Up” can be used to describe “a hundred-year-old shop”, but it cannot be used to describe “absolute advantage in market share”. The answer to this question is B.
24: Answer B
Analysis According to "instead, they are trying to produce a public point of view with unique perspective" in the text, we can see that the second blank should be filled with words that have similar meanings to "attempting to produce", so item A is excluded. The third emptiness, "Li Daitao Zombie" is used as a metaphor for replacing each other or having been replaced by another generation. Obviously, the commitment to the social function of literature cannot be Li Daitao Zombie, so D term is excluded. Let's look at item C again, and substitute the first space, that is, "ready to write", and then fill the second space with "description", which is not semantic, because the action of "writing" has not yet begun. "Edge" is an abstract concept, and it is not suitable to match with "description". Therefore, choose B for this question.
25: Answer B
The subject of this paragraph is "Internet Will", which can exclude item D. A and C, there is no mention in the text whether "Internet will" has legal effect, nor is it mentioned what the nature of "Internet will" is. Therefore, choose B for this question.
26: Answer B
It can be seen from the "cannot be purpose-oriented" that in the process of cultivating talents, we cannot just focus on the results. While ignoring the nature of education and the particularity of education objects, "distortion" and "lost" are not appropriate, and C and D are excluded. "Forging" means grinding and exercising. Corresponds more to the meaning of the person's success in the sentence. Therefore, the answer to this question is B.
27: Answer D
The analysis of "this style ..." in the passage follows the previous statement, which is the main purpose of the paragraph, that is, the core of the paragraph is related to the American journalism; the so-called "style" is caused by "self-help theory" of. The combination of the two can lead to the conclusion that the self-help theory provides the direction for the development of the American journalism industry. So choose D.
28: Answer D
The first two sentences of the analytic paragraph pointed out that people need to increase their own value, and then said that truly improving their own value needs to be achieved through self-denial and self-cultivation. Item D accurately covers the two meanings before and after.
29: Answer A
The analytic passage first points out that "the level of academic qualifications determines the ability of netizens to judge information", and then explains the relationship between the level of academic qualifications and information judgment. From the text "that is:" it can be seen that "the lower the netizen's educational level, the weaker his information judgment and the weaker the rationality of expressing his opinions and will" is the explanation of the content at the horizontal line. This shows that item A is the most appropriate.
30: Answer C
Analytical questions suggest that people will prejudice people with certain characteristics, and women will, of course. But the conclusion says that women are more likely to develop prejudice. To strengthen the rationality of interpretation, one must find women's "advantages" over men. If item C is true, it means that women are more sensitive in identifying personal characteristics, and it is easier to judge whether a person is repelled and prejudice. So item C is an option to strengthen interpretation. For item A, people with distinctive personalities are not necessarily people with similar characteristics to the conflicting party. Item A cannot strengthen the explanation. Item B actually weakens the explanation in the stem. The D term has nothing to do with the formation of prejudice and is an irrelevant option. Therefore, the answer to this question is C.
31: Answer A
Analyze and sell at a price: wait for a good price to sell, and metaphorically work for anyone who gives good treatment. In line with the meaning of item A, he was elected. Cardamom years: Refers to women when they are 13 or 14. Item B is used to describe the son, which is inappropriate and excluded. Geng Yuhuai: Don't forget, hold on to the heart, and use it for derogatory purposes. Item C is used to describe "I" feelings for grandma, which are inappropriate and excluded. Raise your expensive hand: If you begged for forgiveness or forgiveness in the old days, it means that as soon as you raise your hand, I will pass. The misuse of item D is to ask for help and exclude. So the answer is A.
32: Answer A
The analytic text can be divided into two levels. The first three sentences are one level, which means that in the modern market system, people do not need to process food themselves, but only consume food, so the market system needs credit; fourth to sixth The sentence is a layer that proposes the absence of supervision systems, health awareness, moral awareness, quality requirements, etc., which leads to food that people eat is not clean (that is, it causes food safety problems). In fact, the absence of health and moral consciousness is the lack of basic market credit. Combining these two meanings can determine the author's intention, that is, to solve the food safety problem, the basic credit of the market must be rebuilt. Both items B and D only mentioned the problem, which is the superficial meaning of the paragraph; although item C mentioned the solution, it was not as comprehensive as item A. Therefore, choose A for this question.
33: Answer D
The analysis of item A is half-way. There are two subjects in the sentence, and the previous one is explained before the last one. Can be changed to "so he is well deserved to be chosen by us as the leader of the subject"; improper quantifiers in item B lead to ambiguity, 500 bricks can be understood as "500 yuan bricks" and "500 bricks" ": The clause C clause is not in proper order and should be changed to" Treasures are considered treasures ". Therefore, the answer to this question is D.
34: Answer C
Starting from the second emptiness, we cannot say "lifelike" with a pen, because "lifelike" means that the artistic image is very realistic, like living, excluding item A; nor can we say "lively," because "lively and flexibly describes expression" Realistic, makes people feel as if they saw it in their own eyes, and excludes item B; "Deftly Craftsmanship" describes the technique as very clever. It can be said that calligraphy skills are cleverly crafted, but it cannot be used "with a pen", so item D is also excluded. To evaluate the common words in calligraphy art, and it is also the characteristics of Su Shi's calligraphy, so choose C.
35: Answer A
According to Article 31 of the Supreme People's Court's "Opinions on the Application of Certain Issues in the Civil Procedure Law of the People's Republic of China", pre-litigation property preservation should be applied by the parties to the people's court where the property is located. After the people's court has taken pre-litigation property preservation, the applicant may file a lawsuit with the people's court or other people's court that has jurisdiction over the pre-litigation property preservation. This means that the courts that accept pre-litigation property preservation applications can only be specific, that is, the people's court where the property is located.
36: Answer C
According to the sentences before and after [], it can be known that there is a cycle from the standard of "having natural movement and life and death" to "everything" referring to time, and then it is inferred that "time itself" as a standard is also cyclic, and there is a progressive relationship between them. Only "even" of the four options has a progressive meaning, so choose C for this question.
37: Answer C
The analysis is based on the text "Only under the pressure of 'top sky' and the responsibility of 'stand up' can we really have sufficient supervision. The top-down and bottom-up supervision forces are organically combined ..." It can be said that the main theme of this passage is "how to effectively monitor officials". So choose C.
38: Answer B
Analysis According to the last word "see" in the first two sentences, the C and D items can be excluded first. "Scrutiny" refers to a careful look, repeated analysis, and scrutiny. It is too formal and unconscionable to be used in the first space. Therefore, choose B for this question.
39: Answer C
Analyze C This question is an intention judgment question. From the end of the paragraph, "Enterprises without moral power, companies that are not responsible for others or society, will eventually be eliminated." The author intends to emphasize that if modern enterprises want to achieve sustainable development, they must improve their moral power. Therefore, the answer to this question is option C.
40: Answer B
The analysis of the word "associated" exactly indicates the connection between improving sleep and disease treatment, so the first blank cannot be filled with "differentiation", "confirmation", excluding A, C, "original clear source" is too exaggerated to improve sleep quality for treatment of other diseases The effect is not as good as "two birds with one stone".

For more test questions, please visit: Civil Service Exam Clearance Question Bank

related articles:


Chapter 2: Daily Practice of Customs Examination Questions for "Certain Reasoning" (January 7, 2020-3901)

1: Evaporative cooling means that the liquid absorbs heat during the process of evaporation into gas, thereby reducing the surrounding temperature to achieve the cooling effect. The evaporative cooling effect means that in a social group of people with the same purpose or interest, the value of the group is similar to the overall temperature of the liquid. When a higher-value member leaves the group, the average value of the group itself will decrease. According to the above definition, the following are evaporative cooling effects ().
Multiple choice
A. After the head of a hip-hop club in a college graduated and left school, the club did not get a better position in the hip-hop competition.
B. A singer in a well-known pop music singing group died unexpectedly. A large number of fans believe that the singer's departure has caused the group's overall singing level to be greatly reduced.
C. Some teachers of an educational institution leave the institution to start their own education company, which makes the situation of the institution's competition in the market more severe.
D. The number of film review groups on a social networking site was small at the beginning and the quality was high. Later, a large number of people joined this group to upload film reviews, which reduced the overall quality of film reviews here

2: Creativity is a novel or creative idea, idea, etc. It is a [View Full Text]

Chapter 3: Daily Exercises of Customs Judgment of Common Sense Judgment for Civil Servants (January 7, 2020-7220)

1: When people are under great stress for a long time, their physical and psychological states will change to some extent. The following people's reactions under a long-term stress state are the most common ().
Multiple choice
A. Always maintain a state of excitement
B. After maintaining a more engaged state for a while, the mental and physical state drops sharply
C. Always maintain a more depressed state
D. After a long period of depression, the mental and physical state reaches a peak.

2: The following statements about the art of calligraphy are correct ().
Multiple choice
A. Song Dynasty calligrapher Zhang Xu is called "grass saint"
B. The Preface of Lanting by Wang Jizhi of the Eastern Jin Dynasty is called "The First Book of the World"
C. "Luo Shen Fu" is a masterpiece of the famous calligrapher Ouyang Xun of the Tang Dynasty
D. "Cai" in "Su, Huang, Rice, Cai" refers to Cai Yan

3: The following statement is incorrect ().
Multiple choice
A. The use of clean energy such as solar energy to replace fossil fuels is conducive to saving resources and protecting the environment.
B [View full text]

Chapter 4 Daily Practice of Customs Clearance Questions for "Quantity Relations" for Civil Servants (January 7, 2020-1889)

1: There is a cuboid container with a length of 40 cm, a width of 30 cm, a height of 10 cm, and a water depth of 6 cm (the largest side is the bottom side). If the container is tightly closed and then erected (the minimum surface is the bottom surface), what is the depth of the water in centimeters ()
Multiple choice
A. 15 cm
B. 18 cm
C. 24 cm
D. 30 cm

2: 19, 18, 26, 24, 33, 30, 40, ()
Multiple choice
A.32
B.34
C.36
D.38

3: A, B, C, D, and E are 5 different integers. The sum of the two is a total of 8 different values, which are 17, 25, 28, 31, 34, 39, 42, 45. How many of these 5 numbers are divisible by 6 ()
Multiple choice
A.0
B.1
C.2
D.3

4: 0.2, 6.8, -0.8, 5.8, -1.8, 4.8, (), 3.8
Single item [View full text]

Chapter 5 Sichuan Civil Servant Examination "Examination" customs clearance simulation test and answer analysis [2019]: 66

1: The following correct understanding of "digital earth" is ().
Multiple choice
A. A perfect earth information model
B. Information and figures about the planet
C. A way to study global warming
D. The scientific system for studying the earth

2: Many people are wealthy, thinking about how to have fun, and have a strong sense of hunting. They are happy to see the beast "walk show", like the stimulation of "lion war", and have to add "Wusong to Tiger". The bear bile, which had only the functions of clearing heat and detoxifying, sedative pain, and calming the liver, was blown away, and even said that it could cure cancer. Therefore, the demand increased greatly. , Swan and other "game". As a result, some people are satisfied with their curiosity, some people invest in their own interests and make a lot of money, only those wild animals are unlucky! This passage mainly supports such a view, that is, ().
Multiple choice
A. Life is rich, and people ’s psychology will increase.
B. Strengthen animal protection awareness and formulate relevant laws
C. The survival of wild animals is getting worse
D. Wild animals are getting more and more people [View Full Text]

Chapter 6 Daily Practice Exercises for Public Service "Speech Understanding" (January 7, 2020-5003)

1: The reason why the "Collection of the World" program smashed the collection that it identified as "counterfeit products" on site, in addition to attracting the attention of the audience, of course, it also includes the desire to eliminate counterfeit products, combat counterfeit products, and purify the art market. The mixed art and fish market has caused many Tibetan friends to be deceived and even ruined. The group hopes to wake up some blind collectors through the program. However, the pursuit of purifying the market at the risk of smashing the real thing can only be the opposite. Driven by benefits, counterfeiting cannot be stopped. What really needs to purify the art market is the regulation of the system and the prevention of the law, such as the establishment of a complete art appraisal system and a trading system. This text is intended to illustrate ().
Multiple choice
A. Care should be taken in the identification of "counterfeit products" to avoid the tragedy of smashing the authentic art products.
B. Benefit-driven arts have repeatedly banned counterfeit art, hindering the orderly development of the market
C. Smashing fakes is not a good strategy to purify the art market, but the improvement of laws and systems is the fundamental
D. A sound art appraisal system should be established to maintain a healthy order in the art collection market

2: Be alert [View full text]

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network