北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Banks | Recruitment Information Network | Universities | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

Civil servants "Quantity Relations" daily practice test (January 7, 2020-3940)

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2020-01-07 22:03:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2020-01-07 22:03:00
1: 7, 13, 19, 29, (), 53
Multiple choice
A. 30
B. 39
C. 44
D. 49

2:.
Multiple choice
A.
B.
C.
D.

3: Write positive integers as multiple choice questions
A. 7 rows and 1 column
B. 7 rows and 4 columns
C. 8 rows and 6 columns
D. 8 rows and 7 columns

4: A certain unit has 5 staff members such as Lao Tao and Xiao Liu, who need to arrange duty at noon from Monday to Friday, once per person. If Lao Tao cannot go out for a meeting on Monday, Xiao Liu cannot do other things On Friday, there are () kinds of different sorts.
Multiple choice
A. 36
B. 48
C. 78
D. 96

5: 5, 6, 9, 18, 45, ()
Multiple choice
A. 96
B. 106
C. 116
D. 126

6: A shop celebrates the store. You can draw once when you spend over 198 yuan. A bag contains ten identical balls numbered 0 to 9. Customers who meet the draw conditions touch the ball in the bag, and touch it twice in total, each time one ball is touched (the ball is put back), if the first time If the number of ball hits is greater than the second time, the prize will be awarded. The winning probability of a certain lucky draw customer is ()
Multiple choice
A. 5%
B. 25%
C. 45%
D. 85%

7: 5, 6, (), 10, 15, 30
Multiple choice
A. 7
B. 9
C. 7.5
D. 9.5

8: -4, 2, 18, 22, (), 830
Multiple choice
A. 280
B. 346
C. 380
D. 456

9: During a escort operation in the Gulf of Aden, the "Beidou" positioning system measured that the escort fleet and the pirate ship were at the same longitude, and their latitudes were 11 ° 46′N and 26 ° 46′N, respectively. The radius of the earth is R kilometers, how many kilometers is the distance between the escort fleet and the pirate ship ()
Multiple choice
A. (∏ / 12) R
B. (∏ / 15) R
C. (∏ / 18) R
D. (21 / 2∏ / 20) R

10: The maps of A, B, and C are shown in the following figure, where A is directly north of C, B is directly east of C, and the junction is a road. How many different ways to go from A to B and only travel south, east and southeast?
Multiple choice
A. 9
B. 11
C. 13
D. 15

11: A circle with a radius r is covered with some circles with a radius r / 2. At least a few small circles are required to completely cover the large circle ()
Multiple choice
A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8

12: Quick calculation competition, the probability of Xiao Li's all pairs is 95%, the probability of Xiao Yang's all pairs is 92%, and the probability that only one of the two people in this competition is all pairs is: ()
Multiple choice
A. 0.046
B. 0.076
C. 0.122
D. 0.874

13: A district must vote for the NPC deputies from 10 candidates. It is now stipulated that each elector must vote from two of these 10 candidates. Ask at least how many electors to vote to ensure that there are many Voted by the same two candidates at 10 electors ()
Multiple choice
A. 382 people
B. 406
C. 451
D. 516

14: A regular triangle and a regular hexagon have the same perimeter, and the area of the regular hexagon is a regular triangle ()
Multiple choice
A.
B. 1.5 times
C.
D. 2 times

15: A cruise ship sails at a constant speed at sea with the same heading. At 8 am there is a lighthouse 30 nautical miles east of the cruise ship. At 10.30 am, the lighthouse is located 40 nautical miles south of the cruise ship. During this time, the shortest distance between the cruise ship and the lighthouse is
Multiple choice
A. 8:45
B. 8:54
C. 9:15
D. 9:18

16: 3, -2, 1, 3, 8, 61, ()
Multiple choice
A. 3692
B. 3713
C. 3764
D. 3816

17: 0.5, 2, 4.5, 8, ()
Multiple choice
A. 10.5
B. 11
C. 12.5
D. 14

18 :.
Multiple choice
A. n + 1
B. n
C.
D.

19: -1, 2, 1, 8, 19, ()
Multiple choice
A. 62
B. 65
C. 73
D. 86

20 :.
Multiple choice
A.
B.
C.
D.

21: In a basketball game, there are 5 players on each team. There are 12 players in a basketball team, including 5 defenders (1 All-Star player), 5 forwards (1 All-Star player), and 2 centers. The head coach is preparing to play a double-back formation, and to ensure that all-star players have to play, how many arrangements are there in total?
Multiple choice
A. 60
B. 70
C. 140
D. 480

twenty two:.
Multiple choice
A. As shown
B. As shown
C. As shown
D. As shown

twenty three:.
Multiple choice
A..
B..
C..
D..

twenty four:.
Multiple choice
A. 14
B. 15
C. 16
D. 17

25: 232, 364, 4128, 52416, ()
Multiple choice
A. 64832
B. 624382
C. 723654
D. 87544

26: A unit is divided into two departments, A and B. Department A has 3 males and 3 females, and Part B consists of 4 males and 5 females. The unit wants to arrange three business trips and requires at least one person from each department. , The probability that at least one woman is scheduled to travel is ().
Multiple choice
A. 107/117
B. 87/98
C. 29/36
D. 217/251

27: As shown in the figure, a triangular exhibition hall is composed of 36 small triangular exhibition halls, and every two adjacent exhibition halls (referring to the small triangle with a common side) have doors connected. If a visitor is unwilling to return to the already visited Showrooms (at most once through each room), so how many showrooms can he visit?
Multiple choice
A. 33
B. 32
C. 31
D. 30

28: The cost of a certain commodity in the mall has increased by 20%, the selling price has only increased by 10%, and the gross profit margin (profit / purchase price) has decreased by 10% compared with the previous one. What was the original gross profit margin?
Multiple choice
A. 10%
B. 20%
C. 30%
D. 40%

29: 1,1,3,4,7, ()
Multiple choice
A. 7
B. 8
C. 9
D. 11

30: As shown in the figure, in the trapezoidal ABCD, AB = 2, CD = 3, AC intersects BD at point O, parallel lines passing O as AB intersects BC at point E, connects DE to AC at point F, and passes F to AB The parallel line intersects BC at point G, connects DG to intersects AC at point M, and the parallel line passing M as AB intersects BC at point N. The length of the line segment MN is
Multiple choice
A..
B..
C..
D..

31: No.1, No.2 and No.3 buses go through station A from 8 o'clock and then take the same route to station B. After that, there are routes 1 every 40 minutes, 40 minutes and 50 minutes. Bus No. 3 arrives at Station A. At 17:05 in the evening, a passenger was waiting at station A to prepare for station B. He waited for a few cars ()
Multiple choice
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3-way
D. 2 and 3

32: 8, 11, 13, 17, 20, ()
Multiple choice
A. 18
B. 20
C. 25
D. 28

33 :.
Multiple choice
A. 20
B. 35
C. 15
D. 25

34: The area of a rhombus land is square kilometers, and the minimum angle of the rhombus is 60 degrees. If you want to expand this rhombus land into a square land, what is the minimum length of a square land? ()
Multiple choice
A. 6
B. 5
C.
D.

35: 2, 4, 4, 8, 16, ()
Multiple choice
A. 48
B. 64
C. 128
D. 256

36: 10, 12, 15, 20, 30, ()
Multiple choice
A. 35
B. 45
C. 60
D. 76

37: A, B, and C take the spoken English test with a perfect score of 100 points. The result: A's score is 7.5 points higher than the average score of B and C, and B's score is 6 points lower than the average score of B and C. Knowing that C's score is 80 points, the average score of the three people in this exam is ().
Multiple choice
A. 75
B. 78
C. 81
D. 84

38: A total of 100 banknotes with denominations of 1 angle, 2 angles, and 5 angles, with a total denomination of 30 yuan, of which the total denomination of 2 angles is 1.6 yuan more than the total denomination of 1 angle. How many banknotes of 1, 2 and 5 cents? ()
Multiple choice
A. 24 20 56
B. 28 22 40
C. 36 24 40
D. 32 24 44

39: The A port on the upper reaches of the Yangtze River is 270 kilometers away from the S port on the lower reaches. It takes 6.75 hours for a ship to travel from port A to port S at a constant speed, and it takes 9 hours to return.
Multiple choice
A. 7 km / h
B. 6 km / h
C. 5 km / h
D. 4.5 km / h

40: Several flagpoles are inserted in the grass. It is known that the height of the flagpoles is between 1 and 5 meters, and the distance between any two flagpoles does not exceed 10 times their height difference. If all flagpoles are enclosed with a rope, how many meters of ropes need to be prepared at least without knowing the number and position of the flagpoles
Multiple choice
A. 40
B. 100
C. 60
D. 80

1: Answer B
Parsing
2: Answer C
Parsing
3: Answer D
Parse D. Write the other terms according to the rules, the 6th line is 16-21, the 7th line is 22-28, and the 8th line is 29-36, then 35 is in the 8th row and 7th column
4: Answer C
Parse C.
5: Answer D
Parsing
6: Answer C
Parse C.
7: Answer C
Parsing
8: Answer B
Parsing
9: Answer A
Parsing
10: Answer D
Parse D. Starting from point A, there are 4 intersections from top to bottom. According to the requirements of the title, there are 3 ways to go from the first intersection to B; the second intersection adds 2 ways to the first intersection. There are five ways to go; the third intersection adds a route to the second intersection, a total of six ways; the last intersection has only one way. A total of 15 moves.
11: Answer C
Parse C. Solution: This question is difficult and requires candidates to have a strong ability to think about the problem. Given that the radius of the large circle is r and the radius of the small circle is r / 2, the area of the four small circles is exactly equal to the area of one large circle. In order to ensure that the small circle covers the large circle as much as possible, when the 4 small circles do not overlap, the area of the covered large circle portion must be smaller than the area of the large circle itself. If you cover the large circle with 5 small circles, the diameter of the small circle is equal to the radius of the large circle. Therefore, when 5 small circles do not overlap, the circumference of the large circle cannot be covered, and 6 small circles exactly cover the circumference of the large circle. At this time, a small circle can be added to add a small circle to completely cover the large circle, so a total of 7 small circles, as shown
12: Answer C
Parse C.
13: Answer B
Parsing
14: Answer B
Parse B. This title is a geometric problem. Because the perimeter of a regular triangle and a regular hexagon are equal, and the ratio of the number of sides of the regular triangle to the regular hexagon is 1: 2, the side length ratio is 2: 1. , The area of a small regular triangle with a side length of 1: the area of a small regular triangle with a side length of 2 = 1: 4. So the area of a regular hexagon: the area of a regular triangle = 1 × 6/4 = 1.5. So choose B.
15: Answer B
Parsing.
16: Answer B
Parsing
17: Answer C
Parsing
18: Answer B
Parse B.
19: Answer A
Parse A.
20: Answer D
Parse D.
21: Answer A
Parse A. [Analysis] From the intent, you need to choose a defender from 4 defenders and 2 players from the remaining 4 forwards and 2 centers. That is, choose A.
22: Answer D
Parse D. This is a series of fractions and belongs to the topic of the overall observation method: feature (1) the product of the previous numerator and denominator is equal to the denominator of the next fraction, so the denominator of the missing term is 23 × 210 = 4830; feature (2) the previous denominator The difference between the numerators is equal to the numerator of the latter fraction, so the numerator of the vacant term is: 210-23 = 187, so the answer to this question is option D.
23: Answer A
Parsing.
24: Answer A
Parse A. The middle number is both the quotient of the diagonal numbers of the left slash and the difference between the diagonal numbers of the right slash. So the unknown term is 42 ÷ 3 = 16-2 = 14.
25: Answer A
Parse A. After the internal division of the numbers, 2/3/2, 3/6/4, 4/12/8, 5/24/16, (6/48/32), the answer is A.
26: Answer A
Parse A.
27: Answer C
Parse C. As shown below, red is the correct line. Passes up to 31 rooms. Therefore, the answer to this question is option C.
28: Answer B
Parse B.
29: Answer C
Parsing
30: Answer A
Parsing.
31: Answer C
Parse C. This problem is called the least common multiple problem. These three buses meet every 600 minutes (least common multiple of 30, 40, 50), that is, 10 hours. After 10 hours from 8 o'clock, then it is 18 o'clock. Compared to 17: 5, 30, 40, and 50 minutes are subtracted, and the time is 17:30, 17:20, and 17:10. . So at 17: 5 when passengers are at station A, the first one to wait is the No. 3 bus.
32: Answer C
Parsing
33: Answer D
Parse D. 100 (1/10) = 10, 100 (1/8 = 25/2), 100 (1/6 = 50/3), 100 (1/2) = 50.
34: Answer G
Parse G. The area with rhombus is √3, and an internal angle is 60 °. It is easy to solve the two diagonal lines with lengths of √2 and √6. To expand into a square, extend the shorter diagonal line to a longer diagonal line. Just a corner line. Therefore, the two diagonal lines are both √6, the square area is 3, and the side length is √3. Therefore, the answer is to choose the G option.
35: Answer B
Parsing
36: Answer C
Parsing
37: Answer C
Parse C.
38: Answer D
Parse D. This problem can be solved by substituting the exclusion method, and we know that the answer is item D.
39: Answer C
Parsing
40: Answer D
Parsing
<br /> For more test questions, please visit: Civil Service Examination Clearance Question Bank

related articles:


Chapter 2 Daily Practice of Customs Examination Questions for "Judgement and Reasoning" (January 7, 2020-4739)

1: National marketing refers to the state's image of the country through national public relations, and relies on improving its image to enhance its "soft power". Based on the above definitions, the following are not national marketing ().
Multiple choice
A. Radio, radio, Internet and other media in major cities in the world roll out promotional videos of NBA games, which greatly enhances the enthusiasm of American basketball stars.
B. Brandt, then Prime Minister of West Germany in 1970, suddenly kneeled on his knees during his visit to the Polish capital Warsaw. Apologize, remorse for Nazi Germany's World War II
C. In order to promote friendly exchanges between Japan and China, the Japanese government presented a pair of ibis to the Chinese people
D. In 2010, a collapse occurred in the Jose copper mine in Chile. 33 miners were trapped 700 meters below the well. The Chilean government actively rescued and set a world record for the longest time when the mine was trapped and all succeeded

2: After investigating multiple airlines, the three investigators Xiao Zhou, Xiao Zhao, and Xiao Li reached the following conclusions: Xiao Zhou: Some airlines provide meals on night flights. Xiao Zhao: Some airlines do not provide meals on night flights. Xiao Li: China Southern Airlines and Hainan Airlines do not fly at night [View full text]

Chapter 3 Ningxia Civil Servants Examination "Examinations" customs clearance simulation questions and answers analysis [2019]: 17

1: Doctor: Nurse: Patient multiple choice question
A. Leadership: Manager: Employee
B. Police: Lawyer: Criminal
C. Teacher: Counselor: Student
D. Host: Agent: Tenant

2: () for children is equivalent to () for employee multiple choice questions
A. Education and training
B. Parent factory
C. School management
D, D. Teacher company

3: Competition: Win-win Single Choice Questions
A. Verdict: Settlement
B. Trading: Reciprocity
C. Game: Chess
D. Ball game: draw

4: Relatively speaking, choosing the technical structure of the overall economy and society, and formulating relevant policies to achieve this structure, is a task that can be completed within the science and technology strategy independently of other fields. In addition, the technological structure has greatly restricted the development of the overall economy and society. Therefore, in the science and technology strategies and policies of developing countries and regions, the technology structure strategy is at the core. This passage mainly supports such an argument, which is ().
Single-choice question [View full text]

Chapter 4 Daily Practice Exercises for Public Servants' "Common Sense Judgment" (January 7, 2020-7208)

1: According to the Election Law, the following statements are correct ().
Multiple choice
A. The Election Committee can organize representatives to meet with voters based on their requirements.
B. Close relatives representing candidates can act as scrutineers and counters
C. The urban and rural population represented by each representative is the same
D. Secret ticket office can be set up during the election

2: One day, Zhang went out to play with his 2-year-old nephew. Unexpectedly, he fell into the biogas digester due to careless children. Zhang was unwilling to go to the pond to rescue because he was dirty. Zhang's behavior ().
Multiple choice
A. The crime of death caused by negligence
B. What constitutes the crime of intentional homicide? Exam_Examination_ 大 —- 在 _ 线 _ 考 _ 考 _ 中心
C. It does not constitute a crime, but due to the corresponding civil liability
D. No subjective fault and no liability

3: Pan refused to accept the administrative punishment decision of a health bureau and filed a lawsuit in the court. During the lawsuit, the Health Bureau reversed the original penalty decision, Pan Mou then applied to the court for withdrawal, and the court made a decision to grant the withdrawal. After one week, health [View full text]

Chapter 5 Hainan Civil Servant Examination "Examination" customs clearance simulation test and answer analysis [2019]: 17

1: The tail of zhu (zhu) is a kind of prop often held by Weijin people when they talk. Until the Tang Dynasty, it was still popular among scholars and doctors. It was gradually lost after the Song Dynasty. People in modern times have never seen the real thing, and as the name implies, they think that the tail of the tail and the dust of the horsetail are a kind of thing; In fact, in the archeological and cultural relics circles, as early as the 1940s when Mr. Fu Yunzi published "The Archeological Record of Zhengcangyuan", the shape of the tail was already clear. However, the literature and cultural relics are sometimes out of touch. "The Cihai · Volume 2" published in 1979), the explanation of the "麈 尾" strip on page 4728 reads: "Wipe the dust. A kind of whisk that is often held by the Wei and Jin people when talking, using the hair of the tail. Into. "The most accurate summary of the main thrust of this text is ().
Multiple choice
A. Introduce the actual function of 麈 tail
B. Briefly describe the historical process of the evolution of Yuanwei from Wei and Jin to Song Dynasty
C. Explain the reason why modern times have a tail shape, but most people misunderstand or do not know
D. Analyze the impact of the disconnection between the literature world and the cultural relic world on people's cognition

2: The Standing Committee of the Municipal People's Congress will __________ duties, strengthen supervision, and strictly _______ [View Full Text]

Chapter 6 Daily Practice of Customs Clearance Questions for "Speech Understanding" of Public Servants (January 7, 2020-9042)

1: ① Rockets that can overcome the gravity of the earth cannot be "discovered". ② The word "discovery" is related to the laws of nature. The law of discovery is like finding an island in the ocean that people did not know before. ③ The word "invention" is only related to how we use and build these islands. ④ Rockets can only be conceived, designed and manufactured. This is an invention. ⑤ The law of gravity can only be discovered through observation and experiment. British scientist Newton. People often confuse "invention" with "discovery". The most coherent combination is ().
Multiple choice
A 、 ⑥①④⑤②③
B 、 ①④②⑤③⑥
C 、 ⑥②③⑤①④
D 、 ⑥⑤①④③②

2: Scientists say: No matter how deep and sophisticated people are. His inner secrets will also be revealed by his eyes. Based on this, the Israelis have successfully developed an instrument for detecting polygraphs with eyes, which is said to be more intelligent and accurate than traditional polygraphs. Anthropologists and sociologists should be inspired by this and incorporate the human eye into the research area to discover some important information. The central meaning of this passage is ().
Multiple choice
A. The eyes will reveal the secrets of the human heart [View Details]

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network