北京pk10赛车直播开奖盛源

| 事业单位招聘考试网 | 教师招聘考试网 | 真题 | 银行 | 招聘信息网 | 高校 | 招警 | 村官 | 三支 | 卫生 | 政法 | 最近更新 | 导航 Visit Mobile Edition | Civil Service Examination | Public Institution Recruitment Examination Network | Teacher Recruitment Examination Network | True Questions | Banks | Recruitment Information Network | Universities | Recruitment Police | Village Officials | Three Branches | Health | Politics and Law | Recent Updates | Navigation

Public servants "Speech Understanding" daily practice exercises (January 7, 2020-5314)

Reduce font 作者:公务员考试信息网 来源:zimauto24.com 发布时间:2020-01-07 22:03:00 Increase Font author: civil service exam Information Network Source: zimauto24.com Published: 2020-01-07 22:03:00
1: There are more than 130 companies producing infant formula in China, while there are only 4 companies in the United States. In contrast, the number of infants eating formula in the United States is much higher than in China. "Imagine that if only 4 companies produce formula milk powder, companies will cherish their brand value and continuously strengthen food safety awareness. Any possible food safety risks are intolerable by the company itself. It is unthinkable that problems like melamine occur ". Which of the following, if true, would most undermine this view? () A. There are too many companies producing infant formula in China, and brand value is not important to them. Therefore, these companies dare to add melamine to their milk powder. B. There are more than 90 manufacturers of infant formula in a country, and most of them have not detected melamine. A company is a well-known manufacturer of dairy products in China. Its brand value is very high, but melamine was found in the dairy products it produced. A company is a well-known manufacturer of infant formula in the United States. A single-choice question on melamine was found in a brand formula that they produced.
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

2: If there are any emergencies, hold the responsible officials accountable. The direct consequence is to make officials tend to be conservative. When dealing with emergencies, __________, do not dare to innovate and __________. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A, fear and change
B. Unstable crossing
C. Breakthrough before and after
D. Indecision

3: The proposition of giving play to the positive role of religion in promoting social harmony is not __________ but thoughtful, not a general slogan but a __________ proposition, not an expedient measure but a basic policy. Fill in the most appropriate words at the horizontal lines in turn ().
Multiple choice
A. Science is at your fingertips
B. Nostril Science
C, come true
D. Real female sex

4: The cultural classics are a concentrated expression of a national culture. After thousands of years of ____, the cultural classics have been passed down from generation to generation and widely praised, which is enough to illustrate its profound value and irreplaceable role. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is:
Multiple choice
A. Essentials accumulation
B. Essence refinement
C. Essential training
D. Essence of essence

5: At present, TCM science pays more attention to publicity, while TCM science education for the domestic public has problems of insufficient breadth, boring content and monotonous form. Compared with those "fake experts" who have _______, unlimited scenery, and numerous believers in major health programs, the authoritative experts of _______ have more expertise and _______, which is difficult to meet the needs of the public health care. Fill in the horizontal lines in turn. The most appropriate part is ().
Multiple choice
A. Exuberant packaging
B. Xinkou is famous for its gorgeous name
C. It can be said that there is no real incitement
D 、 Wonderful Lianzhu goods are genuine and popular

6: Under the influence of the global financial crisis, many local enterprises in China have stopped production and closed in batches, but the national high-tech zone has __________ and still maintains a high growth rate. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

7: Implement a balanced and open policy to ensure the balanced development of the national economy. Since the reform and opening up, the southern and eastern coasts of China have taken the lead in opening to the outside world, and then gradually formed a gradient opening pattern from the coast to the inland. This non-equilibrium opening-up strategy has a reasonable side in the initial stage from a closed economy to an open economy. However, with the advent of the new century, our economic policy should focus on expanding and shifting to the central and western regions, so as to realize the strategic shift of China's opening up from "inclined opening" to "balanced opening." The main emphasis of this text is ().
Multiple choice
A. The open policy of "inclined opening" plays an important role in reform and opening up
B. The coming of the new century, China should implement a balanced opening policy
C. The tilted opening policy cannot adapt to the development of the current economic situation in China
D. The meaning of a balanced open policy is that China's economic policy should focus on expanding and shifting to the central and western regions.

8: For children with food allergies, the current prevention method is to strictly remove ingredients that may cause allergies from the diet. However, the Johns Hopkins University's Allergy and Immunology Research Group recently published a paper in the New England Journal of Medicine stating that proper exposure to allergens can significantly reduce the probability of acute severe allergies. In a clinical trial of 55 children between the ages of 5 and 11 with egg allergies, a group ingesting a small amount of egg white powder daily after insisting on 22 months, 75% of the test subjects will no longer Allergic symptoms from eating whole eggs. The text is intended to explain ().
Multiple choice
A. Consume a small amount of egg white powder daily. Eliminates children's allergic reactions to eggs
B. Preventing children's allergies by eliminating allergic ingredients in the diet
C. Having children properly exposed to allergens can significantly reduce the probability of acute severe allergies
D. As much as possible contact with allergens can make children produce antibodies to improve allergic symptoms

9: As Enlightenment thinkers, their thoughts and speeches are fierce and outrageous, and even "contrary to common sense." This is reasonable, because the creation of ideas requires the kind of "thousands of people, let me go" against the mundane Spirit and will, so "______" is not a defect of the thinker, nor is it a measure of the depth, breadth, or even strength of thought. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Alarmist
B. Bluff
C. Exaggeration
D. Outspoken words

10: In the early days of the founding of the People's Republic of China, due to the constant collection of museums throughout the country, and the enthusiastic and vigorous efforts of collectors ______ and their families, the legacy and collection of ancient paintings and calligraphy in the folk should be said to be very limited. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A. Collect and give away few morning stars
B. Collecting a handful of gifts
C. Solicitation of donations
D. Few gift collections

11: (1) XX Municipal People's Government __________ the "Regulations on the Protection of Minors in XX Municipality". (2) Upon expiry, the contract will _________. (3) No one can __________ support his parents for any reason. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Formulation, suspension, dodge
B. Formulation, termination, shirk
C. Formulation, termination, dodge
D. Formulate, suspend, shirk

12: Simplicity is the beauty of our national tradition. Li Bai has the idea of "Fresh water comes out of the hibiscus and is naturally carved". Yuan Haowen has a good sentence: "A phrase that is natural and ancient, new, luxurious and full of truth and truth." Yao Chenyun: "Natural taste is better", and so on, all respect the simplicity of nature and oppose the alga painting. In the late Ming Dynasty, the great dramatist Li Yanweng even advocated: "Go to whitewash the open air." He said, for example, "such as a woman's clothes, not expensive and clean, not expensive and elegant." He strongly emphasized simplicity For beauty, consider elegant, natural and natural colors as important aesthetic principles. This text mainly explains ().
Multiple choice
A. Simplicity is the traditional aesthetic principle of our nation
B. People in ancient China only believed in simplicity
C. We should go for simplicity
D. Simplicity is the most important aesthetic principle

13: The unprecedented __________ of the commodity economy under the "power economy" system, not only did not lead to the emergence of "capitalism sprout", but instead foreshadowed the deepening of institutional corruption and the bone marrow and social catastrophe __________. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is (). A. B. Unprepared for the rise B. B. The world is blazing hot C. B. It is imminent D. The prosperous single choice question
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

14: The only asset of an intermediary is credibility. If the intermediary does not speak of credibility, they will not be able to provide real information. In order to make the intermediary institutions credible, the intermediary cannot become a statutory monopoly organization, nor should it be a subsidiary of the government. At present, the more authoritative third-party certification bodies in the world, such as Moody's Standard & Poor's (S & P) and Fitch, are private in nature and do not belong to the government. The reason is that the authenticity and effectiveness of information disclosure by third-party certification bodies It's far better than the government. This text tells us ().
Multiple choice
A. Credit issues in the information industry have become increasingly prominent and have become an important topic for people.
B. The authenticity and validity of information represent a new value orientation in the information field
C. Intermediaries must grasp the "credibility" magic weapon if they want to win a place in the competition.
D. In order to ensure the accuracy of the information provided, intermediaries should stay away from monopoly and government intervention

15: Mental health regulations are not static, they can be adjusted continuously as society and individuals change. Psychological balance is manifested by the absence of conflicts of desire and ideas, and no adverse emotional reactions such as tension, anxiety, and cowering. Mental health is the adjustment of psychological imbalances caused by various reasons to a state of psychological balance through continuous psychological activities. This text is intended to indicate ().
Multiple choice
A. Mental activity and mental health are dynamic
B. As long as the psychological imbalance is certain, the mental health is not healthy
C. Psychological balance is an important indicator of mental health
D. The standards of mental health are relative

16: At present, the standards of the minimum living security line in China are different. Many less-developed areas are 50 yuan or 60 yuan per person per month. In some news reports, the topic is "improving the minimum living standard to 50 yuan per month". To show achievements. The price level and living index of different places are of course very different, but in China today, even if the dibao line in many developed cities is more than 300 yuan a month, it is still difficult for dibao households to maintain their livelihood. It's not hard to imagine. This text is mainly emphasized ().
Multiple choice
A. Different standards of minimum living guarantee line in China
B. In some places, improving the minimum living standard as the performance indicator
C. Low standards of minimum living security in developed regions
D. The standard of minimum living guarantee is lower in less developed areas

17: The problem of atmospheric pollution in China is becoming increasingly serious, and a new __________ of regional composite pollution is gradually emerging. At present, the scope of air pollution is no longer confined to a single city or a single industrial area. The mutual influence of air pollution between cities and __________ are becoming increasingly prominent, especially in urban areas such as the Pearl River Delta, Yangtze River Delta, Beijing, Tianjin and Hebei. . The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is ().
Multiple choice
A. Situational constraints
B. The characteristics are obvious.
C. The situation spreads amazing
D. Serious trend containment

18: Believe it is called ________; Believe it is called ________; Resolutely believe it is called ________; Faithfully believe it is called ________. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A, convinced, convinced, convinced
B. Conviction
C. Conviction
D. Conviction

19: Works protected by the Copyright Law must have a certain material expression form that can be used and copied by a third party. There are various types of expressions, such as various written works, musical works, and scientific and technological works. This is because one of the reasons why works are protected by law is to make them available and used. Even the best works exist in the author's mind, and there is no way for third parties to know how to use them. The point directly supported by this passage is ().
Multiple choice
A. The fundamental reason why copyright is protected by law is that it has a certain material form
B. The object protected by the Copyright Law must first be the fruits of original intellectual labor, such as the author ’s idea
C, journals, sheet music, and design drawings can all become the object of copyright protection
D. One of the necessary conditions for the work to be protected by law is that it must have a certain material expression

20:
Multiple choice
A. Please select
B. Please select
C. Please select
D. Please select

21: Yelang was an influential minority nation in the southwestern part of the Great Southwest during the Warring States period more than 2,000 years ago. "Historical Records" records: "The number of kings in the southwest is the largest, and Yelang is the largest." By 135 BC, Han made Tang and Mongolia learn about Yelang from South Vietnam, and further learned that Yelang was located from Bashu to South Vietnam On the main road, there are convenient waterways that can directly reach the capital of Nanyue (now Guangzhou ). Yelang also has more than 100,000 elite soldiers, so it is recommended that the court develop the southwestern Yi. Emperor Hanwu accepted his suggestion and set up counties in Yelang area. In 111 BC, Yelang sent troops to conquer South Vietnam. Hanting awarded Yelang King Jinyin. The reason why Emperor Han Wudi set up counties and counties in Yelang area is that () is incorrect.
Multiple choice
A. Yelang is the largest in the "Southwest Yijunchang" country, and it was very influential as early as the Warring States Period.
B. Yelang is located in the main road, and there are convenient waterways directly to the capital of Nanyue—Panyu
C. Yelang has more than 100,000 elite soldiers, which is the strength that the Han Dynasty can rely on to develop southwestern Yi
D. King Yelang was awarded a gold seal by the Han court and sent troops to cooperate with the Han soldiers to conquer South Vietnam

22: Not only consciousness, any other mental activity and psychological phenomenon, from cognition to emotions and even personality, cannot be separated from memory. Memory unites the past, present, and future of a person's psychological activity into a whole, enabling psychological development, knowledge accumulation, and personality formation. The central meaning of this passage is ().
Multiple choice
A. Memory plays a prominent role in a person's entire psychological activity.
B. Memory unites the past, present and future of a person's psychological activity into a whole
C. Memory enables psychological development
D. Memory enables knowledge accumulation and personality formation

23: "Expanding training" is a kind of quality training with modern learning methods and training methods. With the purpose of inspiring, adjusting, sublimating, and strengthening the cooperative consciousness and enterprising spirit of each individual person participating in the team, through a variety of special situation activities, in a short period of time, the trainees have self-confidence, responsibility, and independence , Teamwork spirit, enthusiasm for others, and care for nature and society have made significant progress and enhancement. This passage mainly tells us ().
Multiple choice
A. “Expanding training” In a short time, train the trainees' self-confidence, sense of responsibility, independence, teamwork spirit, and enthusiasm for others
B. "Outward training" has a significant positive effect on the relationship between nature and society
C. "Expanding training" is a quality training with modern learning methods and training methods
D. Introduce the content of "outreach training" and its role in trainees' self-confidence, responsibility, etc., as well as natural and social care

24: Because of the existence of the media and the "correction effect" produced by the report, some _______ people have become spiritually dependent. In fact, among the many factors that check and balance power, Chinese media carry too many functions of _______, and also bring a lot of risks to themselves. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A, covering the ears and mouthpieces
B. Isolation and helplessness
C. Follow-up supervision
D. The single shadow is only heavy

25: In "University", a basic principle for the way of governing the country is "the good of the people and the evil of the people". This is an important political principle of Confucianism. Confucianism is opposed to the ruling people's views of likes and dislikes, and emphasizes respect for the public's views of likes and dislikes. In the view of Confucianism, this is the basic self-cultivation of the ruling people. Therefore, the pre-Qin sons hoped that the governors could do nothing by doing nothing. They could not have their own likes and dislikes, let alone impose their likes and dislikes on the people. This is also the most important way of governing people in Confucianism. This paragraph focuses on ().
Multiple choice
A. The basic political principles of respect for public opinion are proposed in the University
B. Confucian opposition to the rulers forcing people to accept their views on likes and dislikes
C. The Confucian way of governing the country and the way of governing people is to make people autonomous
D. Whether there is a view of likes and dislikes is a measure of the governing ability of the governor

26: During the Second World War, the United States strictly implemented the rationing system, and each person could only drink one cup of coffee per day. one day. Roosevelt told reporters at the reception that he had a cup of coffee in the morning and another in the evening. The reporters immediately asked, "We each have only one cup of coffee per day. Where do you get the two?" Many reporters thought that this time, they made the big headlines. Facing the accusations of reporters. Roosevelt replied with no excitement: "I do drink a cup of coffee in the morning and evening. But in the evening, I re-brewed the coffee grounds made in the morning." People call coffee after it is brewed "Roosevelt coffee". The most suitable title for this text is ().
Multiple choice
A. Roosevelt's story
B. Roosevelt and the reporter
C. How to drink "Roosevelt Coffee"
D. Origin of "Roosevelt Coffee"

27: In the Yuan Dynasty painters' paintings, flower and bird paintings have become a way to borrow things and express their ambitions. This development has undoubtedly enriched the connotations of flower and bird paintings. Developed into the Ming and Qing Dynasties, many flower and bird painters put traditional humanistic spirits such as the concept of homeland, moral evaluation, and praying for happiness in the paintings. Some painters even personalized the content of flowers and birds to express their anger and sorrow. Therefore, the artist pays more attention to the pursuit of the realm than the shape, so he pays special attention to the use of pen and ink, and pays attention to the artistic conception. They do not call painting "painting." It is called "painting", and it has its own reasons. The text is intended for ().
Multiple choice
A. Comparing the painting techniques of the Yuan Dynasty and the Ming and Qing Dynasties
B. Narrate the evolution of ancient flower and bird paintings
C. Explain the difference between "painting" and "writing"
D. Emphasis on the creation of flower and bird paintings in the Ming and Qing Dynasties

28: Saving is actually the behavior of _______, which is manifested in our daily life. It is a small problem such as how much the air conditioner is turned on. It is a question such as buying a large displacement or a small displacement car. Is it Questions like choosing disposable sanitary chopsticks. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is:
Multiple choice
A. Simple
B. Trivial
C, everyday
D, Normal

29: The status quo of China's consumer credit market makes Western banks, which have invested heavily in the Chinese banking industry , still invest in credit card business and are not profitable. However, foreign banks have not lost confidence in the Chinese credit card market. Although Chinese consumers do not have the habit of overdraft consumption, and the other side of this "coin" is that the personal debt ratio of Chinese residents is very low, the personal consumer credit market in mainland China has just begun to develop, which is extremely attractive to foreign banks of. "Coin" in this text refers to ().
Multiple choice
A. China's banking industry
B. Chinese consumer credit market
C. Consumption habits of Chinese consumers
D. Economic status of Chinese residents

30: Confucianism has a long history and rich connotation. It contains not only the sub-discipline of Confucianism and Confucian classics, but also the opposition of Sinology and Song Confucianism. There are different factions in each academic form. Contents are judged, determined, and analyzed. A kind of academic thought, although extremely complex, must not have a single center. Daoism represents a kind of ideological tradition with a central position. The Confucian concept of Taoism has a long history, but it is Han Yu in the middle of Tang Dynasty who systematically expressed the Taoism. Han Yu Dao Tong said that under the slump of "Confucianism is weak", Buddhism, Ming Renyi, re-establishing the orthodox status of Confucianism, it has a great impact on later generations. According to this text, the incorrect understanding is ().
Multiple choice
A. Taoist theory arises because of the complexity of academic thought
B. Han Yu is an icon in the history of Confucianism
C. Han Yu's doctrine of doctrine is generally recognized by future generations
D. The Confucianism system is complicated, and there are some contradictory ideas in it.

31: Which of the following sentences is not speechless ().
Multiple choice
A. The first contribution of fire to human beings is firstly heating, lighting and cooking food.
B. Humans learn to hunt and protect themselves with fire, making it a means of survival.
C. The greatest contribution of fire to mankind is heating, lighting, cooking food, and hunting down prey. Later it was used by the military.
D. Human beings learned to use fire to make all kinds of fine pottery and various production and living utensils.

32: At present, the area of Jiangxi Ecological Demonstration Area accounts for 57.3% of the province's land area, and the province's forest coverage rate reaches 60.05%, ranking second in the country. Relying on rich forest ecological resources, it has built 99 parks. Among them, 35 are at the national level, ranking first in the country, with 156 nature reserves, of which 8 are at the national level, ranking second in the country. The unique and good ecological advantages have become the strong stamina for the development of Jiangxi's low-carbon economy. The title that best fits this text is ().
Multiple choice
A. Rapid development of low-carbon economy
B. Jiangxi's forest coverage ranks among the highest in the country
C. Jiangxi has rich forest ecological resources
D. Green ecology becomes an advantage

33: To develop risk protection products in an all-round way, it is not enough for the insurance industry alone. Because such products often have a wide range of insurance coverage and a large amount of compensation, the huge operating risks make it difficult for insurance companies to bear. It is _______ to develop and operate such products on a large scale. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal line is:
Multiple choice
A. Conditions are uncertain
B. Inadequate effort
C. Loss of resources
D. Accumulated stretches

34: The evaluation of a scientific work cannot be simply reduced to the size of a number, and no number can replace peer review and specific analysis and historical tests of the scientific significance of the work. However, poor evaluation indicators may mislead reviewers and lead to erroneous results; while good evaluation indicators can provide more accurate information and make the corresponding reviews more objective and fair. This text is intended to emphasize the evaluation of scientific work ().
Multiple choice
A. It should be the unity of subjective evaluation and objective evaluation
B. The key lies in establishing a scientific evaluation index system
C. Digital conclusions should not be used as the main reference basis
D. A variety of factors need to be considered in order to achieve justice

35: At 9:00 am on May 29, 1953, Hillary and Norge reached the south slope of Mount Everest, where the ridge descended, then suddenly rose 10 meters, and a peak appeared in view. At a distance of less than 1 meter from the summit, Hillary stopped suddenly. He pointed to the front with his finger and said to guide Norgay, "This is your land. You go up first." Who will be the first to the outside world? This summit person was arguing endlessly, and some people suspected that it was not Hillary but his guide Norge who was the first to climb Everest. Faced with questions, Hillary remained silent and refused to announce that she was the first person to climb Mount Everest, only to say that the two men reached the top as a team. The accurate understanding of this passage is ().
Multiple choice
A. The glory of climbing comes from the team
B. The courage to climb comes from the team
C. Sheila's concession to great honor is the highest spirit
D. Norge is Hillary's true guide

36: Cultural heritage should not be a stumbling block to urban development. When you think of it as a burden on urban development. It can only stay unkempt in the corner, and when you regard it as an inexhaustible motive and cultural resource for urban development, it immediately stands up. Light Quartet. Cultural heritage should have its own dignity. Integrate with economic and social development and become a beautiful place in the city. This text mainly talks about:
Multiple choice
A. Cultural heritage is a symbol of urban image
B. Urban development should be good at using cultural heritage
C. Cultural heritage has important economic and social values
D. How to treat cultural heritage is a key factor in urban development

37: Prior to the 1990s, China's food imports never had 5% of ___________ supplies. However, with the development of animal husbandry, especially the ___________ of factory-style animal husbandry, the demand for commercial feed has greatly increased. This situation will ___________ China's basic food self-sufficiency policy. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A. Reaching prosperity
B, below the expansion impact
C. Beyond the rise of challenges
D. Greater than expansion violation

38: Electric products are susceptible to damage due to sudden power failure. Power outages can be brief, taking only a tenth of a second, but can be disruptive to electronics. To prevent this from happening, uninterruptible power supplies are widely used in computer systems, communication systems and other electronic equipment. The uninterruptible power supply converts AC power to DC power, and then charges the battery. In this way, in the event of a power outage, the battery can make up for the intermittent power outage. This text mainly talks about:
Multiple choice
A. Damage to the product due to power failure
B. How to use battery to prevent power failure
C. Measures to prevent power outages from damaging electronic products
D. Working principle and function of uninterruptible power supply

39: In fact, if the scale is not well grasped, proper supervision of the press may also turn into improper press trial. To this end, it is necessary for us to __________ the role and positioning of the news media to avoid the excessive _________ of judicial activities by the news, so as to form a normal press atmosphere. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in order is ().
Multiple choice
A. Clarify interference
B. Clarify the intervention
C, sort out interference
D, sort out the intervention

40: Hutong culture is a _____ culture. Most of the residents living in Hutongs are _____ and are not willing to move. Some lived in a hutong for decades, and even lived for several lifetimes. Most of the houses in the hutongs are very old, and the "Digener" house is not very good. On rainy days, it's usually a big downcast and a small downcast in the house. When it rains heavily, the sound of a house collapse can always be heard. It is the house in the hutong. The most appropriate one to fill in the horizontal lines in turn is ().
Multiple choice
A. Regional living and working
B, ancient tradition
C. Relocation of closed safe land
D. Conservative mud is ancient

1: Answer D
Analytical argument classes. Argument to weaken: If 4 companies produce milk powder, they will cherish the brand, strengthen food safety, and there will be no melamine problems. Directly deny it: the four companies that produce milk powder cherish their brands and strengthen food safety, but they still have melamine problems. The subject of the argument to be proved is the four US companies, and the items A, B, and C are not in compliance. Therefore, the correct answer is D.
2: Answer C
Analysis According to the meaning of the sentence, the problem stems from the fact that officials worry too much when dealing with emergencies, rather than simply not knowing how to make a decision. Therefore, B and D can be ruled out. Compared with the second empty "change" and "breakthrough", "breakthrough" has the meaning of breaking through and is more in line with the sentence. The answer to this question is C.
3: Answer A
Analyze "come by hand" means to bring it with you at hand. It is often described that the vocabulary or materials are abundant when writing an article. You can write it without thinking. The metaphor of "lettering females" ignores the facts and talks casually. Corresponding to "thoughtful" is "hands-on". "Real" corresponds to "false", and "general slogan" corresponds to "scientific proposition". So choose A.
4: Answer B
Analysis is commonplace: referring to something common is not surprising. It sounds familiar: it means you have heard much more and can speak clearly and in detail. Women and children all know: Women and children all know, meaning well-known. Corresponding to the previous "looking novel and fresh", the first blank fill in "commonly used" is most reasonable. The second space corresponds to "mostly scattered as anecdotal information in the question", and it is most appropriate to choose "scattered".
5: Answer D
From the perspective of the second space, the authoritative expert cannot be "named", excluding C; in the last space, the two ellipsis in "... more than, ... less" are generally antonymous, and "professional" The corresponding should be "popular", not "packaging" and "gorgeous", so determine this question D. Those fake experts generally rely on ingenious words to cater to the audience and win the trust of the audience. "Wonderful words" refers to ingenious words one by one. Here is the derogatory use of the righteous words, which shows that the fake experts are superficial and practical on the surface. The empty feature on the content.
6: Answer D
From the analysis of "still maintaining a relatively high growth rate", it can be seen that the words filled in the sentence should have the meaning of rising against the trend. Based on this, the irrelevant items B and C are excluded. "Face up to difficulties" means not shrinking when faced with difficulties, and overcome them in the face of difficulties, emphasizing the attitude of facing adversity; the metaphor of "flying against the wind" has achieved remarkable results in adverse circumstances, emphasizing the achievements made in the face of adversity result. Obviously, "Flying Against the Wind" should be selected here. Select D for this topic.
7: Answer B
Analyze this is a subject matter. The text in this paragraph is the overall score structure of the opinion analysis. The first sentence of the paragraph is the subject sentence of the text. In the analysis point of view, the turning word "but" guides the emphasis, emphasizing that China's opening up to the outside world must shift from a "tilted opening" to a "balanced opening" strategy. It can be seen that the text of this paragraph mainly emphasizes that China should implement a "balanced open" policy.
8: Answer C
The analytic passage first introduces the current popular means of preventing food allergies in children by removing allergic ingredients, and then takes a "yet" turn to propose new results for researchers to reduce the occurrence of allergies. Finally, this result is tested by egg allergy tests. Verified. Item A is the content of the researcher's experiment. It is not the focus of the paragraph and is excluded. Item B is an evaluation of common preventive measures, which does not involve the results of researchers, and is excluded. Item D "as much as possible" does not correspond to "appropriate contact" in the paragraph. exclude. Item C was the result of the researcher and was selected for the purpose of the paragraph.
9: Answer A
Analyze "dreadful talk" refers to deliberately speaking some exaggerated scary words that make people shocked; "bluff" refers to pretending to have a powerful momentum; "exaggeration" describes talking and writing articles as exaggerated impractical and derogatory; "extensive words" describes being full of heroes General words. The passage shows that the thoughts and speeches of these Enlightenment thinkers are fierce and exceptional.
10: Answer C
Analyzing the first unprecedented subject is "museum", so "collection" is more appropriate, which can reflect how the collection goes from folk to museum. "Sourcing" and "collecting" both mean to collect everywhere, but this collection is a search for no direction, and "collecting" can reflect a means of collecting in the museum. Therefore, choose C for this question. In addition, it is easy to determine the correct answer based on the third void. The words filled in in the third blank modify the "exquisite products and treasures" in front of them. The use of "phoenix horns" can reflect both the small number of these collectibles and the high value.
11: Answer B
Let's analyze the sentence (2) first. "Suspension" means to stop halfway, and "termination" means to end. The sentence says that the contract expires, which means the end. It should choose "termination" and exclude A, D. Looking at sentence (3) again, the object of "dodge" is something that others have requested; the object of "dodge" is something that is related to oneself, mostly responsibility, error, etc. The duty of supporting parents in the sentence is of course something that is related to oneself, so "exclude" should be selected to exclude C. "Development" refers to the formulation of laws, regulations, plans, etc., through certain procedures. "Development" means creative formulation. According to Xunyi, sentence (1) should be filled with "Development". Therefore, choose B for this question.
12: Answer A
Analyze the first sentence of the text to put forward a point of view, that is to say that simplicity is the beauty, which is the aesthetic taste of our national tradition, and then enumerate the poems or words of famous poets, poets, and dramatists to prove this point. Item A is a synonymous replacement of the first sentence, so the correct answer to this question is A. Item B is wrong, the paragraph only says that China has a tradition of simplicity as beauty, but it does not say that in ancient times, people only regarded simplicity as beauty; item c is over-inference, not what the paragraph explains; item D is out of nothing. The passage does not say that simplicity is the most important aesthetic principle.
13: Answer C
The analysis of "hot" refers to the extremely high temperature and extreme heat, which is used to describe the improper economy. "Prosperity" refers to an era of stability and prosperity, and as a noun, it cannot be used to modify the economy. "Rise" is generally used to describe people's emotions. "Booming" refers to prosperity and prosperity. The term used here to describe economic prosperity is the most appropriate word. "Unprepared" means that things come suddenly and too late. Applies to situations that have already occurred, not to "forecast" situations. "Tiantiandidi" describes the situation as embarrassing, cautious and fearful. "Imminent" describes the situation as imminent and the situation is very urgent. "Immediate delay" means that the situation is urgent and no delay is allowed. Describe the imminent outbreak of social disaster should be "imminent." The answer to this question is C.
14: Answer D
The analytic paragraph first puts forward the importance of credibility to the intermediary, and then points out the way that the intermediary maintains the credibility-it cannot become a statutory monopoly organization, it should not be affiliated with the government, and it is further demonstrated by facts. This shows that the answer to this question is D.
15: Answer C
The analytic passage mainly describes the relationship between psychological balance and mental health. Item A is not the focus of the paragraph; psychological balance is a necessary condition, not a sufficient condition for mental health, and item B is incorrect; item D is too broad and does not capture the main points of the paragraph. Mental balance is the end of the mental health process and a manifestation of mental health. Therefore, it can be said that psychological balance is an important sign of mental health.
16: Answer D
Analyze this text through the introduction of the living standard of the subsistence allowance, and put forward the author's point of view, that the subsistence allowance of 50 yuan per month in the less developed areas is too low. The content expressed by option D is consistent with it. Option A is part of the text and is not comprehensive enough to exclude it. Options B and C are not the focus of the paragraph and are excluded. So choose D.
17: Answer B
Look at the first space for analysis. From the "current" in the following, it can be seen that the paragraph does not refer to the future "trend" of air pollution problems, and the D term is excluded. Looking at the third space again, the expression of "prominent prominence" has appeared earlier, and the use of "prominence" here appears to be repeated, excluding item A. In the second sky, corresponding to the "single city or single industrial area" mentioned above, "superimposition" can better show the characteristics of the current "regional composite pollution", so item B was elected.
18: Answer A
This problem can be solved by morpheme analysis. "Convinced" means "doing believe". The "deep" of "convinced" refers to a deep degree, that is, very deep, and "convinced" means to believe very much. "Convincedly" means to believe firmly and unquestionably. "Trusting" means "Trusting", which is firm, sincere, and faithful, so "Trusting" means faithfully believe. So the answer is A.
19: Answer D
Parsing the first sentence of the paragraph pointed out that the work protected by the Copyright Law must have a certain material expression, and then explained the reason—based on the needs of the dissemination and use of the work, only if it has a certain material expression, can it be third. People take advantage. It is possible to trigger infringement. It can be seen that the main point of the passage is the necessity of material expression to protect the work by law, and item D is elected.
20: Answer B
Analyze this is a general summary question type. The whole paragraph is divided into sub-parallel structures. On the one hand, television and electronic media affect the reading status. On the other hand, analyzing the reading status from the reading time of the reading population is to summarize two aspects: Poor reading status. Therefore, the reading status of matching option B worldwide is worrying. Therefore, the answer to this question is option B.
21: Answer D
The analysis of the fact that "Yelang King" was awarded the Golden Seal should be after "syndicating troops to conquer South Vietnam" and following the adoption of the Tang and Meng suggestions, not the reason for the establishment of counties.
22: Answer A
After careful analysis, it can be seen that the three items B, C, and D are the last sentence of the material. The expressions are not comprehensive and can be excluded. So choose A.
23: Answer D
Reading and analyzing the passage shows that the three items A, B, and C are too one-sided and belong to part of the text. The D item is the most comprehensive and was elected.
24: Answer B
It is easiest to analyze this question and answer according to the emotional color of the words. Note that the quotation marks for "correction effect" do not indicate irony or negation, but emphasize that, so the first blank word is not a derogatory word, and A and C are excluded. "Isolated and helpless" mainly means that no external assistance is available. "Single shadow only" is used to describe loneliness without a companion. According to the meaning of the question stemming, the media gave some people a moral reliance, that is, they gave some people assistance, so D was excluded. The correct choice for this question is B.
25: Answer C
The analysis of "University" is one of the classics of Confucianism. The first sentence of the passage is a basic principle of Confucianism governing the country, and the second sentence explains the principle of governing the country. The last two sentences from the pre-Qin Zhuzi discussion to the Confucian way of governing people, that is, the text contains two aspects of governing the country and governing people, and respect for the public's views of likes and dislikes is also part of people's autonomy, so Confucian governing the country The way and the way of governing people are to let people autonomy, which is the content that this paragraph focuses on. So choose C.
26: Answer D
The analytic passage illustrates the origin of "Roosevelt Coffee" through a small story about Roosevelt drinking coffee during World War II. Item D is the best generalization of this paragraph. The correct answer is D.
27: Answer D
The parsed paragraphs first explained that the development of flower and bird paintings in the Yuan Dynasty enriched its connotation, and then explained the further development of flower and bird paintings in the Ming and Qing Dynasties. Finally, it was pointed out that "painters pay more attention to artistic conception when creating". Write a picture. " This shows. The main emphasis of the passage is that the creation of flower and bird paintings in the Ming and Qing Dynasties paid more attention to artistic conception. Therefore, the correct answer to this question is D.
28: Answer B
Parsing
29: Answer C
Analyzing this question is a typical word comprehension question. The key for candidates to accurately understand the meaning of this "coin" is to clarify the content of the "this" pronoun. "Although Chinese consumers do not have the habit of overdraft consumption, the other side of this 'coin' is that the personal debt ratio of Chinese residents is very low." According to this sentence, the pronoun "this" before "coin" is discussing "Chinese consumption "Consumer's consumption habits" is in line with the principle of proximity of pronouns, so the meaning of "coins" refers to "the consumption habits of Chinese consumers".
30: Answer C
Analysis [Analysis] Although the article states that Han Yu's Confucianism has a great impact on future generations, it cannot be concluded that it is generally recognized by future generations.
31: Answer B
Resolve the "first" and "first" in item A, and you can remove one of them. The C sentence is mixed, and "contribution" cannot be the subject of "later used in military". It could be changed to "Fire's greatest contribution to humanity is heating, lighting, cooking food, and hunting prey. Then it is the military aspect." Item D is illogical. "Production and living utensils" already include "a variety of exquisite pottery", the two cannot be side by side.
32: Answer D
The parsed text lists a number of data, indicating that the forest ecological resources in Jiangxi Province are rich. The last sentence, "Good ecological advantages have become a strong stamina for the development of Jiangxi's low-carbon economy." This shows that Jiangxi's rich ecological resources have become an advantage for economic development. Therefore, the answer to this question is D.
33: Answer B
Analyze this question to get the correct answer from the second empty. From the meaning of the sentence, the second empty word should correspond to "unbearable". "Unbearable" refers to the incompetence of "inadequate power", which means that you have no ability to bear or forbid. Therefore, the correct answer to this question is B.
34: Answer B
The analytic paragraph first points out that the evaluation of scientific work cannot be simply reduced to the size of the number, and then the impact of the evaluation index on the evaluation result is demonstrated in both positive and negative aspects. From this we can see that the text emphasizes the importance of establishing a scientific evaluation index system.
35: Answer C
According to the analysis of "This is your land, you go first" and "refuse to declare that you are the first person to climb Everest", this paragraph is not to emphasize the honor of the team, but to highlight the noble spirit of Hillary. Therefore, A and B are wrong and C is correct. Item D has nothing to do with the meaning of this text. So choose C.
36: Answer B
The main point of the analytic passage is the relationship between cultural heritage and urban development. Item C does not involve "urban development" and is excluded. Item A, "Signs of the City's Image" is not reflected in the passage and is excluded. The "key factors" of item D exaggerate the role of cultural heritage in urban development. exclude. The answer to this question is B.
37: Answer C
Analysis This question belongs to the analysis of real words. "But" shows that this is a turning point complex sentence, and the following article "the demand for commercial feed has increased greatly" means that "China's grain imports" will rise, so it implies that the import volume never exceeded 5% of the supply before the 1990s. , So exclude items A and B. The title said that "with the development of animal husbandry, especially factory-style ranches ...", this "special" implies: "factory-style ranches" is a new type of ranches. "Expansion" is based on the original increase . Only the "rise" of item C emphasizes from scratch, or from weak to strong, which is more suitable for the context. Therefore, choose C.
38: Answer D
The analytical materials point out the destructive power failure, the application and principle and function of the uninterruptible power supply. The destructiveness of talking about power failure is to explain the necessity of using an uninterrupted power supply, so A is wrong; B and C are not reflected in the material; only D meets the focus of the material discussion, so D should be selected for this question.
39: Answer B
Analysis According to the text, it is known that the dominant object in the problem stems from the "responsibility and positioning" of the media. First of all, the "clear" dominant object is often "relationship", "principle", "task" and so on. "Clear up" is used for organized things, such as clearing up ideas and thinking. Therefore, "clarify" is more suitable, excluding C and D. Looking again at the meaning of "interference" and "intervention", "interference" generally refers to interrogation or deterrence, and generally refers to the management of things that should not be controlled beyond their duties. "Intervention" generally only indicates that they are more concerned about and asked about other people's affairs, and there is no mandatory control. "Intervention" is more rigid than "intervention" and is mostly derogatory. "Intervention" is more appropriate here. So choose B.
40: Answer C
The analysis of this question can be started from the second empty space. "Living and working in peace" means living and working in a stable and happy way; "Hua" refers to the ancient conventions or ancient people's sayings without any adaptation. In the context, it is only said that the residents in the Hutong are "not willing to move". Therefore, it is most appropriate to choose "Relocation of Antu". The first test is empty. Because of this, the hutong culture can be inherited from generation to generation, forming a closed culture. Therefore, choose C for this question.

For more test questions, please visit: Civil Service Exam Clearance Question Bank

related articles:


Chapter 2 Daily Practice Exercises for the "Quantity Relations" of Civil Servants (January 7, 2020-3940)

1: 7, 13, 19, 29, (), 53
Multiple choice
A.30
B.39
C.44
D.49

2:.
Multiple choice
A.
B.
C.
D.

3: Write positive integers as multiple choice questions
A. 7 rows and 1 column
B.7 rows and 4 columns
C.8 rows and 6 columns
D. 8 rows and 7 columns

4: A certain unit has 5 staff members such as Lao Tao and Xiao Liu, who need to arrange duty at noon from Monday to Friday, once per person. If Lao Tao cannot go out for a meeting on Monday, Xiao Liu cannot do other things On Friday, there are () kinds of different sorts.
Multiple choice
A.36
B.48
C.78
D.96

5: 5, 6, 9, 18, 45, ()
Multiple choice
A.96
B.106
C.116
D.126 [View Details]

Chapter 3 Daily Exercises of Customs Examination Questions for "Judgement and Reasoning" (January 7, 2020-4739)

1: National marketing refers to the state's image of the country through national public relations, and relies on improving its image to enhance its "soft power". Based on the above definitions, the following are not national marketing ().
Multiple choice
A. Radio, radio, Internet and other media in major cities in the world roll out promotional videos of NBA games, which greatly enhances the enthusiasm of American basketball stars.
B. Brandt, then Prime Minister of West Germany in 1970, suddenly kneeled on his knees during his visit to the Polish capital Warsaw. Apologize, remorse for Nazi Germany's World War II
C. In order to promote friendly exchanges between Japan and China, the Japanese government presented a pair of ibis to the Chinese people
D. In 2010, a collapse occurred in the Jose copper mine in Chile. 33 miners were trapped 700 meters below the well. The Chilean government actively rescued and set a world record for the longest time when the mine was trapped and all succeeded

2: After investigating multiple airlines, the three investigators Xiao Zhou, Xiao Zhao, and Xiao Li reached the following conclusions: Xiao Zhou: Some airlines provide meals on night flights. Xiao Zhao: Some airlines do not provide meals on night flights. Xiao Li: China Southern Airlines and Hainan Airlines do not fly at night [View full text]

Chapter 4 Ningxia Civil Servants Exam "Examination" Customs Clearance Simulation Questions and Answer Analysis [2019]: 17

1: Doctor: Nurse: Patient multiple choice question
A. Leadership: Manager: Employee
B. Police: Lawyer: Criminal
C. Teacher: Counselor: Student
D. Host: Agent: Tenant

2: () for children is equivalent to () for employee multiple choice questions
A. Education and training
B. Parent factory
C. School management
D, D. Teacher company

3: Competition: Win-win Single Choice Questions
A. Verdict: Settlement
B. Trading: Reciprocity
C. Game: Chess
D. Ball game: draw

4: Relatively speaking, choosing the technical structure of the overall economy and society, and formulating relevant policies to achieve this structure, is a task that can be completed within the science and technology strategy independently of other fields. In addition, the technological structure has greatly restricted the development of the overall economy and society. Therefore, in the science and technology strategies and policies of developing countries and regions, the technology structure strategy is at the core. This passage mainly supports such an argument, which is ().
Single-choice question [View full text]

Chapter 5 Daily Exercises of Customs Judgment for Public Servants "Judgment of Common Sense" (January 7, 2020-7208)

1: According to the Election Law, the following statements are correct ().
Multiple choice
A. The Election Committee can organize representatives to meet with voters based on their requirements.
B. Close relatives representing candidates can act as scrutineers and counters
C. The urban and rural population represented by each representative is the same
D. Secret ticket office can be set up during the election

2: One day, Zhang went out to play with his 2-year-old nephew. Unexpectedly, he fell into the biogas digester due to careless children. Zhang was unwilling to go to the pond to rescue because he was dirty. Zhang's behavior ().
Multiple choice
A. The crime of death caused by negligence
B. What constitutes the crime of intentional homicide? Exam_Examination_ 大 —- 在 _ 线 _ 考 _ 考 _ 中心
C. It does not constitute a crime, but due to the corresponding civil liability
D. No subjective fault and no liability

3: Pan refused to accept the administrative punishment decision of a health bureau and filed a lawsuit in the court. During the lawsuit, the Health Bureau reversed the original penalty decision, Pan Mou then applied to the court for withdrawal, and the court made a decision to grant the withdrawal. After one week, health [View full text]

Chapter 6 Hainan Civil Servants Exam "Examination" customs clearance simulation test and answer analysis [2019]: 17

1: The tail of zhu (zhu) is a kind of prop often held by Weijin people when they talk. Until the Tang Dynasty, it was still popular among scholars and doctors. It was gradually lost after the Song Dynasty. People in modern times have never seen the real thing, and as the name implies, they think that the tail of the tail and the dust of the horsetail are a kind of thing; In fact, in the archeological and cultural relics circles, as early as the 1940s when Mr. Fu Yunzi published "The Archeological Record of Zhengcangyuan", the shape of the tail was already clear. However, the literature and cultural relics are sometimes out of touch. "The Cihai · Volume 2" published in 1979), the explanation of the "麈 尾" strip on page 4728 reads: "Wipe the dust. A kind of whisk that is often held by the Wei and Jin people when talking, using the hair of the tail. Into. "The most accurate summary of the main thrust of this text is ().
Multiple choice
A. Introduce the actual function of 麈 tail
B. Briefly describe the historical process of the evolution of Yuanwei from Wei and Jin to Song Dynasty
C. Explain the reason why modern times have a tail shape, but most people misunderstand or do not know
D. Analyze the impact of the disconnection between the literature world and the cultural relic world on people's cognition

2: The Standing Committee of the Municipal People's Congress will __________ duties, strengthen supervision, and strictly _______ [View Full Text]

Disclaimer: The information collected on this website comes from the Internet, and does not mean that this site agrees with its views and is responsible for its authenticity ... [More]
Civil Service Examination Network
Civil Service Examination Information Network